Logo

Family 5K Fun Run/Walk 2010 5K Run

Overall Finish List

October 16, 2010


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


    Place   Name                         City               Bib No   Age Gend     Age Group      Time
       1    Ronan Heaney                 Louisville  CO       3321    41   M       1 18-99      20:31 
       2    Chester Haddan               Pueblo  CO           3401    43   M       2 18-99      20:47 
       3    Conor Heaney                 CS  CO                115    99   M       3 18-99      20:54 
       4    Gene Mares                   Pueblo  CO           3388    47   M       4 18-99      22:11 
       5    Tom Ratzlaff                 Pueblo West  CO      3322    50   M       5 18-99      22:14 
       6    Melissa Myers                Pueblo  CO            119    33   F       1 18-99      24:06 
       7    Andrew Seidel                Pueblo  CO           3397    28   M       6 18-99      25:20 
       8    Rick Acosta                  Pueblo  CO            101    58   M       7 18-99      25:45 
       9    Thomas Meehan                Pueblo  CO           3394    47   M       8 18-99      25:50 
      10    Ashley DeSalvo               Pueblo  CO           3336    20   F       2 18-99      26:11 
      11    Robin Martinez               Pueblo  CO           3317    34   F       3 18-99      26:12
      12    Manuel Chavez                Pueblo  CO           3409    15   M       1 13-17      26:31
      13    Moses Chavez                 Pueblo  CO           3408    13   M       2 13-17      26:31
      14    Jason Sheppard               Pueblo  CO            125    28   M       9 18-99      27:01
      15    Marcie Richardson            Pueblo  CO            122    30   F       4 18-99      27:17
      16    Ryan O'Dea                   Colorado Springs  C  3316    27   M      10 18-99      27:36
      17    Joseph Archambault           Pueblo  CO           3413    28   M      11 18-99      27:50
      18    Jennifer Breit               Pueblo  CO            104    39   F       5 18-99      28:06
      19    Brayden Medina               Pueblo  CO            118     8   M       1  0-12      28:07
      20    Tina Corpuz                  Pueblo  CO            106    37   F       6 18-99      28:42
      21    Katie Archambault            Pueblo  CO           3414    26   F       7 18-99      28:46
      22    Michelle Archambault         Lakewood  CO         3415    24   F       8 18-99      28:46
      23    Zane Dennis                  Evergreen  CO         110    54   M      12 18-99      28:47
      24    Joseph Destafney             Pueblo  CO           3400    29   M      13 18-99      29:23
      25    Liam Heaney                    CO                 3348     9   M       2  0-12      29:39
      26    Suehiro Ishikawa             Pueblo  CO           3404    52   M      14 18-99      30:27
      27    Riki Acosta                  Pueblo  CO            102    38   F       9 18-99      30:32
      28    Evelyn Clayton               Pueblo  CO            105    33   F      10 18-99      30:36
      29    Bryce Boyer                  Pueblo West  CO      3395    39   M      15 18-99      30:54
      30    Francisco Sandoval           Pueblo  CO            124    34   M      16 18-99      31:17
      31    Jessie Quintana              Pueblo West  CO      3412    66   F      11 18-99      31:32
      32    Michael Garlan               Pueblo  CO            113    29   M      17 18-99      31:54
      33    Mark Steves                  Pueblo  CO            126    58   M      18 18-99      31:58
      34    Jessica Meza                 Pueblo  CO           3315    30   F      12 18-99      32:55
      35    Thomas Roukema               Pueblo  CO           3393    26   M      19 18-99      33:27
      36    Ashtyn Breit                 Pueblo  CO            103    10   F       1  0-12      33:39
      37    Spree Walls                  Pueblo  CO            128    16   F       1 13-17      34:37
      38    Scott Cowan                  Pueblo  CO           3418    39   M      20 18-99      35:43
      39    Reyna Ehrman                 Pueblo  CO           3407    22   F      13 18-99      35:46
      40    Bob Quintana                 Pueblo  CO           3406    41   M      21 18-99      35:47
      41    Jessica Pfeiffer             Pueblo  CO           3379    24   F      14 18-99      36:01
      42    Liz Cavell                   Pueblo  CO           3398    27   F      15 18-99      36:03
      43    Kimberlee Kelcher            Fort Collins  CO     3391    25   F      16 18-99      37:22
      44    Meagen Legg                  Fort Collins  CO     3392    26   F      17 18-99      37:24
      45    Susan Steves                 Pueblo  CO            127    57   F      18 18-99      37:36
      46    linnea tobias                Pueblo  CO           3374    47   F      19 18-99      39:37
      47    Saige Cutler                 Pueblo  CO           3303    12   F       2  0-12      39:45
      48    Laura Fossceco               Pueblo  CO            112    33   F      20 18-99      40:30
      49    Pat Pate                     Pueblo West  CO      3375    59   F      21 18-99      40:41
      50    EJ Media                     Pueblo  CO            117    11   M       3  0-12      43:28
      51    Adam Schultz                 Pueblo  CO           3318    35   M      22 18-99      45:12
      52    Kelle Thomas                 Pueblo  CO           3319    31   F      22 18-99      45:13
      53    Melissa Michaelis            Pueblo  CO           3399    32   F      23 18-99      45:14
      54    Annicca Henson               CS  CO                116    28   F      24 18-99      45:20
      55    Bryan Sanchez                Pueblo  CO           3337    27   M      23 18-99      46:15
      56    Allison Dennis               Evergreen  CO         108    12   F       3  0-12      46:45
      57    Susan Daggett                Evergreen  CO         107    49   F      25 18-99      46:48
      58    Melanie Reinke               Colorado Springs  C  3419    30   F      26 18-99      46:49
      59    Carol Denogean               PW  CO                111    49   F      27 18-99      48:33
      60    Sandi Boyer                  Pueblo West  CO      3396    43   F      28 18-99      48:55
      61    Amana Charbonea              Pueblo  CO           3368    10   F       4  0-12      1:01:09
      62    Summer Charbonea             Pueblo  CO           3369    13   F       2 13-17      1:03:03

Family 5K Fun Run/Walk 2010 Fun Walk

Overall Finish List


    Place   Name                         City               Bib No   Age Gend     Age Group      Time
       1    Sergio Anaya                 Pueblo  CO           3361    10   M   *****  0-99      38:58
       2    Fintan Heaney                  CO                 3349     7   M   *****  0-99      39:07
       3    Destiny Anaya                Pueblo  CO           3358     6   F   *****  0-99      43:43
       4    Sam Flowers                  Colorado Springs  C  3324    55   M   *****  0-99      45:19
       5    Adan Aveitia                 Pueblo  CO           3345    13   M       1  0-99      45:34
       6    Lorenzo Aveitia              Pueblo  CO           3342    10   M       2  0-99      45:35
       7    Beverly Aveitia              Pueblo  CO           3344    33   F   *****  0-99      45:55
       8    Amber Bliss                  Pueblo  CO           3402    25   F   *****  0-99      47:34
       9    James Valdez                 Pueblo  CO           3403    56   M       3  0-99      47:36
      10    Christine Mize               Pueblo West  CO      3323    51   F       1  0-99      48:54
      11    Ramona Gonzales              Pueblo  CO           3390    41   F       2  0-99      52:10
      12    Lisa Middleton               Pueblo West  CO      3380    33   F       3  0-99      52:11
      13    Angelique Hernandez          Pueblo  CO           3376    36   F       4  0-99      52:11
      14    Elizabeth Banham             Pueblo  CO           3382    19   F       5  0-99      52:12
      15    Charley Romero               Pueblo  CO           3384    34   F       6  0-99      52:13
      16    Maria Nunines                Pueblo  CO           3417    58   F       7  0-99      52:15
      17    Valerie Bodmer               Pueblo West  CO      3335    48   F       8  0-99      54:15
      18    Jeff Bodmer                  Pueblo West  CO      3334    48   M       4  0-99      54:17
      19    Alexzandra Mattive           Avondale  CO         3352    10   F       9  0-99      54:30
      20    Lori Bravo-Neff              Pueblo West  CO      3405    51   F      10  0-99      55:03
      21    Stephanie Dionisio           Pueblo  CO           3338    43   F      11  0-99      55:04
      22    Nathan Sheppard              Pueblo  CO           3311     5   M       5  0-99      55:59
      23    Kimberly Austin              Pueblo  CO           3301    51   F      12  0-99      56:12
      24    Shawna Sheppard              Pueblo  CO           3312    24   F      13  0-99      56:59
      25    Ruth Villanueva              Pueblo  CO           3346    54   F      14  0-99      57:00
      26    Lisa Apodaca                 Pueblo  CO           3339    42   F      15  0-99      57:01
      27    Mykan Sheppard               Pueblo  CO           3310     9   M       6  0-99      57:04
      28    David Ortiviz                                     3411    30   M       7  0-99      58:27
      29    Maura May                    Pueblo  CO           3410    30   F      16  0-99      58:27
      30    Erin Rren                    Pueblo  CO           3386    29   F      17  0-99      1:01:05
      31    Sabrina Gonzales 2           Pueblo  CO           3387    43   F      18  0-99      1:01:07
      32    John Mattive                 Avondale  CO         3353     9   M       8  0-99      1:01:12
      33    Lisa Glover                  Pueblo  CO           3383    33   F      19  0-99      1:01:18
      34    Lydia Demi Smith             Pueblo  CO           3385    23   F      20  0-99      1:01:19
      35    Aubrey Riggins               Pueblo  CO           3389    36   F      21  0-99      1:01:22
      36    Katie Shaffek                Pueblo  CO           3381    26   F      22  0-99      1:01:24
      37    Leandra Mattive              Avondale  CO         3355     6   F      23  0-99      1:02:04
      38    Faith Mattive                Avondale  CO         3356     4   F      24  0-99      1:02:06
      39    John Mattive                 Avondale  CO         3351    39   M       9  0-99      1:02:06
      40    Jose Aveitia                 Pueblo  CO           3340    41   M      10  0-99      1:02:44
      41    Avianna Aveitia              Pueblo  CO           3341     8   F      25  0-99      1:02:45
      42    Angelica Aveitia             Pueblo  CO           3343    12   F      26  0-99      1:02:46
      43    Kayla Medina                 Pueblo  CO           3305    14   F      27  0-99      1:03:02
      44    Sarah Mattive                Avondale  CO         3354     7   F      28  0-99      1:04:44
      45    Karen Mattive                Avondale  CO         3357    30   F      29  0-99      1:05:22
      46    Dora Valdez                  Pueblo  CO           3313    71   F      30  0-99      1:07:50
      47    Angelo Montoya               Pueblo  CO           3306    43   M      11  0-99      1:07:51
      48    Priscilla Gonzales           Pueblo  CO           3331    42   F      31  0-99      1:20:29
      49    Maya Linan                   Pueblo  CO           3333    10   F      32  0-99      1:20:30

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Becky Medina and Patrice Henson
Club Liaison: Paulette Arns
Registration: Paulette Arns, Paul LaBar, Kim Arline, Boys & Girls Clubs of Pueblo County staff included Patty Chambers and Michelle Simonich, Junior League volunteers: Kristen Clason, Nicole Stout, Adriane Golob, Lea Ann Turner, Lori Allen, Amy Gartin, Kaleigh Barnard, and Liz Marco
Finish Line: Terry Cathcart, Paul LaBar, Dino Spinozzi, Pennny Charboneau, Jen Wilker, Lisa Glover, Bindi Vigil, Celese Oden, Trisha Horton, Sheena Archuleta, Rob Archuleta, Maria Aragon
Results: Paulette Arns and Kim Arline
Course Marshalls and Water Stops: Colorado State University-Pueblo Black Student Association and Sol Vista
Lead Bike: Dave Pate, Boys & Girls Clubs of Pueblo County Board member
Groups and Organizations: Addict to Athlete (A2A), Pueblo Derty Devil Dolls and Boys and Girls Club of Pueblo, Junior League and Kristen Carr of Remedee Salon and Day Spa

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×