Logo

2010 Temple Canyon Run a Prediction Series Run

11/27/10 - 4M
Race #9 of the 2010 Prediction Series

As reported by Carrie Franchi

    Name              Predict      Actual  Variance  Points
 1. Matt Diaz           40:00    39:54.02   0:05.98  100.00
 2. Emily McKissick     40:00    39:53.39   0:06.21   98.07
 3. Jane Chess          40:11    40:03.94   0:07.19   96.13
 4. Jack Roberts        31:23    31:31.00   0:08.00   94.2
 5. Joanna McIntyre     29:30    29:44.58   0:14.58   92.27
 6. Aaron Levinson      28:00    27:43:22   0:16.38   90.34
 7. Brian VanIwarden    27:27    27:08.59   0:18.01   88.4
 8. Matt Stonesmith     39:00    39:40.75   0:40.75   86.47
 9. Callista Barritt    39:10    39:55.27   0:45.27   84.54
10. Rich Hadley         28:35    29:24.75   0:49.75   82.61
11. Carrie Franchi      43:25    44:17.85   0:52.85   80.67
12. Gary Franchi        43:30    44:23.50   0:53.50   78.74
13. Dave Diaz           32:00    31:04.40   0:55.60   76.81
14. Don Hawkins         29:00    30:01.76   1:01.76   74.87
15. Chris McIntyre      24:24    25:26.14   1:02.14   72.94
16. Donald Moore        35:09    34:05.79   1:03.21   71.01
17. Paulette Arms       42:05    41:07.47   1:04.53   69.08
18. Susan Gebhart       38:42    39:48.91   1:06.91   67.14
19. Josh  Bufmack       36:36    37:59.31   1:21.31   65.21
20. Brian Ropp          32:00    30:14.08   1:45.92   63.28
21. Dalton Evrick       40:40    41:49.65   1:49.65   61.35
22. Anthony Kelly       34:00    35:56.37   1:56.37   59.41
23. Humberto Paredes    31:40    29:43.09   1:56.91   57.48
24. Don Pfost           51:36    53:42.23   2:06.23   55.55
25. Jessie Quintana     47:00    44:50.66   2:09.34   53.62
26. Larry Volk          31:01    28:44.66   2:16.34   51.68
27. Tammy Stone         39:04    36:34.59   2:29.41   49.75
28. Paul DallaGuardia   42:29    45:00.20   2:31.20   47.81
29. Nick Grooms         42:22    39:52.83   2:49.17   45.88
30. Clint Berry         34:34    31:30.58   3:03.42   43.95
31. Timothy Masters     32:25    35:46.97   3:21.97   42.02
32. Luke Fellhauer      35:00    38:26.03   3:26.03   40.09
33. Gaven Guess         35:00    38:38.92   3:38.92   38.15
34. Brian Schipper      36:28    32:49.27   3:38.73   36.22
35. Michael Winborne  1:02:34    57:47.68   3:46.32   34.29
36. Penny Vercelline    38:00    34:04.69   3:55.31   32.36
37. Jake Schipper       29:52    34:07.77   4:15.77   30.42
38. Stephen Bradshaw  1:00:00  1:05:10.71   5:10.71   28.49
39. Stacey Diaz         43:00    37:46.84   5:13.16   26.56
40. Cindy Stonesmith    39:02    33:25.35   5:36.65   24.62
41. Peggy Oreskovich    43:00    37:01.27   5:58.73   22.69
42. Frankie Bethune     32:00    38:38.49   6:38.49   20.76
43. Emma Creary         39:42    32:00.02   7:41.98   18.83
44. Michael Archuleta 1:02:40    10:00.0    7:56.05   16.89
45. Spencer Bethune     48:00    57:56.82   9:56.82   14.96
46. Miguel Rivera     1:00:00    10:12.8   10:12.8    13.03
47. Caleb Coffey        45:00    35:38.64  10:37.4    11.1
48. Tommy Dexter        45:00    57:58.07  12:58.1     9.16
49. Devon Fontenot      47:00    33:14.80  12:45.2     7.23
50. Richard Emond       45:00    00:52.2   15:52.2     5.3
51. Anthony Abbott      35:00    51:22.29  16:22.3     3.37
52. Kevin Martinez      50:28    09:43.0   19:15.0     1.43

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Directors & goodies & first-place award: Deb & Rich Hadley
Finish Line: Lois Pfost, Diane & Phil Quattlebaum, Dennis Wait
Results: Carrie and Gary Franchi

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×