Logo

Hot to Trot 2011

Overall Finish List

September 25, 2011


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


Age Group Results

5K Run

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend          Time                        
       1    Justin Ricks                      Pueblo West  CO       993    31   M      15:08.7                       
       2    Gerald Romero                     Colorado Springs  C   289    40   M      16:42.2                       
       3    Levi Medina                       Pueblo  CO            291    24   M      17:09.3                       
       4    Aaron Levinson                    Pueblo  CO            994    22   M      18:01.0                       
       5    Chuck Smead                       Mosca  CO             989    60   M      18:02.8                       
       6    Michael Duran                     Pueblo  CO            293    13   M      18:04.0                       
       7    Lile Budden                       Colorado Springs  C   998    51   M      19:07.7                       
       8    Luke Aragon                       Pueblo  CO            992    20   M      19:17.0                       
       9    Paul Koch                         Colorado Springs  C   935    43   M      19:21.1                       
      10    Chris Large                                             292    13   M      19:24.6                       
      11    Robert Lucero                     Pueblo  CO            883    40   M      19:49.7                       
      12    Mark Gurule                       Pueblo  CO            946    49   M      19:57.5                       
      13    Mark Koch                         Pueblo  CO            876    52   M      20:35.2                       
      14    Don Byers                         Colorado Springs  C   859    55   M      20:50.8                       
      15    David Baker                       Pueblo  CO            857    53   M      21:02.7                       
      16    Josh Aquiar                                             294    36   M      21:08.2                       
      17    Chris Markert                     Pueblo  CO            885    34   M      21:30.0                       
      18    Justus Bernal                                           991    13   M      21:34.5                       
      19    Chris Riley                       Pueblo  CO            902    50   M      21:37.0                       
      20    D C Diprince                      La Junta  CO          864    36   M      21:56.3                       
      21    Donnie Byers                      Colorado Springs  C   860    14   M      22:13.0                       
      22    Jennifer Kottenstette             Pueblo  CO            878    31   F      22:16.8                       
      23    Shannon Rodriguez                 Pueblo  CO            904    37   M      22:23.5                       
      24    Emily Lucero                      Pueblo  CO            882    11   F      22:25.3                       
      25    Jessie Jackson                    Gardner  CO           874    52   M      22:31.6                       
      26    Andy Fox                          Pueblo  CO            866    22   M      22:36.8                       
      27    Chad Clark                        Pueblo  CO            990    39   M      22:45.4                       
      28    Gene Mares                        Pueblo  CO            959    48   M      22:46.6                       
      29    Robert Santoyo                    Pueblo  CO            933    49   M      22:55.8                       
      30    Shane Ewing                       Beulah  CO            956    26   M      23:13.5                       
      31    Jen Rottinghaus                   Usaf Academy  CO      907    38   F      23:18.9                       
      32    Tracy Fuller                      Pueblo West  CO       972    30   F      23:29.5                       
      33    Caleb Vehge                       Colorado Springs  C   948    12   M      24:00.3                       
      34    Modesto Atilano                   Pueblo  CO            855    47   M      24:06.0                       
      35    Melina Feris                                            985     9   F      24:07.5                       
      36    Willy Faris                       Pueblo  CO            986    37   M      24:08.4                       
      37    Carol Kinzy                       Publo  CO             875    63   F      24:20.3                       
      38    John Reed                         Pueblo  CO            901    45   M      24:21.8                       
      39    Nancy Musso                       Pueblo  CO            982    42   F      24:33.6                       
      40    Marijane Martinez                 Pueblo  CO            888    59   F      24:38.3                       
      41    Kim Vehige                        Colorado Springs  C   949    44   F      24:44.8                       
      42    Jamison Lester                    Henderson  CO         288    24   M      24:46.5                       
      43    Melanie Milyard                   Pueblo  CO            894    34   F      25:01.0                       
      44    Michelle Del Priore               Pueblo  CO            295    35   F      25:01.7                       
      45    Mike Dorwart                      Pueblo  CO            976    37   M      25:06.9                       
      46    Gil Sanchez                       Chico  CA             983    58   M      25:09.4                       
      47    Kurt Vasquez                      Pueblo West  CO       971    31   M      25:15.2                       
      48    Dustin Milyard                    Pueblo  CO            893    34   M      25:23.0                       
      49    Mary Porter                       Colorado City  CO     899    49   F      25:26.5                       
      50    Gregory Atkinson                  Pueblo West  CO       996    48   M      25:30.9                       
      51    Lee Archuleta Jr                  La Junta  CO          853    48   M      25:33.3                       
      52    Scott McKenna                                           283    26   M      25:38.9                       
      53    Trisha Davis                      Pueblo West  CO       995    60   F      25:40.0                       
      54    Shuamay Cooper                    Springfield  CO       863    24   F      25:57.2                       
      55    Lauren Kleven                     Pueblo  CO            997    12   F      25:57.7                       
      56    Vicki McCann                      Colorado Springs  C   890    54   F      25:59.3                       
      57    Briana Harris                                           297    29   F      26:00.3                       
      58    Debbie Gurule                     Pueblo  CO            945    47   F      26:18.6                       
      59    Chris Sanchez                     Pueblo  CO            909    43   M      26:19.5                       
      60    Matthew Henderson                 Colorado Springs  C   978    13   M      26:20.5                       
      61    Brad Reeves                       Pueblo West  CO       930    20   M      26:21.5                       
      62    Janelle Markert                   Pueblo  CO            886    33   F      26:23.5                       
      63    Austin Reese                                            980    12   M      26:25.8                       
      64    Allison Jones                     Pueblo  CO            988     8   F      26:28.6                       
      65    Derrick Jones                     Pueblo  CO            987    40   M      26:29.3                       
      66    Danette Trujillo                                       1000    42   F      26:42.6                       
      67    Melissa Peterson                  Pueblo West  CO       280    33   F      26:43.2                       
      68    Lee Madison                       Pueblo  CO            884    59   M      26:58.1                       
      69    Zack Canchola                     Pueblo West  CO       938    44   M      27:25.9                       
      70    Kristie Dorwart                   Pueblo  CO            975    34   F      27:31.8                       
      71    Mark Chorak                       Pueblo  CO            862    44   M      27:34.5                       
      72    Bill Pike                         Colorado Springs  C   954    61   M      27:48.0                       
      73    Zachary Cook                      Pueblo  CO            940    12   M      27:52.6                       
      74    Jocelyn Gonzales                  Pueblo West  CO       296    20   F      28:03.0                       
      75    Rory Cook                         Pueblo  CO            281    52   M      28:04.2                       
      76    Mike Borton                       Pueblo  CO            955    55   M      28:14.7                       
      77    Amanda Brown                      Pueblo West  CO       858    29   F      28:15.5                       
      78    Joe Bottini                       Pueblo  CO            936    42   M      28:20.7                       
      79    Terra Jackson                     Pueblo  CO            968    25   F      28:23.2                       
      80    Eric McKenna                                            282    22   M      28:31.3                       
      81    Sergio Jimenez                    Pueblo  CO            973    53   M      28:33.6                       
      82    Carter Hudson                     Pueblo  CO            966    11   M      28:40.4                       
      83    Ashlee Wallin                     Pueblo  CO            921    25   F      29:00.3                       
      84    Carmen Perez                      Pueblo  CO            958    38   F      29:16.1                       
      85    Mark Steves                       Pueblo  CO            915    59   M      29:22.9                       
      86    Lanee Young                       Hays  KS              927    29   F      29:27.4                       
      87    Janette Herrera                   Pueblo  CO            873    48   F      29:37.8                       
      88    Richard Wyland                    Walsenburg  CO        926    57   M      29:43.2                       
      89    Melanie Ripke                     Pueblo  CO            903    42   F      29:45.2                       
      90    Ron La Freniere                   Gardner  CO           880    76   M      29:53.2                       
      91    Rick Garcia                       Pueblo  CO            871    55   M      30:14.5                       
      92    Adriana Arteaga                   Pueblo  CO            854    30   F      30:15.2                       
      93    Robert Gonzales                   Pueblo  CO            872    45   M      30:16.0                       
      94    Betty Garcia                      Pueblo  CO            870    59   F      30:22.0                       
      95    Laurie Tafoya                     Pueblo West  CO       918    44   F      30:33.5                       
      96    John Tafoya                       Pueblo West  CO       917    58   M      30:34.1                       
      97    John Mitrick                      Pueblo  CO            965    46   M      30:38.0                       
      98    Josh Spellman                     Pueblo West  CO       914    27   M      30:43.9                       
      99    Jim Gonzales                      Pueblo  CO            984    71   M      30:44.8                       
     100    John Lobato                       Pueblo West  CO       881    58   M      30:48.2                       

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend          Time                        
     101    Victoria Mitrick                  Pueblo  CO            962    11   F      31:00.1                       
     102    Jill Vierthaler                   Spearville  KS        920    50   F      31:15.5                       
     103    Daren Root                        Pueblo  CO            905    34   M      31:16.3                       
     104    Joe Martinez                      Westminster  CO       887    57   M      31:25.5                       
     105    Eileen Baracz                     Canon City  CO        950    63   F      31:31.2                       
     106    Mary Martinez                     Westminster  CO       889    56   F      31:32.3                       
     107    Zachary Musso                     Pueblo  CO            981     8   M      31:51.3                       
     108    Kalan Kirsch                      Beulah  CO            957    25   F      31:52.4                       
     109    John Musso                        Pueblo  CO            979    41   M      31:53.2                       
     110    Sandra McKenna                    Walsenburg  CO        284    58   F      32:02.0                       
     111    Pheonix Sanchez-Vasquez           Pueblo  CO            911     9   F      32:05.5                       
     112    Jadon Cook                        Pueblo  CO            939     9   M      32:08.7                       
     113    Angela Sanchez-Vasquez            Pueblo  CO            910    32   F      32:09.7                       
     114    Tracey Cook                       Pueblo  CO            941    37   F      32:11.2                       
     115    Elizabeth Wallin                  Pueblo West  CO       922    25   F      32:15.9                       
     116    Trisha Root                       Pueblo  CO            906    34   F      32:39.0                       
     117    Eugene Aquilar                                          287    56   M      32:59.1                       
     118    Laura Updike                      La Junta  CO          919    33   F      33:13.9                       
     119    Jessie Quintana                   Pueblo West  CO       900    67   F      33:19.9                       
     120    Gina Garcia                       Pueblo West  CO       999    43   F      33:26.5                       
     121    Peggy Mitrick                     Pueblo  CO            963    47   F      33:40.7                       
     122    Ginny Werner                      Spearville  KS        925    54   F      33:49.6                       
     123    Bekki Baros                       Pueblo  CO            934    36   F      34:00.4                       
     124    Camryn Milyard                    Pueblo  CO            892    13   F      34:08.9                       
     125    Spree Walls                       Pueblo  CO            924    17   F      34:10.4                       
     126    Susan Steves                      Pueblo  CO            916    58   F      34:49.5                       
     127    Alayna Abeyta                     Pueblo  CO            929    20   F      35:14.7                       
     128    Alisa Phillips                    Greenwood Village     896    25   F      35:21.1                       
     129    Jackie Botini                     Pueblo  CO            937    38   F      35:27.8                       
     130    Susan Phillips                    Greenwood Village     897    47   F      35:31.8                       
     131    Heikei Kovacich                   Pueblo  CO            879    44   F      35:36.7                       
     132    Jennelle Chorak                   Pueblo  CO            861    31   F      37:09.5                       
     133    Marti Aberson                     Spearville  KS        851    51   F      38:20.3                       
     134    Christa Ferrendelli               Pueblo  CO            865    42   F      38:45.5                       
     135    Chris McKenna                                           286     9   M      39:00.3                       
     136    Tracy Atilano                     Pueblo  CO            856    46   F      39:14.3                       
     137    Tom McKenna                       Walsenburg  CO        285    75   M      39:38.5                       
     138    Nancy Mitrick                     Fremont  CA           964    68   F      39:41.9                       
     139    Kyle Roberts                      Pueblo  CO            952    42   M      40:02.1                       
     140    Christy Furman                    Pueblo  CO            867    62   F      40:05.7                       
     141    Ashlie Davenport                  Pueblo  CO            942    22   F      42:52.6                       
     142    Dixie Walls                       Pueblo  CO            923    52   F      43:19.4                       
     143    Wendy Decesaro                    Pueblo  CO            932    25   F      43:20.5                       
     144    Jennifer Esquibel                 Pueblo West  CO       967    33   F      43:21.5                       
     DNF    Susan Campbell                    Pueblo  CO            951    66   F                                         
     DNF    Alex Mitrick                      Pueblo  CO            961    15   M                                         
     DNF    Jeff Tafoya                       Pueblo  CO            969    53   M                                         



 

2M Walk

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend          Time                        
       1    Charla Wellborn                   Penrose  CO           943    33   F      19:08.0                       
       2    Lupe Segura                       Portales  NM          977    66   F      19:25.7                       
       3    Anne Jackson                      Pueblo  CO            960    61   F      19:53.4                       
       4    Tammy Konrade                     Spearville  KS        877    52   F      20:54.0                       
       5    Theresa Bachicha                  Pueblo  CO            928    49   F      21:21.0                       
       6    Kathy Kelley                      Pueblo  CO            944    54   F      22:57.3                       
       7    Debby King                        Pueblo West  CO       931    55   F      23:18.1                       
       8    Jim Simons                        Pueblo West  CO       913    69   M      23:36.1                       
       9    Hannah Vehige                     Colorado Springs  C   947    15   F      23:36.8                       
      10    Debra Martinez                                          290    45   F      23:42.1                       
      11    Kenna Ackerman                    Spearville  KS        852    54   F      25:08.6                       
      12    Luann Gale                        Springfield  CO       869    49   F      25:12.9                       
      13    Taylor Oleary                                           299    23   F      27:08.0                       
      14    Sergei Chnyrewkov                                       298    25   M      27:09.8                       
      15    Michael Theis                     Pueblo  CO            953    70   M      27:14.0                       
      16    Betty McClaran                    Pueblo  CO            891    61   F      29:46.2                       
      17    Rena Ryberg                       Spearville  KS        908    43   F      29:56.9                       
      18    Rebecca Gaul                      Canon City  CO        974    44   F      30:13.3                       
      19    Marion Schaeffer                  Pueblo  CO            912    72   F      33:28.6                       
      20    Chris Porter                      Colorado City  CO     898    47   M      33:29.4                       
     DNF    Lindsey Gaddis                    Bolivar  MO           868    27   F                                         
     DNF    Kathi Jo McGoldrick               Stroudsburg  PA       970    49   M                                         
     DNF    Cindy Orrell                      Bolivar  MO           895    48   F                                         


Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped make this race possible:

Race Director: Ruth McDonald
Club Liaison: Brian Ropp
Finish Line: Paul LaBar, David Rael, Bea and Marv Jones, Martha Drake, Carrie Roman, Riki Acosta and Martha Drake
Registration: Paulette Arns, Martha Drake, Paul LaBar, Tim Kraemer and the Gold Dust Staff
Results: Paulette Arns and Marilyn Vargas
Course: Jeff Arnold
Lead Bike and Course Marking: Jeff Arnold
Photographer: Larry Volk

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×