Logo

Mosaic 2011 5K Run

Overall Finish List

July 16, 2011


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


    Place   Name                City               Bib No   Age Gend    Age Group    Time  
       1    Justin Ricks        Pueblo West  CO      1113    31   M   ***** 30-39   15:52
       2    Mitch Klomp         Pueblo  CO           1070    17   M       1 16-19   16:46
       3    Rudy Castillo       Pueblo  CO           1112    19   M       2 16-19   17:29
       4    Marcus Gurule       Pueblo  CO           1061    17   M       3 16-19   17:38
       5    Charlie Lucero      Pueblo  CO           1076    15   M       1 10-15   18:05
       6    Brandon Lang                             1110    18   M       4 16-19   18:26
       7    Seth Kolosso        Pueblo West  CO      1073    17   M       5 16-19   18:43
       8    Elijah Kingston     Pueblo  CO           1068    15   M       2 10-15   18:47
       9    Jericho Ulibarri                         1096    14   M       3 10-15   19:27
      10    Isaac Avalos        Pueblo  CO           1050    16   M       6 16-19   19:38
      11    Sean Salazar        Pueblo  CO           1084    17   M       7 16-19   20:03
      12    Michael Guenther    Monument  CO         1114    49   M       1 40-49   20:08
      13    Robert Lucero       Pueblo  CO           1078    40   M       2 40-49   20:29
      14    Ben Roth            Pueblo  CO           1118    15   M       4 10-15   20:35
      15    Taylor Lopez-Cepero Pueblo  CO           1075    15   F   ***** 10-15   20:44
      16    Tristen Kemm        Pueblo  CO           1116    15   M       5 10-15   22:21
      17    Phil Gonzales       Pueblo  CO           1105    38   M       1 30-39   22:26
      18    Caitlyn O'Neal                           1080    18   F       1 16-19   22:48
      19    Jay Bryant          Pueblo  CO           1053    16   M       8 16-19   23:16
      20    Dominick Sena       Pueblo  CO           1119    15   M       6 10-15   23:16
      21    Kevin Hughes        Pueblo  CO           1064    12   M       7 10-15   23:45
      22    Emily Lucero        Pueblo  CO           1077    10   F       1 10-15   24:12
      23    Kayleigh Shinn                           1085    15   F       2 10-15   24:42
      24    Molly Oreskovich    Pueblo  CO           1081    15   F       3 10-15   24:45
      25    Mark Apodaca        Pueblo  CO           1120    48   M       3 40-49   24:52
      26    Malachi Ricks       Pueblo West  CO      1108     9   M       1  0- 9   25:25
      27    Britney Gibson      Pueblo  CO           1060    16   F       2 16-19   25:26
      28    Modesto Atilano     Pueblo  CO           1102    48   M       4 40-49   25:34
      29    Adrian Soto         Pueblo  CO           1086    11   M       8 10-15   25:46
      30    Ken Hughes          Pueblo  CO           1063    41   M       5 40-49   25:55
      31    Mary Porter         Colorado City  CO    1083    48   F       1 40-49   26:03
      32    Kylah Ricks         Pueblo West  CO      1107     8   F       1  0- 9   26:10
      33    Jerry Tiller        Pueblo West  CO      1089    46   M       6 40-49   26:53
      34    Scott Bailey        Pueblo West  CO      1051    55   M       1 50-59   27:10
      35    Ezy Ulibarri                             1095    39   M       2 30-39   27:28
      36    Anthony Soto        Pueblo  CO           1087    12   M       9 10-15   27:39
      37    Robert Dell         Pueblo  CO           1057    40   M       7 40-49   27:41
      38    Alexia Garcia                            1059    14   F       4 10-15   27:55
      39    Karl Gurule         Pueblo  CO           1111    48   M       8 40-49   27:57
      40    Levi Turner         Pueblo  CO           1092    25   M       1 20-29   28:19
      41    Melanie Hughes      Pueblo  CO           1066    39   F       1 30-39   28:48
      42    Richard Jr. Wyland                       1101    57   M       2 50-59   29:04
      43    James Gasper        Colorado Springs  C  1117    44   M       9 40-49   29:14
      44    Jennings Tiller                          1088     7   M       2  0- 9   30:36
      45    Kira Hughes         Pueblo  CO           1065     9   F       2  0- 9   30:43
      46    Helen Whitener      Pueblo West  CO      1100    54   F       1 50-59   32:30
      47    Rich Kolosso                             1072    38   M       3 30-39   33:54
      48    Anna Ulibarri                            1093    35   F       2 30-39   34:50
      49    Raquel Kemm         Pueblo  CO           1115    16   F       3 16-19   35:06
      50    Rachel Calkins                           1056    37   F       3 30-39   37:31
      51    Penny Harper                             1062    44   F       2 40-49   38:20
      52    Sam Cabrera                              1055    12   M      10 10-15   40:18
      53    Donna Musso         Pueblo  CO           1079    45   F       3 40-49   40:23
      54    Linda Jones         Pueblo  CO           1067    51   F       2 50-59   42:28
      55    Tracy Atilano       Pueblo  CO           1103    46   F       4 40-49   42:51
      56    Caylene Bonomelli   Pueblo  CO           1052    18   F       4 16-19   43:11
      57    Karen Perko         Pueblo  CO           1082    53   F       3 50-59   43:50
      58    Filemeno Vargas                          1097    10   M      11 10-15   48:38
      59    Asia Ulibarri                            1094    10   F       5 10-15   48:41
      60    Jaylen Vargas       Pueblo West  CO      1098    13   F       6 10-15   48:48
      61    Jordan Tiller                            1090     5   M       3  0- 9   52:34
      62    Sheri Tiller        Pueblo West  CO      1091    43   F       5 40-49   52:34
      DQ    Rosalinda Vargas    Pueblo West  CO      1109    11   F      DQ 10-15   32:12

Walk

    Place   Name                City               Bib No  Age Gend     Age Group    Time  
       1    Caleb Kolosso                            1071    11   M       1  0-99   32:06
       2    Becky Gonzales      Pueblo  CO           1104    38   F       1  0-99   33:55
       3    Mary Cabrera        Pueblo West  CO      1054    49   F       2  0-99   34:51

Volunteer Support

Timers: Brian Ropp, Chief Reno
Finish Line: Paul LaBar, Peggy Oreskovich, Trisha Davis
Lead Bike: Mike Achuleta
Results: Paulette Arns, Terry Cathcart
Registration: Paulette Arns, Marilyn Vargas
Race Directors: Marilyn Vargas, Pastor Robert Gurule

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×