Logo

Women's Distance Festival 2011

Overall Finish List

June 25, 2011


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

    Place*    Name                        City               Bib No  Age    Age Group       Time
       1    Anna Marshall               Pueblo West  CO      1026    19  *****  0-19      19:47.5
       2    Jessica Kleven              Pueblo  CO           1022    15      1  0-19      21:27.4
       3    Sara Kettelkamp             Pueblo  CO           1020    20      1 20-29      21:56.4
       4    Taylor Lopez-Cepero         Pueblo  CO           1024    15      2  0-19      22:25.5
       5    Susan Marshall              Pueblo West  CO      1028    15      3  0-19      22:56.7
       6    Emily Perez                 Pueblo  CO           1035    14      4  0-19      23:59.4
       7    Emily Waggener              Pueblo  CO           1049    16      5  0-19      24:04.1
       8    Jill Miller                 Elizabeth  CO        1030    55      1 50-59      24:07.8
       9    Oreskovich Peggy            Pueblo  CO           1034    48      1 40-49      24:17.4
      10    Kaylene Khosla              Pueblo  CO           1021    13      6  0-19      24:50.6
      11    Stacey Diaz                 Pueblo  CO           1007    50      2 50-59      25:03.0
      12    Emily Lucero                Pueblo  CO           1025    10      7  0-19      25:07.7
      13    Kayleigh Shinn Shinn        Pueblo  CO           1042    15      8  0-19      25:19.5
      14    Molly Oreskovich            Pueblo  CO           1033    15      9  0-19      25:33.3
      15    Carrie Franchi              Pueblo  CO           1009    58      3 50-59      25:35.5
      16    Mary Porter                 Colorado City  CO    1037    48      2 40-49      25:45.7
      17    Marti Marshall              Pueblo West  CO      1027    48      3 40-49      26:07.5
      18    Sarah Gogarty               Pueblo  CO           1014    19     10  0-19      26:26.1
      19    Trisha Davis                Pueblo West  CO      1047    60      1 60-99      26:43.0
      20    Linda Pierson               Pueblo  CO           1036    51      4 50-59      26:49.6
      21    Raquel Kemm                 Pueblo  CO           1018    16     11  0-19      26:50.7
      22    Sarah Klomp                 Pueblo  CO           1023    14     12  0-19      27:25.0
      23    Britney Gibson              Pueblo  CO           1012    16     13  0-19      27:30.0
      24    Gloria Montoya              Pueblo  CO           1032    63      2 60-99      27:46.3
      25    Kristine Rivera             Pueblo  CO           1041    36      1 30-39      27:59.2
      26    Jessica Miceli              Pueblo  CO           1029    29      2 20-29      28:59.3
      27    Martha Drake                Pueblo West  CO      1008    57      5 50-59      29:08.2
      28    Amelia Budisavljevic        Pueblo  CO           1046    16     14  0-19      29:13.7
      29    Megan Bissell               Pueblo  CO           1003    16     15  0-19      29:14.0
      30    Emily Gardner               Colorado Springs  C  1011    24      3 20-29      29:37.3
      31    Maria Elena Weaver          Trinidad  CO         1044    51      6 50-59      29:39.9
      32    Alexis Garcia               Pueblo  CO           1010    14     16  0-19      29:43.9
      33    Janette Herrera             Pueblo  CO           1015    48      4 40-49      30:23.3
      34    Lillian Jones               Pueblo  CO           1017    54      7 50-59      30:42.6
      35    Gloria Gogarty              Pueblo  CO           1013    54      8 50-59      30:47.6
      36    Jennifer Howells            Pueblo West  CO      1048    38      2 30-39      30:58.9
      37    Melanie Ripke               Pueblo  CO           1040    41      5 40-49      31:52.0
      38    Helen Whitener              Pueblo West  CO      1045    53      9 50-59      32:17.4
      39    Jessie Quintana             Pueblo West  CO      1039    67      3 60-99      33:08.8
      40    Pat Berndt                  Pueblo  CO           1002    56     10 50-59      35:56.8
      41    Patricia Potter             Pueblo  CO           1038    34      3 30-39      37:36.0
      42    Tracy Atilano               Pueblo  CO           1001    46      6 40-49      45:33.1
      43    Caylene Bonomelli           Pueblo  CO           1004    18     17  0-19      46:09.6
      44    Carissa Calkins             Pueblo  CO           1005    10     18  0-19      49:26.9
      45    Rachael Calkins             Pueblo  CO           1006    36      4 30-39      49:27.5
      46    Roman Kerry                 Pueblo  CO           1019    38      5 30-39      50:29.1
 

Walk

    Place*    Name                        City               Bib No  Age    Age Group       Time
       1    Anne Jackson                Pueblo  CO           1016    60  ***** 60-99      40:28.9
       2    Susan Montez                Pueblo  CO           1031    58      1 50-59      44:27.3

*Overall place among females only


Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Director: Peggy Oreskovich
Finish Line: Alan Weaver, Terry Cathcart, Shawn Loppnow and Anthony Diaz
Course: Dave Diaz
Registration: Mike Archuleta, Don Pfost, Paul LaBar, Shawn Loppnow, Gary Franchi and Carrie Franchi
Photographer: Larry Volk
Results: Mike Archuleta and Paul LaBar

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×