Logo

RunWith Bulls 2011 5K Run

Overall Finish List

May 22, 2011


Results by Southern Colorado Runners


    Place    Name               City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group           Time                        
       1    Rudy Castillo       Pueblo  CO            917    18   M   ***/11   13-19    17:55.4                       
       2    Levi Medina         Pueblo  CO            942    23   M     1/6    20-29    18:02.0                       
       3    Matthew Drake       Pueblo West  CO       840    22   M     2/6    20-29    18:32.8                       
       4    Zachary Alhamra     Colorado Springs  C   940    14   M     1/11   13-19    18:36.7                       
       5    Luke Aragon         Pueblo  CO            900    19   M     2/11   13-19    19:04.3                       
       6    Michael Duran       Pueblo  CO            841    13   M     3/11   13-19    19:15.0                       
       7    Aaron Levinson      Pueblo  CO            929    22   M     3/6    20-29    19:16.9                       
       8    Michael Guenther    Monument  CO          928    49   M     1/10   40-49    20:28.0                       
       9    Rich Hadley         Florence  CO          939    55   M     1/8    50-59    20:34.9                       
      10    Ashlee Romani       Florence  CO          936    24   F   ***/5    20-29    20:51.6                       
      11    Diego Hernandez     Pueblo  CO            851    38   M     1/10   30-39    20:57.6                       
      12    Benjamin Roth       Pueblo  CO            945    15   M     4/11   13-19    21:29.8                       
      13    David Baker         Pueblo  CO            905    53   M     2/8    50-59    21:45.3                       
      14    John Roman          Henderson  NV         880    66   M     1/4    60-69    22:00.2                       
      15    Donny Simony        Pueblo  CO            885    38   M     2/10   30-39    22:12.3                       
      16    Troy Johnson        Pueblo  CO            926    39   M     3/10   30-39    22:32.2                       
      17    Brian Sumpter       Pueblo  CO            886    16   M     5/11   13-19    23:03.7                       
      18    Chris Riley         Pueblo  CO            930    50   M     3/8    50-59    23:22.8                       
      19    Jessie Jackson      Gardner  CO           857    52   M     4/8    50-59    23:25.7                       
      20    Phil Gonzales       Pueblo  CO            846    38   M     4/10   30-39    23:30.4                       
      21    Paula McCabe        Pueblo  CO            869    38   F     1/19   30-39    23:32.2                       
      22    Gene Mares          Pueblo  CO            867    48   M     2/10   40-49    23:43.1                       
      23    Adam Maal           Pueblo West  CO       864    10   M     1/6     0-12    23:53.8                       
      24    Michael Garcia      Pueblo  CO            845    47   M     3/10   40-49    23:58.7                       
      25    Jamison Lester      Henderson  CO         948    23   M     4/6    20-29    24:08.7                       
      26    David Roth          Pueblo  CO            946    48   M     4/10   40-49    24:18.9                       
      27    Michael Sumpter     Pueblo  CO            887    14   M     6/11   13-19    24:43.8                       
      28    Sean Maher          Pueblo  CO            949    31   M     5/10   30-39    24:55.3                       
      29    Tanya Van Wagenen   Pueblo  CO            889    38   F     2/19   30-39    24:58.6                       
      30    Isaiah Servantez    Pueblo  CO            882    14   M     7/11   13-19    25:01.6                       
      31    Emily Waggener      Pueblo  CO            894    15   F     1/5    13-19    25:04.4                       
      32    Rory Valenish       Pueblo  CO            902    13   M     8/11   13-19    25:06.1                       
      33    Dale Carico         Colorado Springs  C   938    44   M     5/10   40-49    25:15.2                       
      34    Melissa Waggener    Pueblo  CO            895    13   F     2/5    13-19    25:16.0                       
      35    Blake Simony        Pueblo  CO            883    14   M     9/11   13-19    25:16.2                       
      36    Marijane Martinez   Pueblo  CO            868    58   F     1/8    50-59    25:30.9                       
      37    Denise Schoch       Pueblo  CO            923    30   F     3/19   30-39    25:43.5                       
      38    Diane Lopez         Pueblo  CO            934    53   F     2/8    50-59    25:51.6                       
      39    Tracy Fuller        Pueblo West  CO       843    30   F     4/19   30-39    26:05.3                       
      40    Thomas Meehan       Pueblo  CO            925    47   M     6/10   40-49    26:12.6                       
      41    David Beltran       Pueblo  CO            827    39   M     6/10   30-39    26:15.1                       
      42    Kurt Vasquez        Pueblo West  CO       890    31   M     7/10   30-39    26:31.8                       
      43    Layken Breit        Pueblo  CO            947    11   M     2/6     0-12    26:36.1                       
      44    Bryce Simony        Pueblo  CO            884    12   M     3/6     0-12    27:06.4                       
      45    Jimmy Fuller        Pueblo West  CO       842    39   M     8/10   30-39    27:08.5                       
      46    Daniel Hardy        Pueblo  CO            850    23   M     5/6    20-29    27:09.2                       
      47    Rosalind Saucedo    Pueblo  CO            931    38   F     5/19   30-39    27:19.1                       
      48    Mary Porter         Colorado City  CO     941    48   F     1/5    40-49    27:27.4                       
      49    Claire Sandoval     Pueblo  CO            881     7   F     1/6     0-12    27:38.6                       
      50    Ashley Samek        Pueblo  CO            912    26   F     1/5    20-29    27:45.4                       
      51    Trisha Davis        Pueblo West  CO       927    60   F     1/4    60-69    27:46.8                       
      52    Steven Simerville   Pueblo  CO            922    43   M     7/10   40-49    27:48.2                       
      53    Diana Maal          Pueblo West  CO       866    39   F     6/19   30-39    27:49.7                       
      54    Susan Hirst         Colorado Springs  C   944    50   F     3/8    50-59    27:56.4                       
      55    Sondra Meyer        Colorado Springs  C   943    44   F     2/5    40-49    28:00.6                       
      56    Kamryn Mondragon    Pueblo  CO            904    11   F     2/6     0-12    28:06.0                       
      57    Kira Hughes         Pueblo  CO            855     8   F     3/6     0-12    28:14.1                       
      58    Ken Hughes          Pueblo  CO            853    41   M     8/10   40-49    28:14.7                       
      59    Morgan Valentish    Pueblo  CO            903    16   F     3/5    13-19    28:41.7                       
      60    Brielle Jackson     Pueblo  CO            907    12   F     4/6     0-12    28:46.0                       
      61    Gloria Montoya      Pueblo  CO            870    63   F     2/4    60-69    28:52.6                       
      62    Jennifer Breit      Pueblo  CO            830    39   F     7/19   30-39    28:54.7                       
      63    Andrew Burns        Pueblo  CO            831    13   M    10/11   13-19    29:03.9                       
      64    Rick Acosta         Pueblo  CO            824    59   M     5/8    50-59    29:04.2                       
      65    Mark Chorak         Pueblo  CO            837    44   M     9/10   40-49    29:46.2                       
      66    Sophia Velasquez    Pueblo  CO            891    17   F     4/5    13-19    29:47.1                       
      67    Patrick Swank       Pueblo  CO            888    63   M     2/4    60-69    30:00.1                       
      68    Jene Herrera        Pueblo West  CO       852    45   F     3/5    40-49    30:01.4                       
      69    Andrew Maal         Pueblo West  CO       865    13   M    11/11   13-19    30:07.0                       
      70    Felicia Beltran     Pueblo  CO            828    34   F     8/19   30-39    30:10.3                       
      71    Deb Hadley          Florence  CO          937    54   F     4/8    50-59    30:19.0                       
      72    Stephanie Ware      Pueblo  CO            914    39   F     9/19   30-39    30:20.3                       
      73    Randy Oles          Pueblo  CO            909    51   M     6/8    50-59    30:46.6                       
      74    Melanie Hughes      Pueblo  CO            856    39   F    10/19   30-39    30:54.6                       
      75    Walter Gonzales     Pueblo  CO            847    70   M     1/1    70-99    31:22.3                       
      76    Jimmy Cardinal      Pueblo  CO            920    37   M     9/10   30-39    31:36.0                       
      77    Ashlee Wallin       Pueblo  CO            896    25   F     2/5    20-29    31:38.9                       
      78    Jennelle Chorak     Pueblo  CO            836    30   F    11/19   30-39    32:08.7                       
      79    Devin Cata          Pueblo  CO            833    11   M     4/6     0-12    32:31.9                       
      80    Colton Ortiz        Pueblo  CO            933    10   M     5/6     0-12    32:34.7                       
      81    Mary Jean Gradisar  Parker  CO            935    53   F     5/8    50-59    32:41.5                       
      82    Cindy Nicolay       Pueblo West  CO       872    55   F     6/8    50-59    32:44.4                       
      83    Eugene Aguilar      Pueblo  CO            916    56   M     7/8    50-59    32:56.0                       
      84    Elizabeth Wallin    Pueblo West  CO       897    25   F     3/5    20-29    33:00.9                       
      85    Jessie Quintana     Pueblowest  CO        910    67   F     3/4    60-69    33:18.1                       
      86    Madison Pritts      Pueblo West  CO       875    13   F     5/5    13-19    33:22.6                       
      87    Nicole Pritts       Pueblo West  CO       876    36   F    12/19   30-39    33:25.8                       
      88    Kevin Hughes        Pueblo  CO            854    11   M     6/6     0-12    33:28.5                       
      89    Mark Johnson        Pueblo  CO            950    52   M     3/8    50-59    33:47.5                       
      90    John Lobato         Pueblo West  CO       862    58   M     8/8    50-59    33:48.6                       
      91    Kelly Nicolay       Pueblo West  CO       873    30   F    13/19   30-39    34:02.2                       
      92    Danielle Soto       Pueblo West  CO       898    35   F    14/19   30-39    34:48.6                       
      93    Lindsey Dougherty   Pueblo  CO            839    27   F     4/5    20-29    34:57.8                       
      94    Bonny Jakus         Pueblo West  CO       858    54   F     7/8    50-59    35:13.0                       
      95    Jess Cosyleon       Pueblo West  CO       901    64   M     4/4    60-69    35:24.2                       
      96    Elaina Della Rossa  Pueblowest  CO        918     8   F     5/6     0-12    36:15.4                       
      97    Barbara Della Rossa Pueblo West  CO       919    47   F     4/5    40-49    36:15.8                       
      98    Lisa Vigil          Pueblo  CO            893    27   F     5/5    20-29    36:33.2                       
      99    Lallo Vigil         Pueblo  CO            892    27   M     6/6    20-29    36:34.9                       
     100    Vivian Pena-Lopez   Pueblo  CO            899    55   F     8/8    50-59    36:53.7                       

    Place    Name               City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group           Time                        
     101    Rachael Calkins     Pueblo  CO            832    36   F    15/19   30-39    36:57.5                       
     102    Sara Cardinal       Pueblo  CO            921    32   F    16/19   30-39    36:58.2                       
     103    Danita Johnson      Pueblo  CO            924    39   F    17/19   30-39    37:22.5                       
     104    Kristen Moritz      Pueblo  CO            871    39   F    18/19   30-39    37:58.7                       
     105    Isabella Baca       Pueblo  CO            932     9   F     6/6     0-12    38:36.8                       
     106    Jane Furman         Pueblo  CO            844    62   F     4/4    60-69    39:23.9                       
     107    Jae Ryan            Pueblo  CO            911    40   F     5/5    40-49    39:35.3                       
     108    Edward Muniz        Pueblo  CO            908    49   M    10/10   40-49    39:53.0                       
     109    Heather Rayburn     Pueblo West  CO       878    38   F    19/19   30-39    41:21.7                       
     110    Brian Rayburn       Pueblo West  CO       877    36   M    10/10   30-39    41:22.4                       

RunWith Bulls 2011 2M Walk

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group           Time                        
       1    Dale Boone          Pueblo  CO           3766    58   M   ***/0     0-99    21:53.2                       
       2    Janelle Martinez    Pueblo  CO           3774    38   F   ***/6     0-99    27:10.9                       
       3    Laura Farmer        Pueblo West  CO      3773    39   F   ***/6     0-99    27:12.0                       
       4    Robert Waggener     Pueblo  CO           3772    58   M   ***/0     0-99    28:17.5                       
       5    Rebecca Gonzales    Pueblo  CO           3767    38   F   ***/6     0-99    29:11.5                       
       6    Candace Swerdfeger  Pueblo  CO            913    37   F     1/6     0-99    29:33.1                       
       7    Christy Coca        Pueblo  CO            906    36   F     2/6     0-99    29:49.8                       
       8    Hannah Creighton    Clarksville  TN      3776    23   F     3/6     0-99    30:13.7                       
       9    Kay Stark           Pueblo  CO           3775    59   F     4/6     0-99    30:14.4                       
      10    Peggy Hancock       Pueblo  CO           3777    59   F     5/6     0-99    39:33.9                       
      11    Marion Schaeffer    Pueblo  CO           3771    72   F     6/6     0-99    39:35.1                       

Volunteer Support

Race Director: Ruth McDonald
Race Registration: Paulette Arns, Michael Orendorff
Packet Pickup: Riki Acosta, Tim Kraemer
Lead Bike and Course Marking: Dave Diaz
Finish Line Timers: Don Pfost, Darryl Clark
Finish Line: Marilyn Vargas, David Rael, Riki Acosta, Anthony Diaz, Bill Vegas, Lois Pfost, Mark Koch
Course Marshalls: Martha Drake, Debbie Gurule
Course Design: Jeff Arnold
Course Marking: Sean Loppnow
Lead Bike: Jeff Arnold
Race Results: Paulette Arns, Michael Orendorff
Photographer: Larry Volk
Liaison: Paul LaBar, Paulette Arns
Equipment: Paulette Arns
Other: Tim Kraemer, Ruth McDonald and entire Gold Dust Staff

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×