Logo

Spring Runoff Tuneup Prediction Run

2/20/2011 - 10K
Race #2 of the 2011 Prediction Series

As reported by Carrie Franchi

    Name                 Predict     Actual        Variance     Points
 1  Aaron Levinson       0:41:00    0:41:05.30     0:05.30      100.00
 2  Carrie Franchi       0:58:00    0:58:07.28     0:07.28      97.50
 3  Marijane Martinez    0:54:35    0:54:22.97     0:12.03      95.00
 4  Kira Hughes          1:07:00    1:07:15.90     0:15.90      92.50
 5  Anthony Diaz         0:55:30    0:55:12.45     0:17.55      90.00
 6  Kris Spinuzzi        0:52:30    0:52:50.63     0:20.63      87.50
 7  Ken Hughes           0:55:00    0:55:25.01     0:25.01      85.00
 8  Kevin Hughes         0:55:00    0:55:25.46     0:25.46      82.50
 9  Becky Medina         0:54:55    0:55:22.62     0:27.62      80.00
10  Jessie Quintana      1:08:00    1:08:32.80     0:32.80      77.50
11  Humberto Paredes     0:48:10    0:47:28.64     0:41.36      75.00
12  Ben Valdez           0:48:30    0:49:11.60     0:41.60      72.50
13  Darryl Clark         0:53:45    0:54:26.89     0:41.89      70.00
14  Sheri Giordano       1:00:00    0:59:15.11     0:44.89      67.50
15  Debbie Gurule        0:54:45    0:55:38.08     0:53.08      65.00
16  Wendy Garrison       0:58:45    0:59:38.09     0:53.09      62.50
17  Shawn Loppnow        0:48:48    0:47:50.51     0:57.49      60.00
18  Brian Ropp           0:47:00    0:45:56.91     1:03.09      57.50
19  Stan Moore           0:58:00    0:56:50.74     1:09.26      55.00
20  Nina Gonzales        1:11:00    1:12:13.25     1:13.25      52.50
21  Martha Drake         0:58:11    0:59:36.93     1:25.93      50.00
22  Trish Ferguson       1:10:00    1:08:32.80     1:27.20      47.50
23  Rick Hardy           1:10:00    1:08:32.80     1:27.20      45.00
24  Donald Moore         0:52:42    0:51:05.19     1:36.81      42.50
25  Gloria Montoya       0:58:45    1:00:29.59     1:44.59      40.00
26  Jeff Arnold          1:38:00    1:40:00.00     2:00.00      37.50
27  Diana Tiffany        1:10:00    1:07:56.03     2:03.97      35.00
28  Mark Gurule          0:47:00    0:44:46.04     2:13.96      32.50
29  Mike Orendorff       0:43:30    0:45:48.56     2:18.56      30.00
30  Stacey Diaz          0:55:00    0:57:52.53     2:52.53      27.50
31  Robert Vigil         0:55:00    0:51:57.37     3:02.63      25.00
32  Bill Veges           0:55:00    0:51:47.84     3:12.16      22.50
33  Melanie Hughes       1:10:00    1:06:39.90     3:20.10      20.00
34  Meghann DeVito       0:52:00    0:48:34.31     3:25.69      17.50
35  Riki Acosta          1:12:00    1:08:32.80     3:27.20      15.00
36  Rick Acosta          1:05:00    1:01:20.09     3:39.91      12.50
37  Greg Gauna           0:52:45    0:57:01.30     4:16.30      10.00
38  Peggy Oreskovich     0:55:00    0:50:04.13     4:55.87       7.50
39  Robert Santoyo       0:43:00    0:50:04.56     7:04.56       5.00
40  Richard Emond        1:25:00    1:32:05.30     7:05.30       2.50

 

Volunteer Support

We'd like to thank the volunteers who helped to make this race possible:

Race Directors: Larry Volk
Volunteers: Dave Diaz, Paul LaBar, Dennis Wait and TBA
Results: Carrie and Gary Franchi

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×