Logo

Baylon Michael Meyer Memorial Walk/Run 2012

Age Group Results

April 07, 2012


Results by Southern Colorado Runners


Men: 0-10 11-18 19-29 30-39 40-99
Women: 0-10 11-18 19-29 30-39 40-99

5K Run

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julia Autobee                     Pueblo West  CO         6   10       36        31:07.6
       2    Skylar Fuller                     Pueblo West  CO        46   10       51        32:50.0
       3    Kaya Wick                         Pueblo West  CO       142   10       68        35:27.8
       4    Heather Herman                    Pueblo West  CO        53   **       70        35:39.5
Top

Female 11 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ava Berrier                       Pueblo West  CO       183   15       11        25:50.9
       2    Mattison Dabovich                 Pueblo West  CO       167   14       49        32:41.0
       3    Taylor Dennison                   Pueblo West  CO       188   15       50        32:41.4
       4    Karley Powell                     Pueblo West  CO       108   13       58        34:18.5
       5    Courtney Medeiros                 Pueblo West  CO       193   13       61        34:35.0
       6    Shaleena Lontine                  Pueblo West  CO       189   13       62        34:51.7
       7    Courtney Maroney                  Pueblo West  CO        76   11       75        36:45.9
       8    Hannah Herman                     Pueblo West  CO        52   13       98        44:11.1
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cathleen Larson                   Pueblo West  CO        69   27       45        31:41.9
       2    Madelyn Nicolay                   Pueblo West  CO        99   25       73        35:57.8
       3    Ashley Maroney                    Pueblo  CO             75   22       74        36:44.9
       4    Brittany Martinez                 Pueblo  CO             78   26       95        43:48.1
       5    Nicole Schaeffer                  Pueblo West  CO       115   27      103        51:27.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angela Amella                     Pueblo West  CO         1   39       40        31:23.5
       2    Danella Lucero                    Pueblo West  CO       208   37       41        31:24.4
       3    Heather Singleton                 Pueblo West  CO       121   32       47        31:58.5
       4    Mande Mathews                     Pueblo West  CO        80   32       48        32:13.4
       5    Mindy Carter                      Pueblo  CO             19   33       52        33:24.0
       6    Tammy Garcia                      Pueblo West  CO        47   35       56        34:12.8
       7    Melissa Carter                    Pueblo West  CO        18   32       57        34:18.1
       8    Kelly Nicolay                     Pueblo West  CO        98   31       63        35:03.5
       9    Kim Haman                         Avondale  CO          179   34       66        35:23.3
      10    Meg Brewer                        Pueblo West  CO        13   37       67        35:24.2
      11    Amber Wick                        Pueblo West  CO       141   35       69        35:28.3
      12    Valerie Saisi                     Pueblo West  CO       110   35       72        35:41.8
      13    Stephanie Amella                  Pueblo  CO            103   33       76        37:17.2
      14    Renee Mino                        Pueblo West  CO        85   36       78        38:00.3
      15    Minniann Naro                     Pueblo West  CO        90   39       80        38:34.0
      16    Elizabeth Ortiz Salinas           Pueblo West  CO       101   39       85        39:42.1
      17    Rebecca Broussard                 Pueblo West  CO        16   30       88        40:17.9
      18    Lindsey Bollinger                 Pueblo West  CO        11   33       90        40:52.9
      19    Deshae Biegalski                  Pueblo West  CO         9   37       91        42:28.5
      20    Melissa Cook                      Pueblo  CO             23   31       94        43:35.1
      21    Jennifer McKenzie                 Colorado Springs  C    84   36       97        44:09.4
      22    Erin Bollinger                    Pueblo West  CO        10   30      100        48:02.9
Top

Female 40 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Becky Palagallo-Meyer             Pueblo West  CO         4   42       34        30:54.6
       2    Karen Hoge                        Pueblo West  CO        60   48       44        31:36.1
       3    Cheryl Ellis                                            157   52       46        31:53.0
       4    Jamie Allen                       Pueblo West  CO       169   41       64        35:13.7
       5    Coleen Guidry                     Pueblo West  CO       190   49       65        35:18.2
       6    Cheryl Singleton                  Pueblo  CO            120   53       71        35:40.7
       7    Marilyn Vujcich                   Pueblo West  CO       156   42       77        37:45.7
       8    Kathleen Stupar                   Pueblo  CO            128   43       84        39:31.3
       9    Jana Santistevan                  Pueblo  CO            111   40       92        42:37.7
      10    Sharon McMahan                    Pueblo West  CO       201   52       93        43:24.6
      11    Athena Kahalepuna                 Pueblo West  CO        66   40      101        48:12.1
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Devon Jones                       Pueblo West  CO        63   10        4        23:42.3
       2    Dylan Gist                        Pueblo West  CO        48   10       15        27:05.1
       3    Juaquin Salinas                   Pueblo West  CO       196    9       17        27:41.9
       4    Jennings Tiller                   Pueblo West  CO       131    7       18        27:44.1
       5    Abram Dragony                     Pueblo West  CO        34    6       79        38:07.7
       6    Bradley Broussard                 Pueblo West  CO        15   10       87        40:17.5
       7    Dylon Neff                        Pueblo West  CO        95    8      106        53:32.2
Top

Male 11 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Isacc Naro                        Pueblo West  CO        89   14        1        20:08.6
       2    Garrett Gutierrez                 Pueblo West  CO        51   11        6        24:12.2
       3    Domenic Naro                      Pueblo West  CO        88   16        7        24:18.3
       4    Maxwell Essenburg                 Pueblo West  CO        37   16       10        25:35.0
       5    Brett McKenzie                    Colorado Springs  C    83   15       16        27:29.2
       6    Jeffery Hladek                    Fountain  CO           58   17       22        29:07.2
       7    Nathan Mayer                      Pueblo West  CO       177   16       24        29:37.5
       8    Noah Kaspari                      Pueblo West  CO       152   11       25        30:00.4
       9    Keith Trujillo                    Pueblo  CO            137   15       29        30:21.8
      10    Devon Neff                        Pueblo West  CO        94   11       33        30:34.3
      11    Glenn Workman                     Pueblo West  CO       153   16       37        31:16.2
      12    Malachi Manuel                    Pueblo West  CO        73   13       54        34:04.4
      13    Cody Sims                         Pueblo West  CO       212   13       55        34:07.2
      14    Dylan Leyba                       Pueblo West  CO        71   13       59        34:32.5
      15    Noah Naro                         Pueblo West  CO        91   13       60        34:33.8
      16    Ty Smith                          Pueblo West  CO       213   13       81        38:34.4
      17    R J Dabovich                      Pueblo West  CO       166   13       82        38:38.9
      18    Hunter Mooring                    Pueblo West  CO       210   13       83        38:42.3
      19    Nathaniel Brewer                  Pueblo West  CO        14   11       86        39:55.8
      20    Trevor Persons                    Pueblo West  CO       107   11       89        40:27.2
      21    Jimmy Martin                      Pueblo West  CO        77   13       99        46:41.2
      22    Lane Schaeffer                    Pueblo  CO            114   11      102        50:24.5
      23    Shaun Grady                       Pueblo West  CO       211   13      104        52:22.1
      24    Colin West                        Pueblo West  CO       194   11      105        52:22.7
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aaron Levinson                    Pueblo  CO            181   23        2        20:31.8
       2    Toby Manuel                       Pueblo West  CO        74   28        3        22:18.0
       3    James Harvey                      Pueblo  CO            184   20        5        24:01.2
       4    Isaac Ulloa                       Pueblo  CO            154   23        8        25:16.9
       5    Brett Avila                       Colorado Springs  C   215   20       12        26:32.5
       6    Luke Phelps                       Beulah  CO            185   29       13        26:32.8
       7    Tony Chavarria                    Pueblo West  CO       221   22       14        26:58.9
       8    Mario Martinez                    Pueblo  CO             79   27       30        30:22.6
       9    Brandon Holt                      Windsor  CO           170   19       42        31:29.6
      10    Tony Palagallo                    Pueblo West  CO       102   23       43        31:35.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phil Gonzales                     Pueblo  CO            218   38        9        25:21.2
       2    Eric Marquez                      Pueblo  CO            155   38       19        28:03.7
       3    Richard Persons                   Pueblo West  CO       106   36       20        28:19.5
       4    Spencer Mathews                   Pueblo West  CO        81   36       23        29:15.9
       5    Bobby Neff                        Pueblo West  CO        92   36       35        30:55.1
       6    James Vincent Jr                  Pueblo West  CO       139   33       38        31:17.4
       7    Gary Amella                       Pueblo  CO              2   37       39        31:22.3
       8    Shaun Mares                       Pueblo West  CO       195   32       96        44:08.2
Top

Male 40 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Johnsen                      Pueblo West  CO        62   48       21        28:58.3
       2    Mike Amella                       Pueblo West  CO         3   41       26        30:11.2
       3    Jerry Tiller                      Pueblo West  CO       132   47       27        30:17.4
       4    Larry Vigil                       Pueblo West  CO       138   44       28        30:18.9
       5    Jason Burns                       Pueblo West  CO        17   40       31        30:30.4
       6    Francis Jackson                   Pueblo West  CO        61   58       32        30:32.4
       7    Ken Ohlrogge                      Pueblo West  CO       180   60       53        33:58.5

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Denise Flory                      Pueblo West  CO       191   36        2        53:14.9
       2    Lisa Persons                      Pueblo West  CO       105   36        5      1:04:36.8
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Larson                       Pueblo West  CO        70   33        1        50:40.4
       2    Tanner Snyder                     Pueblo West  CO       123   15        3        54:06.1
       3    Jerry Lucero                      Pueblo West  CO       209   59        4        56:47.3

5K Walk

Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Heather Avila                     Pueblo West  CO       168   37        5        44:14.9
       2    Shelby Boitz                      Pueblo West  CO       146   11        6        45:36.2
       3    Molly Essenburg                   Pueblo West  CO        38   10        7        45:46.2
       4    Heather Springer                  Pueblo West  CO       124   27        8        46:40.7
       5    Monica Stinchcomb                 Rye  CO               127   30        9        47:18.5
       6    Jamie Donlon                      Colorado City  CO     217   36       11        47:30.8
       7    Lana Stinchcomb                   Rye  CO               126   57       12        47:31.6
       8    Samantha Rossi                    Pueblo West  CO       187   29       13        49:49.9
       9    Donna Schuette                    Rye  CO               219   50       16        52:26.0
      10    Amber Herron                      Pueblo West  CO        56   32       18        53:29.3
      11    Annie Ferreira                    Pueblo West  CO        39   30       19        53:30.7
      12    Jessica Duck                      Colorado Springs  C   200   26       21        53:33.6
      13    Sarrah Filer                      Pueblo West  CO       199   34       22        53:34.4
      14    Misti Gist                        Pueblo West  CO        49   31       23        53:55.0
      15    Suzanne Woolworth                 Wheat Ridge  CO       144   39       24        54:29.8
      16    Megan Kaspari                     Pueblo West  CO       158    8       26        54:43.6
      17    Paige Boitz                       Pueblo West  CO       145    9       27        54:50.6
      18    Cimberley Devenyns                Pueblo West  CO       197   45       28        55:16.5
      19    Sarah Fowler                      Avondale  CO           40   27       30        55:38.0
      20    Graycie Easton                    Pueblo West  CO        35    8       33        56:09.5
      21    Rachael Newman                    Pueblo West  CO        97    9       34        56:19.5
      22    Rebecca Graves                    Pueblo West  CO       159   36       35        56:41.4
      23    Frannie Nelson                    Pueblo West  CO        96   50       36        56:43.2
      24    Abigail Tate                      Pueblo West  CO       129   32       37        56:44.3
      25    Melissa Jones                     Pueblo West  CO        65   29       38        58:13.2
      26    Maridale Murray                   Pueblo West  CO        87   64       39        58:16.8
      27    Taylor Bekeza                     Pueblo West  CO         8   28       40        58:24.9
      28    Jackie Bekeza                     Pueblo West  CO         7   61       41        58:25.5
      29    Andrea Emery                      Pueblo West  CO       178   54       44        58:44.8
      30    Paige Dear                        Pueblo West  CO        30   21       45        59:14.3
      31    Melanie Bravo                     Pueblo  CO            214   30       46        59:19.5
      32    Lori Neff                         Pueblo West  CO       160   53       47        59:20.2
      33    Stacy Hladek                      Fountain  CO           59   42       50        59:53.3
      34    Jennifer Pascoe                   Pueblo West  CO       104   35       51        59:54.2
      35    Gina Snyder                       Pueblo West  CO       206   39       52      1:00:01.2
      36    Jamie Snyder                      Littleton  CO         207   45       53      1:00:02.0
      37    Holly Cook                        Pueblo West  CO        22   22       54      1:00:02.9
      38    Dorthy Cook                       Pueblo West  CO        21   59       55      1:00:03.4
      39    Sarah Cook                        Littleton  CO          24    6       56      1:00:31.6
      40    Sophia Cook                       Littleton  CO          25    6       57      1:00:33.2
      41    Jayde Easton                      Pueblo West  CO        36   38       60      1:01:36.6
      42    Lexi Easton                       Pueblo West  CO       147   22       61      1:01:38.2
      43    Jessica Kast                      Pueblo  CO             67   25       62      1:01:44.9
      44    Savanah Goetz                     Colorado Springs  C   204   19       63      1:01:46.1
      45    Andrea McCarthy                   Aztec  NM             205   42       65      1:01:55.6
      46    Tabitha Cunningham                Pueblo West  CO        28   36       67      1:02:46.9
      47    Jessica Cunningham                Pueblo West  CO        27    9       68      1:02:47.7
      48    Kimberly Fox                      Estancia  NM           45   41       71      1:04:09.5
      49    Julie McKlem                      Pueblo West  CO       176   33       76      1:04:59.1
      50    Callie Mc Connel                  Pueblo  CO            172    5       77      1:06:17.6
      51    Erin Mc Connel                    Pueblo  CO            171   29       79      1:06:27.3
      52    Jennifer Goodrich                 Pueblo West  CO       148   25       81      1:12:39.3
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mason Sartor                      Pueblo West  CO       113   10        1        33:58.2
       2    Kirby Jo Quint                    Pueblo West  CO       161   13        2        38:23.8
       3    Derrick Sartor                    Pueblo West  CO       112   12        3        38:32.4
       4    Tanner Tate                       Pueblo West  CO       130   10        4        40:46.5
       5    Chance Donlon                     Colorado City  CO     216    7       10        47:20.1
       6    Jonathan Thompson                 Pueblo West  CO       186   37       14        49:51.5
       7    Jacob Herman                      Pueblo West  CO        54    5       15        50:27.4
       8    Matthew Schuette                  Lakewood  CO          220   19       17        52:27.8
       9    Nic Herron                        Pueblo West  CO        57   30       20        53:32.6
      10    Mike Woolworth                    Wheat Ridge  CO       143   35       25        54:34.7
      11    Ken Devenyns                      Pueblo West  CO       198   48       29        55:17.1
      12    Timothy Fowler                    Avondale  CO           41   32       31        55:38.6
      13    Brandon Goodrich                  Pueblo West  CO       150   23       32        55:47.1
      14    Chuck Neff                        Pueblo West  CO       165   62       42        58:38.3
      15    Brandon Fox                       Cerrillos  NM          42   12       43        58:39.1
      16    Big Tony Palagallo                Pueblo West  CO       164   51       48        59:38.4
      17    Dylan Nickerson                   Pueblo West  CO       162   20       49        59:40.0
      18    Stephen Cook                      Littleton  CO          26   40       58      1:00:35.2
      19    Shawn Herman                      Pueblo West  CO        55   40       59      1:01:34.2
      20    Brandon McCarthy                  Colorado Springs  C   203   23       64      1:01:47.1
      21    Tim McCarthy                      Aztec  NM             202   53       66      1:01:57.9
      22    Jason Cunningham                  Pueblo West  CO       151   37       69      1:02:57.9
      23    Jason Fox                         Estancia  NM           44   38       70      1:03:28.4
      24    Gabriel Fox                       Cerrillos  NM          43    9       72      1:04:10.4
      25    Bruce Deloach                     Pueblo West  CO        31   64       73      1:04:21.9
      26    Mike Doyle                        Pueblo West  CO        33   59       74      1:04:29.2
      27    Paul McKlem                       Pueblo West  CO       175   37       75      1:04:53.5
      28    Noah Mc Connel                    Pueblo  CO            173    4       78      1:06:19.8
      29    Josh Swanson                      La Junta  CO          174   27       80      1:06:29.2

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×