Logo

Rio Results 2012

Run
  1 Logan Gogarty            23     21:16          1 OA male
  2 Rich Hadley              56     21:27          1 50-59
  3 Chester Haddon           45     22:03          1 40-49
  4 Faris Blackhurst         14     22:44          1 13-10
  5 Jared Graber             30     22:48          1 30-39
  6 Nick Chariton            30     24:33          2 30-39
  7 Conner Pigg              18     24:43          2 13-19
  8 Ty Van Oort              18     24:58          3 13-19
  9 John Castanha            52     25:12          2 50-59
10 Sarah Pigg                19     25:17          1 OA Female
11 Jessica Chariton          30     25:42          1 30-39 F
12 Paul Slade                15     26:01          4 13-19
13 Erin Hergert              40     26:10          1 40-49 F
14 Loren Neumeister          18     26:18          5 13-19
15 Btitney Slade             18     26:20          1 13-19 F
16 Carrie Franchi            59     26:59          1 55-59 F
17 Maggie Di Matteo          34     27:01          2 30-39F
18 Jason Golly               32     27:11          3 30-39
19 Chris McKinley            31     27:23          4 30-39
20 Kevin Hughes              12     27:51          1 Youth Male
21 Kaven Rhule               28     28:02          1 20-29
22 Heidi Garner              34     28:05          3 30-39 F
23 Jeanne Graber             50     28:07          2 50-59 F
24 Gary Franchi              63     28:49          1 60& over
25 Brandon Peterson          24     28:56          2 20-29
26 Ron Dehn                  63     29:34          2 60 & over
27 Michelle Garner           14     29:57          1 13-19 F
28 Makayla Rodriguez         12     29:58          1 Youth Female
29 Amanda Atencio            39     32:09          4 30-39 F
30 Jennifer Gemmel           38     32:34          5 30-39 F
31 Holly Newby               26     32:36          1 20-29 F
32 Amy Fox                   34     32:37          6 30-39 F
33 Paul Stringer             65     32:38          3 60 & over
34 Melanie Hughes            40     32:45          2 40-49 F
35 John Hart                 46     33:08          1 40-49
36 Kira Hughes                9     33:12          1 12 & under
37 Ken Hughes                42     34:17          2 40-49
38 Becky Falagalle Meyer     43     34:26          3 40-49 F
39 Aimee DuPont              41     35:06          4 40-49 F
40 Prairie Golly             29     35:32          2 20-29 F
41 Laura Schlegel            25     35:55          3 20-29 F
42 Gloria Gogarty            55     36:27          3-50-59      F
43 Pat Berndt                57     36:27          4 50-59 F
44 Anna Slade                12     37:17          2 12 & under F
45 Angelique Espinoza        40     38:17          5 40-49 F
46 Lauri McCaslin            46     38:45          6 40-49 F
47 Sal Sanchez               70     38:50          4 60 & over
48 Matt Dennison             29     39:27          3 20-29
49 Kristi Drehar             33     39:43          6 30-39 F
50 Joey Leysiroch            31     39:50          5 30-39
51 Becky Sole                30     39:56          7 30-39 F
52 Nicole Morey              35     39:59          8 30-39 F
53 John Ramirez              52     41:27          3 50-59
54 Lana Stinchcomb           57     44:44          5 50-59 F

Walk
  1 Paulette Arns            59     38:30          1 OA Female
  2 Ruff Gallegos            64     42:43          1 OA Male
  3 Anna Jordan              17     43:15          1 13-19 F
  4 Diana Schlegel           50     45:25          1 50-59 F
  5 Tammy Van Oort           43     47:37          1 40-49 F
  6 Ava Castanha             54     47:38          2 50-59 F
  7 Dan Wachob               62     47:39          1 60 & over
  8 Nick Donlon              34     48:27          1 30-39
 9 Holly Tuttel              27     48:28          1 20-29 F
10 Kathy Ragan               18     52:02          2 13-19 F
11 Scott Wachob              16     52:15          1 13-19
12 Lisa Wachob               18     52:16          3 13-19 F
13 Stephanie Shirley         43     52:17          2 40-49 F
14 Angelica Fink             14     52:17          4 13-19 F
15 Gabe Fink                 11     52:18          1 Youth Walker Male
16 Becky Stringer            63     52:19          1 60 & over F
17 Nancy Slade               46     52:19          3 40-49 F
18 Peggy Jordan              49     52:20          4 40-49 F
19 Jamie Donlon              36     52:21          2 30-39
20 Lindsey Petersen          34     52:26          1 30-39 F
21 Mary Jo Rogan             53     52:54          2 50-59 F
22 Eel Rogan                 56     52:57          1 50-59
23 Ants Lopez                       53:00
24 Abner Franchi              3     54:26          2 12 & under
25 Levi Heidrich             31     54:27          3 30-39
26 Aaron Franchi             31     54:28          4 30-39
27 Jenny Franchi             32     54:44          2 30-39 F
28 Laurie Muskett            32     55:37          3 30 -39 F
29 Heather Heidrich          29     55:38          1 20-29 F
30 Isobel Lopez              42     55:50          5 40-49 F
31 Bethany Bak               30     56:04          4 30-36 F
32 Angie Griggs              56     57:19          3 50-59 F
33 Rylee Eggering            13     57:20          4 13-19 F
34 Roberta Smischny          61     57:55          2 60 & over F
35 Bernadette Vasquez        54     57:56          4 50-59 F
36 Carol Ortega                     57:56
37 Angela Anderson           64   1:00:00          6 60 & over F
38 Joanie Lovell             32   1:00:01          5 30-39 F
39 Adam Lovell               32   1:00:02          5 30-39
40 Joe Ragan                 53   1:00:37          2 50-59
41 Penny Ragan               55   1:00:38          5 50-59 F
42 Erica Lund                40   1:00:40          6 40-49 F
43 Nick Karnell              35   1:01:02          6 30-39
44 Dave Karnell              62   1:01:03          2 60 & over
45 Lee Merriott              67   1:03:16          3 60 & over
46 Thomas Marquez            62   1:03:17          4 60 & over
47 Jose Baca                 68   1:03:39          5 60 & over
48 Joelle Sissons            56   1:03:40          6 50-49
49 GeraldDukas               63   1:05:05          6 60 & over
50 Dennis Chichester         64   1:05:06          7 60 & over
51 James Martinez            67   1:05:07          8 60 & over
Thanks to Paul Stringer who helped me with results. Paulette Arns took the club stuff to another race. Mary Porter operated the printing timer under hectic conditions. Rio’s extended family pulled tags. Several walkers didn’t go through the chute so rhe 105 named finishers, a record, is an undercount.

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×