Logo

Prevent-a-Thon 2012

Age Group Results

June 03, 2012


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                         City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Gradishar               Pueblo  CO             10   31       12        25:05.6

Female 12 and under

                                                                                         Total  
    Place    Name                         City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Britney Brown                Pueblo  CO             40   12       27        30:43.2

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                         City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexandria Clough            Pueblo West  CO        58   16       28        30:46.0

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Casey Quigley                Pueblo  CO             53   23       21        28:43.6
       2    Angela Barela                Pueblo  CO             68   29       23        29:10.4
       3    Amanda Lewin                 Carmel  IN             87   26       33        37:45.1

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tiffany Rowe                 Pueblo  CO             52   33       24        30:02.5
       2    Ruth Stevens                                         51   33       31        33:18.5
       3    Kelli Clay                   Castle Rock  CO        49   39       34        38:41.3

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                         Total  
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Porter                  Colorado City  CO      55   49       16        25:55.5
       2    Patti Canchola               Pueblo  CO             28   49       17        25:57.2
       3    Ann Hudson                   Pueblo  CO             16   44       19        28:14.6
       4    Lisa Leeman                  Pueblo West  CO        65   40       20        28:40.5
       5    Melanie Nelson               Pueblo  CO             45   49       25        30:30.9
       6    Raelene Moore                Pueblo West  CO        63   46       26        30:38.7
       7    Lisa Clough                  Pueblo West  CO        59   46       29        32:58.5
       8    Rochelle Elijah              Pueblo  CO              3   43       30        33:14.7

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                         Total  
    Place    Name                         City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rosemary Hayes               Pueblo  CO             15   52       35        39:37.4

Male Open Winners

                                                                                         Total  
    Place    Name                         City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Guenther             Monument  CO           39   50        1        20:14.4

Male 0 to 12

                                                                                         Total  
    Place    Name                         City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carter Hudson                Pueblo  CO             66   11       11        24:56.9
       2    Blake Nazario                                       89    8       32        37:44.3
       3    Josiah Barela                Pueblo  CO             69    6       36        39:52.4

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                         Total  
    Place    Name                         City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Blake Simony                 Pueblo  CO             23   15        8        23:50.5
       2    Bryce Simony                 Pueblo  CO             24   13        9        24:23.8

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                         Total  
    Place    Name                         City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Cover                  Pueblo  CO             64   27       14        25:46.9
       2    Craig Schutz                 Colorado Springs  C    54   24       22        28:44.5

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                         Total  
    Place    Name                         City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Donny Simony                 Pueblo  CO             25   39        3        21:50.9
       2    Shannon Rodriguez            Pueblo  CO             38   38        5        22:07.3
       3    Phil Gonzales                Pueblo  CO              7   39        6        22:41.7
       4    Michael Dorwart              Pueblo  CO             71   37       18        26:11.0
       5    Brian Barela                 Pueblo  CO             67   31       37        39:53.3

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                         Total  
    Place    Name                         City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Troy Johnson                 Pueblo  CO             27   40        4        21:51.7
       2    Gene Mares                   Pueblo  CO             37   49        7        22:49.2
       3    Donald Moore                 Pueblo West  CO        61   43       15        25:51.3

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                         Total  
    Place    Name                         City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Danny Nelson                 Pueblo  CO             46   53        2        20:57.5
       2    Chris Riley                  Pueblo  CO             29   51       38        43:26.4

Male 60 and over

                                                                                         Total  
    Place    Name                         City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rick Acosta                  Pueblo  CO              1   60       10        24:42.8
       2    Larry Prescott               Beulah  CO             36   60       13        25:29.3

2 Mile Walk

Female 0-99

                                                                                         Total  
    Place    Name                         City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Delaney Barela               Pueblo  CO             76   10        3        24:20.9
       2    Ayanna Vigil                 Pueblo  CO             85   11        4        24:21.6
       3    Marissa Sandoval             Pueblo  CO             83   10        5        24:22.6
       4    Linda Hawkins                Pueblo  CO             32   62        6        25:23.9
       5    Amanda Miller                Fort Collins  CO       35   25        7        25:39.0
       6    Brooklyn Abraham             Pueblo  CO             74    9        8        26:00.5
       7    Kaelee Bos                   Pueblo  CO             77    9        9        26:01.3
       8    Camryn Laird                 Pueblo  CO             80   11       10        26:02.4
       9    Cindy Miller                 Pueblo  CO             34   53       11        26:47.9
      10    Arianna Hernandez            Pueblo  CO             79    9       13        27:07.1
      11    Marlee Bos                   Pueblo  CO             43    7       14        27:07.9
      12    Tammy Bos                    Pueblo  CO             44   40       15        27:39.4
      13    Cheryl Gerlitz               Golden  CO             31   52       16        28:41.5
      14    Megan Rikhoff                                       20    1       21        29:13.4
      15    Alexis Martinez              Pueblo  CO             81   10       22        29:37.8
      16    Kailee Palicio               Pueblo  CO             86   11       23        29:37.8
      17    Julia Moore                  Pueblo West  CO        62   14       24        30:39.8
      18    Gerna Shade                  Lewistown  PA          60   70       25        30:42.2
      19    Marcia Furuto                Pueblo  CO             73   60       26        31:18.1
      20    Sandy Barela                 Pueblo  CO             88   42       27        32:16.1
      21    Shari Abraham                Pueblo  CO             47   42       28        32:16.8
      22    Irene Padilla                Pueblo  CO             17   26       31        33:01.0
      23    Marla Laird                  Pueblo  CO             56   49       32        33:20.6
      24    Janet Brown                  Pueblo  CO             41   49       34        33:23.1
      25    Cheryl Rodriguez             Pueblo  CO             22   41       36        43:23.2
      26    Lynette Gradishar            Pueblo  CO              9   58       37        43:31.3
      27    Jamie Arguello               Pueblo  CO              2   31       38        43:32.3

Male 0-99

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                         City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dylan Miller                 Pueblo  CO             48   11        1        23:55.2
       2    Keegan Clay                  Castle Rock  CO        50    9        2        23:56.0
       3    Joe Miller                   Pueblo  CO             33   54       12        26:49.5
       4    Mark Gerlitz                 Golden  CO             30   55       17        28:42.5
       5    Marvin Gersick                                       5    1       18        29:08.9
       6    Jim Rikhoff                                         18    1       19        29:09.6
       7    Morgan Rikhoff                                      21    1       20        29:12.2
       8    Alex Sandoval                Pueblo  CO             72   40       29        32:17.8
       9    J J Valentine                Pueblo  CO             70   50       30        32:21.2
      10    Jim Laird                    Pueblo  CO             57   49       33        33:21.3
      11    Bill Brown                   Pueblo  CO             42   49       35        33:24.2

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×