Logo

Women's Distance Festival 5K

Overall Finish List

June 30, 2012


Results by Southern Colorado Runners


                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                       City               Bib No  Age    Age Group          Time  
       1    Jessica Kleven             Pueblo  CO            327    16      1  0-19        21:24.8
       2    Emily Perez                Pueblo  CO            356    15      1  0-19        23:01.2
       3    Emily Lucero               Pueblo  CO            330    11      2  0-19        23:18.3
       4    Peggy Oreskovich           Pueblo  CO            337    49      1 40-49        23:22.2
       5    Renee Renn                 Widefield  CO         342    39      1 30-39        23:48.9
       6    Kris Spinuzzi              Pueblo  CO            348    43      2 40-49        23:56.3
       7    Kayleigh Shinn             Pueblo  CO            346    16      3  0-19        24:25.2
       8    Laura Wehrwein             Fountain  CO          353    40      3 40-49        24:30.1
       9    Stacey Diaz                Pueblo  CO            319    51      1 50-59        24:34.1
      10    Mary Gradishar             Pueblo  CO            323    31      2 30-39        25:01.6
      11    Lauren Kleven              Pueblo  CO            328    13      4  0-19        25:20.3
      12    Marijane Martinez          Pueblo  CO            355    59      2 50-59        25:29.0
      13    Debbie Gurule              Pueblo  CO            325    48      4 40-49        25:30.6
      14    Mary Porter                Colorado City  CO     340    49      5 40-49        25:39.3
      15    Tina Gray                  Peyton  CO            324    29      1 20-29        25:44.3
      16    Theresa Janes              Pueblo  CO            354    12      5  0-19        26:03.1
      17    Tiffany Reno               Pueblo  CO            343    26      2 20-29        26:26.0
      18    Jitka McGivney             Pueblo West  CO       332    38      3 30-39        26:32.9
      19    Diane Lopez                Pueblo  CO            329    54      3 50-59        26:53.0
      20    Martha Drake               Pueblo West  CO       320    58      4 50-59        27:51.9
      21    sarah alarid               olney springs  CO     308    21      3 20-29        27:53.0
      22    Fran Borton                Pueblo  CO            315    65      1 60-99        28:57.3
      23    Paulette Arns              Pueblo West  CO       309    59      5 50-59        29:30.4
      24    Melanie Nelson             Pueblo  CO            334    49      6 40-49        29:45.0
      25    Sheri Giordano             Pueblo  CO            322    53      6 50-59        30:07.1
      26    Katherine Singer           Beulah  CO            347    71      2 60-99        30:09.8
      27    Lucy Butler                Pueblo  CO            358    47      7 40-49        30:12.4
      28    Sally Berryman             Pueblo  CO            313    60      3 60-99        30:18.9
      29    Reyna Ehrman               Pueblo  CO            357    24      4 20-29        30:26.8
      30    Crystal Horton             Pueblo West  CO       326    29      5 20-29        30:33.6
      31    Jennelle Chorak            Pueblo  CO            318    32      4 30-39        30:49.2
      32    Rosalinda Vargas           Pueblo West  CO       351    13      6  0-19        31:08.4
      33    Marilyn Vargas             Pueblo West  CO       350    48      8 40-49        31:10.3
      34    Jaylen Vargas              Pueblo West  CO       349    14      7  0-19        31:15.8
      35    Maria Elena Weaver         Trinidad  CO          352    52      7 50-59        31:24.8
      36    Aimee Atencio              Pueblo West  CO       310    44      9 40-49        32:00.3
      37    Megan Bell                 Pueblo  CO            312    19      8  0-19        32:03.1
      38    Jessie Quintana            Pueblo West  CO       341    68      4 60-99        32:37.6
      39    Siria Aguilar              Pueblo  CO            307    51      8 50-59        33:08.1
      40    Rachael Calkins            Pueblo  CO            317    37      5 30-39        33:55.5
      41    Isobel McGivney            Pueblo West  CO       331     9      9  0-19        34:27.0
      42    Tracy Atilano              Pueblo  CO            311    47     10 40-49        37:04.9
      43    Sue Samaniego              La Junta  CO          345    43     11 40-49        38:04.5
      44    Mycal Pina                 Pueblo  CO            339    30      6 30-39        40:37.4
      45    Patrice McGivney           Pueblo West  CO       333    11     10  0-19        41:17.8
      46    Susanna Fisher             Pueblo  CO            321    49     12 40-49        42:06.6
      47    Jennifer Nichols           Rocky Ford  CO        336    39      7 30-39        47:10.9
      48    Donna Nicholas- Griesel    Coaldale  CO          335    66      5 60-99        48:40.5
      49    Lois Pfost                 Pueblo  CO            338    70      6 60-99        51:44.1
      50    Carissa Calkins            Pueblo  CO            316    11     11  0-19        54:07.4
      51    Kerry Roman                Pueblo  CO            344    39      8 30-39        54:48.9


Race Director: Peggy Oreskovich
Finish Line: Don Pfost, Dave Real, Meno Vargas, Dave Diaz, Mark Gurule, TBA
Registration: Paul LaBar, Paulette Arns, Peggy Oreskovich, TBA
Course: Dave Diaz and Peggy Oreskovich
Water Stop: Molly Oreskovich, Anthony Diaz and Bill Veges
Results: Paul LaBar

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×