Logo

Beulah Challenge Race 2012

Age Group Results

August 04, 2012


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Klevin             Pueblo  CO             49   16        2        24:26.2

Female 17 and under

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Margarita Venegas          Pueblo  CO             77   17       12        31:26.3
       2    Abby DeMeyer               Whitelaw  WI           74   14       15        32:06.1
       3    Jazzy Torres               Pueblo  CO             64   17       22        34:23.7
       4    Guoya Long                 Colorado Springs  C    21   14       31        37:58.3

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Quincy Koster              Beulah  CO            102   18       19        33:47.3
       2    Stacia Koster              Beulah  CO            101   20       38        39:54.5
       3    Kari Purvis                Beulah  CO             71   26       41        48:13.3

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Heather Crowley            Pueblo West  CO        95   34        8        30:11.8
       2    Robin Martinez             Pueblo  CO             26   35        9        30:34.9
       3    Carmen Perez               Pueblo  CO             81   39       24        35:27.8
       4    Leslie Carroll             Pueblo  CO              9   34       29        37:00.0
       5    Taryn Haas                 Pueblo  CO             22   36       30        37:01.0
       6    Clara Long                 Beulah  CO             31   30       32        38:02.6
       7    Evelyn Clayton             Pueblo  CO             23   35       34        38:33.4
       8    Cari Micalla               Ft Lupton  CO           8   36       43      1:19:49.6

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christine Cruz             Pueblo West  CO        62   44       10        30:59.5
       2    Denise DeMeyer             Whitelaw  WI           72   42       16        32:33.9
       3    Misti Frey                 Pueblo West  CO       105   44       27        35:37.3
       4    Melanie Nelson             Pueblo  CO             38   49       28        35:38.3
       5    Kim Siebenneicher          Pueblo  CO              1   44       33        38:27.5
       6    Carolyn Koster             Beulah  CO            103   47       37        39:54.3

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Linda Meihaus              Pueblo  CO             90   56       39        43:17.7

Female 60 and over

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Donna Pfeffer              Las Vegas  NV           7   67       20        33:59.0

Male Open Winners

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carey Lowenkamp            Westcliffe  CO        112   15        1        22:19.6

Male 17 and under

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Garrett Gutierrez          Pueblo West  CO        52   11        4        26:21.6
       2    Joe DeMeyer                Whitelaw  WI           73   13        6        28:50.7
       3    Coy Ferguson               Pueblo  CO             99   13       25        35:28.3

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rob Urbina                 Pueblo  CO             11   30        3        26:17.3
       2    Aaron Crowley              Pueblo West  CO        96   35        5        28:25.1
       3    Brent Dexter               Fort Lupton  CO       107   38       14        31:59.0
       4    Zachary Ballas             Pueblo  CO             13   35       18        33:12.1

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bob DeMeyer                Whitelaw  WI           75   46       13        31:57.5
       2    Thomas Meehan              Pueblo  CO             92   49       23        34:59.5
       3    Steven Noelle              Pueblo West  CO        12   42       36        39:33.0
       

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Randall Hall               Boone  CO              32   53       11        31:14.3
       2    Richard Trujillo           Boone  CO              33   56       21        34:08.9
       3    Arnold De Cesaro           Pueblo West  CO       106   50       26        35:34.8

Male 60 and over

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rick Acosta                Pueblo  CO             88   60        7        28:56.1
       2    Larry Prescott             Beulah  CO             94   60       17        32:56.1
       3    Ronald Pfeffer             Las Vegas  NV           6   67       35        39:21.1
       4    Jim Gonzales               Pueblo  CO             93   71       40        45:36.7

10K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Blackwell            Pueblo  CO             44   35        6        51:17.2

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Felt                 Beulah  CO             17   39        9        52:58.2
       2    Kerry Dahlke               Pueblo West  CO        24   36       13        54:30.8
       3    Kelly Firestone            Pueblo  CO             25   34       16        56:35.1
       4    Dawn Ballas                Pueblo  CO             14   33       22        59:26.1

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kris Spinuzzi              Pueblo  CO             80   43        7        52:11.3
       2    Becky Medina               Pueblo  CO             82   42       12        54:07.7
       3    Debbie Gurule              Pueblo  CO             53   48       17        56:39.1
       4    Penny Vercelline           Pueblo  CO             97   41       19        58:00.8
       5    Jennifer Morgan            Telluride  CO          34   40       31      1:16:43.9

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stacey Diaz                Pueblo  CO             43   51       11        53:38.6
       2    Maria Elena Weaver         Trinidad  CO           67   52       28      1:10:38.9

Female 60 and over

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marijane Martinez          Pueblo  CO             16   60       15        56:00.7
       2    Katherine Singer           Beulah  CO              4   71       25      1:07:20.6
       3    Jessie Quintana            Pueblo West  CO        19   68       27      1:10:34.7

Male Open Winners

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Koch                  Colorado Springs  C    20   44        1        42:09.8

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Branden Palmer             Pueblo  CO             87   21       32      1:49:49.3

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Carroll               Pueblo  CO             10   32       14        54:52.8
       2    Jimmy Allen                Colorado Springs  C    91   33       18        57:52.5
       3    Steven Minson              Pueblo  CO             89   30       21        59:11.3
       4    brian thielemier           Pueblo  CO             83   39       26      1:09:58.8

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erik Koster                Beulah  CO            100   47        8        52:32.0
       2    Rick Hough                 Pueblo  CO             48   47       10        53:01.3
       3    Roberto Torres             Pueblo  CO             47   44       42        55:37.5
       4    Joey Gutierrez             Pueblo  CO             55   40       24        59:45.6

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Danny Nelson               Pueblo  CO             39   53        2        47:52.4
       2    Mark Gurule                Pueblo  CO             63   50        3        49:00.2
       3    Robert Santoyo             Pueblo  CO             76   50        5        50:53.6
       4    Chris Hulett               Beulah  CO             18   51       20        59:01.2
       5    Allen Weaver               Trinidad  CO           66   59       23        59:36.7

Male 60 and over

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dave Diaz                  Pueblo  CO             42   63        4        49:47.9
       2    Malcolm Singer             Beulah  CO              3   72       29      1:11:39.1
       3    Michael Furl               Trinidad  CO           54   67       30      1:11:53.3

5K Walk

Female 0-99

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Susan Montez               Pueblo  CO             30   59        2        52:07.9
       2    Lori Huber                 Beulah  CO             45    0        6        57:37.9
       3    Eruka Peterson             Colorado City  CO      61    4        7        58:44.3
       4    Leslie Amidei-Bak          Pueblo  CO            111   50        9      1:01:04.0
       5    Kayla Spear                Amarillo  TX           86   23       10      1:02:03.8
       6    Katie Spear                Amarillo  TX           85   54       11      1:02:05.0
       7    Marie Lansford                                    84   50       12      1:02:13.5
       8    Paige Vercelline           Beulah  CO            110   43       13      1:06:00.3
       9    Dawn Roberge               Pueblo  CO            104   39       16      1:07:23.0
      10    Pam Neelan                 Pueblo  CO            108   65       17      1:07:25.6
      11    Lori Tapia-Piozet          Beulah  CO             98   65       18      1:17:18.9
      12    Ruth Ann Amey              Beulah  CO             37   68       19      1:17:19.2
      13    Kay Spinuzzi               Beulah  CO             65   67       20      1:17:20.5
      14    Sandy Taylor               Beulah  CO             70   61       21      1:17:21.9
      15    Becky Brown                Beulah  CO             68   64       22      1:17:27.0
      16    Taylor Humphreys           Beulah  CO             79   17       23      1:48:24.9

Male 0-99

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Quintana            Pueblo West  CO        41   69        1        49:31.6
       2    Ken Klevin                 Pueblo  CO             50   12        3        55:55.4
       3    Mark Klevin                Pueblo  CO             51   42        4        55:56.4
       4    Gavin Haas                 Pueblo  CO             57   13        5        55:59.0
       5    Paul Huber                 Beulah  CO             46    0        8      1:00:32.0
       6    Guy Scott                  Beulah  CO            109   52       14      1:06:02.5
       7    Hank Humphreys             Beulah  CO             78   66       15      1:06:04.2

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×