Logo

Child Advocacy Center 5K Run

Age Group Results

September 30, 2012


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


Men: 0-18 19-39 40-59 60-99
Women: 0-18 19-39 40-59 60-99

Female 18 and under

                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall      Time  
       1    Aspen Fulbright             Pueblo West  CO       754    8       14       27:09.97
       2    Breanna McCrackin           Pueblo West  CO       760   14       24       31:11.34
       3    Patrice McGivney            Pueblo West  CO       764   11       26       33:48.08
       4    Isobel McGivney             Pueblo West  CO       762    9       29       35:05.95
Top

Female 19 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maggie Welte                Pueblo  CO            775   32        8       25:02.11
       2    Jitka McGivney              Pueblo West  CO       763   38       12       26:09.61
       3    Dawn Ballas                 Pueblo  CO            744   33       16       27:13.77
       4    Jessica Jaquez              Pueblo  CO            758   34       17       27:17.57
Top

Female 40 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Denise Crepeau              Pueblo West  CO       751   51        7       24:27.68
       2    Martha Drake                Pueblo West  CO       752   58       20       28:28.23
       3    Dena McCrackin              Pueblo West  CO       761   43       25       32:54.07
       4    Sandy Hadrock               Pueblo  CO            776   48       27       33:59.74
       5    Dotsy Baxter                Pueblo West  CO       746   53       30       35:18.08
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gloria Montoya              Pueblo  CO            766   64       21       28:52.18
       2    Cleo Cervantes              Pueblo West  CO       771   65       28       34:31.03
Top

Male 18 and under

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacob Haynes                Pueblo  CO            770   14        1       21:32.23
       2    Peyton Fernandez            Pueblo West  CO       753   12       13       26:31.06
Top

Male 19 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ramon Arriaga               Pueblo  CO            774   34        2       21:45.20
       2    Brad Carr                                         769   30        5       23:29.31
       3    Luke Clementi               Pueblo  CO            749   19       11       25:39.63
       4    Chris Fulbright             Pueblo West  CO       755   37       15       27:10.86
       5    Zachary Ballas              Pueblo  CO            745   35       18       27:19.30
       6    Jay-Michael Baker           Pueblo  CO            742   26       19       28:11.09
Top

Male 40 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Riley                 Pueblo  CO            768   51        3       22:10.42
       2    Mark Gregory                Pueblo  CO            757   46        4       22:56.81
       3    Sean McGivney               Pueblo West  CO       765   44        6       24:14.24
       4    Al Estrada                  Pueblo  CO            772   58       10       25:34.37
       5    Todd Kelly                  Pueblo  CO            759   47       22       29:37.48
       6    Todd Baker                  Pueblo  CO            743   54       23       29:47.64
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bob Gassen                  Canon City  CO        756   65        9       25:23.07

Thank you volunteers:

Race Director: Ellen Cooney
Registration and results: Paulette Arns
Finish Line: Paulette Arns, Ramon Arriaga, Paul LaBar
Finish Line Set-Up & Take Down: Paul LaBar, Ramon Arriaga, Bob Gassen


Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×