Logo

Hoof It for Hospice 2012 5K Run

Age Group Results

October 27, 2012


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-70 71-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-70 71-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Georgann Richardson            Colorado Springs  C  1182   57        3        23:05.5
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bailey L. Gott                                      1116    9       33        32:31.1
       2    Jordan Gibbs                   Pueblo  CO           1180    5       38        34:05.0
       3    Shawna X. Genova                                    1114    1       48        38:06.1
       4    Amber S. Doak                                       1107    1       50        39:13.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Abby G. Cordova                Pueblo  CO           1104   16       12        26:24.0
       2    Miranda Hildreth               Colorado City  CO    1183   18       18        28:15.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tori A. Spinuzzi                                    1143   20       30        31:36.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terra L. Spinuzzi                                   1142   25       11        26:05.0
       2    Lindsay Chlebus                Pueblo West  CO      1168   29       34        32:47.0
       3    Amber Smith                    Pueblo  CO           1175   29       43        34:47.1
       4    Lindsay V. Salas                                    1134   26       46        36:55.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maggie Welte                   Pueblo  CO           1166   32        5        24:17.9
       2    Liz Neighbors                                       1185   32       25        29:54.5
       3    Sarah Pecoraro                                      1130   30       29        31:18.8
       4    Cheri Armstrong                Pueblo West  CO      1095   32       36        33:13.4
       5    Jamie L. Gott                  Pueblo  CO           1117   33       41        34:37.5
       6    Sally Shifflet                 Pueblo  CO           1176   31       42        34:46.5
       7    Amanda R. Sisneros             Pueblo  CO           1137   30       49        38:21.5
       8    Laura J. Espinoza                                   1109   30       55        40:57.3
       9    Andrea Nunez                   Pueblo  CO           1127   30       58        49:03.6
     DNF    Jessica Lauglin                Pueblo West  CO      1169   33       61               
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angela Wilkerson               Pueblo West  CO      1171   37       15        26:47.9
       2    Amy Archer                     Pueblo West  CO      1174   35       28        31:14.1
       3    Amber N. Villani               Colorado Springs  C  1146   35       37        33:16.6
       4    Amanda R. Lopez                Pueblo  CO           1123   35       59        50:03.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Geri Sloan                     Pueblo  CO           1139   40       40        34:21.8
       2    Jessica L. Dunks               Pueblo  CO           1108   43       52        40:32.5
       3    Erin Gibbs                     Pueblo  CO           1178   40       54        40:53.7
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aimee L. Atencio               Pueblo West  CO      1098   45       19        28:50.8
       2    Meg R. Scarlett                Pueblo  CO           1135   45       20        29:02.3
       3    Annette Gurule                 Fountain  CO         1184   49       35        32:47.7
       4    Christine L. Braun             Pueblo  CO           1101   45       56        47:40.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Porter                    Colorado City  CO    1131   50        6        25:02.3
       2    Deanna Hardy                   Pueblo  CO           1156   54        1        31:26.3
Top

Female 60 to 70

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathy Mattaracci               Pueblo  CO           1165   65       45        36:13.1
       2    Christy J. Furman              Pueblo  CO           1111   63       47        37:37.5
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel Hardy                   Pueblo  CO           1155   25        1        21:27.4
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tanner Armstrong               Pueblo West  CO      1096    8       10        26:04.4
       2    Wyatt Armstrong                Pueblo West  CO      1097    9       22        29:28.0
       3    Grant Genova                                        1113    1       44        35:43.3
       4    Patrick Gibbs                  Pueblo  CO           1179    7       53        40:47.1
       5    Daniel Laughlin                Pueblo West  CO      1170   12       60        52:21.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Trent Johnson                                       1120   15        9        25:55.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Archer                    Pueblo West  CO      1173   34       13        26:24.8
       2    James Wilkerson                Pueblo West  CO      1172   34       24        29:38.2
       3    Luiz H. Chavez                                      1103   31       51        39:23.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phil Gonzales                  Pueblo  CO           1115   39        4        23:35.0
       2    David DiPrince                 La Junta  CO         1105   37        7        25:13.9
       3    Tom R. Sisneros                                     1138   35       32        32:20.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leroy Atencio                                       1099   41       23        29:31.4
       2    Jon A. Johnson                 Castle Rock  CO      1119   40       27        31:09.3
       3    Chad W. Campbell               Pueblo  CO           1102   40       31        31:54.0
       4    Gordan Gibbs                   Pueblo  CO           1177   41       39        34:06.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark L. Gregory                Pueblo  CO           1118   46        2        21:28.7
       2    Todd Kelly                     Pueblo  CO           1164   47       14        26:40.0
       3    Kevin E. Steenbergen           Pueblo West  CO      1144   45       16        26:53.1
       4    John Pecoraro                                       1129   45       21        29:21.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carl R. Spinuzzi                                    1141   50       26        30:07.7
Top

Male 60 to 70

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stan Richardson                Colorado Springs  C  1181   60        8        25:19.4
       2    Kim Barichman                  Rye  CO              1167   60       17        28:12.9
       3    Manuel S. Espinoza                                  1110   63       57        47:41.0

Thank you volunteers

Race Director: Lezlie Nazario
Registration and Results: Paulette Arns
Finish Line: Paul LaBar and Dennis Wait
Course design and marking: Paulette Arns and Hilbert Navarro

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×