Logo

Turkey Trot 5K

Age Group Results

November 22, 2012


Results by Southern Colorado Runners


Men: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 12 and under

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Samantha Strasia            Pueblo  CO           1547    9      212        35:30.0
       2    Olivia Grooters             Canon City  CO       1337    9      229        37:02.4
       3    Luci Grooters               Canon City  CO       1336   11      230        37:03.9
       4    Grace Andrews               Pueblo  CO           1207    8      234        37:15.6
       5    Erin Dionisio               Pueblo  CO           1285   11      236        37:24.9
       6    Kyla Garrison               Pueblo  CO           1313    8      241        37:58.0
       7    Charli-Jo Genova            Pueblo  CO           1315    6      256        39:03.1
       8    Jillian Martellaro          Pueblo  CO           1426    9      268        40:02.1
       9    Abrasia Rogue               Aurora  CO           1636   11      285        43:19.1
      10    Regan Dionisio              Pueblo  CO           1287    8      289        43:51.6
      11    Samantha Sikes              Pueblo  CO           1524    7      327        49:58.2
      12    Elise Havens                Rocky Ford  CO       1357    7      330        50:01.3
      13    Harlie Barickman            Rye  CO              1234    8      335        50:27.8
      14    Sophia Strasia              Pueblo  CO           1548    6      357        52:33.5
      15    Sarah Osmanson              Poulsbo  WA          1463    9      385        57:06.5
      16    Larkin Newton               Pueblo West  CO      1452    6      411      1:08:59.2
      17    Jodi Griffin                Pueblo  CO           1333    5      412      1:09:03.7
      18    Dannin Newton               Pueblo West  CO      1450    4      413      1:09:05.3
      19    Ashley Griffin              Pueblo  CO           1332    3      414      1:09:14.7
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sara Volk                   Pueblo West  CO      1596   14       42        24:52.9
       2    Sarah Klomp                 Pueblo  CO           1387   15       61        26:20.9
       3    Reilly Spence               Pueblo West  CO      1533   14       72        27:31.8
       4    Brooklyn Michleli           Pueblo  CO           1611   13       97        28:57.4
       5    Kristi Richardson           Pueblo West  CO      1488   13      100        29:08.8
       6    Taylor Johnson              Pueblo  CO           1378   13      133        30:35.7
       7    Sarah Sanchez               Pueblo  CO           1506   14      151        31:30.2
       8    Coco Meng Jin               Pueblo  CO           1437   13      254        39:01.3
       9    Annamarie Hefty             Aurora  CO           1359   13      297        44:43.0
      10    Alora Armstrong             Pueblo West  CO      1212   15      310        47:33.9
      11    Haley Lang                  Pueblo  CO           1400   15      311        47:49.7
      12    Paige Marsh                 Pueblo  CO           1651   13      325        49:54.8
      13    Brianna Ruybal              Colorado Springs  C  1496   15      326        49:55.6
      14    Camille Foster              Grand Junction  CO   1303   13      339        50:34.3
Top

Female 16 to 18

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Darby Spence                Pueblo West  CO      1532   17       12        21:47.5
       2    Taylor Lopez-Cepero         Pueblo  CO           1419   17       37        24:41.0
       3    Abby Cordova                Pueblo  CO           1267   16       91        28:31.9
       4    Haley Danylchuk             Pueblo  CO           1584   17      124        30:15.5
       5    Tristin Crouse              Statesboro  GA       1642   18      202        35:12.7
       6    Julia Boerner               Pueblo  CO           1246   17      205        35:17.2
       7    Hannah Rode                 Pueblo  CO           1491   17      208        35:25.4
       8    Ashley Cotter               Pueblo  CO           1649   18      217        35:46.6
       9    Erin Aldag                  Pueblo  CO           1197   18      218        36:03.7
      10    Kristina Lang               Pueblo  CO           1401   18      312        47:50.3
      11    Michelle Morgan             Pueblo  CO           1607   17      356        52:32.9
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Briana Cathcart             Fort Collins  CO     1257   19       15        22:35.0
       2    Brandy Guasta               Pueblo  CO           1338   28       30        24:09.6
       3    Alycia Dunn                 Pueblo  CO           1293   24       46        25:22.7
       4    Jovanna Dukes               Denver  CO           1631   25       57        26:00.1
       5    Tiffany Reno                Pueblo  CO           1487   27       74        27:39.2
       6    Cassy Vigil                 Pueblo  CO           1558   23       81        28:07.9
       7    Jordin Musso                Pueblo  CO           1445   22       84        28:10.8
       8    Vanessa Stansell            Pueblo  CO           1539   23       88        28:21.2
       9    Jennifer Ashby              Trinidad  CO         1219   27       94        28:40.9
      10    Kayla Dome                  Pueblo  CO           1290   24      101        29:10.1
      11    Noelle Solano               Pueblo  CO           1531   26      105        29:20.4
      12    Brooke Dressen              Pueblo  CO           1585   19      106        29:21.9
      13    Anna Seely                  Pueblo  CO           1517   27      107        29:23.7
      14    Britney Knobbe              Pueblo  CO           1388   23      131        30:30.2
      15    Amandla Roque-Atilano       Denver  CO           1635   23      134        30:37.4
      16    Amy Porter                  Pueblo West  CO      1604   25      144        31:13.2
      17    Crystal Horton              Pueblo West  CO      1373   29      155        32:04.5
      18    Ashley Valdez               Pueblo  CO           1614   28      158        32:17.1
      19    Michele Herrera             Pueblo West  CO      1367   22      163        32:26.9
      20    Michelle Travis             Tucson  AZ           1618   28      165        32:48.0
      21    Brianna Seder               Pueblo  CO           1515   25      167        33:02.8
      22    Sara Wykoff                 Pueblo  CO           1579   27      175        33:52.7
      23    Angela Torri                Pueblo  CO           1553   27      176        33:53.5
      24    Jennifer Schwartz           Pueblo  CO           1514   27      177        33:54.2
      25    Ashley Swald                Colorado City  CO    1600   29      179        33:56.9
      26    Angela Barela               Pueblo  CO           1231   29      182        34:05.0
      27    Alexandra Alcon             Pueblo  CO           1194   28      185        34:15.2
      28    Amanda Winters              Pueblo West  CO      1574   29      196        35:01.1
      29    Lisa Marquez                Pueblo  CO           1424   24      206        35:18.1
      30    Karen McKay                 Colorado Springs  C  1436   28      207        35:19.1
      31    Katie Nickelson             Pueblo  CO           1454   29      211        35:29.1
      32    Kara Seder                  Pueblo  CO           1516   25      214        35:42.3
      33    Jaleh Akhavan               Denver  CO           1193   26      219        36:06.0
      34    Janae Lockett               Pueblo  CO           1413   26      224        36:19.6
      35    Michaela Rastrelli          Pueblo  CO           1645   21      226        36:29.0
      36    Mikki Musso                 Denver  CO           1446   27      251        38:32.6
      37    Megan Passig                Pueblo  CO           1467   26      252        38:33.5
      38    Kelsey Potter               Pueblo  CO           1482   21      259        39:20.5
      39    Starr Marez                 Denver  CO           1627   23      261        39:37.6
      40    Devan Baker                 Pueblo  CO           1223   21      262        39:38.9
      41    Brittany Martinez           Pueblo  CO           1428   26      265        39:44.5
      42    Camille Rastrelli           Pueblo  CO           1644   19      266        39:47.2
      43    Amber Matuzak               Greenwood Village    1434   29      267        39:55.2
      44    Sara Parsons                Pueblo West  CO      1466   28      280        42:27.0
      45    Katie Ciejek                Denver  CO           1264   29      290        43:53.1
      46    Stevey Goure                Pueblo  CO           1328   24      301        46:28.0
      47    Jessey Goure                Pueblo  CO           1327   22      302        46:28.5
      48    Christopher Randall         Pueblo  CO           1349   26      306        46:48.7
      49    Ashley Alfonso              Pueblo  CO           1199   27      313        48:38.3
      50    Emily Aldag                 Pueblo  CO           1196   21      315        48:40.8
      51    Catie Cramer                Pueblo  CO           1274   22      341        50:44.9
      52    Nicole Abeyta               Pueblo  CO           1188   25      344        50:52.6
      53    Ashley Picco                Pueblo  CO           1479   27      349        51:04.1
      54    Rochelle Whitney            Pueblo West  CO      1569   29      353        52:28.9
      55    Catherine Randall           Pueblo  CO           1347   19      362        53:21.5
      56    Jenae Gonzales              Pueblo  CO           1639   27      373        54:28.2
      57    Jennifer Velasquez          Denver  CO           1640   28      374        54:43.9
      58    Lauren Harris               Parker  CO           1352   28      375        54:49.3
      59    Brittney Snow               Pueblo West  CO      1529   21      382        56:27.1
      60    Jamie Kippur                Denver  CO           1619   24      389        57:29.4
      61    Molly Nickelson             Pueblo  CO           1456   26      394        59:15.0
      62    Kelsy Martinez              Pueblo West  CO      1429   20      398      1:03:22.6
      63    Khrissy Martinez            Pueblo West  CO      1430   22      399      1:03:23.6
      64    Jenna Rossow                Pueblo West  CO      1495   25      401      1:03:47.4
      65    Biranda Seidel              Pueblo  CO           1519   26      403      1:04:05.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kindra Johnson              Hartsell  CO         1377   31       26        23:54.7
       2    Renee Renn                  Colorado Springs  C  1486   39       33        24:22.0
       3    Jennifer Harper             Pueblo  CO           1351   32       70        27:09.6
       4    Sara Daum                   Pueblo  CO           1276   35       76        27:41.8
       5    Beth Arellano               Pueblo  CO           1209   34       82        28:08.9
       6    Amy Lewin                   Forte Collins  CO    1408   37       90        28:25.5
       7    Angela Wilkerson            Pueblo, West  CO     1571   37      109        29:26.1
       8    Gina Gonzales-Wagerman      Van Nuys  CA         1326   31      110        29:32.8
       9    Markert Janelle             Pueblo  CO           1376   34      113        29:46.5
      10    Jessica Luther              Denver  CO           1421   31      120        30:06.7
      11    Denise Schoch               Pueblo  CO           1510   32      125        30:20.2
      12    Ruth Koss                   Glenpool  OK         1396   31      130        30:29.2
      13    Jennifer Pacheco            Pueblo  CO           1601   30      137        30:46.7
      14    Trisha Root                 Pueblo  CO           1494   35      139        30:57.0
      15    Karen Fike                  Redwood City  CA     1592   34      140        31:01.4
      16    Kelli Rodewald              Mount Dora  FL       1615   35      146        31:21.2
      17    Jennelle Chorak             Pueblo  CO           1262   32      149        31:26.5
      18    Keri Williams               Pueblo  CO           1572   33      152        31:32.7
      19    Kindra Geonetta             Pueblo  CO           1317   35      156        32:09.2
      20    Jeannette Micheli           Pueblo  CO           1610   37      157        32:16.0
      21    Natalie Lewis               Colorado City  CO    1410   34      169        33:24.8
      22    Romeka Ditto                Pueblo  CO           1288   35      186        34:16.6
      23    Jessi Ones                  Pueblo  CO           1459   32      187        34:17.6
      24    April Foley                 Pueblo West  CO      1301   36      192        34:29.2
      25    Kasandra Pettit             Pueblo West  CO      1475   33      197        35:03.9
      26    Cheryl Armstrong            Pueblo West  CO      1214   32      209        35:26.3
      27    Sarah Connor                Strasburg  CO        1266   33      220        36:08.9
      28    Julie Marsh                 Pueblo  CO           1652   36      221        36:09.6
      29    Nicole Lockett              Pueblo  CO           1415   32      223        36:18.6
      30    Katie Lockett               Litteton  CO         1414   32      225        36:20.3
      31    Valerie Saisi               Pueblo West  CO      1499   35      228        36:46.3
      32    Ashley Kirby                Pueblo  CO           1384   30      232        37:05.6
      33    Heather Craig               Pueblo  CO           1272   31      233        37:14.0
      34    Shawna Genova               Pueblo  CO           1316   35      255        39:02.5
      35    Briana Havens               Rocky Ford  CO       1355   38      260        39:32.9
      36    Lisa Black                  Pueblo  CO           1245   35      274        41:24.5
      37    Emily Vidmar                Pueblo  CO           1557   37      275        42:12.4
      38    Laura Espinoza              Pueblo  CO           1622   30      282        42:43.3
      39    Christina Maes              Pueblo  CO           1422   31      284        43:09.4
      40    Jennifer Dionisio           Pueblo  CO           1286   38      291        43:54.2
      41    Stacy Schmidt               Pueblo  CO           1509   34      308        47:22.0
      42    Charla Wellborn             Penrose  CO          1566   34      321        49:18.9
      43    Amanda R. Lopez             Pueblo  CO           1629   35      334        50:22.9
      44    Brandy Abeyta               Pueblo  CO           1186   30      345        50:56.1
      45    Brandy Morgan               Pueblo  CO           1608   34      354        52:30.2
      46    Terri Shaffer               Centennial  CO       1522   35      355        52:32.4
      47    Jessica Hefty               Pueblo West  CO      1362   34      366        53:32.9
      48    Colette Hefty               Aurora  CO           1360   39      368        53:56.0
      49    Becky Gonzales              Pueblo  CO           1319   39      370        54:07.4
      50    Andrea Nunez                Pueblo  CO           1457   31      376        55:00.6
      51    Catherine Fitzgerald        Pueblo West  CO      1297   31      380        55:38.4
      52    Kathy Osmanson              Poulsbo  WA          1462   38      386        57:07.4
      53    Jennifer Daurio             Parker  CO           1599   30      387        57:27.1
      54    Davina Zamora               Pueblo West  CO      1583   36      410      1:08:22.9
      55    Kendra Griffin              Pueblo  CO           1334   32      415      1:09:14.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurice Lopez-Cepero        Pueblo  CO           1418   41       32        24:11.3
       2    Gidget Cathcart             Fort Collins  CO     1258   40       34        24:27.2
       3    Kris Spinuzzi               Pueblo  CO           1535   43       51        25:40.1
       4    Nicki Golob                 Pueblo  CO           1318   41       75        27:40.2
       5    Joey Mathews                Pueblo  CO           1433   43       83        28:09.7
       6    Gloria Carroll              Pueblo  CO           1255   48       86        28:15.8
       7    Jene Herrera                Pueblo West  CO      1366   46       87        28:19.0
       8    Erin Stice                  Gunnison  CO         1544   41      112        29:42.5
       9    Patti Canchola              Pueblo  CO           1254   49      115        29:48.3
      10    Joey Snow                   Pueblo West  CO      1530   43      118        29:55.4
      11    Jaelee Fetrow               Pueblo  CO           1296   41      122        30:09.6
      12    Sadie Sisnroy               Pueblo  CO           1638   48      123        30:14.5
      13    Michelle Peulen             Pueblo West  CO      1477   42      160        32:22.6
      14    Beatrice Salazar            Pueblo  CO           1502   48      171        33:35.6
      15    Donna Gutierrez             Pueblo  CO           1593   43      172        33:43.3
      16    Shawn Yoxey                 Pueblo  CO           1581   45      173        33:50.5
      17    Michelle Highfill           Pueblo  CO           1372   45      181        34:02.6
      18    Cassie Walker               Pueblo  CO           1564   49      193        34:33.7
      19    Karen Munch                 Colorado Springs  C  1443   43      201        35:11.7
      20    Deann Gobin                 Pueblo West  CO      1616   44      216        35:45.1
      21    Kristen Moritz              Pueblo  CO           1442   40      227        36:44.6
      22    Geri Cordova                Pueblo  CO           1268   43      235        37:17.7
      23    Hedwig Stansell             Pueblo West  CO      1538   47      250        38:25.6
      24    Vanessa Bernal              Thornton  CO         1243   45      263        39:39.9
      25    Tracy Atilano               Pueblo  CO           1221   47      264        39:40.3
      26    Sheila Sloan                Pueblo West  CO      1528   45      269        40:11.5
      27    Renee Lightcap              Pueblo West  CO      1412   43      277        42:18.4
      28    Michelle Bennett            Pueblo  CO           1586   46      298        44:55.2
      29    Kristina Sanchez            Pueblo  CO           1505   40      300        46:26.4
      30    Pam Pettijohn               Pueblo  CO           1474   43      307        47:20.2
      31    Stacie Chapman              Salisbury  NC        1648   47      314        48:39.6
      32    Carla Sikes                 Pueblo  CO           1523   42      328        49:58.8
      33    Pamela Mitchell             Anthony  NM          1590   43      332        50:08.3
      34    Kim Barickman               Rye  CO              1238   47      333        50:09.5
      35    April Stutters              Forte Collins  CO    1549   48      338        50:33.1
      36    Natalie Foster              Grand Junction  CO   1305   45      358        52:34.4
      37    Martina Lang                Pueblo  CO           1402   49      360        52:56.4
      38    Debbie Andrews              Pueblo  CO           1204   46      363        53:23.0
      39    Stacie Martellaro           Pueblo  CO           1427   41      369        54:01.3
      40    Lisa Gagliardi              Pueblo  CO           1308   46      390        57:29.4
      41    Dawn Champion               Pueblo West  CO      1259   44      396      1:00:23.0
      42    Tammy Metz                  Pueblo West  CO      1438   40      407      1:04:57.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amy Wolf                    Pueblo West  CO      1595   51       36        24:34.0
       2    Diane Lopez                 Pueblo  CO           1416   54       77        27:52.0
       3    Mary Porter                 Colorado City  CO    1481   50       78        27:58.9
       4    Laura Winner                Pueblo  CO           1573   51      136        30:43.5
       5    Anne Stattelman             Pueblo  CO           1634   51      141        31:02.7
       6    Yvonne Aguilar              Pueblo  CO           1192   52      178        33:56.2
       7    Deanna Hardy                Pueblo  CO           1346   54      189        34:19.5
       8    Bonny Jakus                 Pueblo West  CO      1375   56      213        35:32.8
       9    Cindy Grooters              Canon City  CO       1335   52      231        37:04.9
      10    Cassie Waletzka             Avondale  CO         1563   55      248        38:15.3
      11    Karen Rastrelli             Pueblo  CO           1646   52      279        42:25.2
      12    Paula Kochenberger          Pueblo  CO           1395   53      293        44:18.6
      13    Jennifer Aldag              Pueblo  CO           1198   50      316        48:41.6
      14    Nancy Cramer                Pueblo  CO           1275   55      319        49:10.7
      15    Kathy Kelley                Pueblo  CO           1381   55      322        49:19.9
      16    Debbie Knobbe               Pueblo  CO           1389   52      350        51:07.9
      17    Mandy Abeyta                Trinidad  CO         1187   51      351        51:11.5
      18    Kathleen Deniro             Pueblo  CO           1284   59      372        54:24.3
      19    Sophia Marez                Thornton  CO         1423   53      377        55:01.5
      20    Lorri Gaffney               Pueblo  CO           1307   56      381        55:39.4
      21    Susan Steves                Pueblo  CO           1541   59      384        56:33.9
      22    Kathy Plath                 Pueblo West  CO      1480   58      391        57:58.7
      23    Marilee Nickelson           Pueblo  CO           1455   53      395        59:16.8
      24    Philene Alfonso             Pueblo  CO           1201   54      402      1:03:48.5
      25    Beverly Wyberg              Pueblo West  CO      1577   57      406      1:04:55.9
      26    Debi Garner                 Pueblo  CO           1310   56      408      1:06:40.1
      27    Anna Guerrero               Pueblo  CO           1340   55      409      1:07:12.6
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carol Kinzy                 Pueblo  CO           1383   64       52        25:42.3
       2    Marijane Martinez           Pueblo  CO           1431   60       55        25:51.7
       3    Fran Borton                 Pueblo  CO           1248   65      121        30:08.5
       4    Jessie Quintana             Pueblo West  CO      1483   69      243        38:05.0
       5    Susan Campbell              Colorado Springs  C  1253   68      270        40:31.6
       6    Elva Salazar                Pueblo West  CO      1503   74      281        42:28.0
       7    Dee Brown                   Pueblo  CO           1250   73      317        48:50.0
       8    Marie Schriefer             Pueblo  CO           1512   60      337        50:29.1
       9    Esther Gonzales             Pueblo  CO           1320   60      342        50:46.0
      10    Joan Barickman              Pueblo  CO           1235   60      347        50:59.3
      11    Vicki Neidigh               Pueblo  CO           1448   62      367        53:54.9
      12    Jan Deboer                  Pueblo  CO           1281   65      379        55:21.4
      13    Jean Whitzel                Pueblo  CO           1570   62      383        56:30.8
      14    Susan Lang                  Pueblo  CO           1404   75      392        58:46.2
      15    Andrea Burrows              Pueblo West  CO      1251   63      397      1:03:21.7
      16    Ellen Cox                   Pueblo  CO           1271   73      400      1:03:40.3
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Garrett Gutierrez           Pueblo West  CO      1343   11       11        21:46.5
       2    Sam Volk                    Pueblo West  CO      1597   12       39        24:47.0
       3    Devon Jones                 Pueblo West  CO      1380   10       49        25:35.1
       4    Colton Stice                Gunnison  CO         1543   12       62        26:23.8
       5    Benjamin Highfill           Pueblo  CO           1370   12       67        26:59.1
       6    Alexander Weber             Pueblo  CO           1565   12       99        29:07.7
       7    Peyton Fernandez            Pueblo West  CO      1295   12      104        29:19.2
       8    Brennan Stice               Gunnison  CO         1542    9      117        29:54.5
       9    Tanner Armstrong            Pueblo West  CO      1216    8      126        30:21.3
      10    Zach Peulen                 Pueblo West  CO      1478   10      142        31:10.3
      11    Koby Graff                  Pueblo West  CO      1329   10      145        31:16.8
      12    Ryan Clough                 Pueblo West  CO      1605   12      162        32:24.8
      13    Wyatt Armstrong             Pueblo West  CO      1217    9      203        35:14.1
      14    Ben Foster                  Grand Junction  CO   1302   11      210        35:28.2
      15    Seth Havens                 Rocky Ford  CO       1358   12      240        37:41.7
      16    Austin Laporte              Pueblo  CO           1405   11      245        38:10.7
      17    Clay Havens                 Rocky Ford  CO       1356    9      303        46:30.3
      18    Riley Banner                Pueblo  CO           1229    9      304        46:35.5
      19    Preston Hefty               Pueblo West  CO      1364   11      309        47:33.2
      20    Blake Havens                Rocky Ford  CO       1354   10      329        49:59.8
      21    Asher Mitchell              Anthony  NM          1589    4      331        50:01.3
      22    Liam Andrews                Pueblo  CO           1208    6      364        53:24.6
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noah Smith                  Pueblo  CO           1598   14       38        24:46.3
       2    Nathaniel Trusty            Pueblo  CO           1555   13       95        28:46.8
       3    Georgie Andrews             Pueblo  CO           1206   15      365        53:25.4
Top

Male 16 to 18

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mitch Klomp                 Pueblo  CO           1386   18        2        17:29.4
       2    Logan Burns                 Pringle  SD          1612   16        8        20:34.0
       3    Michael Krause              Pueblo  CO           1602   17       18        22:48.0
       4    Joshua Hefty                Aurora  CO           1363   18      239        37:38.3
       5    Alexander Armstrong         Pueblo West  CO      1211   16      294        44:32.9
       6    Andrew Armstrong            Pueblo West  CO      1213   17      352        52:19.1
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tony Sanchez                Fort Collins  CO     1507   23        3        18:43.9
       2    Cory Rose                   Beulah  CO           1591   25        4        19:48.4
       3    Aaron Levinson              Pueblo  CO           1407   23        5        20:08.3
       4    Robbie Salazar              Pueblo  CO           1504   27        9        20:45.8
       5    Peter Dekracker             Pueblo  CO           1282   23       19        22:59.9
       6    Daniel Hardy                Pueblo  CO           1345   25       24        23:51.6
       7    Daniel Vigil                Pueblo  CO           1559   21       25        23:52.8
       8    Erik Kochenberger           Pueblo  CO           1392   21       29        24:04.3
       9    Leo Sisneros                Pueblo  CO           1525   28       43        25:08.7
      10    Matthew Dunn                Pueblo  CO           1294   28       47        25:24.0
      11    Nick Kochenberger           Denver  CO           1394   29       48        25:34.2
      12    Garrett Wright              Denver  CO           1576   26       60        26:17.3
      13    Brandon Alfonso             Pueblo  CO           1200   28       69        27:05.6
      14    William David Alvey         Reva  VA             1594   29       71        27:21.8
      15    Joseph Vigil                Pueblo  CO           1560   19       79        28:02.2
      16    Steven Passig               Pueblo  CO           1468   28      102        29:13.5
      17    Alexander Dunn              Pueblo West  CO      1292   26      103        29:14.0
      18    Thomas Seely                Pueblo  CO           1518   28      108        29:25.0
      19    Darren McCall               Pueblo  CO           1435   27      114        29:47.6
      20    Shane Harris                Parker  CO           1353   26      119        30:00.0
      21    Kehlen Kirby                Pueblo  CO           1385   27      128        30:27.1
      22    Ben Aguilar                 Pueblo  CO           1190   27      135        30:41.7
      23    Derek Wyberg                Pueblo West  CO      1578   26      164        32:27.5
      24    Frank Guasta                Pueblo  CO           1339   29      184        34:13.4
      25    Nick Linck                  Pueblo  CO           1630   23      191        34:27.4
      26    Kenny Cordova               Pueblo  CO           1269   25      222        36:10.6
      27    Angelo Montanari            Denver  CO           1440   24      242        38:04.3
      28    Justin Parsons              Pueblo West  CO      1465   28      253        38:36.0
      29    Ross Gonzales               Pueblo  CO           1325   25      272        41:18.4
      30    Connor Barickman            Pueblo  CO           1233   25      299        45:54.0
      31    Marcos Cordova              Pueblo  CO           1270   28      305        46:45.2
      32    Marc Gonzales               Pueblo  CO           1321   27      343        50:51.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Justin Ricks                Pueblo West  CO      1621   32        1        17:01.4
       2    Kyle Reno                   Pueblo  CO           1628   30        6        20:14.9
       3    Ramon Arriaga               Pueblo  CO           1218   34       13        22:07.7
       4    Lonnie Smith                Wray  CO             1633   34       27        24:00.3
       5    Phillip Gonzales            Pueblo  CO           1323   39       31        24:10.6
       6    Michael Shaffer             Centennial  CO       1521   32       35        24:30.3
       7    Matt Schriefer              Pueblo  CO           1513   30       40        24:48.9
       8    Daniel Daurio               Parker  CO           1277   33       41        24:51.1
       9    Jeff Flory                  Pueblo  CO           1299   36       50        25:39.0
      10    David Horton                Pueblo  CO           1374   30       53        25:45.4
      11    Eric Whitney                Pueblo West  CO      1568   30       56        25:54.7
      12    Jeremy Connor               Strasburg  CO        1265   36       64        26:42.1
      13    Kevin Keilbach              Pueblo  CO           1641   39       66        26:55.7
      14    Nathan Chavez               Colorado Springs  C  1623   35       68        26:59.8
      15    Alfred Saisi                Pueblo West  CO      1498   34       73        27:37.1
      16    Patrick Arellano            Pueblo  CO           1210   33       93        28:38.7
      17    Trent Wykoff                Pueblo  CO           1580   33      127        30:22.8
      18    David Talbert               Pueblo  CO           1552   35      147        31:22.1
      19    Chad Heberly                Pueblo West  CO      1624   32      153        31:41.4
      20    Seth Clayton                Pueblo  CO           1625   36      154        31:48.8
      21    Andre Zamora                Pueblo West  CO      1582   38      159        32:18.8
      22    Joshua Lewis                Colorado City  CO    1409   30      161        32:23.5
      23    Chad Ones                   Pueblo  CO           1458   31      188        34:18.6
      24    Sam Guasta                  Parker  CO           1626   34      190        34:24.4
      25    Heath Wagerman              Van Nuys  CA         1561   33      195        34:52.0
      26    Justin Bonham               Pueblo  CO           1247   34      198        35:08.0
      27    Brian Barela                Pueblo  CO           1232   32      204        35:16.2
      28    Matt Strasia                Pueblo  CO           1546   37      215        35:44.3
      29    Seth Wagerman               Van Nuys  CA         1562   39      247        38:13.6
      30    Nick Mitchell               Anthony  NM          1588   32      258        39:07.0
      31    Justin Marshall             Greenwood Village    1425   30      271        40:35.7
      32    Kris Black                  Pueblo  CO           1244   36      273        41:23.8
      33    Luiz Chavez                 Pueblo  CO           1261   31      283        43:01.3
      34    Stephen Seidel              Pueblo  CO           1520   33      320        49:17.6
      35    Shayne Castro               Pueblo  CO           1256   39      359        52:54.2
      36    Damion Hefty                Pueblo West  CO      1361   35      371        54:16.0
      37    Jaran Travis                Tucson  AZ           1617   32      388        57:28.2
      38    Amber Suckey                Castle Rock  CO      1550   33      404      1:04:06.3
      39    Jason Suckey                Castle Rock  CO      1551   34      405      1:04:54.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Koch                   Colorado Springs  C  1391   44        7        20:18.8
       2    Shawn Loppnow               Pueblo  CO           1420   45       10        21:39.4
       3    John Highfill               Pueblo  CO           1371   45       14        22:18.6
       4    Daniel Fitzgerald           Pueblo West  CO      1298   43       20        23:08.4
       5    Aaron Griffin               Pueblo  CO           1331   45       21        23:21.7
       6    Troy Johnson                Pueblo  CO           1379   41       22        23:36.0
       7    Rich Stice                  Gunnison  CO         1545   42       23        23:39.7
       8    Dave Heintz                 Loveland  CO         1365   49       28        24:01.0
       9    Jeff Sloan                  Pueblo West  CO      1527   45       58        26:02.9
      10    Modesto Atilano             Pueblo  CO           1220   49       59        26:14.3
      11    Todd Kelly                  Pueblo  CO           1603   47       80        28:04.7
      12    Michael Bennett             Pueblo  CO           1240   49      116        29:53.5
      13    Mark Peulen                 Pueblo West  CO      1476   43      143        31:11.4
      14    Frank Lopez-Cepero          Pueblo  CO           1417   44      150        31:29.4
      15    Chad Campbell               Pueblo  CO           1252   44      166        32:52.9
      16    Keith Champion              Pueblo West  CO      1260   45      168        33:07.6
      17    Tyrus Escalante             Pueblo  CO           1587   42      170        33:28.4
      18    Mark Chorak                 Pueblo  CO           1263   45      199        35:09.2
      19    Chris Porter                Colorado City  CO    1609   48      249        38:16.0
      20    George Andrews              Pueblo  CO           1205   48      257        39:05.8
      21    Clifford Lightcap           Pueblo West  CO      1411   48      278        42:19.6
      22    Mike Roque                  Denver  CO           1637   46      286        43:19.9
      23    Luke Armstrong              Pueblo West  CO      1215   41      295        44:33.5
      24    Glenn Foster                Grand Junction  CO   1304   48      340        50:40.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Koch                   Pueblo  CO           1390   53       16        22:38.8
       2    Chris Riley                 Pueblo  CO           1490   51       17        22:41.9
       3    Stan Moore                  Pueblo  CO           1441   54       44        25:10.0
       4    Kerry Burns                 Pringle  SD          1613   52       54        25:49.3
       5    Ronald Vansyoc              Penrose  CO          1556   51       63        26:36.8
       6    Robert Santoyo              Pueblo  CO           1508   50       65        26:46.8
       7    Rick Kreminski              Pueblo West  CO      1632   51       85        28:11.8
       8    Ronald Benavidez            Pueblo West  CO      1239   50       89        28:24.3
       9    Steve Clough                Pueblo West  CO      1606   50       96        28:48.4
      10    Brett Nelson                Pueblo  CO           1449   50       98        29:02.2
      11    Greg Gaffney                Pueblo  CO           1306   56      111        29:34.5
      12    Mike Dome                   Pueblo  CO           1291   53      129        30:28.0
      13    Bobby Day                   Pueblo  CO           1280   57      132        30:34.6
      14    Mike Vigil                  Pueblo  CO           1620   52      174        33:51.7
      15    Ernie Aguilar               Pueblo  CO           1191   55      180        33:57.6
      16    Maurice Guerrero            Pueblo  CO           1341   50      183        34:10.7
      17    Tom Ratzlaff                Pueblo West  CO      1485   52      194        34:34.7
      18    Paul Munch                  Colorado Springs  C  1444   52      200        35:10.4
      19    David Crouse                San Jose  CA         1643   54      237        37:29.0
      20    David Aldag                 Pueblo  CO           1195   51      238        37:35.2
      21    Kirk Kochenberger           Pueblo  CO           1393   54      292        44:18.2
      22    John Peachee                Pueblo  CO           1650   58      324        49:53.8
      23    Bob Cramer                  Pueblo  CO           1273   57      348        50:59.3
      24    Andrew Lang                 Pueblo  CO           1399   50      361        52:57.3
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rick Acosta                 Pueblo  CO           1189   60       45        25:18.2
       2    Steve Minnick               Pueblo West  CO      1439   63       92        28:34.5
       3    Kim Barickman               Rye  CO              1237   60      138        30:47.7
       4    Mark Steves                 Pueblo  CO           1540   60      148        31:23.5
       5    Ron Neidigh                 Pueblo  CO           1447   64      244        38:08.9
       6    Rich Gonzales               Pueblo  CO           1324   63      246        38:12.1
       7    Norman Doerr                Pueblo  CO           1289   67      276        42:15.7
       8    Michael Atlas-Acuna         Pueblo  CO           1222   62      287        43:38.7
       9    Robert Quintana             Pueblo West  CO      1484   69      288        43:41.6
      10    Frank Perez                 Denver  CO           1469   66      296        44:39.3
      11    Lou Truhlicka               Pueblo  CO           1554   68      318        48:50.7
      12    John Gasperetti             Colorado Springs  C  1314   63      323        49:50.9
      13    Greg Schriefer              Pueblo  CO           1511   60      336        50:28.4
      14    Kevin Barickman             Pueblo  CO           1236   62      346        50:57.2
      15    Kurt Ones                   Pueblo  CO           1460   62      378        55:20.5
      16    Richard Lang                Pueblo  CO           1403   76      393        58:49.5

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×