Logo

Rock Canyon Half Marathon 2012

Age Group Results

December 01, 2012


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tracy Thelen                   Colorado Springs  C  2304   33       18      1:28:30.5
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Johnna French                  Laramie  WY          1863   42       61      1:38:46.7
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate Brien                     Us Air Force Academ  1724   19       82      1:42:43.6
       2    Emily Dingman                  Colorado Springs  C  1807   16      107      1:45:51.7
       3    Chloe Ross                     Colorado Springs  C  2204   16      242      1:57:37.2
       4    Molly Spalding                 Colorado Springs  C  2268   19      258      1:59:31.9
       5    Mariah Foley                   Littleton  CO        2408   18      291      2:02:13.8
       6    Katie Anderson                 Colorado Springs  C  1661   17      306      2:03:35.3
       7    Ellen Smith                    Colorado College  T  2254   19      328      2:05:03.8
       8    Carolyn Anderson               Colorado Springs  C  1660   15      334      2:05:13.6
       9    Kate Derrick                   Colorado Springs  C  1794   18      335      2:05:15.1
      10    Shayla Orourke                 Canon City  CO       2131   19      341      2:05:47.5
      11    Caitlyn Garko                  Colorado Springs  C  1871   17      404      2:12:41.7
      12    Anne Smithey                   Colorado Springs  C  2256   17      430      2:14:42.0
      13    Arielle Solverson              Colorado Springs  C  2265   15      467      2:19:06.5
      14    Danielle Pacheco               Colorado Springs  C  2135   17      496      2:23:06.6
      15    Haley Slack                    Colorado Springs  C  2249   16      516      2:24:51.8
      16    Katie Romano                   Canon City  CO       2202   18      537      2:28:29.1
      17    Asta Jensen                    Pueblo West  CO      1964   17      538      2:28:29.5
      18    Kathryn Lowry                  Usafa  CO            2039   19      575      2:40:49.5
      19    Catherine Hinds                Colorado Springs  C  1943   18      576      2:42:05.2
      20    Clare Guischard                Colorado Springs  C  1901   12      586      2:43:56.1
      21    Hope Kretchman                 Colorado Springs  C  2003   18      588      2:44:00.3
      22    Eva Poulsen                    Boulder  CO          2171   19      595      2:46:42.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kate McDonald                  Colorado Springs  C  2069   23       67      1:40:06.3
       2    Stephanie Fabian               Usaf Academy  CO     1839   20       78      1:42:11.3
       3    Erin Nelson                    Colorado Springs  C  2120   24       93      1:44:14.6
       4    Nicole Wilson                  Denver  CO           2387   23      157      1:51:04.6
       5    Heather Weakley                Parker  CO           2359   24      166      1:51:44.7
       6    Lexie Drechsel                 Colorado Springs  C  1823   23      169      1:51:55.0
       7    Alexandra Ammons               Colorado Springs  C  1658   21      225      1:56:11.0
       8    Gina Murakami                  Greeley  CO          2113   23      246      1:58:16.7
       9    Sarah Jacobson                 Colorado Springs  C  1962   22      250      1:58:33.0
      10    Alycia Dunn                    Pueblo  CO           1825   24      255      1:59:05.2
      11    Kristi Richardson              Pueblo  CO           2190   23      276      2:00:54.8
      12    Rachel Whitfield               Colorado Springs  C  2373   20      289      2:02:12.1
      13    Jenny Erwin                    Boulder  CO          1835   24      290      2:02:13.0
      14    Lauren Jones                   Colorado Springs  C  1973   23      299      2:03:00.1
      15    Anna Philbrick                 Usafa  CO            2161   21      324      2:04:57.0
      16    Emily Mundt                    Parker  CO           2108   23      327      2:05:01.6
      17    Heidi Grondahl                 Colorado Springs  C  1897   23      338      2:05:28.3
      18    Melissa Lenyo                  Aurora  CO           2024   22      346      2:07:09.8
      19    Chelsea Lieb                   Boulder  CO          2027   20      348      2:07:25.7
      20    Kailey Silliman                Spencer  IA          2243   23      353      2:07:53.1
      21    Valerie Brown                  Windsor  CO          1729   22      372      2:09:52.3
      22    Lacy May                       Pueblo  CO           2065   20      391      2:10:55.5
      23    Sarah Backer                   Colorado Springs  C  1684   20      395      2:11:32.9
      24    Jenna Whittmore                Colorado Springs  C  2375   20      423      2:14:12.8
      25    Theodora Spinelli              Boulder  CO          2270   24      427      2:14:31.9
      26    Kristen Walker                 Wells  NV            2351   24      464      2:18:51.4
      27    Nicki Naylor                   Colorado Springs  C  2116   21      498      2:23:23.3
      28    Emily Cronin                   Colorado Springs  C  1778   22      502      2:23:38.5
      29    Christine Preiss               Alamosa  CO          2172   24      529      2:26:41.1
      30    Meghan Vernier                 Usaf Academy  CO     2340   22      555      2:32:52.5
      31    Monica Hottle                  U S A F Academy  CO  1950   21      592      2:45:03.9
      32    Jennifer St John               Colorado Springs  C  2272   23      601      2:50:12.1
      33    Danielle Miro                  Denver  CO           2096   23      607      2:53:33.0
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anna Kharlamova                Manitou Springs  CO  1981   27       46      1:36:12.2
       2    Katie Yarnell                  Denver  CO           2398   29       48      1:36:31.2
       3    Mallory Bau                    Denver  CO           1693   29      100      1:45:24.2
       4    Beth Henderson                 Denver  CO           1933   26      221      1:55:40.0
       5    Corrie Kreisel                 Denver  CO           2001   28      263      1:59:54.0
       6    Annette Fertig                 Denver  CO           1845   29      264      1:59:55.5
       7    Juliana Hill                   Fort Collins  CO     1939   27      266      2:00:12.4
       8    Monica Thomas                  Casper  WY           2307   25      272      2:00:39.4
       9    Rachel Jacobsen                Colorado Springs  C  1961   27      273      2:00:44.2
      10    Sarah French                   Pueblo  CO           1864   28      285      2:01:47.9
      11    Erin Reger                     Denver  CO           2181   27      302      2:03:18.9
      12    Wendy Price                    Colorado Springs  C  2173   28      322      2:04:37.4
      13    Holly Oleck                    Denver  CO           2127   26      359      2:08:31.0
      14    Amanda Crooks                  Colorado Springs  C  1779   27      370      2:09:40.5
      15    Molly Steves                   Thornton  CO         2280   26      401      2:12:30.1
      16    Emilyn Winkelmeyer             Boulder  CO          2388   25      409      2:12:56.8
      17    Jordan Bunch                   Boulder  CO          1737   26      426      2:14:31.7
      18    Megan Mowery                   Boulder  CO          2106   29      441      2:15:46.4
      19    Angela Sowa                    Denver  CO           2267   29      459      2:18:04.1
      20    Jill Tranel                    Colorado Springs  C  2319   29      460      2:18:04.6
      21    Kimberly Colley                Denver  CO           1769   26      476      2:19:53.3
      22    Katie Teisher                  Old Colorado City    2302   29      480      2:20:13.4
      23    Tiffany Dehn                   Pueblo  CO           1789   28      527      2:26:33.7
      24    Jessica McGown                 Fort Collins  CO     2074   25      552      2:32:11.5
      25    Sarah Knighten                 Colorado Springs  C  1992   25      556      2:32:58.3
      26    Keren Kline                    Denver  CO           1989   29      562      2:36:29.4
      27    Karin Buer                     Longmont  CO         1734   28      574      2:40:36.7
      28    Kimberly Cole                  Loveland  CO         1767   27      578      2:42:12.0
      29    Michelle Tucker                Fort Collins  CO     2327   27      579      2:42:13.2
      30    Anna Flint                     Colorado Springs  C  1853   28      585      2:43:39.2
      31    Mandi Martens                  Thornton  CO         2054   28      594      2:46:39.0
      32    Lindsay Chlebus                Pueblo West  CO      1758   29      598      2:48:08.8
      33    Breeanna Kotter                Castle Rock  CO      1998   27      599      2:48:17.3
      34    Meghan Rockwood                Colorado Springs  C  2195   29      620      3:06:05.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ashlee Nelson                  Colorado Springs  C  2118   32       24      1:30:17.5
       2    Amanda Ewing                   Colorado Springs  C  1838   31       39      1:34:08.9
       3    Joanna McIntyre                Canon City  CO       2077   31       45      1:36:04.3
       4    Kelly McRae                    Colorado Springs  C  2082   30       57      1:38:03.6
       5    Kerri Willis                   Colorado Springs  C  2383   32       66      1:39:38.9
       6    Amber Tong                     Colorado Springs  C  2317   33       83      1:42:54.4
       7    Brianne Pierson                Colorado Springs  C  2163   34       95      1:44:24.6
       8    Sarah Stoneking                Denver  CO           2287   33       99      1:45:17.5
       9    Nicole Renaud                  Colorado Springs  C  2184   31      123      1:47:29.2
      10    Arika Poulin Strunk            Colorado Springs  C  2170   34      137      1:48:38.6
      11    Stephani Silva                 Hayden  CO           2245   34      139      1:48:45.3
      12    Gwendolyn Steves               Pueblo West  CO      2278   33      180      1:52:45.1
      13    Erika Morreale                 Boulder  CO          2104   34      185      1:53:03.6
      14    Meghan Cogswell                Colorado Springs  C  1766   33      193      1:53:51.9
      15    Shana Langdon                  Colorado Springs  C  2016   31      204      1:54:17.4
      16    Catherine Kusik                Colorado Springs  C  2009   32      207      1:54:36.6
      17    Elizabeth Sones                Lakewood  CO         2266   31      214      1:55:12.6
      18    Erin Leininger                 Fountain  CO         2022   33      222      1:55:57.6
      19    Christine Irons                Colorado Springs  C  1958   33      223      1:56:02.5
      20    Bre Bennett                    Wheat Ridge  CO      1698   30      226      1:56:18.6
      21    Ticia Passarelli               Colorado Springs  C  2146   33      234      1:57:14.3
      22    Brenda Miller                  Colorado Springs  C  2091   34      241      1:57:31.4
      23    Melissa Stotler                Canon City  CO       2289   34      243      1:57:58.6
      24    Melissa Shank                  Colorado Springs  C  2237   31      259      1:59:36.6
      25    Margaret Cheker                Colorado Springs  C  1756   30      260      1:59:43.4
      26    Lauren Johnson                 Colorado Springs  C  1967   31      267      2:00:19.9
      27    Megan Hill                     Canon City  CO       1941   32      275      2:00:53.6
      28    Jamie Wilke                    Palmer Lake  CO      2379   34      279      2:01:18.2
      29    Miriam Tullis                  Broomfield  CO       2329   33      308      2:03:39.5
      30    Catherine Ocasio               Fountain  CO         2126   32      314      2:03:56.8
      31    Heidi Hiltbrunner              Colorado Springs  C  1942   30      315      2:03:59.0
      32    Jandalyn Reddick               Canon City  CO       2178   33      344      2:06:25.0
      33    Jessie Hewett                  Colorado Springs  C  1936   31      364      2:09:04.8
      34    Patricia Lambott               Colorado Springs  C  2010   30      415      2:13:37.8
      35    Alicia Short                   Canon City  CO       2240   34      424      2:14:16.6
      36    Carla Tayes                    Colorado Springs  C  2300   32      435      2:15:03.8
      37    Stefanie Pompa-Snyder          Florence  CO         2168   34      453      2:17:12.2
      38    Mande Mathews                  Pueblo West  CO      2062   33      462      2:18:14.8
      39    Annie Heiliger                 Windsor  CO          1931   34      465      2:18:54.5
      40    Amber Engelson                 Golden  CO           1834   32      471      2:19:28.7
      41    Amanda Wilner                  Alamosa  CO          2385   34      473      2:19:37.7
      42    Becky Koss                     Colorado Springs  C  1997   30      500      2:23:31.2
      43    Amanda Musselwhite             Colorado Springs  C  2115   30      501      2:23:34.7
      44    Mindy Roman                    Beulah  CO           2200   34      505      2:24:06.0
      45    Melissa Mestas                 Pueblo  CO           2085   30      507      2:24:12.0
      46    Tracy Hall                     Greeley  CO          1918   33      510      2:24:17.7
      47    Heidi Thompson                 Pueblo West  CO      2311   34      513      2:24:23.7
      48    Michelle Petrash               Colorado Springs  C  2155   32      519      2:25:14.3
      49    Kara Taczak                    Denver  CO           2296   31      526      2:26:30.5
      50    Lindsay Steinhoff              Hornick  IA          2277   31      533      2:27:55.1
      51    Jennifer Backstrom             Greenwood Village    1685   33      539      2:28:32.0
      52    Krista Heavner                 Colorado Springs  C  1929   33      544      2:29:20.7
      53    Olivia Zebrowski               Colorado Springs  C  2404   34      546      2:30:44.8
      54    Keri Williams                  Pueblo West  CO      2381   33      547      2:31:42.5
      55    Brooklyn Trumpy                Janesville  WI       2326   33      567      2:37:42.9
      56    Haley Wheatley                 Fort Morgan  CO      2369   32      568      2:37:45.6
      57    Cheri Armstrong                Pueblo West  CO      1671   32      608      2:54:13.7
      58    Lilian Rodriguez               Colorado Springs  C  2197   32      609      2:54:53.8
      59    Tiffany Dockter                Colorado Springs  C  1811   31      612      2:58:40.0
      60    Heather Bingham                Colorado Springs  C  1707   30      624      3:16:51.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sitges Manning                 Boulder  CO          2052   35       30      1:31:54.8
       2    Renee Renn                     Widefield  CO        2185   39       98      1:45:01.2
       3    Renee King                     Pueblo West  CO      1982   36      116      1:46:39.1
       4    Donna Garcia                   Colorado Springs  C  1869   39      117      1:46:44.9
       5    Amy Perez                      Colorado Springs  C  2152   37      136      1:48:30.3
       6    Regina Kornmesser              Colorado Springs  C  1996   39      145      1:49:55.4
       7    Tara Rall                      Canon City  CO       2177   37      148      1:50:18.6
       8    Beth Cable                     Laramie  WY          1746   39      160      1:51:10.0
       9    Lynne Earnshaw                 Colorado Springs  C  1827   35      170      1:52:06.5
      10    Sarah Ley                      Canon City  CO       2026   35      178      1:52:34.4
      11    Teri Prichard                  Colorado City  CO    2174   38      192      1:53:47.2
      12    Megan Wise                     Denver  CO           2389   36      199      1:54:03.7
      13    Sabrina Witt                   Colorado Springs  C  2390   37      200      1:54:06.6
      14    Kellie Gorman                  Denver  CO           1886   38      206      1:54:35.7
      15    Kim Bierbrauer                 Colorado Springs  C  1704   36      220      1:55:39.0
      16    Sara Wulfkuhle                 Colorado Springs  C  2396   38      240      1:57:29.7
      17    Jennifer Arel                  Colorado Springs  C  1670   38      244      1:58:04.1
      18    Melody Monberg                 Colorado Springs  C  2098   37      253      1:58:58.4
      19    Tara Hanson                    Colorado Springs  C  1921   36      265      1:59:58.4
      20    Amelia Poppe                   Crested Butte  CO    2169   37      268      2:00:22.3
      21    Stephanie Courson              Colorado Springs  C  1772   38      269      2:00:35.6
      22    Sireesha Muppala               Colorado Springs  C  2112   38      293      2:02:20.6
      23    Denise Flory                   Pueblo West  CO      1854   36      294      2:02:21.5
      24    Sheena Archuleta               Pueblo  CO           1669   35      296      2:02:36.6
      25    Brandice Eslinger              Pueblo  CO           1836   37      300      2:03:12.8
      26    Kendra Schleiker               Colorado Springs  C  2227   39      311      2:03:50.6
      27    Melanie Milyard                Pueblo West  CO      2095   36      339      2:05:36.7
      28    Miranda Holland                Colorado Springs  C  1948   36      352      2:07:38.1
      29    Gina Sheets                    Colorado Springs  C  2238   39      361      2:08:47.5
      30    Terra Gray                     Pueblo  CO           1894   38      362      2:09:01.9
      31    Keri Hahm                      Colorado Springs  C  1913   35      380      2:10:21.1
      32    Sharon Butts                   Colorado Springs  C  1742   35      410      2:13:18.0
      33    Joanne Rodgers                 Colorado Springs  C  2196   39      420      2:14:03.0
      34    Becky Western                  Fountain  CO         2365   37      421      2:14:11.0
      35    Annie Collopy                  Colorado Springs  C  1770   37      428      2:14:33.4
      36    Porfidia Beuke                 Broomfield  CO       1701   36      433      2:14:50.3
      37    Laura Wickers                  Peyton  CO           2376   35      436      2:15:08.3
      38    Julie Parrish                  Colorado Springs  C  2144   39      437      2:15:24.3
      39    Jill Daugherty                 Boulder  CO          1784   36      438      2:15:30.2
      40    Carri Starks                   Longmont  CO         2274   35      442      2:15:50.2
      41    Alexandra Mittelman            Boulder  CO          2097   35      443      2:15:50.4
      42    Heather Mazzola                Colorado Springs  C  2066   37      466      2:19:05.2
      43    Catherine Helton               Colorado Springs  C  1932   39      484      2:20:43.2
      44    Dana Tetrick                   Edgewater  CO        2303   37      521      2:25:23.4
      45    Kelly Gehrmann                 Colorado Springs  C  1875   39      524      2:25:47.2
      46    Alissa Vertove                 Pueblo  CO           2341   35      530      2:26:43.0
      47    Gaetha Mills                   Littleton  CO        2093   37      542      2:28:54.5
      48    Diedra Chacon                  Pueblo  CO           1753   38      545      2:29:26.2
      49    Gavriella Youngs               Durango  CO          2400   35      549      2:31:55.3
      50    Virginia Sanchez-Valdez        Fountain  CO         2218   35      560      2:35:16.0
      51    Heather Pruitt                 Denver  CO           2175   37      565      2:37:15.6
      52    Kris Lamothe                   Cheyenne  WY         2012   37      580      2:42:13.5
      53    Elizabeth Francis              Hudson  CO           1861   35      596      2:46:52.5
      54    Andrea Miller                  Alamosa  CO          2090   39      606      2:53:28.9
      55    Kateri Vanderkooi              Colorado Springs  C  2337   38      610      2:54:54.4
      56    Katy Cathcart                  Canon City  CO       1751   38      616      3:03:49.1
      57    Brenda Austin                  Pueblo  CO           1677   37      619      3:04:20.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurice Lopez-Cepero           Pueblo  CO           2036   41      132      1:48:10.0
       2    Paula McCabe                   Pueblo  CO           2067   40      156      1:50:46.9
       3    Kristine Spinuzzi              Pueblo  CO           2271   43      162      1:51:23.9
       4    Nadine Garcia                  Colorado Springs  C  1870   40      176      1:52:30.3
       5    Michele Delman                 Longmont  CO         1791   42      183      1:52:57.2
       6    Tammy Wuerth                   Colorado Springs  C  2395   44      189      1:53:41.9
       7    Tiffany Lachnidt               Colorado Springs  C  1659   42      232      1:57:00.1
       8    Shannon Howrey                 Colorado Springs  C  1952   40      270      2:00:37.0
       9    Lori Bryan                     Colorado Springs  C  1730   42      286      2:01:53.6
      10    Valerie McIntosh               Colorado Springs  C  2076   43      309      2:03:42.5
      11    Abby Schneider Miller          Colorado Springs  C  2231   40      332      2:05:12.7
      12    Alice Bjergum                  Decorah  IA          1712   43      367      2:09:18.9
      13    Melisa Maes-Johnson            Pueblo  CO           2046   40      369      2:09:23.4
      14    Sharon Wetherall               Lafayette  CO        2368   42      382      2:10:23.2
      15    Jennifer Perkins               Colorado Springs  C  2153   42      400      2:12:20.4
      16    Wendy Bulow                    Colorado Springs  C  1736   41      413      2:13:27.6
      17    Ml Wolbrink                    Colorado Springs  C  2392   42      417      2:13:46.7
      18    Christine Smith                Castle Rock  CO      2251   44      419      2:14:01.4
      19    Carol Mehesy                   Denver  CO           2083   40      434      2:14:55.2
      20    Kimberly Trogdon               Colorado Springs  C  2324   41      451      2:16:58.9
      21    Allison Simpson                Woodland Park  CO    2247   40      458      2:17:41.6
      22    Amy Solverson                  Colorado Springs  C  2264   41      490      2:21:36.8
      23    Andrea Kaiser                  Pueblo  CO           1977   44      523      2:25:44.8
      24    Kandis Ewers                   Colorado Springs  C  1837   44      548      2:31:47.3
      25    Linda Botkin                   Parker  CO           1716   44      582      2:42:44.3
      26    Jeanne Guischard               Colorado Springs  C  1902   43      587      2:43:56.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephanie Kurland              Lyons  CO            2007   45       89      1:43:43.2
       2    Kathryn Parker                 Denver  CO           2141   46      105      1:45:47.2
       3    Missy Ross                     Colorado Springs  C  2205   45      108      1:45:52.9
       4    Heather Olsen                  Colorado Springs  C  2128   47      112      1:46:20.3
       5    Diane Percy                    Colorado Springs  C  2151   48      122      1:47:21.8
       6    Debbie Dingman                 Colorado Springs  C  1806   45      175      1:52:29.0
       7    Kathy Derrick                  Colorado Springs  C  1795   49      215      1:55:13.9
       8    Kathy Hruby                    Rye  CO              1954   49      236      1:57:20.5
       9    Pam Parker                     Colorado Springs  C  2142   47      262      1:59:50.7
      10    Doris Hartley                  Colorado Springs  C  1925   46      277      2:01:07.7
      11    Michelle Middlebrook           Colorado Springs  C  2088   46      292      2:02:19.6
      12    Rebekka Hannula                Manitou Springs  CO  1920   49      310      2:03:49.3
      13    Mo Nevergold                   Denver  CO           2121   49      313      2:03:52.4
      14    Jill Parker                    Centennial  CO       2140   49      330      2:05:10.0
      15    Donna Rutten                   Colorado Springs  C  2209   48      347      2:07:21.5
      16    Jeanne Mulder                  Berthoud  CO         2107   46      368      2:09:19.3
      17    Pam Buderus                    Louisville  CO       1733   47      381      2:10:22.7
      18    Laurie Williams                Morrison  CO         2382   49      394      2:11:09.8
      19    Amy Brenneman                  Colorado Springs  C  1721   47      439      2:15:36.3
      20    Kelley Klassen                 Littleton  CO        1987   46      470      2:19:23.4
      21    Heidi Sisenstein               Peyton  CO           2248   48      482      2:20:29.3
      22    Mary Butler-Sisnroy            Pueblo  CO           1741   48      506      2:24:09.7
      23    Colleen Gulbrandson            Colorado Springs  C  1903   45      525      2:25:51.7
      24    Shelly Phelps                  Conifer  CO          2160   45      543      2:28:54.8
      25    Laurie Tafoya                  Pueblo West  CO      2298   46      551      2:32:05.3
      26    Lori Crystal                   Castle Rock  CO      1781   49      571      2:39:06.6
      27    Kelley Sunglieng               Fountain  CO         2292   47      591      2:44:29.0
      28    Vilma Reynoso                  Parker  CO           2187   48      593      2:46:35.7
      29    Kathy Fonseca                  Pueblo  CO           1857   49      613      2:59:02.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peggy Oreskovich               Pueblo  CO           2129   50       86      1:43:36.0
       2    Noreen Orourke                 Colorado Springs  C  2130   50      152      1:50:30.5
       3    Tracey Anderson                Colorado Springs  C  1663   50      161      1:51:22.1
       4    Stacey Diaz                    Pueblo  CO           1801   52      188      1:53:33.8
       5    Teresa Diamond                 Woodland Park  CO    1797   51      288      2:02:11.3
       6    Lisa Kasyon                    Colorado Springs  C  1979   50      320      2:04:21.5
       7    Diane Lopez                    Pueblo  CO           2034   54      351      2:07:37.0
       8    Jennifer Glass                 Colorado Springs  C  1882   53      376      2:09:55.8
       9    Jeanne Graber                  Rye  CO              1889   51      392      2:11:00.8
      10    Kate Baines-Lyman              Colorado Springs  C  1688   50      393      2:11:06.4
      11    Terri Wickstrom                Lakewood  CO         2377   50      408      2:12:51.6
      12    Betty Gruca                    Colorado Springs  C  1899   53      414      2:13:29.5
      13    Mary Smithey                   Colorado Springs  C  2258   50      457      2:17:40.2
      14    Kitty Luchte                   Colorado Springs  C  2041   52      497      2:23:10.0
      15    Sheri Giordano                 Pueblo  CO           1879   54      504      2:24:05.0
      16    Kelly Jackson                  Colorado Springs  C  1960   52      536      2:28:21.7
      17    Chris Richey                   Castle Rock  CO      2191   52      573      2:40:17.4
      18    Sharon Johnson                 Colorado Springs  C  1970   52      589      2:44:18.5
      19    Nancy Spalding                 Colorado Springs  C  2269   54      602      2:51:06.1
      20    Maria Fieth                    Canon City  CO       1849   50      615      3:01:46.1
      21    Siria Aguilar                  Pueblo  CO           1655   52      623      3:14:04.0
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sharon Dieter                  Colorado Springs  C  1803   58      147      1:50:11.3
       2    Marge Gray                     Pueblo  CO           1893   59      210      1:54:40.2
       3    Sandee Miller                  Palmer Lake  CO      2092   59      245      1:58:11.9
       4    Carrie Franchi                 Pueblo  CO           2407   59      247      1:58:17.2
       5    Linda Fuqua-Jones              Monument  CO         1865   55      251      1:58:36.8
       6    Robin Fitch                    Colorado Springs  C  1850   55      345      2:06:29.0
       7    Martha Drake                   Pueblo West  CO      1821   58      377      2:09:56.3
       8    Vicki McCann                   Colorado Springs  C  2068   55      406      2:12:46.2
       9    Desda Vial                     Pueblo  CO           2342   59      429      2:14:34.2
      10    Barbara Hadley                 Rye  CO              1910   59      448      2:16:33.9
      11    Anne Watts                     Broomfield  CO       2357   57      483      2:20:39.8
      12    Arvenia Morris                 Lamar  CO            2105   56      509      2:24:17.4
      13    Jane Chess                     Florence  CO         1757   59      522      2:25:29.4
      14    Diane Gorski                   Laramie  WY          1887   57      557      2:33:40.8
      15    Sherrie Mills                  Denver  CO           2094   57      590      2:44:19.5
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carol Kinzy                    Pueblo  CO           1983   64      177      1:52:34.0
       2    Marijane Martinez              Pueblo  CO           2057   60      217      1:55:27.1
       3    Kathy Kirsling                 Tijeras  NM          1985   64      249      1:58:32.7
       4    Janet Sandoval                 Golden  CO           2219   64      366      2:09:16.9
       5    Virginia Landes                Lafayette  CO        2013   62      407      2:12:47.4
       6    Patricia Tolleson              Westminster  CO      2315   63      461      2:18:11.8
       7    Maryvonne Mauprivez-Mack       Canon City  CO       2064   64      478      2:19:54.6
       8    Gloria Montoya                 Pueblo  CO           2099   64      479      2:19:58.0
       9    Paulette Arns                  Pueblo  CO           1674   60      487      2:21:08.0
      10    Susan Selenow                  Buena Vista  CO      2233   61      611      2:55:17.9
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephanie Wiecks               Palmer Lake  CO      2378   66      191      1:53:45.9
       2    Margrit Trenker                Manitou Springs  CO  2321   68      495      2:23:03.8
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Weiss                  Colorado Springs  C  2363   31        1      1:14:24.7
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Neal Oseland                   Colorado Springs  C  2132   43        2      1:21:36.6
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Dimson                   Usaf Academy  CO     1805   18        4      1:22:03.7
       2    Dalton Hayes                   Usaf Academy  CO     1928   18       10      1:26:52.5
       3    James Stofel                   Usaf Academy  CO     2285   19       17      1:27:53.7
       4    Shao Jun Liu                   Fountain  CO         2032   16       19      1:29:08.2
       5    Samuel Jones                   Colorado Springs  C  1974   16       29      1:31:40.7
       6    Ryan Parker                    Centennial  CO       2143   17       53      1:37:34.5
       7    Caleb Chee                     Colorado Springs  C  1755   17       76      1:41:06.1
       8    Austin McElderry               Colorado Springs  C  2071   17       84      1:43:02.9
       9    Johnny Williams                Fountain  CO         2380   15       96      1:44:27.4
      10    Wesley Simmons                 Colorado Springs  C  2246   16       97      1:44:56.0
      11    Anurag Muppala                 Colorado Springs  C  2111   15      118      1:46:46.1
      12    Tristan Harsch                 Westminster  CO      1924   16      121      1:47:17.3
      13    Garrett Gutierrez              Pueblo West  CO      1906   11      128      1:47:46.4
      14    Andrew Yantis                  Colorado Springs  C  2397   15      171      1:52:10.0
      15    Shao PO Liu                    Fountain  CO         2033   18      174      1:52:22.9
      16    Easton Juliano                 Colorado Springs  C  1975   15      202      1:54:13.1
      17    Brady Moore                    Pueblo  CO           2101   16      203      1:54:15.4
      18    Kevin Stotler                  Florence  CO         2288   13      280      2:01:21.3
      19    Bobby Pascale                  Monument  CO         2145   14      284      2:01:46.1
      20    Hector Madrigal                Colorado Springs  C  2045   15      312      2:03:51.8
      21    Malachi Ricks                  Pueblo West  CO      2192   11      323      2:04:48.1
      22    Donnie Byers                   Colorado Springs  C  1744   15      386      2:10:42.1
      23    Isaac Middlebrook              Colorado Springs  C  2087   11      481      2:20:28.0
      24    Tanner Armstrong               Pueblo West  CO      1672    8      569      2:38:05.7
      25    David Divine                   Colorado Springs  U  1808   17      577      2:42:11.3
      26    Wyatt Armstrong                Pueblo West  CO      1673    9      600      2:49:22.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zachary Marx                   Usaf Academy  CO     2059   22        3      1:21:45.1
       2    Matthew Drake                  Boulder  CO          1822   24        5      1:23:07.3
       3    Daniel Glass                   Lakewood  CO         1881   24       14      1:27:46.0
       4    Jason Burbach                  Usaf Academy  CO     1738   20       23      1:29:58.9
       5    Jereth Phelps                  Conifer  CO          2158   24       43      1:35:54.1
       6    Stephen Pfeiler                Bishop  CA           2157   22       50      1:36:53.0
       7    Aaronm Levinson                Pueblo  CO           2025   23       55      1:37:44.9
       8    Justin Saren                   Colorado Springs  C  2222   23       71      1:40:38.7
       9    Devin Wahl                     Colorado Springs  C  2349   22       81      1:42:42.3
      10    Andy McPherson                 Thornton  CO         2081   23      114      1:46:28.4
      11    Matthew Bitters                Boulder  CO          1711   20      133      1:48:10.6
      12    Caleb Birchard                 Colorado Springs  C  1708   23      165      1:51:38.3
      13    Josh Divine                    Colorado Springs  C  1810   22      172      1:52:11.1
      14    William Merkle                 Colorado Springs  C  2084   22      235      1:57:18.0
      15    Ian Faulkenberry               Usaf Academy  CO     1842   22      257      1:59:25.3
      16    Nate Boyce                     Colorado Springs  C  2320   21      278      2:01:10.2
      17    Reza Zahedi                    Colorado Springs  C  2403   24      383      2:10:38.3
      18    David Bradley                  Colorado Springs  C  1717   21      402      2:12:37.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Silva                     Monument  CO         2244   29        8      1:25:55.1
       2    Benjamin Thomas                Aurora  CO           2306   28       16      1:27:53.5
       3    Rick Grahn                     Salt Lake City  UT   1891   25       26      1:31:08.1
       4    David Grossmann                Pueblo  CO           1898   28       28      1:31:32.6
       5    Dustin Hinkle                  Denver  CO           1944   27       64      1:39:09.3
       6    Jordan Shank                   Denver  CO           2236   29       73      1:40:53.5
       7    Nathan Folgert                 Colorado Springs  C  1856   26      115      1:46:33.9
       8    Shawn Reid                     Pueblo  CO           1771   28      142      1:49:32.0
       9    Anthony Chacon                 Romeo  CO            1752   29      146      1:50:10.4
      10    Chas Bailey                    Colorado Springs  C  1686   27      153      1:50:41.0
      11    Micah Wheeler                  Pueblo  CO           2371   28      155      1:50:46.1
      12    Grant Ambroz                   Colorado Springs  C  1657   27      239      1:57:27.7
      13    Christopher Lieb               Boulder  CO          2028   25      261      1:59:45.0
      14    Daniel Varner                  Colorado Springs  C  2339   26      298      2:02:59.1
      15    Brandon Weber                  Colorado Springs  C  2361   26      317      2:04:03.5
      16    Robert Stewart                 Colorado Springs  C  2281   26      343      2:06:06.2
      17    Jonathan Dehn                  Pueblo  CO           1787   29      446      2:16:30.4
      18    Jason Bolsinger                Colorado Springs  C  1714   27      447      2:16:32.7
      19    Kyle Kronmiller                Colorado Springs  C  2006   28      468      2:19:17.6
      20    Evan Thompson                  Colorado Springs  C  2310   26      474      2:19:41.7
      21    Dillon Kotter                  Castle Rock  CO      1999   27      554      2:32:52.3
      22    Zachary Kline                  Denver  CO           1990   29      563      2:36:29.8
      23    Levi Marti                     Colorado Springs  C  2055   25      584      2:43:38.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Hackworth                Colorado Springs  C  1908   34        6      1:24:52.6
       2    Jason Downing                  Colorado Springs  C  1820   34       25      1:31:04.3
       3    Erik Nelson                    Colorado Springs  C  2119   32       31      1:32:08.9
       4    Jason Salas                    Colorado Springs  C  2214   31       32      1:32:46.3
       5    Alex San Filippo-Rosser        Pueblo  CO           2217   30       41      1:35:31.1
       6    Marshal Steves                 Thornton  CO         2279   30       69      1:40:20.0
       7    Jordan Christopher             Colorado Springs  C  1759   30      102      1:45:34.7
       8    Andrew Fleming                 Fort Carson  CO      1852   31      109      1:45:54.3
       9    Shane Andrews                  Colorado Springs  C  1664   32      141      1:49:16.6
      10    Carlos Huezo                   Colorad Springs  CO  1956   31      154      1:50:42.3
      11    Matthew Diaz                   Denver  CO           1800   30      158      1:51:05.5
      12    Mike Tyndall                   Denver  CO           2330   31      182      1:52:54.1
      13    Kenneth Langdon                Colorado Springs  C  2015   34      186      1:53:19.1
      14    Ramon Arriaga                  Pueblo  CO           1675   34      198      1:54:01.7
      15    Joshua Lamothe                 Cheyenne  WY         2011   31      212      1:54:59.6
      16    Jeff Leininger                 Fountain  CO         2023   32      227      1:56:27.2
      17    Rob Urbina                     Pueblo  CO           2332   30      231      1:56:57.9
      18    Brannon Troiani                Denver  CO           2325   30      256      1:59:08.1
      19    Sam Anderson                   Colorado Springs  C  1662   30      304      2:03:28.1
      20    Dieter Schnakenberg            Colorados Springs    2229   30      307      2:03:37.1
      21    Gary Shackleton                Colorado Springs  C  2235   34      329      2:05:07.8
      22    David Tullis                   Broomfield  CO       2328   34      336      2:05:16.7
      23    Kevin Kreisel                  Denver  CO           2002   31      350      2:07:33.0
      24    Daniel Hewett                  Colorado Springs  C  1935   34      365      2:09:05.2
      25    Ryan Wheatley                  Fort Morgan  CO      2370   34      398      2:12:06.1
      26    Larry Phelps                   Fountain  CO         2159   31      455      2:17:23.1
      27    Colin Kronmiller               San Francisco  CA    2005   30      469      2:19:17.9
      28    Bryan Thompson                 Pueblo West  CO      2309   33      512      2:24:23.4
      29    David Bingham                  Colorado Springs  C  1705   31      514      2:24:26.8
      30    Jason Summers                  Lakewood  CO         2291   30      520      2:25:21.4
      31    Brad Einhorn                   Thornton  CO         1829   34      534      2:28:02.8
      32    Dustin Bingham                 Colorado Springs  C  1706   33      564      2:36:42.2
      33    Joshua Rockwood                Colorado Springs  C  2194   30      621      3:06:06.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Victor Ruggiero                Colorado Springs  C  2207   39       11      1:26:58.7
       2    Regie Marquez                  Pueblo  CO           2053   36       20      1:29:35.4
       3    Keith Hoffman                  Boulder  CO          1947   39       21      1:29:41.9
       4    David Bierbrauer               Colorado Springs  C  1703   39       36      1:33:33.3
       5    Grant Drummond                 Woodland Park  CO    1824   35       40      1:34:37.2
       6    Troy Diaz                      Fort Collins  CO     1802   39       42      1:35:39.3
       7    Carlos Rivera                  Fort Collins  CO     2193   39       54      1:37:41.3
       8    Kermit Snyder                  Rocky Ford  CO       2260   35       63      1:38:54.0
       9    Jon Teisher                    Old Colorado City    2301   37       74      1:41:02.6
      10    Donald Beuke                   Broomfield  CO       1700   36       92      1:44:09.8
      11    Scott Stanford                 Colorado Springs  C  2273   35      111      1:46:14.4
      12    Rob Archuleta                  Pueblo  CO           1668   39      113      1:46:25.3
      13    Christopher MacChietto         Fort Collins  CO     2044   37      126      1:47:40.5
      14    Mason Lucero                   Pueblo  CO           2040   37      167      1:51:48.6
      15    Shannon Rodriguez              Pueblo  CO           2198   38      194      1:53:53.0
      16    Ryan Can                       Colorado Sprngs  CT  1747   39      197      1:54:00.3
      17    Erik Juno                      Pueblo  CO           1976   37      211      1:54:56.4
      18    Matt Laubhan                   Colorado Springs  C  2019   36      213      1:55:04.0
      19    Charles Farley                 Richmond  VA         1840   39      228      1:56:32.0
      20    Michael Haley                  Colorado Springs  C  1914   39      229      1:56:36.3
      21    Tyrone Valdez                  Fountain  CO         2334   37      252      1:58:56.8
      22    Gene Dollarhide                Colorado Springs  C  1812   38      301      2:03:15.2
      23    Michael Dorwart                Pueblo  CO           1818   38      360      2:08:35.5
      24    Micah Salazar                  Buena Vista  CO      2215   37      373      2:09:53.1
      25    Jeff Kramer                    Fountain  CO         2000   39      390      2:10:55.0
      26    Matthew Western                Fountain  CO         2366   36      422      2:14:11.2
      27    Spencer Mathews                Pueblo West  CO      2063   37      432      2:14:49.3
      28    Jonathan Hahm                  Colorado Springs  C  1912   38      450      2:16:53.3
      29    Paul Larmour                   Colorado Springs  C  2017   39      477      2:19:53.6
      30    Chris McEvoy                   Pueblo  CO           2073   35      499      2:23:30.8
      31    Angelo Valdez                  Pueblo West  CO      2333   35      511      2:24:23.2
      32    Jimmy Cardinal                 Pueblo  CO           1748   38      553      2:32:11.8
      33    Shelby Austin                  Pueblo  CO           1679   38      570      2:38:37.7
      34    Omar Short                     Canon City  CO       2241   38      605      2:53:24.3
      35    Jason Wilson                   Fountain  CO         2386   39      618      3:04:02.2
      36    Michael McDonald               Colorado Springs  C  2070   35      625      3:25:47.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Koch                      Colorado Springs  C  1993   44        9      1:26:34.8
       2    Wes Thurman                    Colorado Springs  C  2313   40       12      1:27:08.6
       3    Jeff French                    Laramie  WY          1862   42       13      1:27:36.0
       4    Roger Kitlowski                Erie  CO             1986   42       34      1:32:51.3
       5    David Diaz                     Denver  CO           1798   40       37      1:33:36.7
       6    Derek Kirkham                  Colorado Springs  C  1984   44       49      1:36:31.6
       7    Timothy Steffens               Colorado Springs  C  2276   42       62      1:38:47.1
       8    Jason Pino                     Peyton  CO           2165   42       79      1:42:25.4
       9    Hans Noordik                   La Veta  CO          2123   43       87      1:43:39.8
      10    Aaron McHugh                   Colorado Springs  C  2075   40      103      1:45:39.1
      11    Jason Coccia                   Greenwood Village    1764   41      104      1:45:41.1
      12    Robert Heavner                 Colorado Springs  C  1930   41      110      1:45:54.7
      13    Gene Chavez                    Colorado Springs  C  1754   44      120      1:47:03.2
      14    Kevin Cloud                    Lakewood  CO         1763   40      124      1:47:32.3
      15    Daniel Hall                    Arvada  CO           1915   42      125      1:47:32.6
      16    Travis Garoutte                Monte Vista  CO      1872   43      127      1:47:42.4
      17    Tony Axtell                    Rio Rancho  NM       1680   43      149      1:50:24.1
      18    Sergio Martinez Hernandez      Colorado Springs  C  2058   44      151      1:50:29.9
      19    Calvin Eisenach                Colorado Springs  C  1830   43      159      1:51:09.6
      20    Venugopal Giliyaru             Sidney  NE           1877   41      195      1:53:54.4
      21    Dave Park                      Colorado Springs  C  2138   44      196      1:53:56.4
      22    Jarad Hobbs                    Peck  KS             1946   41      219      1:55:31.4
      23    Robert Lopez                   Colorado Springs  C  2035   44      230      1:56:47.5
      24    Jason Brasseur                 Colorado Springs  C  1719   41      248      1:58:30.0
      25    Paul Johnson                   Parker  CO           1969   43      254      1:59:00.0
      26    Jay Walther                    Colorado Springs  C  2353   42      271      2:00:37.3
      27    Thomas Brock                   Pueblo West  CO      1727   41      281      2:01:25.6
      28    Arturo Jimenez                 Denver  CO           1965   40      283      2:01:44.3
      29    Ben Peterson                   Colorado Springs  C  2154   41      318      2:04:05.0
      30    Erik Schneider                 Colorado Springs  C  2230   44      333      2:05:13.1
      31    Richard Lane                   Louisville  CO       2014   44      337      2:05:18.6
      32    Kenny Johnson                  Walsenburg  CO       1966   42      355      2:08:07.1
      33    Sean Wennerstrom               Centennial  CO       2364   42      357      2:08:21.0
      34    Roberto Torres                 Pueblo  CO           2318   44      396      2:11:40.1
      35    Bryan Dehn                     Pueblo West  CO      1785   41      403      2:12:40.3
      36    David Smith                    Castle Rock  CO      2253   44      411      2:13:24.6
      37    Joe Bulow                      Colorado Springs  C  1735   42      412      2:13:27.0
      38    Alex Wolbrink                  Colorado Springs  C  2391   43      418      2:13:47.0
      39    Brad Wambeke                   Colorado Springs  C  2354   42      485      2:20:55.5
      40    Wardell Jefferson              Fountain  CO         1963   42      486      2:20:55.7
      41    Larry Toney                    Colorado Springs  C  2316   40      488      2:21:11.9
      42    Mat Snyder                     Aurora  CO           2261   41      494      2:22:39.0
      43    Randy Vander Molen             Fountain  CO         2336   44      517      2:24:56.4
      44    Robert Dell                    Pueblo  CO           1790   41      518      2:25:00.7
      45    Matt Furman                    Pueblo West  CO      1867   43      532      2:27:43.7
      46    Ted Johnson                    Pueblo  CO           1971   41      541      2:28:46.3
      47    Eric Nunemaker                 Thornton  CO         2125   42      561      2:35:43.1
      48    Sergio Guzman                  Centennial  CO       1907   42      583      2:43:24.7
      49    Lee Fonseca                    Pueblo  CO           1858   44      614      2:59:03.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Strand                    Denver  CO           2290   45        7      1:25:05.3
       2    Rick Hessek                    Colorado Springs  C  1934   46       15      1:27:49.4
       3    Frederick Deming               Manitou Springs  CO  1792   49       27      1:31:29.1
       4    Tim Parchinski                 Colorado Springs  C  2136   45       33      1:32:49.2
       5    Roger Giordano                 Pueblo  CO           1878   47       44      1:35:55.7
       6    Richard Redman                 Colorado Springs  C  2179   45       47      1:36:21.2
       7    Stephen Smith                  Colorado Springs  C  2255   47       51      1:37:03.7
       8    Jonathan Wuerth                Colorado Springs  C  2394   49       52      1:37:05.0
       9    John Highfill                  Pueblo  CO           1937   45       59      1:38:26.5
      10    Jay Aragon                     Colorado Springs  C  1667   48       80      1:42:28.1
      11    Craig Hayden                   Canon City  CO       1927   47       88      1:43:42.1
      12    Patrick Sodia                  Parker  CO           2263   49       90      1:43:44.1
      13    Jeff Owsley                    Alamosa  CO          2134   48       91      1:44:03.4
      14    Tim Middlebrook                Colorado Springs  C  2089   45       94      1:44:21.7
      15    Chester Haddan                 Pueblo  CO           1909   45      130      1:47:58.3
      16    Mark Ruzycki                   Denver  CO           2210   45      135      1:48:21.1
      17    Brandon Tattershall            Buena Vista  CO      2299   47      143      1:49:37.5
      18    Owen Bradley                   Colorado Springs  C  1718   45      173      1:52:18.1
      19    Ronald Harsch                  Westminster  CO      1923   45      201      1:54:10.5
      20    David Tada                     Colorado Springs  C  2297   46      208      1:54:37.8
      21    Jim Hruby                      Rye  CO              1953   49      237      1:57:20.9
      22    Doyle Baker                    Colorado Springs  C  1690   49      238      1:57:26.5
      23    Ty Paywa                       Colorado Springs  C  2148   46      274      2:00:52.5
      24    John Urbana                    Denver  CO           2331   48      287      2:01:59.8
      25    Dave Dietz                     Colorado Springs  C  1804   49      295      2:02:29.1
      26    Andrew Keen                    Colorado Springs  C  1980   49      297      2:02:47.7
      27    Brian Bain                     Colorado Springs  C  1687   47      305      2:03:30.5
      28    Dennis Haugland                Colorado Springs  C  1926   45      319      2:04:06.3
      29    Troy Rogula                    Pueblo West  CO      2199   48      331      2:05:11.8
      30    Warren Beatty                  Colorado Springs  C  1695   45      384      2:10:40.3
      31    Rick Thompson                  Colorado Springs  C  2312   48      389      2:10:52.0
      32    Jeff Cloe                      Colorado Springs  C  1761   46      399      2:12:07.3
      33    Steve Videtich                 Colorado Springs  C  2343   47      456      2:17:23.4
      34    Brian Bylund                   Colorado Springs  C  1745   48      472      2:19:35.5
      35    Michael Klassen                Littleton  CO        1988   48      493      2:22:25.1
      36    Ron Yun                        Monument  CO         2402   48      503      2:23:39.0
      37    James Divine                   Colorado Springs  U  1809   46      515      2:24:34.7
      38    Brian Remington                Thornton  CO         2183   47      535      2:28:04.0
      39    John Reed                      Pueblo  CO           2180   46      540      2:28:42.5
      40    James Vivian                   Colorado Springs  C  2345   46      603      2:52:37.9
      41    Mark Hanchey                   Colorado Springs  C  1919   48      617      3:04:01.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rick Shoulberg                 Guffey  CO           2242   51       22      1:29:42.3
       2    Daniel Schmidt                 Salida  CO           2228   54       35      1:33:20.4
       3    Michael Trimboli               Colorado Springs  C  2322   53       38      1:33:37.8
       4    Alan Lind                      Castle Rock  CO      2030   53       56      1:37:54.0
       5    Chuck Farrington               Colorado Springs  C  1841   52       58      1:38:08.7
       6    Mark Gurule                    Pueblo  CO           1905   50       60      1:38:36.1
       7    Gregory Stock                  Colorado Springs  C  2282   52       65      1:39:37.8
       8    William Birnbaum               Colorado Springs  C  1709   52       70      1:40:24.4
       9    Steve Kastrul                  Denver  CO           1978   51       75      1:41:05.2
      10    Bob Berta                      Colorado Springs  C  1699   50      101      1:45:29.5
      11    Darrell Richards               Parker  CO           2189   52      129      1:47:47.6
      12    Mitch Hight                    Pueblo West  CO      1938   52      131      1:48:00.4
      13    Bruce Dowdy                    Colorado Springs  C  1819   51      138      1:48:42.9
      14    Jim Buderus                    Louisville  CO       1732   52      144      1:49:45.9
      15    Michael Blaha                  Oak Lawn  IL         1713   54      150      1:50:25.1
      16    Robert Santoyo                 Pueblo  CO           2221   50      168      1:51:52.0
      17    Michael Wahl                   Colorado Springs  C  2350   54      179      1:52:37.0
      18    Rick Surbrugg                  Brighton  CO         2293   50      184      1:52:59.4
      19    Donald Moran                   Parker  CO           2102   53      205      1:54:30.4
      20    Mark Apodaca                   Pueblo  CO           1665   50      209      1:54:39.5
      21    Eric McNeil                    Colorado Springs  C  2080   51      325      2:04:58.7
      22    Greg Peak                      Salida  CO           2149   53      340      2:05:42.9
      23    Paul Dallaguardia              Colorado City  CO    1782   54      349      2:07:29.6
      24    Eugene Saghi                   Colorado Springs  C  2213   54      354      2:08:00.5
      25    John Sobecki                   Colorado Springs  C  2262   50      356      2:08:11.4
      26    Allan Sutton                   Littleton  CO        2294   54      378      2:10:07.0
      27    Gene Gebow                     Colorado Springs  C  1874   54      385      2:10:41.2
      28    Stuart Shelton                 Colorado Springs  C  2239   50      397      2:11:41.3
      29    Tom Zepf                       Colorado Springs  C  2406   50      425      2:14:22.2
      30    Brian Smithey                  Colorado Springs  C  2257   50      431      2:14:42.2
      31    Nelson Brentlinger             Pueblo West  CO      1722   52      440      2:15:37.5
      32    Michael Yowell                 Peyton  CO           2401   52      444      2:15:56.7
      33    Kim Geiger                     Peyton  CO           1876   51      445      2:16:03.0
      34    Randall Hall                   Boone  CO            1917   53      492      2:22:23.8
      35    Joseph Castillo                Colorado Springs  C  1750   50      531      2:27:09.6
      36    William Burke                  Colorado Springs  C  1740   51      550      2:31:56.6
      37    Mark Bechler                   Golden  CO           1696   54      559      2:34:55.5
      38    V Giridaran                    Denver  CO           1880   52      597      2:47:50.5
      39    Richard Emond                  Canon City  CO       1833   50      626      3:40:55.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Huda                     Centennial  CO       1955   58       68      1:40:15.2
       2    Richard Sandoval               Boulder  CO          2220   58       72      1:40:45.4
       3    Richard Park                   Colorado Springs  C  2139   59       77      1:41:12.1
       4    Mark Luchte                    Colorado Springs  C  2042   57       85      1:43:16.2
       5    Mark Brockie                   Colorado Springs  C  1728   56      163      1:51:25.2
       6    Tom Zehringer                  Colorado Springs  C  2405   58      164      1:51:26.0
       7    Bob Sarlo                      Denver  CO           2223   58      181      1:52:48.1
       8    David Baker                    Pueblo  CO           1689   55      187      1:53:24.6
       9    Don Byers                      Colorado Springs  C  1743   56      190      1:53:44.7
      10    Jodie Rhone                    Colorado Springs  C  2188   57      216      1:55:16.6
      11    Gordon Neal                    Colorado Springs  C  2117   56      224      1:56:08.1
      12    Martin Mundt                   Parker  CO           2109   55      316      2:04:00.5
      13    Randy Barringer                Colorado Springs  C  1692   56      342      2:05:48.9
      14    Matthew Watts                  Broomfield  CO       2358   56      358      2:08:28.8
      15    John Meyer                     Denver  CO           2086   59      371      2:09:43.7
      16    Jim Glass                      Colorado Springs  C  1883   59      375      2:09:55.3
      17    Alfred Weber                   Colorado Springs  C  2360   56      379      2:10:16.5
      18    Steve Eckmann                  Colorado Springs  C  1828   56      405      2:12:45.0
      19    Charles Wood                   Colorado Springs  C  2393   58      452      2:16:59.7
      20    Greg Dewitt                    Colorado Springs  C  1796   55      489      2:21:29.3
      21    John Cofield                   Colorado Springs  C  1765   55      491      2:21:48.9
      22    David Dehn                     Pueblo  CO           1786   59      528      2:26:34.4
      23    Jeffrey Romberger              Boulder  CO          2203   57      566      2:37:21.1
      24    Ernie Aguilar                  Pueblo  CO           1654   55      622      3:14:03.6
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Jones                   Monument  CO         1972   62      106      1:45:49.6
       2    Michael Allen                  Colorado Springs  C  1656   62      119      1:46:47.2
       3    Victor Selenow                 Buena Vista  CO      2234   60      134      1:48:10.8
       4    Phil Goulding                  Colorado Springs  C  1888   61      140      1:48:48.8
       5    Will Moody                     Pine  CO             2100   62      218      1:55:27.6
       6    Robert Koerper                 Golden  CO           1995   60      233      1:57:12.7
       7    Dave Smith                     Boulder  CO          2252   62      282      2:01:38.1
       8    Mark Muren                     Colorado Springs  C  2114   60      326      2:05:00.4
       9    Chuck Leggiero                 Colorado Springs  C  2021   62      363      2:09:03.6
      10    James Gaona                    Colorado Springs  C  1868   63      388      2:10:43.8
      11    John Crouse                    Monument  CO         1780   62      416      2:13:38.1
      12    Tim McElderry                  Colorado Springs  C  2072   61      449      2:16:44.7
      13    Gary Franchi                   Pueblo  CO           1860   64      454      2:17:22.4
      14    Ron Dehn                       Pueblo West  CO      1788   64      508      2:24:13.1
      15    Rick Acosta                    Pueblo  CO           1653   60      558      2:34:11.5
      16    David Phillips                 Denver  CO           2162   61      581      2:42:27.5
      17    Leon Austin                    Colorado Springs  C  1678   61      604      2:53:00.8
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alan Feuerhaken                Colorado Springs  C  1847   67      321      2:04:32.2
       2    Tony Salazar                   Westminster  CO      2216   65      374      2:09:53.8
       3    Jim Beckenhaupt                Colorado  Springs    1697   65      387      2:10:43.4
       4    John Bachelor                  Toledo  OH           1683   67      475      2:19:45.4
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                           City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bill Faulkner                  Broomfield  CO       1843   71      303      2:03:27.7
       2    Ross Westley                   Arvada  CO           2367   76      463      2:18:17.6
       3    Carl Koecher                   Salida  CO           1994   74      572      2:40:06.6

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×