Logo

Lone Tree 5M Predict Sunday, January 20, 2013
Race #1 of the 2013 Predict Series

 Place  Name                Predict     Actual    Difference   Points     Pace
   1    Dave Diaz           0:39:00   0:39:02.89   00:02.89    100.00   0:07:49
   2    Justin Ricks        0:32:30   0:32:26.10   00:03.90    97.50    0:06:29
   3    Ron Dehn            0:47:48   0:47:41.23   00:06.77    95.00    0:09:32
   4    Charlie Gray        0:37:37   0:38:00.05   00:23.05    92.50    0:07:36
   5    Aaron Levinson      0:32:00   0:32:23.44   00:23.44    90.00    0:06:29
   6    Shad Pate           0:48:00   0:48:24.63   00:24.63    87.50    0:09:41
   7    Roger Giordano      0:35:40   0:35:11.75   00:28.25    85.00    0:07:02
   8    Martha Drake        0:52:40   0:52:11.40   00:28.60    82.50    0:10:26
   9    Gary Franchi        0:48:10   0:47:30.79   00:39.21    80.00    0:09:30
   10   Wendy Garrison      0:53:45   0:52:56.78   00:48.22    77.50    0:10:35
   11   Carrie Franchi      0:48:31   0:47:40.16   00:50.84    75.00    0:09:32
   12   Michael Orendorff   0:37:50   0:36:58.52   00:51.48    72.50    0:07:24
   13   Peggy Oreskovich    0:42:00   0:41:08.44   00:51.56    70.00    0:08:14
   14   Stacey Diaz         0:48:30   0:47:31.17   00:58.83    67.50    0:09:30
   15   Lew Fox             1:03:00   1:01:57.42   01:02.58    65.00    0:12:23
   16   Kris Spinuzzi       0:42:50   0:43:54.11   01:04.11    62.50    0:08:47
   17   Samantha Hernandez  0:48:30   0:47:25.18   01:04.82    60.00    0:09:29
   18   Meg Scarlett        0:53:00   0:54:14.98   01:14.98    57.50    0:10:51
   19   Reyna Ehrman        0:53:00   0:54:15.34   01:15.34    55.00    0:10:51
   20   Becky Medina        0:42:31   0:43:53.10   01:22.10    52.50    0:08:47
   21   John Johnsen        0:45:00   0:46:32.99   01:32.99    50.00    0:09:19
   22   Troy Johnson        0:38:04   0:39:40.34   01:36.34    47.50    0:07:56
   23   Nelson Brentlinger  0:44:49   0:46:30.93   01:41.93    45.00    0:09:18
   24   Roberta Reyes       0:53:30   0:51:43.34   01:46.66    42.50    0:10:21
   25   Paul DallaGuardia   0:40:00   0:41:51.95   01:51.95    40.00    0:08:22
   26   Cassie Pate         1:10:00   1:08:07.94   01:52.06    37.50    0:13:38
   27   Wyatt Amstrong      1:00:00   1:01:52.86   01:52.86    35.00    0:12:23
   28   Meghann Devito-Hirs 0:40:03   0:42:00.87   01:57.87    32.50    0:08:24
   29   Tanner Armstrong    1:00:00   1:02:28.15   02:28.15    30.00    0:12:30
   30   Cheri Armstrong     1:00:00   1:02:30.17   02:30.17    27.50    0:12:30
   31   Mark Gurule         0:39:30   0:36:54.19   02:35.81    25.00    0:07:23
   32   Rick Acosta         0:48:00   0:45:09.59   02:50.41    22.50    0:09:02
   33   Sheri Giordano      0:50:00   0:52:53.14   02:53.14    20.00    0:10:35
   34   Debbie Gurule       0:52:30   0:49:26.42   03:03.58    17.50    0:09:53
   35   Malachi Ricks       0:46:05   0:51:10.98   05:05.98    15.00    0:10:14
   36   Kylah Ricks         0:46:00   0:51:11.34   05:11.34    12.50    0:10:14
   37   Jessie Quintana     0:56:00   1:01:47.26   05:47.26    10.00    0:12:21
   38   Bob Quintana        0:53:00   0:46:35.03   06:24.97     7.50    0:09:19
   39   Jeff Arnold         1:20:00   1:07:46.42   12:13.58     5.00    0:13:33
   40   Richard Emond       0:59:00   1:22:24.92   23:24.92     2.50    0:16:29

Volunteers:
Race Director: Darryl Clark
Course & Water Stop: Darryl Clark
Finish Line: Shawn Loppnow, Dennis Wait, Lois Pfost, Terry Cathcart
Results: Don Pfost

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×