Logo

Baylon Michael Meyer Memorial Walk/Run 2013

Age Group Results

April 06, 2013


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Angelina Andenucio          Pueblo  CO           2477   23        7        23:36.4
       2    Michelle Deuto              Idaho Springs  CO    2527   39        9        24:01.7

Female 10 and under

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aspen Fulbright             Pueblo West  CO      2544    9       53        30:38.9
       2    Graycie Easton              Pueblo West  CO      2534    9      124        41:50.7
       3    Shellby Gacnik              Pueblo West  CO      2550    6      142        45:08.2
       4    Kylay Butler                Pueblo West  CO      2501    6      160        56:55.1
       5    Brook Carpenter             Pueblo West  CO      2506   10      162        59:41.3

Female 11 to 18

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Darrian Tack                Pueblo West  CO      2735   18       47        29:57.4
       2    Julia Autobee               Pueblo West  CO      2483   11       65        32:18.4
       3    Jaylen Vargas               Pueblo West  CO      2661   14       83        34:12.7
       4    Annabella Alves                                  2718   12       89        35:06.8
       5    Ashtyn Austin               Pueblo West  CO      2680   12      114        39:41.3
       6    Madison Harris              Pueblo West  CO      2729   14      117        40:23.5
       7    Molly Essenburg             Pueblo West  CO      2537   11      118        40:24.1
       8    Courtney Medeiros           Pueblo West  CO      2722   14      119        40:44.4
       9    Hillianna Chase             Pueblo West  CO      2766   12      149        49:21.8
      10    Courtney Ewing              Pueblo West  CO      2539   16      158        56:46.8
      11    Shanae Lontine              Pueblo West  CO      2727   12      163      1:02:30.7

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christina Lobato            Pueblo West  CO      2683   21       23        27:15.6
       2    Laycee Rexroth              Parker  CO           2633   27       37        28:40.0
       3    Tiffany Wilson              Pueblo  CO           2667   22       38        28:54.9
       4    Amy Workman                 Pueblo West  CO      2723   19       49        30:16.2
       5    Alisha Pimentel             Pueblo West  CO      2627   24       64        32:13.6
       6    Diana Maestas               Pueblo West  CO      2732   26       66        32:26.5
       7    Taylor Bekeza               Pueblo West  CO      2491   29       67        32:26.8
       8    Ciera Frankmore             Pueblo West  CO      2542   21       87        34:37.6
       9    Jessica Wallace             Pueblo West  CO      2709   24       93        35:49.0
      10    Nikita Jimenez              Pueblo  CO           2574   25      100        36:50.8
      11    Holly Kratzer               Pueblo  CO           2581   27      102        37:10.6
      12    Alexis A Marquez            Pueblo  CO           2686   24      115        39:57.8
      13    Alyssa Galyon               Pueblo  CO           2710   21      121        41:19.5
      14    Lacey Harrison              Pueblo  CO           2565   23      122        41:34.5
      15    Jenny Albin                 Pueblo  CO           2472   28      145        46:22.9
      16    Anastasia Barrios           Pueblo West  CO      2487   25      151        50:56.6
      17    Jessika Rice                Pueblo West  CO      2734   23      155        54:13.5
      18    Shatara Barrios             Pueblo West  CO      2489   25      166      1:05:36.1
      19    Shanae Horton               Boone  CO            2713   24      168      1:08:59.2

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Valoree Varick              Pueblo  CO           2662   31       24        27:20.9
       2    Meg Brewer                  Pueblo West  CO      2497   38       26        27:31.2
       3    Lisa Presons                Pueblo West  CO      2630   37       48        30:14.5
       4    Angela Wilkerson            Pueblo West  CO      2684   37       60        31:27.4
       5    Sara Abeyta                 Pueblo West  CO      2470   34       75        33:12.4
       6    Kari Schafer                Pueblo  CO           2639   31       78        33:21.8
       7    Melissa Carter              Pueblo West  CO      2700   33       80        33:29.1
       8    Tammy Garcia                Pueblo West  CO      2551   36       90        35:09.0
       9    Jayde Easton                Pueblo West  CO      2535   39       91        35:16.3
      10    Jody Fulbright              Pueblo West  CO      2547   37       92        35:33.9
      11    Kallene West                Pueblo  CO           2703   34       96        36:00.6
      12    Kelly Nicolay               Pueblo West  CO      2617   32       97        36:03.4
      13    Sarah Gould                 Pueblo West  CO      2783   30      103        37:12.7
      14    Randee Chase                Pueblo West  CO      2768   32      104        37:20.2
      15    Nicole Langreder            Pueblo West  CO      2583   38      128        42:03.5
      16    Kacie Cesar                 Pueblo  CO           2512   37      138        44:11.5
      17    Aubrey Vialpando            Pueblo  CO           2746   32      146        46:23.1
      18    Nadja Toothaker             Pueblo West  CO      2751   36      153        52:47.4
      19    Malinda Davis               Pueblo  CO           2763   37      157        55:44.4

Female 40 and over

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cheryl Farrer               Pueblo  CO           2702   40       17        25:41.9
       2    Minniann Naro               Pueblo West  CO      2685   40       32        28:03.7
       3    Becky Palagallo Meyer       Pueblo West  CO      2621   43       50        30:19.2
       4    Joey Snow                   Pueblo West  CO      2644   43       56        30:57.7
       5    Molly Moser                 Pueblo West  CO      2707   43       71        32:53.3
       6    Brenda Shriver              Pueblo West  CO      2642   43       73        33:10.7
       7    Angela Amella               Pueblo West  CO      2475   40       76        33:18.6
       8    Pam Case                    Pueblo  CO           2688   50       86        34:35.5
       9    Susan Zaremba               Pueblo West  CO      2674   55       94        35:56.2
      10    Genevieve Richardson        Pueblo West  CO      2636   42      108        38:37.1
      11    Kate Perry                  Pueblo West  CO      2624   47      129        42:13.8
      12    Melissa Gillispie           Pueblo  CO           2762   46      131        42:52.8
      13    Cassy Taylor                Rye  CO              2773   46      132        42:58.0
      14    Athena Kahalepuna           Pueblo West  CO      2575   41      140        44:45.4
      15    Jackie Bekeza               Pueblo West  CO      2490   62      147        46:32.7
      16    Michelle Grey               Pueblo West  CO      2715   46      154        52:55.1
      17    Julie Budi                  Pueblo West  CO      2696   42      164      1:05:08.6

Male Open Winners

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Clay Ermel                  Beulah  CO           2754   22        1        20:58.0
       2    Michael Guenther            Monument  CO         2761   51        2        21:20.1

Male 10 and under

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Juaquin Salinas             Pueblo West  CO      2681   10       18        25:51.1
       2    Marcus Abeyta               Pueblo West  CO      2469   10       74        33:12.4
       3    Israel Lujan                Pueblo West  CO      2743   1        85        34:24.1
       4    Alex Kelly                  Pueblo West  CO      2578    9      106        38:09.4
       5    Dylon Neff                  Pueblo West  CO      2612    9      137        44:02.2
       6    Britton Cesar               Pueblo  CO           2511    7      139        44:11.8
       7    Landin Chase                Pueblo West  CO      2767   10      150        49:29.5
       8    Travis Person               Pueblo West  CO      2626    9      161        59:25.0
       9    Elija Horton                Boone  CO            2711    6      167      1:08:58.1

Male 11 to 18

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Isacc Naro                  Pueblo West  CO      2692   15        3        21:31.7
       2    Patrick Bailey              Pueblo West  CO      2759   13       10        24:13.7
       3    Robbie Trujillo             Pueblo West  CO      2658   15       12        24:30.4
       4    Jared Madtes                Pueblo West  CO      2676   14       14        25:11.0
       5    Mason Sartor                Pueblo West  CO      2638   11       21        26:36.1
       6    Dylan Leyba                 Pueblo West  CO      2588   14       27        27:31.2
       7    Devon Jones                 Pueblo West  CO      2701   11       28        27:31.9
       8    Weston Cruz                 Pueblo  CO           2780   13       33        28:07.5
       9    Glenn Workman               Pueblo West  CO      2668   17       40        29:00.3
      10    Domenic Naro                Pueblo West  CO      2694   17       43        29:24.6
      11    Mitchell Wagoner            Pueblo West  CO      2741   14       45        29:31.3
      12    Cody Sims                   Pueblo West  CO      2760   14       46        29:51.6
      13    Nathaniel Brewer            Pueblo West  CO      2498   12       52        30:36.2
      14    Luke Bossow                 Pueblo West  CO      2496   11       70        32:41.4
      15    Isiah Avila                 Pueblo West  CO      2485   13       81        33:41.2
      16    Chance Chase                Pueblo West  CO      2769   13      105        37:21.4
      17    Dallas Davis                Pueblo  CO           2522   13      112        39:32.9
      18    Nick Rooney                 Pueblo  CO           2755   13      113        39:34.7
      19    Sammy Cabrera               Pueblo West  CO      2675   14      120        40:57.2
      20    Blake Cesar                 Pueblo  CO           2510   12      130        42:31.7
      21    Tanner Tate                 Pueblo West  CO      2650   11      133        43:27.6
      22    Austin Laporte              Pueblo West  CO      2585   11      134        43:27.8
      23    Raymon Rhines               Pueblo West  CO      2634   14      136        43:49.5
      24    Devonn Damon                Pueblo West  CO      2770   12      148        46:43.0
      25    Jimmy Martin                Pueblo West  CO      2597   14      152        52:08.0
      26    Edward Greenwood            Pueblo West  CO      2733   15      159        56:53.3

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Daniel Hardy                Pueblo  CO           2749   25        5        22:52.6
       2    Roman Castro                                     2509   27       20        26:30.5
       3    Colby Ridennoure            Pueblo  CO           2699   22       25        27:23.8
       4    Thad Campbell               Pueblo  CO           2503   29       29        27:40.3
       5    Miles Garham                Pueblo  CO           2552   24       30        27:41.9
       6    Scott Schalle               Pueblo West  CO      2640   25       34        28:26.5
       7    David Wilson                Pueblo West  CO      2747   28       36        28:34.4
       8    Ricky Marquez               Pueblo West  CO      2708   23       42        29:15.5
       9    Tyler Springer              Pueblo West  CO      2645   24       57        30:59.8
      10    Brandon Dernier                                  2526   29       61        31:29.8
      11    Edgar Niranda               Oceanside  CA        2693   23       69        32:39.3
      12    Anthony Palagallo           Pueblo West  CO      2619   24       72        33:04.7
      13    Ben Stolzenberger           Pueblo  CO           2647   25       99        36:50.8
      14    Patrick Cancino                                  2504   29      109        38:50.6
      15    Royce Martinez                                   2600   25      110        38:50.9
      16    Justin Shrewsbury                                2641   27      126        42:01.2
      17    Michael Mears                                    2605   27      127        42:01.3
      18    Darren Barrios              Pueblo West  CO      2488   20      135        43:49.1

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jared Graber                Rye  CO              2740   31        8        23:54.2
       2    Danny Ibarra                Pueblo West  CO      2690   36       11        24:15.9
       3    Chris Fulbright             Pueblo West  CO      2545   38       15        25:14.4
       4    Phil Gonzales               Pueblo  CO           2556   39       16        25:25.8
       5    Bobby Neff                  Pueblo West  CO      2610   37       22        26:56.9
       6    Zachary Ballas              Pueblo  CO           2774   35       35        28:31.1
       7    Dylan Lile                  Pueblo  CO           2687   32       39        29:00.0
       8    Richard Person              Pueblo West  CO      2625   37       44        29:28.5
       9    Dalles Davis                Pueblo  CO           2523   38       54        30:51.4
      10    James Wilkerson             Pueblo West  CO      2782   34       59        31:25.4
      11    Abe Perea                                        2623   35       62        31:29.9
      12    Shane Mullen                                     2606   39       68        32:37.8
      13    Jonathan Thompson           Pueblo West  CO      2654   38       82        33:41.3
      14    Chase Telfer                                     2653   35       84        34:18.6
      15    Bryan Gonzales                                   2554   30       88        34:51.4
      16    Jake West                   Pueblo  CO           2704   33       95        36:00.6
      17    Eric Castellano             Pueblo  CO           2508   39      101        37:10.6
      18    Luke Andrews                Castle Rock  CO      2480   30      116        40:12.4
      19    Roman Hijar                                      2571   35      123        41:37.6
      20    Jason Arguello                                   2481   35      125        42:01.1
      21    John Gacnik                 Pueblo West  CO      2549   38      143        45:09.3 

Male 40 and over

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shawn Loppnow               Pueblo  CO           2591   46        4        21:37.6
       2    Mark Gonzales               Pueblo  CO           2555   51        6        23:06.6
       3    Mark Gregory                Pueblo  CO           2562   47       13        24:43.3
       4    Al Medinca                  Pueblo West  CO      2744   46       19        26:25.6
       5    Mark Young                  Pueblo West  CO      2695   50       31        27:42.2
       6    Matthew Mascarenas          Pueblo  CO           2730   41       41        29:10.3
       7    Larry Vigil                 Pueblo West  CO      2663   45       51        30:19.4
       8    Leon Jackson                Pueblo West  CO      2573   59       55        30:56.5
       9    Mike Amella                 Pueblo West  CO      2476   42       58        31:23.2
      10    Jason Burns                 Pueblo West  CO      2500   41       63        31:31.2
      11    Albert Bufmack              Pueblo West  CO      2499   45       77        33:19.5
      12    Mark Dunlap                 Pueblo West  CO      2532   44       79        33:24.6
      13    Big Tony Palagallo          Pueblo West  CO      2620   52       98        36:33.9
      14    Mike Akchuletha             Pueblo West  CO      2471   52      107        38:16.1
      15    Jim Murray                  Pueblo West  CO      2607   65      111        39:25.9
      16    Paul Toth                                        2656   42      141        44:53.8
      17    William Lowe                                     2592   52      144        45:34.4
      18    Gwyn Twigg                                       2677   48      156        55:38.8
      19    Brian Caserta               Pueblo West  CO      2697   51      165      1:05:10.1

10K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                           
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jessica Lanham              Pueblo West  CO      2584   34        2        53:26.0
       2    Jourdan Snyder              Pueblo West  CO      2720   14        6        58:02.7
       3    Dawn Ballas                 Pueblo  CO           2486   34        7        58:05.7

Female 0-99

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aimee Atencio               Pueblo West  CO      2758   45        8      1:02:13.2
       2    Keri Williams               Pueblo West  CO      2665   33       10      1:07:03.4
       3    Melanie Nelson              Pueblo  CO           2615   50       11      1:07:05.0
       4    Courtney Maroney            Pueblo West  CO      2595   12       12      1:10:08.1
       5    Ashley Novosel              Pueblo  CO           2618   23       13      1:10:26.9
       6    Helen Whitener              Pueblo West  CO      2752   55       14      1:11:03.2
       7    Nancy Gillham               Pueblo West  CO      2706   61       15      1:35:12.2

Male Open Winners

                                                                                           
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joe Terry                   Pueblo  CO           2748   37        1        47:15.0
       2    Tanner Snyder               Pueblo West  CO      2721   16        3        57:03.1
       3    Filomeno Vargas             Pueblo West  CO      2660   12        4        57:49.5

Male 0-99

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Johnsen                Pueblo West  CO      2731   49        5        57:52.5
       2    Leroy Atencio               Pueblo West  CO      2757   44        9      1:02:14.1

5K Walk

Female 0-99

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Megan Kaspari               Pueblo West  CO      2576    9        4        36:00.3
       2    Michele Huesel              Pueblo  CO           2572   44        5        37:18.3
       3    Bobbi Stavru                Pueblo West  CO      2739   43        7        41:22.7
       4    Erika Hazelwood             Pueblo West  CO      2566   25        8        41:23.3
       5    Amber Herron                Pueblo West  CO      2569   33       10        45:10.2
       6    Tracia Dirraglia            Canon City  CO       2781   30       13        46:41.9
       7    Julie Stevens               Pueblo West  CO      2646   45       14        46:53.4
       8    Nancy Waldenmyer            Pueblo West  CO      2664   54       15        46:54.5
       9    Maridale Murray             Pueblo West  CO      2608   65       16        46:58.3
      10    Rhonda Dzohisio             Pueblo  CO           2533   48       17        51:47.3
      11    Neely Cardinal              Pueblo  CO           2505   27       18        52:01.7
      12    Amber Neff                  Pueblo West  CO      2609   35       19        52:13.3
      13    Darlene Alcala                                   2473   51       21        52:39.9
      14    Renae Pinsanor              Pueblo West  CO      2628   46       23        52:45.8
      15    Annie Ferreira              Pueblo West  CO      2541   31       25        52:59.4
      16    Valorie Elliott             Pueblo West  CO      2536   62       26        53:26.6
      17    Shelia Wilson               Pueblo  CO           2666   46       27        53:33.2
      18    Debbie Gorham               Canon City  CO       2558   53       28        53:33.5
      19    Roberta Ewig                Pueblo West  CO      2538   40       29        53:39.8
      20    Samantha Thomson            Pueblo  CO           2655   30       30        53:42.9
      21    Lisa Richards               Pueblo  CO           2635   53       31        53:53.6
      22    Rachael Newman              Pueblo West  CO      2616   10       32        54:05.5
      23    Trish Peitz                 Pueblo West  CO      2622   41       36        55:49.5
      24    Nicole Martinez             U S A F Academy  CO  2716   16       39        56:17.1
      25    Nancy Driscoll              Pueblo West  CO      2531   54       40        56:18.0
      26    Cindy Wright                Pueblo West  CO      2670   53       42        56:44.5
      27    Kathy Workman               Pueblo West  CO      2669   51       43        56:44.7
      28    Gaylynn Lawrence            Pueblo West  CO      2750   55       47        58:58.5
      29    Adralyn Whitener            Pueblo  CO           2745   27       48        58:58.6
      30    Sophia Cook                 Littleton  CO        2516    7       49        59:26.5
      31    Rose Dang                   Littleton  CO        2521   28       51        59:36.6
      32    Dawn Leyba                  Pueblo West  CO      2587   36       53        59:54.9
      33    Sabrina Gonzales            Pueblo  CO           2557   45       56      1:00:40.3
      34    Theresa Lee Franco          Pueblo  CO           2586   27       57      1:00:40.9
      35    Jessica Lundberg            Pueblo  CO           2593   38       58      1:00:42.0
      36    Brittney Snow               Pueblo West  CO      2643   21       59      1:00:45.3
      37    Caren Ermel                 Beulah  CO           2753   62       60      1:00:52.7
      38    Jacque Collins              Pueblo West  CO      2514   64       63      1:01:19.1
      39    Bre Collins                 Pueblo West  CO      2513   21       64      1:01:19.4
      40    Abigail Tate                Pueblo West  CO      2649   33       65      1:02:28.1
      41    Samantha Dear               Pueblo  CO           2524   25       66      1:02:28.3
      42    Lexi Mayber                 Pueblo West  CO      2724   17       67      1:02:29.3
      43    Coleen Guidry               Pueblo West  CO      2742   50       69      1:02:31.3
      44    Jessica Cunningham          Pueblo West  CO      2519   10       70      1:04:22.9
      45    Tabitha Cunningham          Pueblo West  CO      2520   37       72      1:04:23.4
      46    Dianna Lopez                Pueblo West  CO      2590   33       73      1:04:31.5
      47    Renee Martinez              U S A F Academy  CO  2599   37       75      1:04:57.0
      48    Michelle Wyant              Pueblo West  CO      2673   49       78      1:05:41.5
      49    Joan Koman                  Pueblo  CO           2580   58       79      1:05:41.7
      50    Carol Herman                Pueblo  CO           2568   62       81      1:06:18.8
      51    Alicia Anderson             Pueblo  CO           2479   29       86      1:12:07.7
      52    Doris Wright                Colorado Springs  C  2671   48       87      1:12:08.0

Male 0-99

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Noah Kaspari                Pueblo West  CO      2577   12        1        29:41.9
       2    Cody Hardt                  Pueblo West  CO      2771   14        2        31:34.6
       3    Blaine Diosnio              Pueblo West  CO      2529   12        3        32:41.2
       4    Tracy Swearingon            Pueblo  CO           2772   46        6        39:13.9
       5    Nic Herron                  Pueblo West  CO      2570   31        9        45:10.1
       6    Kaden Gowman                                     2778   11       11        46:10.3
       7    Dalton Volk                 Pueblo  CO           2776   13       12        46:10.9
       8    Jim Martin                  Pueblo West  CO      2596   42       20        52:17.9
       9    Kirk Taylor                                      2652   48       22        52:40.0
      10    Sam Pinsanor                Pueblo West  CO      2629   44       24        52:45.9
      11    Danny Case                                       2507   32       33        55:38.2
      12    John Volk                   Pueblo  CO           2775   38       34        55:39.6
      13    Chase M Volk                Pueblo  CO           2777   11       35        55:42.6
      14    Matt Shaver                 Pueblo West  CO      2689   39       37        56:05.6
      15    Cody Martinez               U S A F Academy  CO  2598   18       38        56:15.4
      16    Damian Gomez                U S A F Academy  CO  2553   38       41        56:38.4
      17    Ben Torres                  Pueblo  CO           2717   18       44        57:12.3
      18    Mark Mears                                       2604   49       45        57:20.7
      19    John Gorham                 Canon City  CO       2559   49       46        58:19.9
      20    Stephen Cook                Littleton  CO        2517   41       50        59:29.8
      21    Brandon Cambell             Littleton  CO        2502   27       52        59:37.4
      22    Joseph Andenucio            Pueblo  CO           2478   60       54        59:56.8
      23    Randy Heaton                Pueblo  CO           2567   65       55        59:57.3
      24    Ty Collins                  Pueblo West  CO      2515   46       61      1:00:59.1
      25    Scott Fubright              Pueblo West  CO      2543   35       62      1:01:13.3
      26    Mitchell Mayber             Pueblo West  CO      2726   14       68      1:02:30.3
      27    Jason Cunningham            Pueblo West  CO      2518   38       71      1:04:23.4
      28    Angel Lopez                 Pueblo West  CO      2589   32       74      1:04:31.7
      29    Guy Mayber                  Pueblo West  CO      2725   46       76      1:05:04.8
      30    John Rooney                 Pueblo  CO           2756   44       77      1:05:04.9
      31    Mike Sudduth                Pueblo West  CO      2691   59       80      1:05:48.8
      32    Bruce Deloach               Pueblo West  CO      2525   65       82      1:07:18.0
      33    Austin Belore               Pueblo West  CO      2493   12       83      1:10:38.0
      34    Angelo Belore               Pueblo West  CO      2492   44       84      1:11:16.7
      35    William Lundstedt           Pueblo  CO           2594   58       85      1:11:56.1
      36    Steve Wright                Colorado Springs  C  2672   41       88      1:12:08.7

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×