Logo

Farmers Run for Fitness 2013

Age Group Results

May 04, 2013


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Jen Harbert                              59   43        9        25:51.7
       2    Anna Hobbs                               64   37       10        25:58.9
       3    Aimee Atencio                             5   45       14        27:53.6

Female 13 and under

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Gracie Burkhart                          16   12       22        29:32.4
       2    Kendra Sears                            143   11       25        30:01.8
       3    Drew Smith                              157   11       30        30:48.5
       4    Madison Schiermeyer                     139   11       44        35:48.0
       5    Annika Cortina                           28   13       53        38:06.8
       6    Hailee Pepper                           114   13       59        40:11.3
       7    Brianna Gallegos                         43   12       71        53:50.8

Female 14 to 17

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Heidi Schmittel                         142   16       36        32:06.9
       2    Kelsey Kimberling                        82   14       60        40:11.3

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Brittany Trujillo                       175   24       15        28:28.3
       2    Brandi McCoy                            190   27       20        29:30.1
       3    Whitney Boose                             8   26       21        29:30.7
       4    Andrea Salazar                          134   24       56        38:56.6
       5    Cassie Goff                              56   27       57        39:14.4
       6    Caricia Salvio                          136   29       70        53:50.7
       7    Jessica Barbosa                           6   25       75        54:47.9
     DNF    Meghan Goodner                           57   27                        

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Nikki Pepper                            116   34       18        29:12.8
       2    Debbie Parra                            106   37       26        30:03.9
       3    Bridget Clark                            24   32       27        30:27.1
       4    Cindy Adkins                              2   39       28        30:47.5
       5    Heather Smith                           158   35       29        30:48.5
       6    Kristina Harlow                          60   34       46        36:22.7
       7    Page Sewell                             150   39       47        36:34.0
       8    Shawna Casey                             19   32       48        36:40.2
       9    Anna Gearhart                            46   37       49        36:58.4
      10    Lonnie Gillespie                         55   36       61        41:08.0
      11    Gina Willis                             183   39       66        47:46.4
      12    Kristle Vandiver                        176   30       69        53:49.5
      13    Stacy Gallegos                           44   30       72        53:51.3

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Anna Walker                             179   46       16        28:56.6
       2    Tonya Metz                              102   40       19        29:26.2
       3    Traci Holmes                             72   42       39        33:53.6
       4    DeeAnn Sierra                           153   40       40        33:54.1
       5    Amy Holland                              66   45       42        35:34.1
       6    Annette Lujan                            94   48       45        35:53.2
       7    Shannon Schiermeyer                     140   40       62        41:32.9
       8    Jen Kimberling                           81   42       64        47:45.3
       9    Cindy Whitney                           181   43       65        47:46.2
      10    Shellie Martinez                         98   45       73        54:43.6

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Michelle Rogers                         133   50       51        37:59.2
       2    Karen Riggenbach-Vaughn                 192   59       67        52:12.2

Female 60 and over

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Angela Giampaolo                         53   60       31        30:50.1
       2    Kay Ozanne                              191   63       68        52:12.9
       3    Ann Bennett                               7   64       74        54:45.0

Male Open Winners

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Logan Sessums                           147   14        1        21:04.7
       2    John Quintana                           124   39        2        21:48.8
       3    Travis Garoutte                          45   43        3        22:13.9

Male 13 and under

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Tucker Jones                             78   12        5        23:32.3
       2    Nigel Cortright                          29   12        7        24:44.5
       3    Kage Pepper                             115   10       12        27:32.5
       4    Riley Lester                             89   11       17        28:59.1
       5    Aiden Clark                              23   11       23        29:34.8
       6    Jacob Deacon                             35   12       32        30:58.2
       7    Dustin Kyffin                            83   11       50        36:59.4
       8    Micheal Peterson                        121   11       52        38:00.4
       9    Ryan Holland                             69   11       55        38:16.3

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Jared Masar                              99   25       24        29:51.6

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Brett Hemmerling                         61   32        6        24:20.6
       2    Greg Parra                              107   38        8        25:44.3
       3    Matthew Relyea                          127   31       11        27:08.0
       4    Mark Thomson                            167   38       13        27:47.8
       5    Pablo Sierra                            154   33       35        31:54.8
       6    Patrick Sewell                          151   39       43        35:43.6
       7    T.J. Brown                               13   32       58        39:42.8

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Ray Martinez                             97   41        4        23:21.6
       2    Eric Kimberling                          80   41       33        31:04.5
       3    Matther Seger                           144   40       34        31:06.1
       4    Art Holland                              67   47       37        33:12.9
       5    Ron Muhlhauser                          104   48       54        38:08.8
       6    Stephen Tidd                            170   41       63        42:11.7

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Mike Hurst                               74   50       38        33:52.8

Male 60 and over

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Steven Clark                             25   61       41        34:37.7

Walk

Female Open Winners

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Makayla Brown                            11    6       11        10:57.9
       2    Madison Kyffin                           84    9       13        11:08.0
       3    Abigale Sittler                         156   11       14        11:15.1

Female 6 and under

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Braelyn Schiermeyer                     137    6       20        12:15.3
       2    Mariekah Vigil                          177    6       22        12:21.8
       3    Michele Peterson                        122    0       30        13:11.8
       4    Ada Pence                               110    6       38        13:57.4
       5    Bristol Pence                           111    3       40        13:59.1
       6    Amelia Hobbs                             63    6       41        13:59.6
       7    Emma Sewell                             148    6       43        14:01.0
       8    Jillian Tonso                           172    6       45        14:36.7
       9    Becca Stambaugh                         161    6       49        15:22.3
      10    Lacie Laca                               85    6       52        15:49.4
      11    Nolwenn DeFaye                           33    5       69        18:12.6
      12    Grace Salazar                           135    6       76        20:37.3
      13    Cali Wolfe                              185    4       78        21:03.7

Female 7 to 9

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Kylee Christensen                        21    9       17        11:51.8
       2    Gemma Teahen                            163    7       23        12:21.8
       3    Saige Hostetter                          73    7       27        13:02.0
       4    Alexandrea Paulson                      108    8       28        13:06.9
       5    Megan Peterson                          120    8       29        13:07.7
       6    Braquel Schiermeyer                     138    8       31        13:14.9
       7    Brigid Derr                              37    8       35        13:34.6
       8    Mary Willis                             184    9       36        13:44.6
       9    Kamryn Holland                           68    9       37        13:44.8
      10    Tori Hill                                62    7       62        17:06.8
      11    Katherine Sewell                        149    8       63        17:12.6
      12    Azmarae Lister                           90    7       66        17:17.8
      13    Shayna Schiermeyer                      141    9       84        41:13.8

Female 10 to 13

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Savona Thomson                          168   10       15        11:25.0
       2    Jasmine Cody                             26   12       47        15:08.8
       3    Hannah Mitchell                         196   13       54        16:10.9
       4    Rebecca Deacon                           36   10       55        16:26.2
       5    Chloe Torres                            174   12       56        16:30.5

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Randi Asbell                              4   27       26        12:45.2
       2    Kelli Lister                             91   27       67        17:18.8
       3    Leslie Widgere                          182   27       68        17:20.6
       4    Colette Salazar                         195   28       81        21:37.8

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Nichole Rabon                           126   30       32        13:21.9
       2    Mikaila Pence                           113   32       46        14:58.2
       3    Patricia Cody                            27   31       48        15:09.8
       4    Alicia Adkins                             1   38       57        16:48.6
       5    Kelly DeFaye                             32   35       60        16:55.3
       6    Julie Tonso                             173   32       64        17:13.2
       7    Katie Brown                              10   30       72        19:34.0
       8    Jen Solis                               160   38       74        20:18.4
       9    Kimberlie Fringer                        42   31       75        20:20.1

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Maria Thomson                           166   40       58        16:49.0
       2    Robin Wolfe                             187   43       79        21:04.9

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Carol Sessums                           146   52       70        18:54.2
       2    Debbie Ehrlich                          189   55       71        18:55.3
       3    Shirley Garcia                          194   59       80        21:35.9

Male Open Winners

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Cole Christensen                         20   11        1         7:58.1
       2    Jeremy Fringer                           41   12        2         8:10.7
       3    Bryton Burkhart                          15   10        3         8:13.7

Male 6 and under

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Cooper Gosar                             58    6       12        10:58.8
       2    Sam Thorpe                              169    6       51        15:42.1
       3    Anthony Tonso                           171    5       65        17:13.8

Male 7 to 9

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Luke Christensen                         22    8        4         8:53.5
       2    Alexander Sittler                       155    7        5        10:01.0
       3    Parker Ford                              39    9        6        10:08.8
       4    Conner Holmes                            70    9        7        10:10.9
       5    Caleb Pavlicek                          109    8        8        10:39.2
       6    Lance Brunelli                           14    9       10        10:48.3
       7    Payton Jones                             77    9       16        11:47.8
       8    Westen Burkhart                          17    7       18        11:54.3
       9    Zeb Laca                                 86    8       21        12:19.6
      10    Garett Thomson                          165    7       34        13:24.9
      11    Antonio Martinez                         96    9       53        16:07.9
      12    Matthew Voss                            178    7       59        16:54.9
      13    Zak DeFaye                               34    8       61        16:55.5
      14    Carson Wolfe                            186    9       77        20:44.2
      15    Evan Watts                              180    8       83        37:19.3

Male 10 to 13

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Brennan Gearhart                         47   10        9        10:47.1
       2    Braxton Fringer                          40   10       19        12:10.7
       3    Caleb Rabon                             125   10       33        13:22.0
       4    Blaine Gillespie                         54   10       44        14:13.0
       5    Payton Brown                             12   11       50        15:38.4

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Keith Teahen                            164   37       24        12:23.1
       2    Dave Pence                              112   36       39        13:58.6
       3    Calvin Brown                              9   31       73        19:35.0

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                                     
    Place    Name                                  Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
       1    Paul Gearhart                            49   41       25        12:25.1
       2    Matt Hobbs                               65   42       42        13:59.6
       3    Juan Palomarez                          105   44       82        24:07.3

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×