Logo

Cinco de Mayo 2013

Age Group Results

May 05, 2013


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Alba Silva                    Chihuahua  MX        2918   29        5    22:33.7

Female 14 and under

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Adacia Mascarenas             Pueblo  CO           2864   10       43    29:28.7
       2    Samantha Meehan               Pueblo  CO           2866   11       69    35:50.4

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Katey Lopez                   Pueblo  CO           2859   19       33    28:21.5
       2    Jalissa Peterson              Pueblo West  CO      2948   16       50    30:40.5
       3    Aspen Romero                  Pueblo  CO           2945   17       51    30:45.8
       4    Taylor Denniston              Pueblo West  CO      2950   16       53    30:53.4
       5    Jonna Windon                  pueblo  CO           2911   19       56    32:09.5
       6    Alexandria Clough             Pueblo West  CO      2931   17       57    32:26.2

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Kristen Haubrich              Colorado Springs  C  2959   27        7    23:51.1
       2    Brittany Jones                Pueblo  CO           2848   26       20    27:31.0
       3    Jenna Hull                    Pueblo  CO           2842   26       22    27:36.0
       4    Cassy Vigil                   Pueblo  CO           2898   23       23    27:51.1
       5    Lacie Keene                   Pueblo  CO           2850   25       27    28:01.9
       6    Bri Wills                     Pueblo  CO           2908   25       28    28:05.7
       7    Katie Martinet                Pueblo  CO           2862   24       30    28:07.8
       8    Ashlee Wallin                 Pueblo  CO           2904   27       31    28:16.4
       9    Brittany Herrera              Pueblo  CO           2951   24       35    28:23.1
      10    Lindsey Herrera               Pueblo West  CO      2953   25       39    28:44.9
      11    Elizabeth Wallin              Pueblo  CO           2905   27       44    29:39.8
      12    Terra Jackson                 Pueblo  CO           2847   27       48    30:35.3
      13    Janelle Benavidez             Pueblo  CO           2952   28       67    35:42.6
      14    Jessica Daley                 Pueblo  CO           2913   21       79    39:41.1

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Melissa Peterson              Pueblo West  CO      2949   35       16    26:51.6
       2    Laura Lacerte                 Littleton  CO        2852   34       21    27:34.3
       3    Angela Barela                 Pueblo  CO           2957   30       25    27:54.4
       4    Danella Lucero                Pueblo West  CO      2933   38       26    27:56.8
       5    Sara Cardinal                 Pueblo  CO           2813   34       54    31:18.2
       6    Tosha Skilling                Pueblo West  CO      2885   31       65    35:20.1

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Renee Renn                    Widefield  CO        2937   40        9    24:14.8
       2    Mindy Urdiales                Pueblo West  CO      2893   45       34    28:22.4
       3    MALAIKA MYERS                 PUEBLO  CO           2870   41       55    31:44.9
       4    Lisa Clough                   Pueblo West  CO      2932   47       63    33:59.7
       5    Jeanne Quintana               Pueblo  CO           2927   42       64    34:11.1
       6    Lynn Dietz                    Colorado Springs  C  2824   48       71    36:02.4
       7    Toni Skilling                 Pueblo West  CO      2883   42       72    37:02.0
       8    Elizabeth Ortiz                                    2872   40       74    38:05.6
       9    Deb Frakes                    Pueblo West  CO      2830   42       77    39:21.8
      10    Leslie Montoya                Pueblo West  CO      2869   45       82    48:53.1

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Janette Reed                  Pueblo  CO           2934   50       36    28:25.9
       2    Mary Porter                   Colorado City  CO    2875   50       40    28:55.3
       3    Lillian Jones                 Pueblo  CO           2849   55       46    29:58.6
       4    Siria Aguilar                 Pueblo  CO           2808   52       58    32:29.0
       5    Peggy Benavidez-Lopez         Pueblo  CO           2810   50       68    35:47.0
       6    Glenda Lopez                  Weston  CO           2858   55       81    45:20.7

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Susan Steves                  pueblo  CO           2887   60       62    33:54.8
       2    anne jackson                  PUEBLO  CO           2844   62       66    35:32.0
       3    Claudia Bradley               Pueblo  CO           2956   65       80    40:47.3

Male Open Winners

1 Fabian Luna Pueblo CO 2936 14 4 22:25.4

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    

Male 14 and under

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Colton Ramos                  Pueblo West  CO      2878   14       11    25:26.2
       2    Kevin Hughes                  Pueblo  CO           2841   13       12    25:53.5
       3    Josiah Barela                 Pueblo  CO           2958    7       24    27:53.1
       4    Steve Fox                     Pueblo West  CO      2828    0       29    28:07.0
       5    Jacob Gallina                 Pueblo  CO           2926   14       52    30:49.1
       6    Noah Villanueva               Pueblo West  CO      2902   14       73    37:13.3
       7    Rion Frakes                                        2833    6       75    38:49.9
       8    Orion, Jr. Frakes                                  2832    6       78    39:22.0

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Brent Sorenson                Pueblo  CO           2921   15       49    30:40.4

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    LeRoy Sandoval Jr             Pueblo  CO           2881   20        1    21:00.8
       2    Matt Comden                   Trinidad  CO         2954   27        6    23:23.9
       3    Brian Cover                   Pueblo  CO           2821   28        8    24:01.9
       4    Jacob Martinez                Pueblo  CO           2863   26       14    26:19.5
       5    Nathan Comden                 Colorado Springs  C  2955   27       32    28:16.9
       6    Levi Turner                   Pueblo  CO           2891   27       41    29:09.7

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Phil Gonzales                 Pueblo  CO           2943   39       13    26:04.3
       2    James Vincent                 Pueblo West  CO      2903   34       19    27:29.5
       3    Mark Martinez                 Pueblo  CO           2915   35       42    29:19.0
       4    Rick Gallina                  Pueblo  CO           2928   31       47    30:01.3

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Troy Johnson                  Pueblo  CO           2944   41        2    21:05.5
       2    Michael Barris                Pueblo West  CO      2809   49        3    21:09.5
       3    Mark Chorak                   Pueblo  CO           2819   46       37    28:35.4
       4    Dan Vigil                     Pueblo  CO           2899   49       38    28:44.2
       5    Thomas Meehan                 Pueblo  CO           2868   49       70    35:50.4
       6    Orion Frakes                                       2831   41       76    38:50.8

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Jesse Jackson                 Rye  CO              2845   54       10    24:18.6
       2    Bill Marquez                  Dupont  CO           2942   51       15    26:34.2
       3    Tom Urdiales                  Pueblo West  CO      2894   51       17    27:02.4
       4    Eugene Aguilar                Pueblo  CO           2807   58       45    29:45.4
       5    Ernie Aguilar                 Pueblo  CO           2806   55       59    32:29.8

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall      Time  
       1    Rick Acosta                   Pueblo  CO           2804   61       18    27:19.2
       2    John Tafoya                   Pueblo West  CO      2888   60       61    33:29.6

Male 70 and over

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Ron LaFreniere                Gardner  CO          2853   77       60    33:25.2

10K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Beatriz Mendez                Chihuahua  MX        2916   26        9    41:58.0

Female 14 and under

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Rosalinda Vargas              Pueblo West  CO      2897   13       38    03:05.2
       2    Jaylen Vargas                 Pueblo West  CO      2895   14       39    05:55.2

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Sarah Bonne                   Colorado Springs  C  2922   29       32    57:14.3
       2    Jacalyn Turner                Colorado Springs  C  2946   27       41    07:16.5
       3    Lindsay LaValley              Pueblo  CO           2854   25       42    07:16.7

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Teri Fox                      Colorado City  CO    2829   39       14    47:19.5
       2    Charity Krow                  Pueblo  CO           2851   32       17    48:16.0
       3    Christine Nelson              Colorado Springs  C  2923   33       20    49:05.5
       4    Jennelle Chorak               Pueblo  CO           2818   32       33    00:03.9
       5    Angela Wilkerson              Pueblo West  CO      2930   37       37    01:33.7
       6    Kimberly Dahlman              walsenburg  CO       2822   35       45    09:06.2
       7    Jaime Castillo                Divide  CO           2815   36       48    12:04.7
       8    Tameka Dzuricky               Colorado Springs  C  2826   33       49    12:05.0

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Gloria Carroll                Pueblo  CO           2814   48       26    52:17.1
       2    Melanie Ripke                 Pueblo  CO           2879   43       30    55:05.3
       3    Carmen Perez                  Pueblo  CO           2874   40       31    56:11.9
       4    Laurie Tafoya                 Pueblo West  CO      2889   46       35    01:04.0
       5    Melanie Hughes                Pueblo  CO           2840   41       36    01:09.5
       6    Lorraine Cisneros             Walsenburg  CO       2820   44       43    08:02.8

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Patti Canchola                Pueblo  CO           2811   50       27    52:36.7
       2    Catherine Gomez               PUEBLO  CO           2835   57       28    53:40.8

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Cleo Cervantes                Pueblo West  CO      2817   65       40    06:52.5
       2    Jessie Quintana               Pueblo West  CO      2877   69       51    12:46.6

Male Open Winners

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Ramon Dominguez               Chihuahua  MX        2914   29        1    34:53.1

Male 14 and under

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Meno Vargas                                        2896   12       23    50:42.4

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Collin Knaub                  Fountain  CO         2925   29        2    38:24.0
       2    Ricardo Reyes                 Pueblo  CO           2947   29       12    45:35.2
       3    Shane Lewis                   Pueblo  CO           2856   27       16    48:00.5

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Erik Nelson                   Colorado Springs  C  2924   32        4    39:36.4
       2    Rob Urbina                    pueblo  CO           2892   31        6    40:37.4
       3    Chris Markert                 Pueblo  CO           2861   35       15    47:38.7
       4    Jimmy Cardinal                Pueblo  CO           2812   39       34  1:00:33.6

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Oscar canu                    Chihauhau            2912   42        3    38:31.6
       2    Larry Navarro                 Pueblo  CO           2938   45        5    40:23.9
       3    Matt Sherman                  Pueblo West  CO      2935   40        7    40:54.9
       4    Roger Giordano                Pueblo  CO           2929   48        8    41:57.4
       5    Jason Castro                  Pueblo  CO           2816   43       10    42:49.5
       6    Chester Haddan                Pueblo  CO           2838   46       11    43:57.7
       7    Mark Gregory                  Pueblo  CO           2837   47       18    48:32.9
       8    calvin eisenach               Colorado Springs  C  2827   43       19    48:35.9
       9    lawrence garcia               pueblo  CO           2834   43       21    49:36.3
      10    David Dietz, David                                 2825   49       22    50:29.2
      11    Ken Hughes                    Pueblo  CO           2839   43       24    50:53.2
      12    Michael Ortiz                 Pueblo  CO           2873   43       44  1:08:02.9

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Jack Wassink                  Colorado Springs  C  2907   52       13    45:58.9
       2    Gene Mares                    Pueblo  CO           2920   50       25    51:09.4
       3    Robert Santoyo                Pueblo  CO           2919   51       29    54:55.7
       4    Patrick McGee                 Pueblo  CO           2865   52       47  1:10:07.9

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    John Lobato                   Pueblo West  CO      2857   60       46  1:09:06.3

Male 70 and over

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Jim Gonzales                  Pueblo  CO           2836   72       50  1:12:10.6

Walk

Female 0-99

                                                                                                 
    Place    Name                          City              Bib No  Age   Overall    Time  
       1    Yorell Diamond                Pueblo  CO           2939   40        1    43:31.3
       2    Julia Regan                   Rye  CO              2941   53        2    43:32.7
       3    Roberta Bonetta               Pueblo  CO           2940   38        3    43:33.8

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×