Logo

Celebration of Life Run 2013

Age Group Results

May 19, 2013


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melissa Peterson      Pueblo West  CO      3147   35        7        25:36.0

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Taylor Denniston      Pueblo West  CO      3146   16       19        32:45.1
       2    Jalissa Peterson      Pueblo West  CO      3148   16       20        32:45.5

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenna Hull            Pueblo  CO           3116   26        9        26:03.9
       2    Breanne Loesch        Pueblo  CO           3121   23       17        31:48.2
       3    Cassie Pate           Pueblo  CO           3141   27       30        37:26.1
       4    Ashley Pratt          Pueblo  COLORADO     3132   27       32        40:13.0

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Vensor          Denver  CO           3139   30       10        26:09.4
       2    Jessica Luther        Denver  CO           3122   31       12        29:09.0
       3    Nicole Langreder      Pueblo West  CO      3120   38       26        34:11.1

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peggy Mitrick         Pueblo  CO           3126   49       24        33:54.6
       2    Kate Perry            Pueblo West  CO      3130   47       25        34:02.5
       3    Elizabeth Ortiz       Pueblo West  CO      3129   40       31        39:08.2

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Porter           Colorado City  CO    3131   50       11        27:26.7
       2    Melanie Nelson        Pueblo  CO           3144   50       13        29:46.8
       3    Lillian Jones         Pueblo  CO           3118   55       16        31:21.9
       4    Siria Aguilar         Pueblo  CO           3103   52       21        33:19.2
       5    Deanna Hardy          Pueblo  CO           3149   54       23        33:26.7
       6    Anna Pratt-Coiner     Pueblo  COLORADO     3133   51       27        34:13.4

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Betty Shaver          Monte Vista  COLORA  3136   60       33        41:25.3

Female 70 and over

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nancy Mitrick         Fremont  CA          3125   70       34        42:05.0

Male Open Winners

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Danny Nelson          Pueblo  CO           3128   54        1        21:20.1

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel Hardy          Pueblo  CO           3115   25        2        21:52.4
       2    Ryan Creager          Pueblo  CO           3108   28       18        31:48.5

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nick Kochenberger     Denver  CO           3155   30        4        24:23.1
       2    Logan Shaver          Monte Vista  COLORA  3137   32       28        34:13.9

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phil Gonzales         Pueblo  CO           3143   40        5        24:35.9
       2    Albert Bufmack        Pueblo West  CO      3107   46       14        30:01.9
       3    John Mitrick          Pueblo  CO           3124   48       15        31:04.5

Male 50 to 59

                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karl Gurule           Colorado Springs  C  3114   50        3        22:22.9
       2    Ernie Aguilar         Pueblo  CO           3102   55       22        33:19.6

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rick Acosta           Pueblo  CO           3101   61        6        25:12.6
       2    Bob Gassen            Canon City  CO       3145   66        8        25:38.7
       3    Gary Franchi          Pueblo  CO           3111   64       29        35:40.2

10K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stacey Diaz           Pueblo  CO           3109   52        3        48:19.3

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lacie Keene           Pueblo  CO           3156   25       12      1:00:19.0

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charity Krow          Pueblo  CO           3119   32        8        52:52.9

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robin Krueger Romero  Colorado Springs  C  3150   44        4        48:59.0
       2    Aimee Atencio         Pueblo West  CO      3105   45       13      1:00:38.6
       3    Michelle Mather       Pueblo  CO           3123   40       16      1:18:12.2

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Catherine Gomez       Pueblo  CO           3112   57       11        59:04.0

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carrie Franchi        Pueblo  CO           3110   60        9        55:17.3

Male Open Winners

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rob Urbina            Pueblo  COLORADO     3138   31        1        43:13.4

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Roderick Ware         Pueblo West  CO      3153   37        5        49:59.6
       2    Shannon Rodriguez     Pueblo  CO           3135   39        6        51:05.2
       3    Shad Pate             Pueblo  CO           3142   34       10        57:24.0

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Gregory          Pueblo  CO           3113   47        7        51:31.0
       2    Leroy Atencio         Pueblo West  CO      3106   44       14      1:01:02.2

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Guenther      Monument  CO         3154   51        2        44:28.7

Male 70 and over

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jim Gonzales          Pueblo  CO           3140   72       15      1:17:58.9

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×