Logo

Celebration of Life Run 2013

Overall Finish List

May 19, 2013


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

                                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                        City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group              Time  
       1    Danny Nelson                Pueblo  CO           3128    54   M     1 Top Finisher       21:20.1
       2    Daniel Hardy                Pueblo  CO           3115    25   M     1/2    20-29         21:52.4
       3    Karl Gurule                 Colorado Springs  C  3114    50   M     1/2    50-59         22:22.9
       4    Nick Kochenberger           Denver  CO           3155    30   M     1/2    30-39         24:23.1
       5    Phil Gonzales               Pueblo  CO           3143    40   M     1/3    40-49         24:35.9
       6    Rick Acosta                 Pueblo  CO           3101    61   M     1/3    60-69         25:12.6
       7    Melissa Peterson            Pueblo West  CO      3147    35   F     1 Top Finisher       25:36.0
       8    Bob Gassen                  Canon City  CO       3145    66   M     2/3    60-69         25:38.7
       9    Jenna Hull                  Pueblo  CO           3116    26   F     1/4    20-29         26:03.9
      10    Chris Vensor                Denver  CO           3139    30   F     1/3    30-39         26:09.4
      11    Mary Porter                 Colorado City  CO    3131    50   F     1/6    50-59         27:26.7
      12    Jessica Luther              Denver  CO           3122    31   F     2/3    30-39         29:09.0
      13    Melanie Nelson              Pueblo  CO           3144    50   F     2/6    50-59         29:46.8
      14    Albert Bufmack              Pueblo West  CO      3107    46   M     2/3    40-49         30:01.9
      15    John Mitrick                Pueblo  CO           3124    48   M     3/3    40-49         31:04.5
      16    Lillian Jones               Pueblo  CO           3118    55   F     3/6    50-59         31:21.9
      17    Breanne Loesch              Pueblo  CO           3121    23   F     2/4    20-29         31:48.2
      18    Ryan Creager                Pueblo  CO           3108    28   M     2/2    20-29         31:48.5
      19    Taylor Denniston            Pueblo West  CO      3146    16   F     1/2    13-19         32:45.1
      20    Jalissa Peterson            Pueblo West  CO      3148    16   F     2/2    13-19         32:45.5
      21    Siria Aguilar               Pueblo  CO           3103    52   F     4/6    50-59         33:19.2
      22    Ernie Aguilar               Pueblo  CO           3102    55   M     2/2    50-59         33:19.6
      23    Deanna Hardy                Pueblo  CO           3149    54   F     5/6    50-59         33:26.7
      24    Peggy Mitrick               Pueblo  CO           3126    49   F     1/3    40-49         33:54.6
      25    Kate Perry                  Pueblo West  CO      3130    47   F     2/3    40-49         34:02.5
      26    Nicole Langreder            Pueblo West  CO      3120    38   F     3/3    30-39         34:11.1
      27    Anna Pratt-Coiner           Pueblo  COLORADO     3133    51   F     6/6    50-59         34:13.4
      28    Logan Shaver                Monte Vista  COLORA  3137    32   M     2/2    30-39         34:13.9
      29    Gary Franchi                Pueblo  CO           3111    64   M     3/3    60-69         35:40.2
      30    Cassie Pate                 Pueblo  CO           3141    27   F     3/4    20-29         37:26.1
      31    Elizabeth Ortiz             Pueblo West  CO      3129    40   F     3/3    40-49         39:08.2
      32    Ashley Pratt                Pueblo  COLORADO     3132    27   F     4/4    20-29         40:13.0
      33    Betty Shaver                Monte Vista  COLORA  3136    60   F     1/1    60-69         41:25.3
      34    Nancy Mitrick               Fremont  CA          3125    70   F     1/1    70-99         42:05.0



 

10K Run

                                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                        City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group              Time  
       1    Rob Urbina                  Pueblo  COLORADO     3138    31   M     1 Top Finisher       43:13.4
       2    Michael Guenther            Monument  CO         3154    51   M     1/1    50-59         44:28.7
       3    Stacey Diaz                 Pueblo  CO           3109    52   F     1 Top Finisher       48:19.3
       4    Robin Krueger Romero        Colorado Springs  C  3150    44   F     1/3    40-49         48:59.0
       5    Roderick Ware               Pueblo West  CO      3153    37   M     1/3    30-39         49:59.6
       6    Shannon Rodriguez           Pueblo  CO           3135    39   M     2/3    30-39         51:05.2
       7    Mark Gregory                Pueblo  CO           3113    47   M     1/2    40-49         51:31.0
       8    Charity Krow                Pueblo  CO           3119    32   F     1/1    30-39         52:52.9
       9    Carrie Franchi              Pueblo  CO           3110    60   F     1/1    60-69         55:17.3
      10    Shad Pate                   Pueblo  CO           3142    34   M     3/3    30-39         57:24.0
      11    Catherine Gomez             Pueblo  CO           3112    57   F     1/1    50-59         59:04.0
      12    Lacie Keene                 Pueblo  CO           3156    25   F     1/1    20-29       1:00:19.0
      13    Aimee Atencio               Pueblo West  CO      3105    45   F     2/3    40-49       1:00:38.6
      14    Leroy Atencio               Pueblo West  CO      3106    44   M     2/2    40-49       1:01:02.2
      15    Jim Gonzales                Pueblo  CO           3140    72   M     1/1    70-99       1:17:58.9
      16    Michelle Mather             Pueblo  CO           3123    40   F     3/3    40-49       1:18:12.2



 

Walk

                                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                        City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group              Time  
       1    Cindy Jones                 Pueblo               3117    56   F     1/4     0-99         39:28.7
       2    Joretta Allen               Pueblo West  CO      3104    78   F     2/4     0-99         39:29.5
       3    Vicki Renteria              Pueblo  COLORADO     3134    47   F     3/4     0-99         39:30.4
       4    Dawn Champion               Pueblo West  CO      3152    45   F     4/4     0-99         39:36.7

Thanks to all the volunteers who put on an excellent event

Race Director: Ruth McDonald
Course and Water Stops: Wendy Garrison, Becky Medina, Kris Spinuzzi, Debbie Gurule, Marijane Martinez
Finish Line: Terry Cathcart, Dave Diaz, Paul LaBar, Gary Franchi, Walt Gomez, Chris Porter
Lead Bike and Course Marking: Jeff Arnold
Registration and Results: Paulette Arns

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×