Logo

Hardscrabble Mountain Trail Run 2013

Overall Finish List

June 02, 2013


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


10K Run

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                        City               Bib No  Age Gend      Time  
       1    Corey Lewenkamp             Westcliffe  CO        108    16   M      43:39.4
       2    Lara Miguel                 Chihuahua  MEX        232    22   M      44:01.5
       3    Isidro Quintero             Chihuahua  MEX        231    29   M      45:46.2
       4    Mario George                Rocky Ford  CO         58    16   M      46:16.3
       5    Horacio Estrada             Chihuahua  MEX        233    26   M      46:34.6
       6    Gerald Romero               Colorado Springs  C   287    41   M      46:45.1
       7    Arnolfo Quimare             Batopilas  MEX        230    32   M      47:13.5
       8    Corban Pagnotta             Rye  CO               224    16   M      47:25.1
       9    Jason Morgan                Green Mountain Fall   130    38   M      48:02.3
      10    Peter Spina                 Denver  CO            179    35   M      48:34.7
      11    David James                 Scottsdale  AZ        225    35   M      49:02.3
      12    Ian Sturgeon                Canon City  CO        240    34   M      49:19.6
      13    Paul Koch                   Colorado Springs  C    97    45   M      49:52.5
      14    Hal Walter                  Westcliffe  CO        206    53   M      52:05.8
      15    Brian VanIwarden            Canon City  CO        192    33   M      52:13.0
      16    Quinn Hood                  Denver  CO             78    22   M      53:04.7
      17    Nathan Moyer                Colorado Springs  C   132    35   M      53:44.1
      18    Kristy Falcon               Salida  CO            244    34   F      53:54.3
      19    Christoph Zurcher           Colorado Springs  C   222    36   M      55:21.7
      20    Anna Kharlamova             Manitou Springs  CO   278    27   F      55:22.6
      21    Robert Hering               denver  CO             74    51   M      55:53.7
      22    Danny Nelson                Pueblo  CO            133    54   M      56:05.7
      23    Nels Hendrickson            Colorado Springs  C    72    47   M      56:36.1
      24    Cody Danley                 Rocky Ford  CO        255    14   M      56:42.8
      25    Ed Shute                    Canon City  CO        176    47   M      56:47.9
      26    Nancy Hobbs                 Colorado Springs  C   270    52   F      57:03.3
      27    Jessica Perry               colorado springs  C   147    38   F      57:38.4
      28    Brian Tate                  Canon City  CO        185    46   M      58:19.1
      29    Karen Thorpe                Salida  CO            243    42   F      59:03.7
      30    Robert Blackwell            Pueblo  CO             15    40   M      59:19.7
      31    Aaron Levinson              Pueblo  CO            107    24   M      59:27.6
      32    Michael Daugherty           Salida  CO            238    54   M    1:00:10.8
      33    Ethan Kaufman               St Louis  MO           90    26   M    1:00:12.5
      34    Jordan Vana                 Denver  CO            191    39   M    1:00:19.9
      35    Eero Allison                Lakewood  CO            2    48   M    1:00:31.0
      36    John Highfill               Pueblo  CO            293    46   M    1:00:37.2
      37    Sarah Blackwell             Pueblo  CO             16    36   F    1:01:00.2
      38    Mitch Walma                 Woodland Park  CO     205    38   M    1:01:00.6
      39    Sharlene Lucina             Boulder  CO           111    26   F    1:01:14.6
      40    Bryan Martin                Westminster  CO       115    37   M    1:01:14.7
      41    Brett Block                 Boulder  CO            18    25   M    1:01:14.8
      42    Tracy Loughlin              Boulder  CO           110    35   F    1:01:38.9
      43    Kerry Dahlke                Pueblo West  CO        35    37   F    1:01:58.4
      44    Duane Maes                  Aurora  CO            268    42   M    1:02:15.3
      45    Kent Deardorff              Mesa  AZ              223    18   M    1:02:35.1
      46    Diane Hunke                 Colorado Springs  C    82    41   F    1:02:39.1
      47    Tina Burghardt              Boulder  CO           265    46   F    1:02:50.6
      48    Seth Kaufman                Louisville  CO         92    29   M    1:02:55.9
      49    Jonathan Hood               Denver  CO             77    58   M    1:03:25.9
      50    Susan Shalanski             Squamish  BC          172    40   F    1:03:47.1
      51    Roger Pedretti              La Crosse  WI         146    51   M    1:03:48.5
      52    Michael Varone              Larkspur  CO          199    57   M    1:03:56.0
      53    Paul Vertrees               Canon City  CO        200    50   M    1:04:06.1
      54    Jodie Rhone                 Colorado Springs  C   159    57   M    1:04:29.0
      55    Blake Osborn                Canon City  CO        142    24   M    1:05:00.8
      56    Tyler Tomasello             Winter Park  CO       242    28   M    1:05:20.2
      57    Jim Mykleby                 Leadville  CO         294    66   M    1:05:36.2
      58    Erin Hannan                 Colorado Springs  C    68    46   F    1:06:21.9
      59    Laura Morgan                Green Mountain Fall   131    31   F    1:06:27.1
      60    Caitlin Howard              Conifer  CO           292    29   F    1:06:44.8
      61    Ka Chin Yo                  Denver  CO            277    42   M    1:07:27.2
      62    Kim Arline                  Pueblo West  CO       253    46   F    1:07:38.2
      63    Peter Hedberg               Westcliffe  CO         71    53   M    1:07:45.3
      64    Angie Jenson                Salida  CO            245    36   F    1:08:00.2
      65    Steve Recca                 Colorado Springs  C   158    52   M    1:08:02.2
      66    Darryl Clark                Pueblo West  CO        28    52   M    1:09:30.9
      67    Frank Godshall              Coaldale  CO           63    54   M    1:10:17.8
      68    Modesto Atilano             pueblo  CO              6    49   M    1:10:52.4
      69    Dan Douglas                 Colorado Springs  C    43    42   M    1:11:29.4
      70    Cinthia Villard             Silverthorne  CO      204    28   F    1:11:42.3
      71    William McQueen             Buena Vista  CO       125    66   M    1:11:42.9
      72    Ron Ilgen                   Colorado Springs  C    83    61   M    1:12:00.9
      73    John Bristol                Denver  CO             21    32   M    1:12:15.7
      74    Thanh Nguyen                Littleton  CO         136    41   M    1:12:45.4
      75    Allison Pottillo            Aspen  CO             276    43   F    1:12:55.6
      76    Danielle Harshman           Bailey  CO             69    39   F    1:13:12.3
      77    John Varone                 Lakewood  CO          197    55   M    1:13:21.1
      78    Kim Kreb                    Manitou Springs  CO   272    44   F    1:13:27.7
      79    Susan Gebhart               Florence  CO           56    58   F    1:13:29.2
      80    Pia Myers                   Colorado Springs  C   234    17   F    1:13:36.1
      81    Mark Notto                  MONUMENT  CO          140    49   M    1:13:45.7
      82    Brett Mach                  Pueblo  CO            114    54   M    1:14:46.9
      83    Whitney Luckett             Colorado Springs  C   112    51   F    1:14:58.5
      84    Brent Connell               Colorado Spings  CO    31    37   M    1:15:15.0
      85    Tammy Stone                 Florence  CO          180    51   F    1:15:23.4
      86    Rachel Thompson             Carbondale  CO        188    33   F    1:15:30.7
      87    Sheri Thompson              Larkspur  CO          189    46   F    1:15:55.5
      88    Joyce McKelvey              Colorado Springs  C   123    68   F    1:16:00.3
      89    Kendra Jeronimus            Golden  CO             85    54   F    1:16:02.9
      90    Nick Jordan                 Grand Junction  CO    251    33   M    1:16:32.5
      91    Tracy Stoneman              Westcliffe  CO        181    52   F    1:16:52.0
      92    Cameron Wiggin              Denver  CO            259    29   M    1:17:29.8
      93    Jane Chess                  Florence  CO           27    59   F    1:17:48.8
      94    Olivia Myers                Colorado Springs  C   235    19   F    1:19:27.9
      95    Mary Jordan                 Grand Junction  CO     86    32   F    1:19:30.3
      96    jordan hedberg              Wheat Ridge  CO        70    26   M    1:21:01.0
      97    Michael Miller              Durango  CO           241    47   M    1:21:40.7
      98    Kelley Koehler              Santa Fe  NM          297    47   F    1:21:50.6
      99    Tony Wolusky                Colorado Springs  C   217    54   M    1:21:56.9
     100    John Ferraiuolo             Westcliffe  CO        266    61   M    1:22:08.0

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                        City               Bib No  Age Gend      Time  
     101    Andrea Korber               Carbondale  CO        100    37   F    1:22:27.1
     102    Steve Willman               Westcliffe  CO        214    66   M    1:24:10.8
     103    Wendy Rusk                  Westcliffe  CO        271    36   F    1:24:53.1
     104    Jeane Varone                Larkspur  CO          196    58   F    1:26:21.7
     105    Andy Singleton              Pueblo  CO            177    35   M    1:27:25.8
     106    Amy Hamilton                Colorado Springs  C    66    41   F    1:28:05.0
     107    Jessica Andresen            Colorado Springs  C     4    30   F    1:28:25.7
     108    Lauren Harris               Cincinnati  OH        279    30   F    1:29:33.1
     109    Keith Harris                Cincinnati  OH        280    30   M    1:29:37.2
     110    Carol Franta                Silver Cliff  CO       49    53   F    1:29:57.8
     111    Lara Nguyen                 Littleton  CO         135    38   F    1:30:11.9
     112    Maria Walton                Gilbert  AZ           269    51   F    1:30:56.3
     113    Brad Wann                   Highlands Ranch  CO   257    41   M    1:34:01.8
     114    Curtis Imrie                Buena Vista  CO        84    66   M    1:34:36.4
     115    Alex Puetz                  Denver  CO            152    28   M    1:35:24.2
     116    Christina Wilson            Cotopaxi  CO          215    43   F    1:38:48.1
     117    Robert Godshall             Albuquerque  NM       281    57   M    1:42:57.5
     118    jessie Quintana             Pueblo West  CO       153    69   F    1:43:16.9
     119    John Ellis                  Salida  CO             45    70   M    1:44:08.8
     120    Tracy Atilano               pueblo  CO              7    48   F    1:51:25.1



 

5K Run

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                        City               Bib No  Age Gend      Time  
       1    Erik Rocha                  Rocky Ford  CO        164    14   M      23:03.0
       2    Dillon Wommack              Westcliffe  CO        219    16   M      23:11.2
       3    Rueben Ramos                Rocky Ford  CO        156    15   M      24:26.2
       4    Michael Franta              Silver Cliff  CO       51    16   M      24:31.1
       5    Joshua Shaver               monte vista  CO       174    32   M      28:11.1
       6    Lallo Vigil                 Pueblo  CO            203    29   M      28:26.2
       7    Wyatt Wommack               Westcliffe  CO        221    18   M      28:41.4
       8    Sean McGivney               Pueblo  CO            120    44   M      29:03.9
       9    Layne Geroux                Westcliffe  CO         59    15   M      29:09.2
      10    Kayli Short                 Cotopaxi  CO          175    14   F      29:13.3
      11    Kayla Carter                Westcliffe  CO        296    11   F      29:36.2
      12    Jennifer Vaniwarden         Canon City  CO        193    30   F      29:43.6
      13    Isaiah Dawid                Westcliffe  CO         36    13   F      29:49.9
      14    Kobe Lewsader               Silver Cliff  CO      109    13   M      29:57.3
      15    Dalton Wommack              Westcliffe  CO        218    12   M      31:32.0
      16    Kevin League                Colorado Springs  C   104    38   M      31:59.2
      17    Isabelle Varone             Larkspur  CO          195    14   F      32:12.4
      18    Amy Roberts                 Penrose  CO           162    31   F      32:13.5
      19    David Dehn                  Pueblo  CO             37    60   M      32:39.6
      20    Ron Dehn                    Pueblo West  CO        39    64   M      32:41.3
      21    Michael Parsons             Westcliffe  CO        145    14   M      32:51.9
      22    Ronald Terry                Westcliffe  CO        187    66   M      32:54.0
      23    Patty Knupp                 Rye  CO                96    48   F      32:57.7
      24    Jonathan Dehn               Pueblo  CO             38    30   M      33:16.4
      25    Katlyn Freeburg             Westcliffe  CO         52    15   F      33:25.8
      26    Laura Varone                Westcliffe  CO        198    49   F      33:34.5
      27    Melanie Nelson              Pueblo  CO            134    50   F      34:03.7
      28    Amanda Schmutzler           Westcliffe  CO        170    16   F      34:13.7
      29    Adair Patillo               Aspen  CO             274    14   F      34:19.1
      30    Tiffany Dehn                Pueblo  CO             40    29   F      34:24.1
      31    Thadd Welsh                 Westcliffe  CO        210    40   M      35:13.8
      32    O'Hara Cooper               Salida  CO            290    18   F      35:20.0
      33    Sara Hagopian               Carbondale  CO         65    29   F      35:23.9
      34    Sullivan Campbell           Colorado Springs  C   227    11   M      35:23.9
      35    Eliza Kovnat                Rochester  NY         101    25   F      35:28.2
      36    Jess Franta                 Silver Cliff  CO       50    13   M      35:33.1
      37    Amanda Hill                 Denver  CO             76    30   F      35:45.9
      38    Gunnison Pagnotta           Rye  CO               246    44   M      35:46.7
      39    Richard Price               Denver  CO            256    48   M      35:56.9
      40    Triton Roman                Pueblo  CO            168    13   M      36:14.3
      41    Kim Biel                    Salida  CO            291    58   F      36:24.1
      42    Megan Hosterman             Westcliffe  CO         81    26   F      36:32.7
      43    Leslie Carroll              Pueblo  CO             26    34   F      36:57.4
      44    Sharon Owen                 Colorado Springs  C   143    49   F      37:03.8
      45    Cassidy Varone              Lakewood  CO          194    13   F      37:05.9
      46    Michael Batson              Westcliffe  CO         12    13   M      37:18.3
      47    Marty Nitzberg              Palmer Lake  CO       137    58   F      37:31.9
      48    Marta Podkul                Colorado Springs  C   288    32   F      37:39.5
      49    Tim Bergsten                Colorado Springs  C    13    54   M      37:43.3
      50    Maxwell Campbell            Colorado Springs  C   226     8   M      38:49.4
      51    Rachael Campbell            Colorado Springs  C   229    42   F      38:53.9
      52    Scott Campbell              Colorado Springs  C   228    44   M      38:54.4
      53    Ann Boyden                  Pueblo  CO            250    39   F      39:03.6
      54    Jennifer Wild               Aurora  CO            267    32   F      39:05.2
      55    Jim McKelvey                Colorado Springs  C   122    71   M      39:14.6
      56    Judy Pierce                 Taos  NM              149    54   F      39:17.8
      57    Joyce Hanagan               Colorado Springs  C    67    62   F      39:21.8
      58    Jennifer Kaufman            Louisville  CO         91    30   F      39:22.4
      59    Isabel Waldman              Denver  CO            258    23   F      39:24.9
      60    Robert Prouhet              Colorado Springs  C   151    55   M      39:50.1
      61    Tamara Rivale               Denver  CO            161    28   F      39:52.2
      62    Andy Mayer                  Denver  CO            117    28   M      39:52.5
      63    Margie Stratton-torri       Pueblo  CO            182    49   F      40:06.5
      64    Ross Westley                Arvada  CO            212    76   M      40:31.3
      65    Mary O'Connor               Westcliffe  CO        141    54   F      40:39.2
      66    Teresa Weiman               Lakewood  CO          209    52   F      40:44.3
      67    Kathy Klepfer               Colorado Springs  C    95    52   F      40:46.0
      68    Patrice McGivney            Pueblo  CO            119    12   F      40:59.2
      69    Beda Calhoun                Salida  CO             25    26   F      41:05.2
      70    Taylor Patillo              Aspen  CO             273    12   F      41:16.3
      71    John Patillo                Aspen  CO             275    44   M      41:17.6
      72    Rand Conroe                 Salida  CO             32    48   M      42:20.6
      73    Sue Conroe                  Salida  CO             33    60   F      42:20.6
      74    Kimberlee Acker             Colorado Springs  C     1    57   F      42:27.5
      75    Jeanene Comerford           Westcliffe  CO         30    59   F      43:10.2
      76    Heather Hosterman           Boulder  CO            80    32   F      43:12.9
      77    Isobel McGivney             Pueblo  CO            118    10   F      43:38.4
      78    Mary Walter                 Westcliffe  CO        208    52   F      43:42.5
      79    Harrison Walter             Westcliffe  CO        207     9   M      43:43.8
      80    Mira Roman                  Pueblo  CO            167    11   F      44:24.0
      81    Christopher Roman           Pueblo  CO            165    45   M      44:31.0
      82    Topper Wilson               Pueblo West  CO       216    52   M      45:55.7
      83    Marci Wommack               Westcliffe  CO        220    40   F      46:04.8
      84    robert fulton               westcliffe  CO         54    61   M      47:47.9
      85    Rebecca Dale                Denver  CO            260    25   F      47:55.7
      86    Sarah Doyle                 Canon City  CO         44    24   F      48:02.7
      87    Monica Backsen              Westcliffe  CO         10    48   F      48:23.3
      88    Aliyah Lopez                Englewood  CO         264     8   F      48:55.7
      89    Ron Shepherd                Rocky Ford  CO        252    60   M      49:04.7
      90    Rich Nitzberg               Palmer Lake  CO       138    57   M      49:09.5
      91    Lynne Prouhet               Colorado Springs  C   150    58   F      49:27.9
      92    Mara Backsen                Westcliffe  CO          8     9   F      50:20.4
      93    Mick Backsen                Westcliffe  CO          9    46   M      50:20.4
      94    Marilyn Hennessy            Denver  CO             73    61   F      50:57.3
      95    Dianne Whalen               Westcliffe  CO        213    69   F      51:14.1
      96    Judi Cormack                Fort Lauderdale  FL   284    53   F      51:20.7
      97    Judy Mighell                Denver  CO            127    55   F      51:26.2
      98    Janice Carroll              Westcliffe  CO        286    72   F      51:29.4
      99    Jacque Keller               Westcliffe  CO         94    59   F      53:10.3
     100    Susan Montez                Pueblo  CO            129    60   F      54:12.9

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                        City               Bib No  Age Gend      Time  
     101    Bette Busch                 Canon City  CO         22    69   F      54:20.7
     102    Susan Ellis                 Salida  CO             46    62   F      56:12.5
     103    Dwaine Robey                Westcliffe  CO        239    77   M      57:56.7
     104    Kevin Streufert             Cotopaxi  CO          184    52   M      58:30.1
     105    Kari Andresen               Colorado Springs  C     5    53   F      59:01.0
     106    Deborah Streufert           Cotopaxi  CO          183    55   F      59:29.0
     107    Deborah Gaj                 Coaldale  CO           55    57   F      59:53.5
     108    Karen LaGoo                 Fort Collins  CO      102    59   F      59:53.9
     109    Ed Mighell                  Denver  CO            126    83   M    1:00:17.4
     110    Jean Eskra                  PUEBLO  CO             47    59   F    1:01:49.7
     111    Dennis Koehler              Pueblo  CO             99    64   M    1:01:50.8
     112    Vinny Varone                Denver  CO            283     8   M    1:02:18.4
     113    Ben Lenth                   Westcliffe  CO        105    34   M    1:02:40.7
     114    Buff Lenth                  Westcliffe  CO        106    35   F    1:02:40.9
     115    Claire Singleton            Pueblo  CO            178    26   F    1:03:00.0
     116    Anthony Varone              Denver  CO            282    51   M    1:03:11.6
     117    Barbara Hadley              Pueblo  CO             64    59   F    1:05:21.8
     118    Nina Peterson               Boulder  CO           148    58   F    1:05:22.2
     119    Corinne Koehler             Pueblo  CO             98    63   F    1:05:31.6
     120    Kendal Martinez             Rocky Ford  CO        116    16   F    1:05:55.8
     121    Mike Herring                Sweetwater  TX         75    67   M    1:11:50.5
     122    Lisa Fitzgerald             Sweetwater  TX         48    56   F    1:11:50.9
     123    Kerry Roman                 Pueblo  CO            166    40   F    1:15:35.9
     124    Eve Barrett                 Colorado Springs  C   262    63   F    1:15:54.0
     125    George Birks                Pueblo  CO             14    64   M    1:16:14.9
     126    Tait Parsons                Westcliffe  CO        254    13   M    1:36:18.8



 

5K Walk

                                                                                  Total  
    Place    Name                        City               Bib No  Age Gend      Time  
       1    Scott Freeburg              Westcliffe  CO        249    13   M      39:54.2
       2    Butch Elich                 Frisco  CO            295    54   M      50:25.4
       3    Terri Rowenhorst            Westcliffe  CO        285    51   F      50:33.3
       4    Peggy Kavookjian            Westcliffe  CO         93    65   F      57:14.1
       5    Annie Layman                Westcliffe  CO        103    65   F      57:22.0
       6    Cally McKee                 Denver  CO            121    42   F      57:43.0
       7    Curt Gillespie              Westcliffe  CO         60    55   M      58:29.9
       8    Jacob Geller                Howard  CO             57    83   M      59:19.6
       9    Debbie Rabinowitz           Westcliffe  CO        154    65   F      59:22.4
      10    Linnea Gillespie            Westcliffe  CO         61    52   F      59:28.9
      11    Philip Rabinowitz           Westcliffe  CO        155    71   M      59:32.7
      12    Ann Robey                   Westcliffe  CO        163    69   F      59:37.0
      13    Marty Frick                 Westcliffe  CO         53    64   F    1:00:17.4
      14    Lew Core                    Pueblo  CO             34    58   M    1:01:42.0
      15    Charlie Vial                Pueblo  CO            201    63   M    1:01:49.1
      16    Kalem Lenard                Canon City  CO        247    35   M    1:04:04.2
      17    Tenille Lenard              Canon City  CO        248    31   F    1:04:08.7
      18    Beth Byer                   Colorado Springs  C    24    65   F    1:04:26.1
      19    Desi Vial                   Pueblo  CO            202    59   F    1:05:31.1
      20    Denise Dethlefsen           Colorado Springs  C    42    53   F    1:15:04.0
      21    Tanya Karimi                Colorado Springs  C   261    35   F    1:15:53.7
      22    Rocky Karantz               Westcliffe  CO         89    72   M    1:16:06.7
      23    Lynn Karantz                Westcliffe  CO         88    56   F    1:16:07.4
      24    Larry Barrett               Colorado Springs  C   263    70   M    1:16:07.9
      25    Ricardo Castillo            Wetmore  CO           236    67   M    1:17:58.6
      26    Bernadette Castillot        Wetmore  CO           237    62   F    1:17:58.6
      27    Justice Saraceno            Westcliffe  CO        289     9   M    1:37:18.0

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×