Logo

Hardscrabble Mountain Trail Run 2013

Age Group Results

June 02, 2013


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


10K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristy Falcon               Salida  CO            244   34       18        53:54.3

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pia Myers                   Colorado Springs  C   234   17       80      1:13:36.1
       2    Olivia Myers                Colorado Springs  C   235   19       94      1:19:27.9

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anna Kharlamova             Manitou Springs  CO   278   27       20        55:22.6
       2    Sharlene Lucina             Boulder  CO           111   26       39      1:01:14.6
       3    Caitlin Howard              Conifer  CO           292   29       60      1:06:44.8
       4    Cinthia Villard             Silverthorne  CO      204   28       70      1:11:42.3

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Perry               colorado springs  C   147   38       27        57:38.4
       2    Sarah Blackwell             Pueblo  CO             16   36       37      1:01:00.2
       3    Tracy Loughlin              Boulder  CO           110   35       42      1:01:38.9
       4    Kerry Dahlke                Pueblo West  CO        35   37       43      1:01:58.4
       5    Laura Morgan                Green Mountain Fall   131   31       59      1:06:27.1
       6    Angie Jenson                Salida  CO            245   36       64      1:08:00.2
       7    Danielle Harshman           Bailey  CO             69   39       76      1:13:12.3
       8    Rachel Thompson             Carbondale  CO        188   33       86      1:15:30.7
       9    Mary Jordan                 Grand Junction  CO     86   32       95      1:19:30.3
      10    Andrea Korber               Carbondale  CO        100   37      101      1:22:27.1
      11    Wendy Rusk                  Westcliffe  CO        271   36      103      1:24:53.1
      12    Jessica Andresen            Colorado Springs  C     4   30      107      1:28:25.7
      13    Lauren Harris               Cincinnati  OH        279   30      108      1:29:33.1
      14    Lara Nguyen                 Littleton  CO         135   38      111      1:30:11.9

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Thorpe                Salida  CO            243   42       29        59:03.7
       2    Diane Hunke                 Colorado Springs  C    82   41       46      1:02:39.1
       3    Tina Burghardt              Boulder  CO           265   46       47      1:02:50.6
       4    Susan Shalanski             Squamish  BC          172   40       50      1:03:47.1
       5    Erin Hannan                 Colorado Springs  C    68   46       58      1:06:21.9
       6    Kim Arline                  Pueblo West  CO       253   46       62      1:07:38.2
       7    Allison Pottillo            Aspen  CO             276   43       75      1:12:55.6
       8    Kim Kreb                    Manitou Springs  CO   272   44       78      1:13:27.7
       9    Sheri Thompson              Larkspur  CO          189   46       87      1:15:55.5
      10    Kelley Koehler              Santa Fe  NM          297   47       98      1:21:50.6
      11    Amy Hamilton                Colorado Springs  C    66   41      106      1:28:05.0
      12    Christina Wilson            Cotopaxi  CO          215   43      116      1:38:48.1
      13    Tracy Atilano               pueblo  CO              7   48      120      1:51:25.1

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nancy Hobbs                 Colorado Springs  C   270   52       26        57:03.3
       2    Susan Gebhart               Florence  CO           56   58       79      1:13:29.2
       3    Whitney Luckett             Colorado Springs  C   112   51       83      1:14:58.5
       4    Tammy Stone                 Florence  CO          180   51       85      1:15:23.4
       5    Kendra Jeronimus            Golden  CO             85   54       89      1:16:02.9
       6    Tracy Stoneman              Westcliffe  CO        181   52       91      1:16:52.0
       7    Jane Chess                  Florence  CO           27   59       93      1:17:48.8
       8    Jeane Varone                Larkspur  CO          196   58      104      1:26:21.7
       9    Carol Franta                Silver Cliff  CO       49   53      110      1:29:57.8
      10    Maria Walton                Gilbert  AZ           269   51      112      1:30:56.3

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joyce McKelvey              Colorado Springs  C   123   68       88      1:16:00.3
       2    jessie Quintana             Pueblo West  CO       153   69      118      1:43:16.9

Male Open Winners

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Corey Lewenkamp             Westcliffe  CO        108   16        1        43:39.4

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mario George                Rocky Ford  CO         58   16        4        46:16.3
       2    Corban Pagnotta             Rye  CO               224   16        8        47:25.1
       3    Cody Danley                 Rocky Ford  CO        255   14       24        56:42.8
       4    Kent Deardorff              Mesa  AZ              223   18       45      1:02:35.1

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lara Miguel                 Chihuahua  MEX        232   22        2        44:01.5
       2    Isidro Quintero             Chihuahua  MEX        231   29        3        45:46.2
       3    Horacio Estrada             Chihuahua  MEX        233   26        5        46:34.6
       4    Quinn Hood                  Denver  CO             78   22       16        53:04.7
       5    Aaron Levinson              Pueblo  CO            107   24       31        59:27.6
       6    Ethan Kaufman               St Louis  MO           90   26       33      1:00:12.5
       7    Brett Block                 Boulder  CO            18   25       41      1:01:14.8
       8    Seth Kaufman                Louisville  CO         92   29       48      1:02:55.9
       9    Blake Osborn                Canon City  CO        142   24       55      1:05:00.8
      10    Tyler Tomasello             Winter Park  CO       242   28       56      1:05:20.2
      11    Cameron Wiggin              Denver  CO            259   29       92      1:17:29.8
      12    jordan hedberg              Wheat Ridge  CO        70   26       96      1:21:01.0
      13    Alex Puetz                  Denver  CO            152   28      115      1:35:24.2

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Arnolfo Quimare             Batopilas  MEX        230   32        7        47:13.5
       2    Jason Morgan                Green Mountain Fall   130   38        9        48:02.3
       3    Peter Spina                 Denver  CO            179   35       10        48:34.7
       4    David James                 Scottsdale  AZ        225   35       11        49:02.3
       5    Ian Sturgeon                Canon City  CO        240   34       12        49:19.6
       6    Brian VanIwarden            Canon City  CO        192   33       15        52:13.0
       7    Nathan Moyer                Colorado Springs  C   132   35       17        53:44.1
       8    Christoph Zurcher           Colorado Springs  C   222   36       19        55:21.7
       9    Jordan Vana                 Denver  CO            191   39       34      1:00:19.9
      10    Mitch Walma                 Woodland Park  CO     205   38       38      1:01:00.6
      11    Bryan Martin                Westminster  CO       115   37       40      1:01:14.7
      12    John Bristol                Denver  CO             21   32       73      1:12:15.7
      13    Brent Connell               Colorado Spings  CO    31   37       84      1:15:15.0
      14    Nick Jordan                 Grand Junction  CO    251   33       90      1:16:32.5
      15    Andy Singleton              Pueblo  CO            177   35      105      1:27:25.8
      16    Keith Harris                Cincinnati  OH        280   30      109      1:29:37.2

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gerald Romero               Colorado Springs  C   287   41        6        46:45.1
       2    Paul Koch                   Colorado Springs  C    97   45       13        49:52.5
       3    Nels Hendrickson            Colorado Springs  C    72   47       23        56:36.1
       4    Ed Shute                    Canon City  CO        176   47       25        56:47.9
       5    Brian Tate                  Canon City  CO        185   46       28        58:19.1
       6    Robert Blackwell            Pueblo  CO             15   40       30        59:19.7
       7    Eero Allison                Lakewood  CO            2   48       35      1:00:31.0
       8    John Highfill               Pueblo  CO            293   46       36      1:00:37.2
       9    Duane Maes                  Aurora  CO            268   42       44      1:02:15.3
      10    Ka Chin Yo                  Denver  CO            277   42       61      1:07:27.2
      11    Modesto Atilano             pueblo  CO              6   49       68      1:10:52.4
      12    Dan Douglas                 Colorado Springs  C    43   42       69      1:11:29.4
      13    Thanh Nguyen                Littleton  CO         136   41       74      1:12:45.4
      14    Mark Notto                  MONUMENT  CO          140   49       81      1:13:45.7
      15    Michael Miller              Durango  CO           241   47       97      1:21:40.7
      16    Brad Wann                   Highlands Ranch  CO   257   41      113      1:34:01.8

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hal Walter                  Westcliffe  CO        206   53       14        52:05.8
       2    Robert Hering               denver  CO             74   51       21        55:53.7
       3    Danny Nelson                Pueblo  CO            133   54       22        56:05.7
       4    Michael Daugherty           Salida  CO            238   54       32      1:00:10.8
       5    Jonathan Hood               Denver  CO             77   58       49      1:03:25.9
       6    Roger Pedretti              La Crosse  WI         146   51       51      1:03:48.5
       7    Michael Varone              Larkspur  CO          199   57       52      1:03:56.0
       8    Paul Vertrees               Canon City  CO        200   50       53      1:04:06.1
       9    Jodie Rhone                 Colorado Springs  C   159   57       54      1:04:29.0
      10    Peter Hedberg               Westcliffe  CO         71   53       63      1:07:45.3
      11    Steve Recca                 Colorado Springs  C   158   52       65      1:08:02.2
      12    Darryl Clark                Pueblo West  CO        28   52       66      1:09:30.9
      13    Frank Godshall              Coaldale  CO           63   54       67      1:10:17.8
      14    John Varone                 Lakewood  CO          197   55       77      1:13:21.1
      15    Brett Mach                  Pueblo  CO            114   54       82      1:14:46.9
      16    Tony Wolusky                Colorado Springs  C   217   54       99      1:21:56.9
      17    Robert Godshall             Albuquerque  NM       281   57      117      1:42:57.5

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jim Mykleby                 Leadville  CO         294   66       57      1:05:36.2
       2    William McQueen             Buena Vista  CO       125   66       71      1:11:42.9
       3    Ron Ilgen                   Colorado Springs  C    83   61       72      1:12:00.9
       4    John Ferraiuolo             Westcliffe  CO        266   61      100      1:22:08.0
       5    Steve Willman               Westcliffe  CO        214   66      102      1:24:10.8
       6    Curtis Imrie                Buena Vista  CO        84   66      114      1:34:36.4

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Ellis                  Salida  CO             45   70      119      1:44:08.8

5K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kayli Short                 Cotopaxi  CO          175   14       10        29:13.3

Female 12 and under

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kayla Carter                Westcliffe  CO        296   11       11        29:36.2
       2    Patrice McGivney            Pueblo  CO            119   12       68        40:59.2
       3    Taylor Patillo              Aspen  CO             273   12       70        41:16.3
       4    Isobel McGivney             Pueblo  CO            118   10       77        43:38.4
       5    Mira Roman                  Pueblo  CO            167   11       80        44:24.0
       6    Aliyah Lopez                Englewood  CO         264    8       88        48:55.7
       7    Mara Backsen                Westcliffe  CO          8    9       92        50:20.4

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Isaiah Dawid                Westcliffe  CO         36   13       13        29:49.9
       2    Isabelle Varone             Larkspur  CO          195   14       17        32:12.4
       3    Katlyn Freeburg             Westcliffe  CO         52   15       25        33:25.8
       4    Amanda Schmutzler           Westcliffe  CO        170   16       28        34:13.7
       5    Adair Patillo               Aspen  CO             274   14       29        34:19.1
       6    O'Hara Cooper               Salida  CO            290   18       32        35:20.0
       7    Cassidy Varone              Lakewood  CO          194   13       45        37:05.9
       8    Kendal Martinez             Rocky Ford  CO        116   16      120      1:05:55.8

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tiffany Dehn                Pueblo  CO             40   29       30        34:24.1
       2    Sara Hagopian               Carbondale  CO         65   29       33        35:23.9
       3    Eliza Kovnat                Rochester  NY         101   25       35        35:28.2
       4    Megan Hosterman             Westcliffe  CO         81   26       42        36:32.7
       5    Isabel Waldman              Denver  CO            258   23       59        39:24.9
       6    Tamara Rivale               Denver  CO            161   28       61        39:52.2
       7    Beda Calhoun                Salida  CO             25   26       69        41:05.2
       8    Rebecca Dale                Denver  CO            260   25       85        47:55.7
       9    Sarah Doyle                 Canon City  CO         44   24       86        48:02.7
      10    Claire Singleton            Pueblo  CO            178   26      115      1:03:00.0

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Vaniwarden         Canon City  CO        193   30       12        29:43.6
       2    Amy Roberts                 Penrose  CO           162   31       18        32:13.5
       3    Amanda Hill                 Denver  CO             76   30       37        35:45.9
       4    Leslie Carroll              Pueblo  CO             26   34       43        36:57.4
       5    Marta Podkul                Colorado Springs  C   288   32       48        37:39.5
       6    Ann Boyden                  Pueblo  CO            250   39       53        39:03.6
       7    Jennifer Wild               Aurora  CO            267   32       54        39:05.2
       8    Jennifer Kaufman            Louisville  CO         91   30       58        39:22.4
       9    Heather Hosterman           Boulder  CO            80   32       76        43:12.9
      10    Buff Lenth                  Westcliffe  CO        106   35      114      1:02:40.9

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patty Knupp                 Rye  CO                96   48       23        32:57.7
       2    Laura Varone                Westcliffe  CO        198   49       26        33:34.5
       3    Sharon Owen                 Colorado Springs  C   143   49       44        37:03.8
       4    Rachael Campbell            Colorado Springs  C   229   42       51        38:53.9
       5    Margie Stratton-torri       Pueblo  CO            182   49       63        40:06.5
       6    Marci Wommack               Westcliffe  CO        220   40       83        46:04.8
       7    Monica Backsen              Westcliffe  CO         10   48       87        48:23.3
       8    Kerry Roman                 Pueblo  CO            166   40      123      1:15:35.9

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melanie Nelson              Pueblo  CO            134   50       27        34:03.7
       2    Kim Biel                    Salida  CO            291   58       41        36:24.1
       3    Marty Nitzberg              Palmer Lake  CO       137   58       47        37:31.9
       4    Judy Pierce                 Taos  NM              149   54       56        39:17.8
       5    Mary O'Connor               Westcliffe  CO        141   54       65        40:39.2
       6    Teresa Weiman               Lakewood  CO          209   52       66        40:44.3
       7    Kathy Klepfer               Colorado Springs  C    95   52       67        40:46.0
       8    Kimberlee Acker             Colorado Springs  C     1   57       74        42:27.5
       9    Jeanene Comerford           Westcliffe  CO         30   59       75        43:10.2
      10    Mary Walter                 Westcliffe  CO        208   52       78        43:42.5
      11    Lynne Prouhet               Colorado Springs  C   150   58       91        49:27.9
      12    Judi Cormack                Fort Lauderdale  FL   284   53       96        51:20.7
      13    Judy Mighell                Denver  CO            127   55       97        51:26.2
      14    Jacque Keller               Westcliffe  CO         94   59       99        53:10.3
      15    Kari Andresen               Colorado Springs  C     5   53      105        59:01.0
      16    Deborah Streufert           Cotopaxi  CO          183   55      106        59:29.0
      17    Deborah Gaj                 Coaldale  CO           55   57      107        59:53.5
      18    Karen LaGoo                 Fort Collins  CO      102   59      108        59:53.9
      19    Jean Eskra                  PUEBLO  CO             47   59      110      1:01:49.7
      20    Barbara Hadley              Pueblo  CO             64   59      117      1:05:21.8
      21    Nina Peterson               Boulder  CO           148   58      118      1:05:22.2
      22    Lisa Fitzgerald             Sweetwater  TX         48   56      122      1:11:50.9

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joyce Hanagan               Colorado Springs  C    67   62       57        39:21.8
       2    Sue Conroe                  Salida  CO             33   60       73        42:20.6
       3    Marilyn Hennessy            Denver  CO             73   61       94        50:57.3
       4    Dianne Whalen               Westcliffe  CO        213   69       95        51:14.1
       5    Susan Montez                Pueblo  CO            129   60      100        54:12.9
       6    Bette Busch                 Canon City  CO         22   69      101        54:20.7
       7    Susan Ellis                 Salida  CO             46   62      102        56:12.5
       8    Corinne Koehler             Pueblo  CO             98   63      119      1:05:31.6
       9    Eve Barrett                 Colorado Springs  C   262   63      124      1:15:54.0

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janice Carroll              Westcliffe  CO        286   72       98        51:29.4

Male Open Winners

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erik Rocha                  Rocky Ford  CO        164   14        1        23:03.0

Male 12 and under

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dalton Wommack              Westcliffe  CO        218   12       15        31:32.0
       2    Sullivan Campbell           Colorado Springs  C   227   11       34        35:23.9
       3    Maxwell Campbell            Colorado Springs  C   226    8       50        38:49.4
       4    Harrison Walter             Westcliffe  CO        207    9       79        43:43.8
       5    Vinny Varone                Denver  CO            283    8      112      1:02:18.4

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dillon Wommack              Westcliffe  CO        219   16        2        23:11.2
       2    Rueben Ramos                Rocky Ford  CO        156   15        3        24:26.2
       3    Michael Franta              Silver Cliff  CO       51   16        4        24:31.1
       4    Wyatt Wommack               Westcliffe  CO        221   18        7        28:41.4
       5    Layne Geroux                Westcliffe  CO         59   15        9        29:09.2
       6    Kobe Lewsader               Silver Cliff  CO      109   13       14        29:57.3
       7    Michael Parsons             Westcliffe  CO        145   14       21        32:51.9
       8    Jess Franta                 Silver Cliff  CO       50   13       36        35:33.1
       9    Triton Roman                Pueblo  CO            168   13       40        36:14.3
      10    Michael Batson              Westcliffe  CO         12   13       46        37:18.3
      11    Tait Parsons                Westcliffe  CO        254   13      126      1:36:18.8

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lallo Vigil                 Pueblo  CO            203   29        6        28:26.2
       2    Andy Mayer                  Denver  CO            117   28       62        39:52.5

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joshua Shaver               monte vista  CO       174   32        5        28:11.1
       2    Kevin League                Colorado Springs  C   104   38       16        31:59.2
       3    Jonathan Dehn               Pueblo  CO             38   30       24        33:16.4
       4    Ben Lenth                   Westcliffe  CO        105   34      113      1:02:40.7

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sean McGivney               Pueblo  CO            120   44        8        29:03.9
       2    Thadd Welsh                 Westcliffe  CO        210   40       31        35:13.8
       3    Gunnison Pagnotta           Rye  CO               246   44       38        35:46.7
       4    Richard Price               Denver  CO            256   48       39        35:56.9
       5    Scott Campbell              Colorado Springs  C   228   44       52        38:54.4
       6    John Patillo                Aspen  CO             275   44       71        41:17.6
       7    Rand Conroe                 Salida  CO             32   48       72        42:20.6
       8    Christopher Roman           Pueblo  CO            165   45       81        44:31.0
       9    Mick Backsen                Westcliffe  CO          9   46       93        50:20.4

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Bergsten                Colorado Springs  C    13   54       49        37:43.3
       2    Robert Prouhet              Colorado Springs  C   151   55       60        39:50.1
       3    Topper Wilson               Pueblo West  CO       216   52       82        45:55.7
       4    Rich Nitzberg               Palmer Lake  CO       138   57       90        49:09.5
       5    Kevin Streufert             Cotopaxi  CO          184   52      104        58:30.1
       6    Anthony Varone              Denver  CO            282   51      116      1:03:11.6

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Dehn                  Pueblo  CO             37   60       19        32:39.6
       2    Ron Dehn                    Pueblo West  CO        39   64       20        32:41.3
       3    Ronald Terry                Westcliffe  CO        187   66       22        32:54.0
       4    robert fulton               westcliffe  CO         54   61       84        47:47.9
       5    Ron Shepherd                Rocky Ford  CO        252   60       89        49:04.7
       6    Dennis Koehler              Pueblo  CO             99   64      111      1:01:50.8
       7    Mike Herring                Sweetwater  TX         75   67      121      1:11:50.5
       8    George Birks                Pueblo  CO             14   64      125      1:16:14.9

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jim McKelvey                Colorado Springs  C   122   71       55        39:14.6
       2    Ross Westley                Arvada  CO            212   76       64        40:31.3
       3    Dwaine Robey                Westcliffe  CO        239   77      103        57:56.7

Male 80 and over

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ed Mighell                  Denver  CO            126   83      109      1:00:17.4

5K Walk

Female 0-99

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terri Rowenhorst            Westcliffe  CO        285   51        3        50:33.3
       2    Peggy Kavookjian            Westcliffe  CO         93   65        4        57:14.1
       3    Annie Layman                Westcliffe  CO        103   65        5        57:22.0
       4    Cally McKee                 Denver  CO            121   42        6        57:43.0
       5    Debbie Rabinowitz           Westcliffe  CO        154   65        9        59:22.4
       6    Linnea Gillespie            Westcliffe  CO         61   52       10        59:28.9
       7    Ann Robey                   Westcliffe  CO        163   69       12        59:37.0
       8    Marty Frick                 Westcliffe  CO         53   64       13      1:00:17.4
       9    Tenille Lenard              Canon City  CO        248   31       17      1:04:08.7
      10    Beth Byer                   Colorado Springs  C    24   65       18      1:04:26.1
      11    Desi Vial                   Pueblo  CO            202   59       19      1:05:31.1
      12    Denise Dethlefsen           Colorado Springs  C    42   53       20      1:15:04.0
      13    Tanya Karimi                Colorado Springs  C   261   35       21      1:15:53.7
      14    Lynn Karantz                Westcliffe  CO         88   56       23      1:16:07.4
      15    Bernadette Castillot        Wetmore  CO           237   62       26      1:17:58.6

Male 0-99

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scott Freeburg              Westcliffe  CO        249   13        1        39:54.2
       2    Butch Elich                 Frisco  CO            295   54        2        50:25.4
       3    Curt Gillespie              Westcliffe  CO         60   55        7        58:29.9
       4    Jacob Geller                Howard  CO             57   83        8        59:19.6
       5    Philip Rabinowitz           Westcliffe  CO        155   71       11        59:32.7
       6    Lew Core                    Pueblo  CO             34   58       14      1:01:42.0
       7    Charlie Vial                Pueblo  CO            201   63       15      1:01:49.1
       8    Kalem Lenard                Canon City  CO        247   35       16      1:04:04.2
       9    Rocky Karantz               Westcliffe  CO         89   72       22      1:16:06.7
      10    Larry Barrett               Colorado Springs  C   263   70       24      1:16:07.9
      11    Ricardo Castillo            Wetmore  CO           236   67       25      1:17:58.6
      12    Justice Saraceno            Westcliffe  CO        289    9       27      1:37:18.0

 

 

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×