Logo

Run for Rio 2013 Results

June 1st, 2013 - Rye, CO

  1 Faris Blackhurst           15  21:47    Overall Male Runner
  2 Rich Hadley                57  22:08    1 59-59
  3 Ashlee Romani              26  22:48    Overall Female Runner
  4 Chester Haddan             46  22:55    1 40-49
  5 Zachary Richardson         13  23:35    1 13-19
  6 Paul Slade                 16  23:55    2 13-19
  7 Dennis Maes                42  23:58    2 40-49
  8 Ryan Hurtado               34  26:00    1 30-39
  9 Rick Acosta                60  27:05    1 60 & over
10 Robert Santoyo              51  27:11    1 50-59
11 Makayla Rodriguez           14  27:54    1 13-19 Female
12 Cory Pool                   33  28:30    2 30-39
13 Paulette Arns               60  29:20    1 60& over Female
14 James West                  13  31:30    3 13-19
15 Heidi Garner                35  31:32    1 30-39 Female
16 Jennifer Gemmell            39  31:57    2 30-39 Female
17 Jennifer Wild               32  32:06    3 30-39 Female
18 Deb Hadley                  56  32:48    1 50-59 Female
19 Megan Rhule                 26  32:49    1 20-20 Female
20 unknown                         33:31
22 Anna Slade                  13  35:59    1 13-19 Female
23 Christine Hurtado           40  39.12    1 40-49 Female
24 Emily Hurtado                3  39.13    First Youth Female Walker
25 Shelly Lockwood             31  44:55    4 30-39 Female
26 David Godec                 31  44:55    3 30-39
27 Amy Fox                     35  47:32    I 30-39 Female Walker
28 Jason Golly                 33  47:33    First Overall Male Walker
29 Ray Hurtado                 65  49:47    1 60 & over Male Walker
30 Shirley Hurtado             63  49:50    1 60&over Female Walker
31 Bernadette Vasquez          55  54:26    1 50-59 Female walker
32 Kristi Dreher               34  55:07    1 30-39 Female Walker
33 Cheyenne Cancil             12  55:08    1 12& under Female Walker
34 Allan Cancil                33  55:09    1 30-39 Male Walker
35 Jaixai Reinecke              8  1:03:18  First Youth Female Runner
36 Lee Marriatt                 8  1:03:19  1 12 & under Female Walker
37 Anna Montalbano             10  1:03:23  1 12& under Female Runner
38 Josh Reineke                34  1:04:09  4 30-39
39 Leta Ashton                 52  1:04:10  2 50-59 Female Walker
40 David Ashton                55  1:04:10   1 50-59 Male Walker
41 Molly Armstrong             10  1:04:12  2 12& under Female Walker
42 Tammy Ceroni                52  1:04:53  3 50-59 Female Walker
43 Anna Jordan                 18  1:05:21  1 13-19 Female Walker
44 Kayley Rogan                    1:05:23
45 Hope Haley                      1:04:24  2 13-19 Female Walker
46 Peggy Jordan                50  1:05:25  4 50-59 Female Walker

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×