Logo

Beulah Challenge Age Groups 2013

August 06, 2013


Results by Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amy Roberts                Penrose  CO           404   31        5        29:20.7

Female 17 and under

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrea Hough               Pueblo  CO            357   14       23        34:31.7
       2    Sara Laydon                Arvada  CO            370   10       54        45:47.4
       3    Kyla Batdorf               Pueblo  CO            306   14       57        47:10.9
       4    Rachel Highfill            Pueblo  CO            351   12       58        48:21.3
       5    Kelsey Ruzich              Beulah  CO            407    9       60        49:34.3
       6    Kyla Ruzich                Beulah  CO            408    7       65      1:02:07.8

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Annabelle McClure          Colorado Springs  C  3042   22       15        32:40.4
       2    Meagan Koncilja            Pueblo  CO           3096   26       16        32:58.9
       3    Brittany Arnold            Pueblo  CO            301   23       18        33:35.0
       4    Miriam Fryberger           Beulah  CO            340   23       30        36:15.6
       5    Lisa Vigil                 Pueblo  CO            421   29       43        39:46.0
       6    Danielle Degraw            Pueblo  CO            330   26       44        40:04.7
       7    Ashton Martinez            Pueblo  CO           3097   25       48        41:41.8
       8    Mindy McAllister           Pueblo  COLO         3083   26       51        43:20.2
       9    Kari Purvis                Beulah  CO           3076   27       56        46:57.9

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Niki Piper                 Grand Junction  CO   3095   30        6        29:40.5
       2    Heather Crowley            Pueblo West  CO      3088   35       10        30:12.9
       3    Charity Krow               Pueblo  CO            366   32       14        32:18.6
       4    Katie Cook                 Pueblo  CO           3085   37       19        33:37.5
       5    Kelley Wyjad               Longmont  CO          424   39       25        34:58.0
       6    Angie Fillmore             Boone  CO             339   33       27        35:04.4
       7    Stephanie Clements         Pueblo  CO            321   30       28        35:06.6
       8    Heather Singleton          Pueblo West  CO       415   33       31        36:45.9
       9    Sugey Dorado               Colorado Springs  C   338   36       34        37:33.1
      10    Leslie Carroll             Pueblo  CO            318   35       38        38:12.1
      11    Evelyn Clayton             Pueblo  CO            320   36       39        38:27.2
      12    Crystal Horton             Gunnison  CO          356   30       42        39:09.0
      13    Mindy Carter               Pueblo  CO            319   34       55        46:55.4
      14    Jennifer Cowan             Pueblo  CO            326   34       64        52:15.0
      15    Michelle Juno              Pueblo  CO            361   37       67      1:03:51.5

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Suzanne Miller             Pueblo  CO            381   46       20        33:39.4
       2    Carmen Perez               Pueblo  CO           3079   40       21        34:19.3
       3    Kristin Lubich             Colorado Springs  C   374   43       37        38:02.8
       4    Carolyn Koster             Beulah  CO           3081   48       40        38:33.0
       5    Kim Siebenneicher          Pueblo  CO            411   45       46        41:01.9
       6    Amy Laydon                 Arvada  CO            368   46       62        49:57.7
       7    Donna Ruzich               Beulah  CO            405   43       66      1:02:21.8
       8    Asteria Brown              Pueblo  CO            313   45       69      1:19:58.4

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melanie Nelson             Pueblo  CO            392   50       17        33:16.9
       2    Martha Drake               Pueblo West  CO      3075   59       24        34:38.5
       3    Lillian Jones              Pueblo  CO           3041   56       35        37:52.5
       4    Siria Aguilar              Pueblo  CO            300   52       49        42:15.4
       5    Cheryl Singleton           Pueblo  CO            414   54       52        44:11.5
       6    Sheila Beltramo            Wetmore  CO          3093   53       53        44:49.2
       7    Leanne Ryan                Beulah  CO            409   51       63        50:56.4

Female 60 and over

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gloria Montoya             Pueblo  CO            385   65       22        34:21.4
       2    Donna Pfeffer              Las Vegas  NV         397   68       36        38:00.4

Male Open Winners

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ramon Arriaga              Pueblo  CO           3094   35        1        25:23.4

Male 17 and under

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacob Haynes               Pueblo  CO            347   15        4        29:18.5
       2    Blake Carrigan             Falcon  CO           3099   12        7        30:00.7
       3    Colby King                 Pueblo West  CO      3087   11        9        30:09.7
       4    Hayden Ballard             Beulah  CO            304   14       13        31:23.9
       5    Brayden Medina             Pueblo  CO            378   10       33        37:20.6
       6    William Highfill           Pueblo  CO            352    9       59        48:23.8
       7    Adonis Reynolds                                  402   10       68      1:08:30.5

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lallo Vigil                Pueblo  CO            420   29        3        27:29.7
       2    Ethan Degraw               Pueblo  CO            331   23       29        35:31.8

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Carroll               Pueblo  CO            317   33        8        30:04.1
       2    Sander Wyjad               Longmont  CO          425   39       26        35:02.1
       3    Frank Milavec              Pueblo  CO            380   38       32        37:18.3
       4    Donald Vermilloin          Pueblo  CO            419   36       47        41:19.9
       5    Anthony Cowan              Pueblo  CO            325   36       50        42:54.7

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Casey King                 Pueblo West  CO      3086   41       41        39:00.4
       2    Joe Ruzich                 Beulah  CO            406   43       61        49:36.3

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dan Nelson                 Pueblo  CO            390   54        2        25:41.2
       2    Ernie Aguilar              Pueblo  CO            299   55       12        31:17.9
       3    David Brown                Pueblo  CO            314   58       70      1:20:00.2

Male 60 and over

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rick Acosta                Pueblo  CO            298   60       11        30:46.6
       2    Ronald Pfeffer             Las Vegas  NV         398   68       45        40:29.6

10K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristine Spinuzzi          Pueblo  CO           3078   44        5        53:14.5

Female 17 and under

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brooklyn Michleli          Pueblo  CO           3043   13       13      1:07:18.8

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kerry Dahlke               Pueblo West  CO       328   37        6        53:50.1
       2    Jeannette Micheli          Pueblo  CO            427   38       15      1:08:45.5
       3    Becky Geller               Denver  CO            433   34       25      1:32:53.6

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debbie Gurule              Pueblo  CO            344   49        8        57:26.8
       2    Tina Keener                Edmond  OK            362   42       12      1:06:32.6
       3    Jennifer Morgan            Telluride  CO         387   41       21      1:20:59.2
       4    Tammy Cobb                 Colorado Springs  C   322   42       26      1:42:32.8

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maria Elena Weaver         Pueblo  CO            430   53       14      1:08:12.1
       2    Jewels Marshall            Aurora  CO           3038   53       23      1:30:19.0
       3    Roberta Harty              Denver  CO           3037   51       24      1:30:20.0

Female 60 and over

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marijane Martinez          Pueblo  CO            376   61        7        56:57.1
       2    Annabelle Corboy           Fort Worth  TX        323   65       22      1:22:20.7
       3    Deborah Geller             Beulah  CO            432   63       27      1:43:29.8
       4    Lynne Nelson-Dixon         Lincoln  NE           434   64       28      2:08:43.6

Male Open Winners

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Blake Lubich               Colorado Springs  C   373   11        1        44:46.8

Male 17 and under

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Benjamin Highfill          Pueblo  CO            348   13        2        48:51.2

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Patrick               Pueblo  CO            396   31       18      1:12:39.0

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rick Hough                 Pueblo  CO            358   48        3        50:05.3
       2    Erik Koster                Beulah  CO           3080   48        4        51:47.5

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rourk Sheehan              Pueblo  CO            428   56        9        58:13.4
       2    Mark Lansford              Aurora  CO           3039   51       16      1:09:20.2
       3    Bob Lansford               Aurora  CO           3040   52       17      1:09:26.3
       4    Martin Laydon              Arvada  CO            369   56       20      1:19:25.6

Male 60 and over

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Allen Weaver               Trinidad  CO          429   60       10      1:00:14.0
       2    Larry Prescott             Beulah  CO           3077   61       11      1:03:47.9
       3    Malcolm Singer             Las Vegas  NV         413   73       19      1:16:55.3

5K Walk

Female 0-99

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anne Jackson               Pueblo  CO            359   63        2        46:16.5
       2    Dyllan Batdorf             Pueblo  CO            305    6        3        49:31.2
       3    Chris Nevin Woods          Pueblo  CO           3036   61        4        51:14.0
       4    Allyson Neal               Pueblo  CO            388    8        5        56:05.0
       5    Amy Neal                   Pueblo  CO            389   35        6        56:07.3
       6    Jezilee Mondragon          Beulah  CO            383    9        7        58:05.9
       7    Debra Pope                                       399   29       10        58:43.6
       8    Shirley Haddon                                   346   52       11      1:00:11.0
       9    Pam Kubly                  Beulah  CO            367   66       12      1:06:29.5
      10    Pricilla Hill              Beulah  CO            353   53       14      1:43:31.4
      11    Abigail Krause                                   365   44       15      2:08:47.4

Male 0-99

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caleb Cruz                                       327    9        1        41:13.1
       2    Rich Batdorf               Pueblo  CO            307   38        8        58:11.4
       3    Duman Mondragon Sr         Beulah  CO            384   38        9        58:21.8
       4    Hal Murray                 Beulah  CO           3101   76       13      1:37:54.9

Half-Marathon

Female Open Winners

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Renee King                 Pueblo West  CO       363   36        6      1:52:09.9

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Heather Azuaje             Colorado Springs  C   302   25        8      1:55:24.7
       2    Adrian Cooley              Pueblo West  CO      3084   25        9      1:56:50.1
       3    Tiffany Dehn               Pueblo  CO            335   29       16      2:13:51.5
       4    Joanna Randall             Whitesboro  NY        401   21       35      2:50:54.3
       5    Heidi Cotter               Colorado Springs  C   324   19       37      3:05:58.4
       6    Brittney Bragg             Colorado Springs  C   311   23       38      3:06:22.0
       7    Tiea Batdorf               Pueblo  CO            308   29       40      3:12:06.8
       8    Jessi Doetsch              Pueblo West  CO       336   29       41      3:12:07.4

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Blackwell            Pueblo  CO            310   36       12      1:59:23.4
       2    Melissa Mager              Colorado Springs  C   375   37       22      2:22:50.5
       3    Melissa Mestas             Pueblo  CO            379   31       29      2:36:24.6
       4    Megan McGhee               Redondo Beach  CA     377   34       36      2:59:38.6

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Linda Youlios              Superior  CO          426   48       28      2:36:10.1
       2    Betsy Lewis                Fredericksburg  VA    371   48       34      2:46:48.6
       3    Loree Hoag                 Lakewood  CO          355   45       42      3:14:44.9

Female 60 and over

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paulette Arns              Pueblo  CO           3074   60       23      2:23:26.9
       2    Jessie Quintana            Pueblo West  CO       400   69       43      3:21:21.1

Male Open Winners

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Koch                  Colorado Springs  C   364   45        1      1:38:55.3

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jaime Azuaje               Colorado Springs  C   303   26        4      1:44:30.7
       2    Shawn Reid                 Pueblo  CO           3089   29       19      2:17:31.5
       3    Matthew Nelson                                   391   29       26      2:27:57.1
       4    Jeffrey Witt               Pueblo West  CO      3092   26       33      2:43:17.0
       5    Garrett Bragg              Colorado Springs  C   312   26       39      3:06:23.7

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rob Urbina                 Pueblo  COLORADO     3091   31        2      1:42:04.2
       2    Mark Mager                 Colorado Springs  C   431   39       10      1:57:38.8
       3    Erik Juno                  Pueblo  CO            360   38       13      2:03:08.7
       4    Jonathan Dehn              Pueblo  CO            333   30       17      2:13:53.6
       5    Juan Dorado                Colorado Springs  C   337   37       20      2:18:25.9

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Carrigan              Peyton  CO           3100   44        3      1:43:08.7
       2    John Highfill              Pueblo  CO            350   46        5      1:45:49.9
       3    Robert Blackwell           Pueblo  CO            309   40        7      1:54:18.1
       4    Chester Haddin             Pueblo  CO            345   46       11      1:57:57.5
       5    Eric Richter               Colorado Springs  C   403   42       21      2:19:53.8
       6    Bryan Dehn                 Pueblo West  CO       332   42       24      2:24:45.6
       7    Tim Byers                  Lafayette  CO         316   46       32      2:39:51.4

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bill Giebel                Pueblo  CO           3090   54       14      2:08:54.2
       2    Paul Hindman               Beulah  CO            354   56       15      2:12:10.5
       3    Robert Santoya             Pueblo  CO           3098   51       18      2:15:10.6
       4    Ralph Lewis                Fredericksburg  VA    372   50       25      2:27:53.9
       5    Tony Wolusky               Colorado Springs  C   423   55       27      2:36:10.0

Male 60 and over

                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                       City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ron Dehn                   Pueblo West  CO       334   64       30      2:36:24.7
       2    Ross Westley               Arvada  CO            422   76       31      2:39:49.6
       3    Jim Gonzales               Pueblo  CO           3082   72       44      3:25:43.0

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×