Logo

Beulah Challenge 2013

August 06, 2013


Results by Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

                                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                       City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group               Time  
       1    Ramon Arriaga              Pueblo  CO           3094    35   M       1 Top Fin           25:23.4
       2    Dan Nelson                 Pueblo  CO            390    54   M       1 50-59             25:41.2
       3    Lallo Vigil                Pueblo  CO            420    29   M       1 18-29             27:29.7
       4    Jacob Haynes               Pueblo  CO            347    15   M       1  0-17             29:18.5
       5    Amy Roberts                Penrose  CO           404    31   F       1 Top Fin           29:20.7
       6    Niki Piper                 Grand Junction  CO   3095    30   F       1 30-39             29:40.5
       7    Blake Carrigan             Falcon  CO           3099    12   M       2  0-17             30:00.7
       8    Adam Carroll               Pueblo  CO            317    33   M       1 30-39             30:04.1
       9    Colby King                 Pueblo West  CO      3087    11   M       3  0-17             30:09.7
      10    Heather Crowley            Pueblo West  CO      3088    35   F       2 30-39             30:12.9
      11    Rick Acosta                Pueblo  CO            298    60   M       1 60-99             30:46.6
      12    Ernie Aguilar              Pueblo  CO            299    55   M       2 50-59             31:17.9
      13    Hayden Ballard             Beulah  CO            304    14   M       4  0-17             31:23.9
      14    Charity Krow               Pueblo  CO            366    32   F       3 30-39             32:18.6
      15    Annabelle McClure          Colorado Springs  C  3042    22   F       1 18-29             32:40.4
      16    Meagan Koncilja            Pueblo  CO           3096    26   F       2 18-29             32:58.9
      17    Melanie Nelson             Pueblo  CO            392    50   F       1 50-59             33:16.9
      18    Brittany Arnold            Pueblo  CO            301    23   F       3 18-29             33:35.0
      19    Katie Cook                 Pueblo  CO           3085    37   F       4 30-39             33:37.5
      20    Suzanne Miller             Pueblo  CO            381    46   F       1 40-49             33:39.4
      21    Carmen Perez               Pueblo  CO           3079    40   F       2 40-49             34:19.3
      22    Gloria Montoya             Pueblo  CO            385    65   F       1 60-99             34:21.4
      23    Andrea Hough               Pueblo  CO            357    14   F       1  0-17             34:31.7
      24    Martha Drake               Pueblo West  CO      3075    59   F       2 50-59             34:38.5
      25    Kelley Wyjad               Longmont  CO          424    39   F       5 30-39             34:58.0
      26    Sander Wyjad               Longmont  CO          425    39   M       2 30-39             35:02.1
      27    Angie Fillmore             Boone  CO             339    33   F       6 30-39             35:04.4
      28    Stephanie Clements         Pueblo  CO            321    30   F       7 30-39             35:06.6
      29    Ethan Degraw               Pueblo  CO            331    23   M       2 18-29             35:31.8
      30    Miriam Fryberger           Beulah  CO            340    23   F       4 18-29             36:15.6
      31    Heather Singleton          Pueblo West  CO       415    33   F       8 30-39             36:45.9
      32    Frank Milavec              Pueblo  CO            380    38   M       3 30-39             37:18.3
      33    Brayden Medina             Pueblo  CO            378    10   M       5  0-17             37:20.6
      34    Sugey Dorado               Colorado Springs  C   338    36   F       9 30-39             37:33.1
      35    Lillian Jones              Pueblo  CO           3041    56   F       3 50-59             37:52.5
      36    Donna Pfeffer              Las Vegas  NV         397    68   F       2 60-99             38:00.4
      37    Kristin Lubich             Colorado Springs  C   374    43   F       3 40-49             38:02.8
      38    Leslie Carroll             Pueblo  CO            318    35   F      10 30-39             38:12.1
      39    Evelyn Clayton             Pueblo  CO            320    36   F      11 30-39             38:27.2
      40    Carolyn Koster             Beulah  CO           3081    48   F       4 40-49             38:33.0
      41    Casey King                 Pueblo West  CO      3086    41   M       1 40-49             39:00.4
      42    Crystal Horton             Gunnison  CO          356    30   F      12 30-39             39:09.0
      43    Lisa Vigil                 Pueblo  CO            421    29   F       5 18-29             39:46.0
      44    Danielle Degraw            Pueblo  CO            330    26   F       6 18-29             40:04.7
      45    Ronald Pfeffer             Las Vegas  NV         398    68   M       2 60-99             40:29.6
      46    Kim Siebenneicher          Pueblo  CO            411    45   F       5 40-49             41:01.9
      47    Donald Vermilloin          Pueblo  CO            419    36   M       4 30-39             41:19.9
      48    Ashton Martinez            Pueblo  CO           3097    25   F       7 18-29             41:41.8
      49    Siria Aguilar              Pueblo  CO            300    52   F       4 50-59             42:15.4
      50    Anthony Cowan              Pueblo  CO            325    36   M       5 30-39             42:54.7
      51    Mindy McAllister           Pueblo  COLO         3083    26   F       8 18-29             43:20.2
      52    Cheryl Singleton           Pueblo  CO            414    54   F       5 50-59             44:11.5
      53    Sheila Beltramo            Wetmore  CO          3093    53   F       6 50-59             44:49.2
      54    Sara Laydon                Arvada  CO            370    10   F       2  0-17             45:47.4
      55    Mindy Carter               Pueblo  CO            319    34   F      13 30-39             46:55.4
      56    Kari Purvis                Beulah  CO           3076    27   F       9 18-29             46:57.9
      57    Kyla Batdorf               Pueblo  CO            306    14   F       3  0-17             47:10.9
      58    Rachel Highfill            Pueblo  CO            351    12   F       4  0-17             48:21.3
      59    William Highfill           Pueblo  CO            352     9   M       6  0-17             48:23.8
      60    Kelsey Ruzich              Beulah  CO            407     9   F       5  0-17             49:34.3
      61    Joe Ruzich                 Beulah  CO            406    43   M       2 40-49             49:36.3
      62    Amy Laydon                 Arvada  CO            368    46   F       6 40-49             49:57.7
      63    Leanne Ryan                Beulah  CO            409    51   F       7 50-59             50:56.4
      64    Jennifer Cowan             Pueblo  CO            326    34   F      14 30-39             52:15.0
      65    Kyla Ruzich                Beulah  CO            408     7   F       6  0-17           1:02:07.8
      66    Donna Ruzich               Beulah  CO            405    43   F       7 40-49           1:02:21.8
      67    Michelle Juno              Pueblo  CO            361    37   F      15 30-39           1:03:51.5
      68    Adonis Reynolds                                  402    10   M       7  0-17           1:08:30.5
      69    Asteria Brown              Pueblo  CO            313    45   F       8 40-49           1:19:58.4
      70    David Brown                Pueblo  CO            314    58   M       3 50-59           1:20:00.2



 

10K Run

                                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                       City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group               Time  
       1    Blake Lubich               Colorado Springs  C   373    11   M       1 Top Fin           44:46.8
       2    Benjamin Highfill          Pueblo  CO            348    13   M       1  0-17             48:51.2
       3    Rick Hough                 Pueblo  CO            358    48   M       1 40-49             50:05.3
       4    Erik Koster                Beulah  CO           3080    48   M       2 40-49             51:47.5
       5    Kristine Spinuzzi          Pueblo  CO           3078    44   F       1 Top Fin           53:14.5
       6    Kerry Dahlke               Pueblo West  CO       328    37   F       1 30-39             53:50.1
       7    Marijane Martinez          Pueblo  CO            376    61   F       1 60-99             56:57.1
       8    Debbie Gurule              Pueblo  CO            344    49   F       1 40-49             57:26.8
       9    Rourk Sheehan              Pueblo  CO            428    56   M       1 50-59             58:13.4
      10    Allen Weaver               Trinidad  CO          429    60   M       1 60-99           1:00:14.0
      11    Larry Prescott             Beulah  CO           3077    61   M       2 60-99           1:03:47.9
      12    Tina Keener                Edmond  OK            362    42   F       2 40-49           1:06:32.6
      13    Brooklyn Michleli          Pueblo  CO           3043    13   F       1  0-17           1:07:18.8
      14    Maria Elena Weaver         Pueblo  CO            430    53   F       1 50-59           1:08:12.1
      15    Jeannette Micheli          Pueblo  CO            427    38   F       2 30-39           1:08:45.5
      16    Mark Lansford              Aurora  CO           3039    51   M       2 50-59           1:09:20.2
      17    Bob Lansford               Aurora  CO           3040    52   M       3 50-59           1:09:26.3
      18    Adam Patrick               Pueblo  CO            396    31   M       1 30-39           1:12:39.0
      19    Malcolm Singer             Las Vegas  NV         413    73   M       3 60-99           1:16:55.3
      20    Martin Laydon              Arvada  CO            369    56   M       4 50-59           1:19:25.6
      21    Jennifer Morgan            Telluride  CO         387    41   F       3 40-49           1:20:59.2
      22    Annabelle Corboy           Fort Worth  TX        323    65   F       2 60-99           1:22:20.7
      23    Jewels Marshall            Aurora  CO           3038    53   F       2 50-59           1:30:19.0
      24    Roberta Harty              Denver  CO           3037    51   F       3 50-59           1:30:20.0
      25    Becky Geller               Denver  CO            433    34   F       3 30-39           1:32:53.6
      26    Tammy Cobb                 Colorado Springs  C   322    42   F       4 40-49           1:42:32.8
      27    Deborah Geller             Beulah  CO            432    63   F       3 60-99           1:43:29.8
      28    Lynne Nelson-Dixon         Lincoln  NE           434    64   F       4 60-99           2:08:43.6



 

5K Walk

                                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                       City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group               Time  
       1    Caleb Cruz                                       327     9   M       1  0-99             41:13.1
       2    Anne Jackson               Pueblo  CO            359    63   F       1  0-99             46:16.5
       3    Dyllan Batdorf             Pueblo  CO            305     6   F       2  0-99             49:31.2
       4    Chris Nevin Woods          Pueblo  CO           3036    61   F       3  0-99             51:14.0
       5    Allyson Neal               Pueblo  CO            388     8   F       4  0-99             56:05.0
       6    Amy Neal                   Pueblo  CO            389    35   F       5  0-99             56:07.3
       7    Jezilee Mondragon          Beulah  CO            383     9   F       6  0-99             58:05.9
       8    Rich Batdorf               Pueblo  CO            307    38   M       2  0-99             58:11.4
       9    Duman Mondragon Sr         Beulah  CO            384    38   M       3  0-99             58:21.8
      10    Debra Pope                                       399    29   F       7  0-99             58:43.6
      11    Shirley Haddon                                   346    52   F       8  0-99           1:00:11.0
      12    Pam Kubly                  Beulah  CO            367    66   F       9  0-99           1:06:29.5
      13    Hal Murray                 Beulah  CO           3101    76   M       4  0-99           1:37:54.9
      14    Pricilla Hill              Beulah  CO            353    53   F      10  0-99           1:43:31.4
      15    Abigail Krause                                   365    44   F      11  0-99           2:08:47.4



 

Half-Marathon

                                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                       City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group               Time  
       1    Paul Koch                  Colorado Springs  C   364    45   M       1 Top Fin         1:38:55.3
       2    Rob Urbina                 Pueblo  COLORADO     3091    31   M       1 30-39           1:42:04.2
       3    Ryan Carrigan              Peyton  CO           3100    44   M       1 40-49           1:43:08.7
       4    Jaime Azuaje               Colorado Springs  C   303    26   M       1 18-29           1:44:30.7
       5    John Highfill              Pueblo  CO            350    46   M       2 40-49           1:45:49.9
       6    Renee King                 Pueblo West  CO       363    36   F       1 Top Fin         1:52:09.9
       7    Robert Blackwell           Pueblo  CO            309    40   M       3 40-49           1:54:18.1
       8    Heather Azuaje             Colorado Springs  C   302    25   F       1 18-29           1:55:24.7
       9    Adrian Cooley              Pueblo West  CO      3084    25   F       2 18-29           1:56:50.1
      10    Mark Mager                 Colorado Springs  C   431    39   M       2 30-39           1:57:38.8
      11    Chester Haddin             Pueblo  CO            345    46   M       4 40-49           1:57:57.5
      12    Sarah Blackwell            Pueblo  CO            310    36   F       1 30-39           1:59:23.4
      13    Erik Juno                  Pueblo  CO            360    38   M       3 30-39           2:03:08.7
      14    Bill Giebel                Pueblo  CO           3090    54   M       1 50-59           2:08:54.2
      15    Paul Hindman               Beulah  CO            354    56   M       2 50-59           2:12:10.5
      16    Tiffany Dehn               Pueblo  CO            335    29   F       3 18-29           2:13:51.5
      17    Jonathan Dehn              Pueblo  CO            333    30   M       4 30-39           2:13:53.6
      18    Robert Santoya             Pueblo  CO           3098    51   M       3 50-59           2:15:10.6
      19    Shawn Reid                 Pueblo  CO           3089    29   M       2 18-29           2:17:31.5
      20    Juan Dorado                Colorado Springs  C   337    37   M       5 30-39           2:18:25.9
      21    Eric Richter               Colorado Springs  C   403    42   M       5 40-49           2:19:53.8
      22    Melissa Mager              Colorado Springs  C   375    37   F       2 30-39           2:22:50.5
      23    Paulette Arns              Pueblo  CO           3074    60   F       1 60-99           2:23:26.9
      24    Bryan Dehn                 Pueblo West  CO       332    42   M       6 40-49           2:24:45.6
      25    Ralph Lewis                Fredericksburg  VA    372    50   M       4 50-59           2:27:53.9
      26    Matthew Nelson                                   391    29   M       3 18-29           2:27:57.1
      27    Tony Wolusky               Colorado Springs  C   423    55   M       5 50-59           2:36:10.0
      28    Linda Youlios              Superior  CO          426    48   F       1 40-49           2:36:10.1
      29    Melissa Mestas             Pueblo  CO            379    31   F       3 30-39           2:36:24.6
      30    Ron Dehn                   Pueblo West  CO       334    64   M       1 60-99           2:36:24.7
      31    Ross Westley               Arvada  CO            422    76   M       2 60-99           2:39:49.6
      32    Tim Byers                  Lafayette  CO         316    46   M       7 40-49           2:39:51.4
      33    Jeffrey Witt               Pueblo West  CO      3092    26   M       4 18-29           2:43:17.0
      34    Betsy Lewis                Fredericksburg  VA    371    48   F       2 40-49           2:46:48.6
      35    Joanna Randall             Whitesboro  NY        401    21   F       4 18-29           2:50:54.3
      36    Megan McGhee               Redondo Beach  CA     377    34   F       4 30-39           2:59:38.6
      37    Heidi Cotter               Colorado Springs  C   324    19   F       5 18-29           3:05:58.4
      38    Brittney Bragg             Colorado Springs  C   311    23   F       6 18-29           3:06:22.0
      39    Garrett Bragg              Colorado Springs  C   312    26   M       5 18-29           3:06:23.7
      40    Tiea Batdorf               Pueblo  CO            308    29   F       7 18-29           3:12:06.8
      41    Jessi Doetsch              Pueblo West  CO       336    29   F       8 18-29           3:12:07.4
      42    Loree Hoag                 Lakewood  CO          355    45   F       3 40-49           3:14:44.9
      43    Jessie Quintana            Pueblo West  CO       400    69   F       2 60-99           3:21:21.1
      44    Jim Gonzales               Pueblo  CO           3082    72   M       3 60-99           3:25:43.0

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×