Logo

Fiesta Day 5K 2013

5k Run

Overall Finish List

September 01, 2013


Results by Southern Colorado Runners


                                                                                                           Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
       1    Adam Maal                         Pueblo West  CO      3465    M       1 Top Fin             21:03.3     21:03.7
       2    Andrew Burns                      Pueblo  CO           3421    M       1 13-17               21:05.4     21:06.1
       3    Jacob Haynes                      Pueblo  CO           3434    M       2 13-17               21:12.1     21:12.9
       4    Sean Ianacone                     Peyton  CO           3435    M       1 26-39               21:14.4     21:17.2
       5    Dominic Ortiz                     Avondale  CO         3449    M       1 18-25               22:06.6     22:12.3
       6    Peyton Roth                       Pueblo  CO           3485    M       3 13-17               22:07.7     22:08.3
       7    Daniel Hardy                      Pueblo  CO           3433    M       2 26-39               22:24.7     22:26.6
       8    Kevin Hughes                      Pueblo  CO           3480    M       4 13-17               22:35.4     22:36.0
       9    Justin Gutierrez                  Pueblo  CO           3432    M       3 26-39               23:08.2     23:10.0
      10    Mark Gregory                      Pueblo  CO           3430    M       1 40-99               23:13.4     23:15.7
      11    Sean McGivney                     Pueblo  CO           3445    M       2 40-99               23:21.0     23:22.5
      12    Shana Thorson                     Canon City  CO       3456    F       1 Top Fin             23:22.4     23:27.2
      13    Amy Roberts                       Penrose  CO          3453    F       1 26-39               23:59.2     24:05.2
      14    Filomeno "Meno" Vargas            Pueblo  CO           3477    M       1  0-12               24:09.6     24:11.0
      15    David Roth                        Pueblo  CO           3486    M       3 40-99               24:16.1     24:21.4
      16    brian agular                      Colorado Springs  C  3479    M       4 26-39               24:45.5     24:52.9
      17    Ken Hughes                        Pueblo  CO           3481    M       4 40-99               24:54.9     24:59.0
      18    Ryan Moore                        Pueblo West  CO      3475    M       5 26-39               25:16.7     25:20.4
      19    Brittany Jones                    Pueblo  CO           3437    F       2 26-39               25:30.2     25:32.8
      20    Debbie Gurule                     Pueblo  CO           3431    F       1 40-99               26:04.8     26:05.8
      21    Karl Barela                       Pueblo  CO           3461    M       5 40-99               27:11.0     27:21.1
      22    Patti Canchola                    Pueblo  CO           3422    F       2 40-99               27:12.6     27:16.2
      23    Melissa Sutton                    Aspen  CO            3455    F       3 40-99               27:14.2     27:14.2
      24    Barry Johnson                     Wasilla  AK          3436    M       6 40-99               27:32.0     27:37.2
      25    Diane Lopez                       Pueblo  CO           3440    F       4 40-99               27:40.6     27:41.9
      26    Katie Cook                        Pueblo  CO           3423    F       3 26-39               27:43.8     27:44.9
      27    Carmen Perez                      Pueblo  CO           3483    F       5 40-99               28:09.0     28:12.5
      28    Jitka McGivney                    Pueblo  CO           3443    F       4 26-39               28:19.0     28:21.0
      29    kayla Barela                      Pueblo  CO           3473    F       1 18-25               28:22.1     28:24.4
      30    isaac hart                        Pueblo West  CO      3472    M       5 13-17               28:28.2     28:31.4
      31    mark martinez                     Pueblo  CO           3484    M       6 26-39               28:34.6     28:44.4
      32    Catherine Rhodes                  Brighton  CO         3452    F       5 26-39               29:05.0     29:06.5
      33    Frank Milavec                     Pueblo  CO           3446    M       7 26-39               29:31.6     29:37.1
      34    Nina Gonzales                     Pueblo  CO           3428    F       6 26-39               29:39.9     29:41.8
      35    Jaylen Vargas                     Pueblo West  CO      3478    F       1 13-17               29:40.8     29:43.6
      36    Chris Sanchez                     Pueblo  CO           3454    M       7 40-99               29:42.2     29:44.4
      37    Debi Barela                       Pueblo  CO           3462    F       6 40-99               29:51.4     30:02.0
      38    Rosalinda Vargas                  Pueblo West  CO      3476    F       2 13-17               30:04.8     30:07.2
      39    Rory Cook                         Pueblo  CO           3424    M       8 40-99               30:06.0     30:12.7
      40    Diana Maal                        Pueblo West  CO      3471    F       7 40-99               30:37.1     30:41.9
      41    Patrice McGivney                  Pueblo  CO           3444    F       1  0-12               30:39.3     30:41.2
      42    Anthony Cowan                     Pueblo  CO           3425    M       8 26-39               31:34.6     31:45.0
      43    Julia Autobee                     Pueblo West  CO      3467    F       2  0-12               31:40.8     31:44.8
      44    Steve Martinez                    Pueblo  CO           3441    M       9 26-39               31:42.8     31:42.8
      45    michael coulson                   Pueblo West  CO      3463    M       2  0-12               31:49.0     31:52.2
      46    Amber Neff                        Pueblo West  CO      3469    F       7 26-39               31:58.9     32:03.4
      47    Melanie Hughes                    Pueblo  CO           3482    F       8 40-99               32:46.1     32:50.6
      48    Troy Montez                       Aurora  CO           3447    M      10 26-39               32:50.6     33:00.9
      49    Lisa Vigil                        Pueblo  CO           3458    F       8 26-39               32:54.6     33:00.0
      50    jessie quintana                   Pueblo West  CO      3451    F       9 40-99               33:47.6     33:50.9
      51    Jim Gonzales                      Pueblo  CO           3466    M       9 40-99               35:04.7     35:11.6
      52    destiny ortega                    Pueblo West  CO      3468    F       3 13-17               38:06.9     38:11.2
      53    Megan Gregorich                   Pueblo  CO           3429    F       2 18-25               38:37.3     38:43.7
      54    vernon moore                      Pueblo West  CO      3464    M       6 13-17               39:31.4     39:35.8
      55    Jennifer Cowan                    Pueblo  CO           3426    F       9 26-39               39:36.0     39:46.7
      56    Isabel McGivney                   Pueblo  CO           3442    F       3  0-12               39:46.8     39:49.2
      57    Kathy DeNiro                      Pueblo  CO           3427    F      10 40-99               45:13.6     45:25.7
      58    jessica daily                     Pueblo  CO           3474    F       3 18-25               45:51.8     46:01.2
      59    LoVanne Morrisey                  Pueblo West  CO      3448    F      10 26-39               47:30.7     47:42.1
      60    Mary Esther Vigil                 Pueblo  CO           3459    F      11 40-99               52:34.1     52:42.5
      61    JEANETTE ORTIZ                    AVONDALE  CO         3450    F      12 40-99               52:34.7     52:41.2

Volunteers

Registration: Paulette Arns, Marilyn Vargas, TBA

Results: Paul LaBar, Dave Rael

Finish Line: Kris Spinuzzi, Martha Drake, Marijane Martinez, TBA

Water Stop: TBA

Setup and Logistics: Jaylen Vargas, Filemeno Vargas, Rosalinda Vargas, Marilyn Vargas, Dave Rael, TBA

SCR Liaison: Becky Medina

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×