Logo

Fiesta Day 5K 2013

5k Run

Age Group Results

September 01, 2013


Results by Southern Colorado Runners


Men: 0-12 13-17 18-25 26-39 40-99
Women: 0-12 13-17 18-25 26-39 40-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shana Thorson                     Canon City  CO       3456   31       12        23:22.4     23:27.2
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Patrice McGivney                  Pueblo  CO           3444   12       41        30:39.3     30:41.2
       2    Julia Autobee                     Pueblo West  CO      3467   11       43        31:40.8     31:44.8
       3    Isabel McGivney                   Pueblo  CO           3442   10       56        39:46.8     39:49.2
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jaylen Vargas                     Pueblo West  CO      3478   15       35        29:40.8     29:43.6
       2    Rosalinda Vargas                  Pueblo West  CO      3476   13       38        30:04.8     30:07.2
       3    destiny ortega                    Pueblo West  CO      3468   17       52        38:06.9     38:11.2
Top

Female 18 to 25

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    kayla Barela                      Pueblo  CO           3473   18       29        28:22.1     28:24.4
       2    Megan Gregorich                   Pueblo  CO           3429   24       53        38:37.3     38:43.7
       3    jessica daily                     Pueblo  CO           3474   18       58        45:51.8     46:01.2
Top

Female 26 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amy Roberts                       Penrose  CO          3453   31       13        23:59.2     24:05.2
       2    Brittany Jones                    Pueblo  CO           3437   27       19        25:30.2     25:32.8
       3    Katie Cook                        Pueblo  CO           3423   37       26        27:43.8     27:44.9
       4    Jitka McGivney                    Pueblo  CO           3443   39       28        28:19.0     28:21.0
       5    Catherine Rhodes                  Brighton  CO         3452   38       32        29:05.0     29:06.5
       6    Nina Gonzales                     Pueblo  CO           3428   31       34        29:39.9     29:41.8
       7    Amber Neff                        Pueblo West  CO      3469   36       46        31:58.9     32:03.4
       8    Lisa Vigil                        Pueblo  CO           3458   29       49        32:54.6     33:00.0
       9    Jennifer Cowan                    Pueblo  CO           3426   34       55        39:36.0     39:46.7
      10    LoVanne Morrisey                  Pueblo West  CO      3448   35       59        47:30.7     47:42.1
Top

Female 40 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Debbie Gurule                     Pueblo  CO           3431   49       20        26:04.8     26:05.8
       2    Patti Canchola                    Pueblo  CO           3422   50       22        27:12.6     27:16.2
       3    Melissa Sutton                    Aspen  CO            3455   44       23        27:14.2     27:14.2
       4    Diane Lopez                       Pueblo  CO           3440   55       25        27:40.6     27:41.9
       5    Carmen Perez                      Pueblo  CO           3483   40       27        28:09.0     28:12.5
       6    Debi Barela                       Pueblo  CO           3462   47       37        29:51.4     30:02.0
       7    Diana Maal                        Pueblo West  CO      3471   41       40        30:37.1     30:41.9
       8    Melanie Hughes                    Pueblo  CO           3482   42       47        32:46.1     32:50.6
       9    jessie quintana                   Pueblo West  CO      3451   69       50        33:47.6     33:50.9
      10    Kathy DeNiro                      Pueblo  CO           3427   60       57        45:13.6     45:25.7
      11    Mary Esther Vigil                 Pueblo  CO           3459   59       60        52:34.1     52:42.5
      12    JEANETTE ORTIZ                    AVONDALE  CO         3450   50       61        52:34.7     52:41.2
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Adam Maal                         Pueblo West  CO      3465   13        1        21:03.3     21:03.7
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Filomeno "Meno" Vargas            Pueblo  CO           3477   12       14        24:09.6     24:11.0
       2    michael coulson                   Pueblo West  CO      3463   12       45        31:49.0     31:52.2
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andrew Burns                      Pueblo  CO           3421   17        2        21:05.4     21:06.1
       2    Jacob Haynes                      Pueblo  CO           3434   15        3        21:12.1     21:12.9
       3    Peyton Roth                       Pueblo  CO           3485   14        6        22:07.7     22:08.3
       4    Kevin Hughes                      Pueblo  CO           3480   14        8        22:35.4     22:36.0
       5    isaac hart                        Pueblo West  CO      3472   17       30        28:28.2     28:31.4
       6    vernon moore                      Pueblo West  CO      3464   17       54        39:31.4     39:35.8
Top

Male 18 to 25

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dominic Ortiz                     Avondale  CO         3449   22        5        22:06.6     22:12.3
Top

Male 26 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sean Ianacone                     Peyton  CO           3435   33        4        21:14.4     21:17.2
       2    Daniel Hardy                      Pueblo  CO           3433   26        7        22:24.7     22:26.6
       3    Justin Gutierrez                  Pueblo  CO           3432   39        9        23:08.2     23:10.0
       4    brian agular                      Colorado Springs  C  3479   27       16        24:45.5     24:52.9
       5    Ryan Moore                        Pueblo West  CO      3475   36       18        25:16.7     25:20.4
       6    mark martinez                     Pueblo  CO           3484   35       31        28:34.6     28:44.4
       7    Frank Milavec                     Pueblo  CO           3446   38       33        29:31.6     29:37.1
       8    Anthony Cowan                     Pueblo  CO           3425   37       42        31:34.6     31:45.0
       9    Steve Martinez                    Pueblo  CO           3441   28       44        31:42.8     31:42.8
      10    Troy Montez                       Aurora  CO           3447   33       48        32:50.6     33:00.9
Top

Male 40 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mark Gregory                      Pueblo  CO           3430   47       10        23:13.4     23:15.7
       2    Sean McGivney                     Pueblo  CO           3445   45       11        23:21.0     23:22.5
       3    David Roth                        Pueblo  CO           3486   51       15        24:16.1     24:21.4
       4    Ken Hughes                        Pueblo  CO           3481   43       17        24:54.9     24:59.0
       5    Karl Barela                       Pueblo  CO           3461   56       21        27:11.0     27:21.1
       6    Barry Johnson                     Wasilla  AK          3436   54       24        27:32.0     27:37.2
       7    Chris Sanchez                     Pueblo  CO           3454   45       36        29:42.2     29:44.4
       8    Rory Cook                         Pueblo  CO           3424   54       39        30:06.0     30:12.7
       9    Jim Gonzales                      Pueblo  CO           3466   73       51        35:04.7     35:11.6

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×