Logo

Hot to Trot 2013 Fixed

Overall Finish List And Photos

This year's race photos can be viewed and purchased from Larry Volk photography.

For photos click here - Hot-to-Trot Photos & Volk Photography

 

September 22, 2013


Results by Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
       1    Adam Rich                         Colorado Springs  C  1463    32   M       1 Top Fin              0:00.0     15:18.0
       2    Robert Lucero                     Pueblo  CO           1441    42   M       1 40-49                0:00.0     18:46.8
       3    Josiah Martinez                   Pueblo  CO           1446    16   M       1 13-19                0:00.0     19:28.0
       4    Lile Budden                       Colorado Springs  C  1401    53   M       1 50-59                0:00.0     19:29.9
       5    Adam Maal                         Pueblo West  CO      1489    13   M       2 13-19                0:00.0     19:47.5
       6    Rob Urbina                        Pueblo  CO           1472    31   M       1 30-39                0:00.0     19:54.7
       7    Jenneah Lenzini                   Colorado Springs  C  1436    17   F       1 Top Fin              0:00.0     20:05.3
       8    Miles Hatton                      Colorado Springs  C  1494    15   M       3 13-19                0:00.0     20:05.5
       9    Edward Rivas                      Colorado Springs  C  1464    30   M       2 30-39                0:00.0     20:08.0
      10    Dan Nelson                        Pueblo  CO           1493    54   M       2 50-59                0:00.0     20:16.8
      11    Emily Lucero                      Pueblo  CO           1440    13   F       1 13-19                0:00.0     20:48.5
      12    Kevin Hughes                      Pueblo  CO           1430    14   M       4 13-19                0:00.0     20:53.3
      13    Mark Gurule                       Pueblo  CO           1424    51   M       3 50-59                0:00.0     20:56.3
      14    Luis Pineda                       Pueblo West  CO      1460    35   M       3 30-39                0:00.0     21:23.6
      15    Melina Faris                      Pueblo  CO           1416    11   F       1  0-12                0:00.0     21:39.1
      16    Peyton Roth                       Pueblo  CO           1467    14   M       5 13-19                0:00.0     22:08.9
      17    Chris Markert                     Pueblo  CO           1443    36   M       4 30-39                0:00.0     22:16.6
      18    Kyle Espinoza                     Pueblo  CO           1413    16   M       6 13-19                0:00.0     22:46.2
      19    David Roth                        Pueblo  CO           1466    51   M       4 50-59                0:00.0     23:27.7
      20    Ken Hughes                        Pueblo  CO           1429    43   M       2 40-49                0:00.0     23:51.9
      21    Don Byers                         Colorado Springs  C  1402    57   M       5 50-59                0:00.0     24:23.9
      22    Marijane Martinez                 Pueblo  CO           1447    61   F       1 60-69                0:00.0     24:38.6
      23    Bob Gassen                        Canon City  CO       1486    66   M       1 60-69                0:00.0     24:54.1
      24    Marissa Faris                     Pueblo  CO           1415     9   F       2  0-12                0:00.0     25:17.3
      25    Melissa Peterson                  Pueblo West  CO      1498    35   F       1 30-39                0:00.0     25:23.8
      26    Rick Acosta                       Pueblo  CO           1391    61   M       2 60-69                0:00.0     25:26.9
      27    Wyatt Faris                       Pueblo  CO           1418     7   M       1  0-12                0:00.0     25:30.0
      28    Willy Faris                       Pueblo  CO           1417    39   M       5 30-39                0:00.0     25:30.2
      29    Devon Medina                      Pueblo  CO           1450    16   F       2 13-19                0:00.0     25:44.8
      30    Joe Bottini                       Pueblo  CO           1400    44   M       3 40-49                0:00.0     26:11.6
      31    Mindy Urdiales                    Pueblo West  CO      1473    45   F       1 40-49                0:00.0     26:12.8
      32    Katie Mohan                       Pueblo  CO           1452    17   F       3 13-19                0:00.0     26:19.7
      33    Lee Archuleta Jr                  La Junta  CO         1392    50   M       6 50-59                0:00.0     26:27.1
      34    Mary Porter                       Colorado City  CO    1461    51   F       1 50-59                0:00.0     26:38.2
      35    Jenna Conklin                     Pueblo  CO           1407    27   F       1 20-29                0:00.0     26:41.5
      36    Diane Lopez                       Pueblo  CO           1438    55   F       2 50-59                0:00.0     26:45.2
      37    Jene Herrera                      Pueblo West  CO      1428    47   F       2 40-49                0:00.0     27:08.9
      38    Trisha Davis                      Pueblo West  CO      1408    62   F       2 60-69                0:00.0     27:13.1
      39    Joe Rivas                         Colorado Springs  C  1465    36   M       6 30-39                0:00.0     27:16.6
      40    Charity Krow                      Pueblo  CO           1435    32   F       2 30-39                0:00.0     27:21.3
      41    Vicki McCann                      Colorado Springs  C  1449    56   F       3 50-59                0:00.0     27:45.0
      42    Laurie Retzlaff                   Pueblo West  CO      1490    50   F       4 50-59                0:00.0     28:19.3
      43    Bill Pike                         Colorado Springs  C  1459    63   M       3 60-69                0:00.0     28:25.8
      44    Mayria Johnson                    Pueblo West  CO      1480    13   F       4 13-19                0:00.0     28:34.0
      45    Barela Josia                                           3488     7   M       2  0-12                0:00.0     28:39.2
      46    Ed Espinoza                       Pueblo  CI           1412    47   M       4 40-49                0:00.0     28:47.6
      47    Jennifer Wild                     Aurora  CO           1477    33   F       3 30-39                0:00.0     29:06.4
      48    John Montoya                      Colorado Springs  C  1454    31   M       7 30-39                0:00.0     29:08.6
      49    Ashlee Wiseman                    Pueblo  CO           1478    27   F       2 20-29                0:00.0     29:18.7
      50    Joseph Martinez                   Westminster  CO      1445    59   M       7 50-59                0:00.0     29:23.8
      51    Rory Cook                         Pueblo  CO           1492    54   M       8 50-59                0:00.0     29:24.4
      52    Benevides Ronald                                       3489    51   M       9 50-59                0:00.0     29:26.2
      53    Devin Bottini                     Pueblo  CO           1399    21   F       3 20-29                0:00.0     29:42.0
      54    Mary Martinez                     Westminster  CO      1448    58   F       5 50-59                0:00.0     29:49.1
      55    Bronson Martinez                  Pueblo West  CO      1444    12   M       3  0-12                0:00.0     29:55.4
      56    Gene Aguilar                      Pueblo  CO           1481    58   M      10 50-59                0:00.0     30:02.7
      57    Melanie Hughes                    Pueblo  CO           1431    42   F       3 40-49                0:00.0     30:11.5
      58    Elizabeth Wallin                  Pueblo West  CO      1476    27   F       4 20-29                0:00.0     30:29.2
      59    Angela Barela                     Pueblo  CO           1395    30   F       4 30-39                0:00.0     30:50.8
      60    Lillian Jones                     Pueblo  CO           1434    56   F       6 50-59                0:00.0     31:05.8
      61    John Montoya                      Colorado Springs  C  1455    53   M      11 50-59                0:00.0     31:08.3
      62    Allison Herlickson                Pueblo West  CO      1491    32   F       5 30-39                0:00.0     31:16.3
      63    Bonny Jakus                       Pueblo West  CO      1433    57   F       7 50-59                0:00.0     31:27.9
      64    Evarista Diaz                     Trinidad  CO         1482    30   F       6 30-39                0:00.0     31:35.7
      65    Jalissa Peterson                  Pueblo West  CO      1499    16   F       5 13-19                0:00.0     31:35.8
      66    Taylor Denniston                  Pueblo West  CO      1500    16   F       6 13-19                0:00.0     31:36.4
      67    Marquita Sanchez                  Pueblo West  CO      1488    62   F       3 60-69                0:00.0     32:04.3
      68    Kristina Trotter                  Pueblo  CO           1485    41   F       4 40-49                0:00.0     32:05.6
      69    Angel Lopez                       La Junta  CO         1437    16   F       7 13-19                0:00.0     32:12.4
      70    Maria Diaz                        Denver  CO           1483    23   F       5 20-29                0:00.0     32:13.5
      71    Morgan McCabe                     Pueblo  CO           1487    10   F       3  0-12                0:00.0     32:17.2
      72    Participant  3487                                      3487    99   M       1 70-99                0:00.0     32:21.9
      73    Deanna Hardy                      Pueblo  CO           1426    55   F       8 50-59                0:00.0     32:42.6
      74    Lucas Espinoza                    Pueblo  CO           1414    13   M       7 13-19                0:00.0     32:43.9
      75    Cheryl Smith                      Denver  CO           1497    53   F       9 50-59                0:00.0     33:05.9
      76    Tim Smith                         Denver  CO           1496    53   M      12 50-59                0:00.0     33:06.2
      77    Eileen Baracz                     Canon City  CO       1394    65   F       4 60-69                0:00.0     33:29.5
      78    Sergio Lopez                      La Junta  CO         1439    38   M       8 30-39                0:00.0     33:50.9
      79    Andrew Mohan                      Pueblo  CO           1451    14   M       8 13-19                0:00.0     34:05.0
      80    Helen-Delia Thompson              Pueblo  CO           1471    12   F       4  0-12                0:00.0     34:05.3
      81    Anne Jackson                      Pueblo  CO           1432    63   F       5 60-69                0:00.0     34:33.9
      82    Elizabeth Ortiz                   Pueblo West  CO      1457    41   F       5 40-49                0:00.0     37:14.9
      83    Geneva Montoya                    Colorado Springs  C  1453    53   F      10 50-59                0:00.0     37:27.1
      84    Baylee Dobbs                      Pueblo West  CO      1410    12   F       5  0-12                0:00.0     38:13.7
      85    Emilio Thompson                   Pueblo West  CO      1470    13   M       9 13-19                0:00.0     46:13.9



 

10k

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
       1    Jason Castro                      Pueblo  CO           1403    44   M       1 40-49                0:00.0     42:16.5
       2    Daniel Hardy                      Pueblo  CO           1425    26   M       1 20-29                0:00.0     44:56.3
       3    David Baker                       Pueblo  CO           1393    55   M       1 50-59                0:00.0     45:12.3
       4    Mark Feinsinger                   Glenwood Springs  C  1420    44   M       2 40-49                0:00.0     46:49.5
       5    Robert Santovo                    Pueblo  CO           1468    51   M       2 50-59                0:00.0     49:17.6
       6    Filomeno "meno" Vargas            Pueblo  CO           1474    12   M       1  0-12                0:00.0     50:50.7
       7    Debbie Gurule                     Pueblo  CO           1423    49   F       1 40-49                0:00.0     51:11.9
       8    Jill Deulen                       Pueblo West  CO      1409    32   F       1 30-39               52:40.7     52:40.7
       9    Carmen Perez                      Pueblo  CO           1458    40   F       2 40-49                0:00.0     54:36.4
      10    Martha Drake                      Pueblo West  CO      1411    59   F       1 50-59                0:00.0     54:58.4
      11    Denise Schoch                     Pueblo  CO           1484    32   F       2 30-39                0:00.0     56:32.1
      12    Judy Feinsinger                   Glenwood Springs  C  1419    39   F       3 30-39                0:00.0     58:00.3
      13    Rosalinda Vargas                  Pueblo West  CO      1475    13   F       1 13-19                0:00.0   1:01:23.7
      14    Mark Chorak                       Pueblo  CO           1405    46   M       3 40-49                0:00.0   1:01:32.5
      15    Rick Yeager                       Colorado Springs  C  1479    57   M       3 50-59                0:00.0   1:01:37.3
      16    Kathy Fonseca                     Pueblo  CO           1421    49   F       3 40-49                0:00.0   1:02:29.8
      17    Misty Bellino                     Pueblo  CO           1397    40   F       4 40-49                0:00.0   1:02:29.9
      18    Renee Trujillo                    Pueblo West  CO      1495    40   F       5 40-49                0:00.0   1:04:16.1
      19    Genevieve Barron                  Pueblo  CO           1396    23   F       1 20-29                0:00.0   1:04:32.1
      20    Jennelle Chorak                   Pueblo  CO           1404    33   F       4 30-39                0:00.0   1:05:46.4
      21    Jim Gonzales                      Pueblo  CO           1422    73   M       1 70-99                0:00.0   1:09:52.8
      22    Jessie Quintana                   Pueblo West  CO      1462    69   F       1 60-69                0:00.0   1:10:15.0
      23    Nancie Biery                      Pueblo  CO           1398    55   F       2 50-59                0:00.0   1:13:59.1
      24    Donna Nicholas-Griesel            Coaldale  CO         1456    67   F       2 60-69                0:00.0   1:21:22.5
      25    Lorraine Hays                     Pueblo  CO           1427    28   F       2 20-29                0:00.0   1:24:19.5


Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×