Logo

Monster Dash 5K Run and Walk

Age Group Results

October 26, 2013


Results by Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kindra Hardy-Johnson              Pueblo  CO             35   31        5        21:17.5

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Morgan McCabe                     Pueblo  CO            155   10       37        29:42.3
       2    Samantha Strasia                  Pueblo  CO            156   10       46        33:25.6
       3    Sadie Connor                                            146   9        47        33:31.6
       4    Susie Brubaker                                          114   7        72        43:51.1
       5    Allyson Weal                                            160   8        75        50:32.3
       6    Delaney Bellino                                           3    5       79        53:07.2
       7    Rylee Campbell                                           12   10       80        53:22.5

Female 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Meghan Henderson                                        123   13       45        33:18.9
       2    Cienna Higgins                                          131   14       50        34:24.1
       3    Brianna Marquez                                          47   19       52        36:09.1
       4    Cheyenne Walters                                         76   11       84        57:57.7
       5    Cailin Rice                                              59   12       85        58:00.1

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenna Conklin                     Pueblo  CO             15   27       22        25:58.4
       2    Anna Simpson                      Pueblo  CO            132   28       27        26:47.8
       3    Karen McKay                       Colorado Springs  C   141   29       31        27:49.3
       4    Cara Hawkins                                             37   26       34        28:59.5
       5    Maggi Clementi                    Pueblo  CO            157   20       43        32:29.5
       6    Sarrah Bieker                                             7   26       44        32:49.4
       7    Megan Soto                                               69   23       68        41:41.2
       8    Tiffany Hoover                                           38   22       74        48:24.8
       9    Christina Gonzales                Pueblo West  CO        30   24       82        55:37.3

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Denise Schoch                     Pueblo  CO            143   32       12        24:26.0
       2    Mande Matthews                                           50   34       13        24:52.9
       3    Adrienne Graham                   Pueblo West  CO        31   30       28        26:54.2
       4    Hannah Roberts                    Pueblo West  CO        63   33       36        29:07.5
       5    Carey Perry                                              55   30       42        31:47.2
       6    Sarah Connor                      Strasburg  CO         144   34       49        33:44.7
       7    Romana Brubaker                                         113   35       55        37:11.1
       8    Danielle Caro                                            13   35       57        38:32.8
       9    Theresa Arguello-Hearn                                    2   34       64        41:08.5
      10    Jana Snell                                               66   32       66        41:10.8
      11    Mary Jo Garnhart                                        163   39       71        43:31.6
      12    Sam Brubaker                                            112   36       73        43:52.4
      13    Amy Campbell                                             11   35       77        52:40.0
      14    Jeanette Cortez                                          17   30       81        55:36.1
      15    Tina Walters                                             77   36       83        57:56.8
      16    Nicole Stout                                             71   33       87      1:00:45.7

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kris Spinuzzi                     Pueblo  CO            106   44        7        23:37.5
       2    Becky Medina                      Pueblo  CO            109   43        9        24:00.1
       3    Nancy Musso                       Pueblo  CO            111   44       16        25:03.9
       4    Debbie Gurule                     Pueblo  CO             32   49       19        25:22.1
       5    Carmen Perez                      Pueblo  CO            107   40       24        26:08.5
       6    Mindy Urdiales                    Pueblo  CO             72   45       25        26:19.9
       7    Wendy Garrison                    Pueblo  CO            108   46       38        30:13.0
       8    Cynthia Ellingson                 Pueblo  CO            110   46       39        30:18.8
       9    Laura McGowan                     Pueblo  CO            134   49       53        37:00.4
      10    Misty Bellino                     Pueblo  CO              6   40       60        38:50.6
      11    Heikei Kovacich                   Pueblo  CO             42   46       63        40:31.6
      12    Brenda Decker                                            20   45       65        41:09.5
      13    Shawna Rice                       Pueblo  CO             60   40       69        42:22.8

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Porter                       Colorado City  CO      56   51       20        25:38.0
       2    Melanie Nelson                    Pueblo  CO            165   50       26        26:26.1
       3    Diane Lopez                       Pueblo  CO            119   55       29        27:08.4
       4    Martha Drake                      Pueblo West  CO        24   59       32        28:00.5
       5    Lois Soto                                                68   51       40        31:06.9
       6    Geneva Villegas                                          75   53       41        31:28.2
       7    Deanna Hardy                      Pueblo  CO             34   55       48        33:38.0
       8    Patty Smith                                             116   54       61        38:56.6
       9    Kathleen Rogers                   Pueblo  CO             64   51       76        52:38.9

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maryjane Martinez                                        49   61       11        24:22.3
       2    Gloria Montoya                    Pueblo  CO             99   65       21        25:57.8
       3    Chris Gifford                     Pueblo  CO             28   62       62        38:58.8
       4    Melinda Gifford                   Pueblo  CO             29   62       78        53:04.2

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aaron Levinson                    Pueblo  CO            105   24        1        18:21.6

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shawn Cunningham                  Pueblo  CO             19   10       35        29:02.0
       2    Jimmy Brubaker                                          115   9        54        37:10.8
       3    Nick Kovavich                                            43   10       56        38:28.6
       4    Dominick Bellino                                          4    7       58        38:44.2
       5    Tanner Rice                                              61    8       59        38:44.5

Male 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Weston Cruz                       Pueblo  CO            135   14        4        21:03.2
       2    Jared Pirraglia                                         130   11        6        23:37.2

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel Hardy                                             33   26        3        21:01.6
       2    Scott Jedlikas                                           39   27       15        25:02.2
       3    Kellen Desmond                                           21   26       17        25:04.0
       4    Ryan Conklin                                             16   29       18        25:15.8
       5    Michael Lerch                                           121   23       23        26:08.3
       6    Justin Soto                                              67   25       51        35:40.2
       7    Brandon Freeman                                          27   27       67        41:17.3

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeremy Connor                     Strasburg  CO         145   37       14        24:59.6
       2    Jason Belchar                                           124   35       30        27:42.7
       3    Brian Lucas                                             120   32       33        28:57.6

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Todd Kelly                        Pueblo  CO             40   48       10        24:22.2
       2    Thomas Rice                                              62   43       70        42:23.1
       3    Max Bellino                                               5   46       86        58:01.2

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dan Nelson                        Pueblo  CO            164   54        2        19:58.7

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ron Overeem                                              54   60        8        23:45.2

5K Walk

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rosie Deherrera                                         127   10       16        48:47.6
       2    Elizabeth Welte                   Pueblo  CO            148    7       22      1:00:53.6
       3    Jayden Stinemetz                  Pueblo  CO            154    8       25      1:00:59.6
       4    Riley DiSalvo                                            91    6       35      1:02:04.6
       5    Sophia DiSalvo                                           92    5       36      1:02:06.3
       6    Yesenia Garcia                                          128   7        38      1:02:47.9
       7    Olivia Gilmore                    Pueblo  CO            126    8       39      1:02:48.2

Female 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mallory Siebenneicher             Pueblo  CO            118   13        9        45:53.4
       2    Kahla Deherrera                                         129   13       15        48:46.9

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lauren Snell                                            102   28        6        41:10.8
       2    Hanna Clementi                                          158   24       18        52:19.3
       3    Krystal Stinmetz                                        153   29       24      1:00:57.9
       4    Heidi Fleming                                           137   26       32      1:01:52.1

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rachel Cook                                              86   30        4        39:43.0
       2    Jessi Ones                        Pueblo  CO            101   33        7        41:31.0
       3    April Elkins                                             93   33        8        43:49.3
       4    Amy Neal                          Pueblo  CO            100   36       13        46:42.2
       5    Amanda McPherson                                         97   33       20        55:32.4
       6    Amber Latella                                           152   34       23      1:00:57.0
       7    Jennifer Welte                    Pueblo  CO            147   37       27      1:01:02.1
       8    Teresa Sandoval                                         138   37       31      1:01:51.5
       9    Heather DiSalvo                                          90   37       34      1:02:04.3

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Siebenneicher                 Pueblo  CO            117   45       10        45:53.6
       2    Naomi Fisher                                             94   46       11        46:20.7
       3    Renee Cichon                                             85   42       19        54:30.5
       4    Danita Johnson                    Pueblo  CO            136   41       29      1:01:50.2

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ritta Samora                                            161   56        2        26:39.4
       2    Dotti Pannunzio                                         159   53        3        30:38.6
       3    Ruby Fisher                                              95   50       12        46:21.9
       4    Luann Calligaris                                         80   51       17        52:06.1

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ellen Cooney                                            122   61       21      1:00:51.4
       2    Betty McClaran                    Pueblo  CO             96   65       37      1:02:12.2

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joseph Welte                      Pueblo  CO            149    5       26      1:01:00.9

Male 11 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joshua Gilmore                    Pueblo  CO            125   11       14        48:46.4

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Cover                       Pueblo  CO            133   28        1        22:28.6
       2    Travis Cook                       Pueblo  CO             87   29        5        39:49.7
       3    Steven Higgins                                          139   27       28      1:01:48.9
       4    Chris Manley                                            140   28       30      1:01:50.4

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Richard Ireland                                         142   54       33      1:01:53.4

Volunteers:

Pre-Race Registration: Paul La Bar
Race Day Registration: Paulette Arns
Finish Line & Equipment: Dennis Wait

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×