Logo

Rock Canyon Half Marathon 2013

Age Group Results

December 07, 2013

For photos click here - Rock Canyon Half Marathon Photos & Volk Photography


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ashlee Romani                     Florence  CO          554   26       26      1:36:32.9   1:36:38.2
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hope Bain                         Colorado Spgs  CO      31   47       47      1:42:38.0   1:42:49.0
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Darby Spence                      Pueblo West  CO       614   18       51      1:42:53.4   1:42:57.3
       2    Lesley Fatica                     Aurora  CO            212   17       53      1:43:09.0   1:43:14.3
       3    Chloe Andrie                      Aurora  CO             10   17      102      1:49:23.3   1:49:23.3
       4    Jamie Jezier                      Aurora  CO            309   17      122      1:52:46.0   1:52:51.1
       5    Noelle Decker                     Littleton  CO         150   16      126      1:52:54.2   1:52:54.2
       6    Danielle Cooper                   Littleton  CO         124   17      143      1:54:14.3   1:54:17.6
       7    Alexa Wilkinson                   Pueblo West  CO       706   16      256      2:09:06.9   2:09:28.2
       8    Arielle Solverson                 Colorado Springs  C   608   16      279      2:13:09.4   2:13:22.2
       9    Haley Slack                       Colorado Springs  C   594   17      281      2:13:19.0   2:13:31.5
      10    Ashley Delaney                    Colorado Springs  C   153   18      283      2:13:28.1   2:13:40.4
      11    Madison Kniesche                  Colorado Springs  C   338   18      285      2:13:43.8   2:13:56.2
      12    Rose Hauer                        Peyton  CO            275   17      389      2:29:40.1   2:30:01.6
      13    Lindsey McEvoy                    Usaf Academy  CO      417   18      437      2:41:30.8   2:41:54.5
      14    Claire Munro                      Colorado Springs  C   461   11      448      2:48:09.7   2:48:27.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Allison Toppen                    Colorado Springs  C   656   24       34      1:39:08.3   1:39:12.6
       2    Alena Ede                         Colorado Springs  C   190   21      107      1:50:24.5   1:50:44.1
       3    Leah Lieber                       Colorado Springs  C   370   21      141      1:54:01.0   1:54:20.6
       4    Claire McNellan                   Colorado Springs  C   426   22      169      1:58:03.6   1:58:23.5
       5    Sarah Dowdy                       Denver  CO            182   24      221      2:04:13.0   2:06:12.4
       6    Mary Boyle                        Usafa  CO              72   21      232      2:05:12.0   2:05:35.3
       7    Hannah Blum                       Golden  CO             68   20      235      2:05:28.7   2:05:51.6
       8    Amanda McKnight                   Lakewood  CO          423   24      236      2:05:28.9   2:05:51.8
       9    Haley Mattison                    Colorado Springs  C   406   24      252      2:08:03.6   2:08:12.2
      10    Jenna Whittmore                   Colorado Springs  C   703   21      260      2:09:31.8   2:09:50.4
      11    Elizabeth Michaels                Colorado Springs  C   432   23      288      2:14:22.5   2:14:42.6
      12    Melissa Rush                      Fox Island  WA        558   23      290      2:14:22.7   2:14:42.6
      13    Anna Jameson                      Colorado Springs  C   306   23      320      2:17:43.0   2:18:05.6
      14    Erin Hauer                        Boulder  CO           274   20      328      2:19:31.3   2:19:52.9
      15    Emily McBride                     Colorado Springs  C   411   24      367      2:23:40.6   2:23:55.7
      16    Chelsea Lieb                      Colorado Springs  C   368   21      375      2:26:12.0   2:26:20.4
      17    Britney Knobbe                    Pueblo  CO            339   24      382      2:27:55.2   2:30:25.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Adrian Cooley                     Pueblo West  CO       122   25       69      1:45:22.0   1:45:44.7
       2    Jessica Katz                      Denver  CO            323   26       70      1:45:22.9   1:45:33.2
       3    Christa Baird                     Colorado Springs  C    33   27      128      1:52:57.2   1:53:05.9
       4    Sharlene Lucina                   Boulder  CO           390   26      149      1:54:57.0   1:55:59.0
       5    Alicia Pino                       Colorado Springs  C   518   27      162      1:57:13.5   1:57:24.4
       6    Lucy McNamee                      Fountain  CO          424   26      199      2:01:56.1   2:02:15.6
       7    Reshea Swanson                    Colorado Springs  C   642   27      223      2:04:32.8   2:04:49.8
       8    Ginger Omalley                    Morrison  CO          481   29      225      2:04:48.9   2:04:58.1
       9    Katie Schwing                     Colorado Springs  C   574   29      233      2:05:15.8   2:05:26.7
      10    Sarah Loyer                       Palmer Lake  CO       389   26      245      2:06:27.3   2:06:40.8
      11    Kara Settles                      Colorado Springs  C   578   26      246      2:06:31.6   2:06:51.9
      12    Kierstie Cameron                  Colorado Springs  C    97   27      256      2:09:24.3   2:09:31.1
      13    Hannah Applehans                  Grand Junction  CO     12   25      339      2:20:26.3   2:20:54.4
      14    Christina Montecalvo              Colorado Springs  C   454   28      346      2:21:17.4   2:21:44.6
      15    Kelsey Mesch                      Henderson  CO         430   25      348      2:21:33.8   2:22:02.0
      16    Nicole Wells                      Denver  CO            694   27      354      2:21:59.4   2:22:11.8
      17    Tina Goss                         Colorado Springs  C   243   29      357      2:22:01.5   2:22:16.0
      18    Alexis Knutson                    Colorado Springs  C   341   27      372      2:25:27.6   2:25:37.7
      19    Becky Keith                       Loveland  CO          324   28      391      2:30:13.9   2:30:39.5
      20    Kimberly Cole                     Loveland  CO          117   28      392      2:30:35.3   2:31:00.7
      21    Molly Steves                      Thornton  CO          623   27      402      2:34:24.3   2:34:28.6
      22    Carly Theis                       Milliken  CO          651   25      406      2:35:36.8   2:36:00.4
      23    Alexis Hauber                     Colorado Springs  C   272   29      418      2:37:53.4   2:38:09.5
      24    Danielle Degraw                   Pueblo  CO            152   26      450      2:50:36.2   2:50:53.8
      25    Mindy McAllister                  Pueblo  CO            409   26      451      2:50:37.1   2:50:54.5
      26    Dana Smith                        Colorado Springs  C   596   28      460      3:03:35.8   3:05:31.6
      27    Maureen Scriver                   Castle Rock  CO       575   29      465      3:17:34.7   3:17:58.2
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Elizabeth Tucker                  Colorado Springs  C   660   32       78      1:46:21.2   1:46:27.4
       2    Michelle Egbert                   Colorado Springs  C   192   34       84      1:46:49.8   1:46:58.5
       3    Jayme McGuire                     Colorado Springs  C   419   30       97      1:48:34.8   1:48:41.1
       4    Kindra Hardy-Johnson              Hartsel  CO           266   32      103      1:49:30.9   1:49:52.5
       5    Julie Johnson                     Canby  OR             311   31      124      1:52:48.3   1:53:11.3
       6    Jenny Harper                      Pueblo  CO            268   33      164      1:57:27.2   1:57:38.1
       7    Kimberly Lovejoy                  Colorado Springs  C   387   32      201      2:01:58.5   2:02:08.1
       8    Valerie Oswald                    Colorado Springs  C   488   34      215      2:03:28.4   2:03:45.3
       9    Jamie Lugo                        Colorado Springs  C   391   33      216      2:03:39.0   2:03:48.6
      10    Joanna McCandlish                 Williamsburg  VA      413   32      237      2:05:37.7   2:06:01.6
      11    Hailey Unruh                      Colorado Springs  C   664   34      262      2:09:36.4   2:09:49.2
      12    Kendra Hoffbauer                  Colorado Springs  C   293   30      275      2:12:22.4   2:12:43.4
      13    Erika Irwin                       Canby  OR             301   30      276      2:12:49.2   2:13:13.8
      14    Miranda Barcia                    Denver  CO             38   30      282      2:13:36.1   2:13:49.3
      15    Margaret Mitchell                 Colorado Springs  C   451   34      297      2:14:37.8   2:14:52.3
      16    Emily Diaz                        Denver  CO            164   31      301      2:14:55.4   2:15:03.2
      17    Stefani Ireland                   Pueblo West  CO       300   34      313      2:16:58.3   2:17:04.9
      18    Mande Mathews                     Pueblo West  CO       404   34      325      2:18:58.3   2:19:22.0
      19    Dana Hodge                        Co Springs  CO        291   34      334      2:19:52.4   2:20:11.7
      20    Joana Ballow                      Colorado Springs  C    36   30      335      2:19:58.2   2:20:18.9
      21    Laura Luhn                        Denver  CO            392   34      340      2:20:28.3   2:20:42.3
      22    Jennifer Winters                  Broomfield  CO        715   34      349      2:21:35.2   2:22:01.5
      23    Jennifer Pacheco                  Pueblo  CO            492   31      363      2:22:57.1   2:23:20.3
      24    Elisa Cozad                       Colorado Springs  C   130   30      366      2:23:33.0   2:23:55.8
      25    Liliana Bengfort                  Colorado Springs  C    51   34      369      2:24:18.0   2:24:46.3
      26    Alisa Grimes                      Kittredge  CO         247   34      379      2:27:01.2   2:27:21.2
      27    Julia Furrer                      Palmer Lake  CO       227   31      389      2:30:03.3   2:30:13.5
      28    Jennifer Wheeler                  Castle Rock  CO       700   32      400      2:33:03.2   2:33:23.7
      29    Jill Tranel                       Colorado Springs  C   657   30      403      2:35:00.1   2:35:22.4
      30    Jocelyn Kovalik                   Highlands Ranch  CO   347   34      411      2:36:54.8   2:37:22.3
      31    Patricia Powers                   Lakewood  CO          527   33      416      2:37:30.9   2:37:44.9
      32    Kristin Wells                     Denver  CO            693   32      428      2:38:56.9   2:39:09.6
      33    Amber Allardice                   Ft Collins  CO          6   30      438      2:43:26.7   2:43:53.9
      34    Kimberly Ehlers                   Pueblo West  CO       193   32      440      2:46:17.5   2:46:34.0
      35    Meghan Arana                      Pueblo West  CO        13   34      457      2:58:31.0   2:58:36.2
      36    Leeann Huyser                     Florissant  CO        297   32      459      3:03:08.1   3:03:31.3
      37    Patricia Lambott                  Colorado Springs  C   356   31      463      3:04:42.1   3:05:12.0
      38    Timothy Lambott                   Colorado Springs  C   357   31      464      3:04:42.8   3:05:13.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Arika Poulin                      Colorado Springs  C   526   35       63      1:44:05.7   1:44:10.6
       2    Brianne Pierson                   Colorado Springs  C   516   35       64      1:44:12.4   1:46:02.0
       3    Wendy Kimmel                      Colorado Springs  C   328   35       74      1:45:44.4   1:45:51.1
       4    Sheila Huss                       Palmer Lake  CO       296   38      109      1:50:31.0   1:50:40.9
       5    Maritsa Yupa                      Colorado Springs  C   729   35      123      1:52:46.2   1:57:43.7
       6    Victoria Mallon                   Manitou Springs  CO   399   39      130      1:52:59.4   1:53:13.5
       7    Keri Hahm                         Colorado Springs  C   257   37      133      1:53:21.2   1:53:28.3
       8    Lisa Pineda                       Pueblo West  CO       517   36      136      1:53:44.1   1:53:53.2
       9    Randi Strand                      Aurora  CO            632   36      142      1:54:10.0   1:54:25.3
      10    Anna Atkinson                     Littleton  CO          24   37      153      1:55:45.9   1:55:51.0
      11    Alexandra Mittelman               Boulder  CO           452   36      173      1:58:17.1   1:58:25.4
      12    Teri Prichard                     Colorado City  CO     529   39      176      1:58:37.1   1:58:42.7
      13    Erin Mundo                        Vail  CO              460   35      187      2:00:19.9   2:00:26.5
      14    Melanie Milyard                   Pueblo West  CO       447   37      189      2:00:32.4   2:00:37.0
      15    Jamie Wilke                       Palmer Lake  CO       705   35      190      2:00:35.7   2:00:48.9
      16    Denise Flory                      Evans  CO             217   37      191      2:00:36.2   2:01:01.0
      17    Melissa Stotler                   Canon City  CO        630   35      202      2:02:00.7   2:02:14.2
      18    Katie Cook                        Pueblo  CO            121   37      209      2:03:00.5   2:03:27.9
      19    Sheena Archuleta                  Pueblo  CO             16   36      227      2:04:52.0   2:05:17.3
      20    Denise Baker                      Colorado Springs  C    34   36      239      2:05:58.2   2:06:09.3
      21    Magan Wilson                      Sherrodsville  OH     710   37      265      2:10:33.6   2:10:45.1
      22    Carri Starks                      Longmont  CO          617   36      285      2:14:17.0   2:14:25.8
      23    Renee Sicchio                     Colorado Springs  C   588   38      289      2:14:22.6   2:14:53.3
      24    Olivia Zebrowski                  Colorado Springs  C   730   35      302      2:15:16.1   2:15:34.8
      25    Tracey Dinnel                     Colorado Springs  C   172   37      303      2:15:19.7   2:15:41.1
      26    Angela Menini                     Colorado Springs  C   429   36      304      2:15:48.3   2:16:13.7
      27    Stephanie Lowthorp                Trinidad  CO          388   35      307      2:16:13.3   2:16:23.8
      28    Mandi Winland                     Colorado Springs  C   713   35      309      2:16:15.6   2:16:31.4
      29    Trayce Farrell                    Colorado Springs  C   211   39      321      2:17:53.1   2:18:12.2
      30    Monica Knox                       Denver  CO            340   36      323      2:18:24.7   2:18:55.0
      31    Katie Decoste                     Colorado Springs  C   151   35      333      2:19:51.5   2:20:11.6
      32    Elisa Dorsh                       Colorado Springs  C   179   36      337      2:20:02.2   2:20:22.3
      33    Brenda Austin                     Pueblo  CO             25   38      342      2:20:45.3   2:21:10.6
      34    Natalie Gowen                     Peyton  CO            244   36      344      2:21:11.5   2:21:20.6
      35    Sara Wulfkuhle                    Colorado Springs  C   721   39      347      2:21:21.0   2:21:40.0
      36    Brenda Miller                     Colorado Springs  C   440   35      350      2:21:40.3   2:21:40.3
      37    Heidi Thompson                    Pueblo West  CO       653   35      352      2:21:45.9   2:21:53.3
      38    Heather Hofmann                   Fountain  CO          294   35      355      2:21:59.9   2:22:25.7
      39    Darci Swain                       Denver  CO            639   36      373      2:26:06.4   2:26:29.9
      40    Lisa Persons                      Pueblo West  CO       509   38      377      2:26:23.8   2:26:48.1
      41    Mindy Roman                       Beulah  CO            553   35      415      2:37:26.8   2:37:49.5
      42    Beatriz Nabb                      Colorado Springs  C   467   38      424      2:38:13.8   2:38:32.8
      43    Carolyn Chenoweth                 Highlands Ranch  CO   111   36      426      2:38:25.1   2:38:48.9
      44    Amy Archer                        Pueblo West  CO        14   35      443      2:46:19.6   2:46:43.6
      45    Barbara Murray                    Pueblo West  CO       464   37      444      2:46:21.5   2:46:29.5
      46    Amber Wann                        Highlands Ranch  CO   683   38      452      2:50:42.4   2:51:06.6
      47    Romana Brubaker                   Pueblo West  CO        83   35      456      2:58:20.8   2:58:41.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jennifer Stock                    Colorado Springs  C   626   41      119      1:52:40.6   1:52:50.0
       2    Kristin Darlington                Colorado Springs  C   142   40      127      1:52:54.3   1:53:13.0
       3    Renee Renn                        Widefield  CO         542   40      135      1:53:38.4   1:53:44.2
       4    Marcy Epperson                    Canon City  CO        205   41      145      1:54:33.3   1:54:43.1
       5    Kristine Spinuzzi                 Pueblo  CO            615   44      151      1:55:16.3   1:55:22.5
       6    Kim Peterson                      Pueblo  CO            510   40      192      2:00:44.0   2:00:52.4
       7    Kathy Hubel                       Colorado Springs  C   295   43      266      2:10:35.6   2:10:57.2
       8    Nora Miller                       Colorado Springs  C   443   43      268      2:11:10.2   2:11:21.8
       9    Carmen Perez                      Pueblo  CO            508   40      270      2:11:29.0   2:11:38.8
      10    Sara Godwin                       Colorado Springs  C   236   41      291      2:14:22.8   2:14:53.4
      11    Jane Enger                        Woodland Park  CO     199   44      294      2:14:27.5   2:14:48.0
      12    Tina Garcia                       Pueblo  CO            232   40      308      2:16:13.5   2:16:41.2
      13    Jennifer Dombrowski               Colorado Springs  C   176   40      312      2:16:54.6   2:17:00.4
      14    Cathy Engstrom                    Colorado Springs  C   202   42      316      2:17:17.0   2:17:35.5
      15    Krista Joyce                      Elbert  CO            316   42      317      2:17:30.2   2:18:02.9
      16    Paula McCabe                      Pueblo  CO            412   41      322      2:18:09.8   2:18:15.9
      17    Kristen Lukens                    Colorado Springs  C   393   43      324      2:18:52.1   2:19:03.9
      18    Melanie Ripke                     Pueblo  CO            549   44      327      2:19:25.8   2:19:40.9
      19    Dorie Sifford                     Colorado Springs  C   736   41      332      2:19:49.3   2:20:05.5
      20    Allison Simpson                   Woodland Park  CO     591   41      371      2:25:14.9   2:25:26.6
      21    Amy Solverson                     Colorado Springs  C   607   42      380      2:27:13.3   2:27:28.9
      22    Lana Lawson                       Palmer Lake  CO       360   42      399      2:33:03.2   2:36:39.5
      23    Misty Bellino                     Pueblo  CO             48   40      404      2:35:02.4   2:35:18.9
      24    Julie Sturgeon                    Littleton  CO         635   44      409      2:36:53.0   2:37:15.3
      25    Katie Pace                        Peyton  CO            491   43      422      2:38:10.0   2:38:23.8
      26    Leilanie Kisamore                 Lamar  CO             334   42      427      2:38:41.3   2:38:48.7
      27    Angie Kurek                       Aurora  CO            352   43      430      2:40:09.9   2:40:24.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robin Krueger Romero              Colorado Springs  C   350   45       92      1:48:19.0   1:48:33.9
       2    Kim Vehige                        Colorado Springs  C   672   46      156      1:56:21.9   1:56:33.9
       3    Katherine Andrie                  Aurora  CO             11   49      168      1:57:59.0   1:58:04.9
       4    Chrissie Lee                      Colorado Springs  C   362   45      186      1:59:39.0   2:00:29.8
       5    Sue Bertoldo                      Pueblo West  CO        56   48      188      2:00:29.8   2:00:38.7
       6    Kim Arline                        Pueblo West  CO        17   46      205      2:02:22.8   2:02:40.4
       7    Joanna Harness                    Colorado Springs  C   267   45      206      2:02:27.8   2:03:18.1
       8    Raelene Moore                     Pueblo West  CO       457   48      212      2:03:07.6   2:03:15.0
       9    Debbie Gurule                     Pueblo  CO            252   49      243      2:06:22.4   2:06:31.2
      10    Doris Hartley                     Colorado Springs  C   269   47      244      2:06:23.0   2:06:38.0
      11    Erin Hannan                       Colorado Springs  C   263   47      250      2:07:08.1   2:07:58.4
      12    Stacy Collas                      Colorado Springs  C   118   45      259      2:09:31.6   2:09:50.0
      13    Karen Athen                       Colorado Springs  C    22   48      273      2:11:58.7   2:12:17.9
      14    Varda Blum                        Boulder  CO            69   48      274      2:12:05.9   2:12:31.8
      15    Melissa Bleakney                  Woodland Park  CO      64   45      292      2:14:27.2   2:14:47.9
      16    Cathy Cramer                      La Veta  CO           132   49      326      2:19:10.6   2:19:28.1
      17    Carolyn Koster                    Beulah  CO            346   48      336      2:20:01.5   2:20:13.2
      18    Darla Ringstad                    Colorado Springs  C   548   45      362      2:22:54.6   2:22:54.6
      19    Julie Clark                       Pueblo West  CO       114   46      383      2:28:19.3   2:28:45.2
      20    Jessica Casarez                   Pueblo West  CO       102   46      393      2:30:44.8   2:30:58.0
      21    Meike Jurado                      Colorado Springs  C   317   45      398      2:31:59.8   2:32:16.2
      22    Karen Brandenburg                 Denver  CO             74   45      408      2:36:32.3   2:37:00.0
      23    Andrea Kaiser                     Pueblo  CO            318   45      414      2:37:22.7   2:37:44.3
      24    Aimee Atencio                     Pueblo West  CO        21   46      417      2:37:46.9   2:38:11.6
      25    Michele Heusel                    Pueblo  CO            281   45      441      2:46:17.9   2:46:33.9
      26    Kari Kirkpatrick                  Pueblo West  CO       330   48      442      2:46:18.4   2:46:34.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Peggy Oreskovich                  Pueblo  CO            484   51       90      1:47:56.8   1:48:07.1
       2    Stacey Diaz                       Pueblo  CO            166   53      117      1:52:30.7   1:52:40.4
       3    Susie Dorle                       Colorado Springs  C   178   51      131      1:53:16.4   1:53:26.8
       4    Jane Murtha                       Pueblo West  CO       466   50      180      1:58:51.7   1:59:12.7
       5    Betty Gruca                       Colorado Springs  C   248   54      223      2:04:28.6   2:09:25.0
       6    Kate Baines-Lyman                 Colorado Springs  C    32   51      275      2:12:02.2   2:12:02.2
       7    Judy Adair                        Colorado Springs  C     4   54      282      2:13:23.5   2:13:30.8
       8    Melanie Nelson                    Pueblo  CO            472   50      298      2:14:30.7   2:14:49.1
       9    Diane Kelsay                      Monument  CO          326   50      307      2:15:51.4   2:16:02.0
      10    Teresa Diamond                    Woodland Park  CO     162   52      372      2:25:14.7   2:25:26.5
      11    Beverly Carver                    Colorado Springs  C   101   54      390      2:29:40.2   2:29:56.2
      12    Laurie Williams                   Morrison  CO          708   50      398      2:31:43.6   2:31:58.1
      13    Kathy Fonseca                     Pueblo  CO            218   50      407      2:35:02.4   2:35:19.0
      14    Kimberly Bolton                   Littleton  CO          70   54      433      2:40:24.5   2:40:47.0
      15    Sandra Chavez                     Colorado Springs  C   110   53      447      2:46:44.4   2:47:08.1
      16    Danie Hewlett                     Elbert  CO            282   51      450      2:49:49.7   2:49:58.6
      17    Cathryn Sanchez                   Pueblo West  CO       565   52      456      2:54:18.5   2:54:31.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Georgann Richardson               Colorado Springs  C   543   58      166      1:57:37.6   1:57:51.2
       2    Linda Fuqua-Jones                 Monument  CO          224   56      195      2:01:08.9   2:01:19.5
       3    Diane Lopez                       Pueblo  CO            384   55      286      2:14:19.2   2:14:28.4
       4    Janice Webb                       Larkspur  CO          687   59      300      2:14:54.3   2:15:16.7
       5    Greta Van Benschoten              Minneapoli  MN        669   58      310      2:16:16.8   2:16:33.2
       6    Patricia McCormick                Colorado Springs  C   414   55      407      2:35:42.3   2:36:36.3
       7    Pat Friedell                      Colorado Springs  C   222   59      420      2:38:00.6   2:38:15.7
       8    Paula Arnold                      Colorado Springs  C    18   58      425      2:38:14.1   2:38:35.1
       9    Eleanor Polich                    Colorado Springs  C   521   57      432      2:40:33.8   2:41:00.0
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marijane Martinez                 Pueblo  CO            401   61      207      2:02:57.1   2:03:06.1
       2    Martha Drake                      Pueblo West  CO       184   60      287      2:14:20.0   2:14:31.7
       3    Peggy Marasovich                  Colorado Springs  C   400   63      421      2:38:00.9   2:38:16.1
       4    Patricia Tolleson                 Westminster  CO       655   64      436      2:42:56.7   2:43:07.9
       5    Jane Schultz                      Colorado Springs  C   572   60      439      2:45:25.0   2:45:48.5
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gloria Montoya                    Pueblo  CO            455   65      271      2:11:39.6   2:11:49.4
       2    Kathy Kirsling                    Tijeras  NM           332   65      284      2:13:51.2   2:13:57.2
       3    Joyce McKelvey                    Black Forest  CO      420   68      341      2:20:36.5   2:20:51.4
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Justin Ricks                      Colorado Springs  C   546   33        1      1:18:46.2   1:18:46.2
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Finbarr Kirwan                    Colorado Springs  C   333   43        6      1:23:30.2   1:23:33.6
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joshua Davis                      Lamar  CO             146   17        5      1:23:29.4   1:23:35.4
       2    Evan Young                        Longmont  CO          725   17        7      1:24:09.5   1:24:15.9
       3    Ryan Parker                       Centennial  CO        496   18       32      1:38:36.6   1:38:41.6
       4    Scott Schubert                    Centennial  CO        570   17       43      1:40:57.9   1:41:02.7
       5    Wyatt Swanson                     Pueblo West  CO       643   17       52      1:42:53.5   1:42:57.4
       6    Caleb Vehige                      Colorado Springs  C   671   14       96      1:48:31.2   1:48:43.2
       7    Blake Davis                       Lamar  CO             144   13      100      1:49:18.8   1:49:24.8
       8    Daniel Quijada                    Aurora  CO            532   17      108      1:50:28.5   1:50:34.0
       9    Ricardo Quijada                   Aurora  CO            533   15      112      1:50:40.6   1:50:46.2
      10    Andrew Yantis                     Colorado Springs  C   723   16      113      1:50:46.7   1:50:53.2
      11    Justin Solverson                  Colorado Springs  C   609   19      134      1:53:28.7   1:53:33.5
      12    Benjamin Highfill                 Pueblo  CO            283   14      144      1:54:22.8   1:54:30.6
      13    Kevin Stotler                     Florence  CO          629   14      213      2:03:07.8   2:03:21.1
      14    Andrew Loeber                     Colorado Springs  C   379   17      217      2:03:42.7   2:03:59.7
      15    Branden Davis                     Lamar  CO             145   10      248      2:06:34.9   2:06:40.4
      16    Jared Bertoldo                    Pueblo West  CO        55   17      254      2:09:06.6   2:09:28.2
      17    James Battersby                   Colorado Springs  C    43   11      264      2:10:32.8   2:10:51.3
      18    Jacob Paul                        Woodland Park  CO     502   16      353      2:21:55.7   2:22:12.5
      19    Adam Solverson                    Colorado Springs  C   606   14      381      2:27:42.3   2:27:47.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
              1    Jay Meservy                       Colorado Springs  C   735   24        4      1:22:44.8   1:22:48.6
       2    Ian McCreadie                     Denver  CO            415   24        9      1:26:28.7   1:26:28.7
       3    Matthew Bitters                   Boulder  CO            61   21       50      1:42:52.5   1:43:01.9
       4    Gregory Schollmeier               Colorado Springs  C   569   21       54      1:43:19.1   1:43:24.3
       5    Mark Sopkiw                       Colorado Springs  C   612   23       88      1:47:38.6   1:47:57.8
       6    Unknown Chip: 002a82b7f           Colorado Springs  C   250   22      110      1:50:33.9   1:50:33.9
       7    Aaron Craig                       Colorado Springs  C   131   24      197      2:01:44.0   2:01:44.0
       8    Ruben Calzada                     Fort Carson  CO        95   23      264      2:09:39.9   2:09:51.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Norman Mininger                   Colorado Springs  C   449   28        3      1:22:36.9   1:22:40.0
       2    Cory Rose                         Pueblo  CO            556   26       13      1:30:29.8   1:30:29.8
       3    Daron Short                       Colorado Springs  C   585   29       37      1:39:37.1   1:39:44.8
       4    Aaron Tucker                      Pueblo  CO            659   27       93      1:48:22.2   1:48:25.4
       5    Daniel Hardy                      Pueblo  CO            265   26      118      1:52:36.4   1:52:58.0
       6    Shawn Reid                        Pueblo  CO            734   29      139      1:53:52.7   1:54:17.5
       7    Joseph Green                      Colorado Springs  C   245   26      146      1:54:33.6   1:54:42.1
       8    Levi Turner                       Pueblo  CO            661   27      147      1:54:42.3   1:54:49.9
       9    Brett Block                       Boulder  CO            65   26      148      1:54:45.9   1:55:47.6
      10    Trent Logan                       Colorado Springs  C   382   28      184      1:59:34.1   1:59:43.9
      11    Kevin Reglin                      Fountain  CO          540   27      198      2:01:56.0   2:02:15.6
      12    Cody Paasch                       Colorado Springs  C   489   28      231      2:05:11.7   2:05:35.0
      13    Christopher Lieb                  Colorad Springs  CO   369   26      257      2:09:27.8   2:09:37.5
      14    Robert Stewart                    Colorado Springs  C   624   27      331      2:19:47.5   2:19:59.8
      15    David Heese                       Lakewood  CO          278   28      364      2:23:13.8   2:23:26.4
      16    Stephen Heitzmann                 Colorado Springs  C   279   26      376      2:26:12.0   2:26:21.2
      17    Jonathan Cooper                   Fountain  CO          125   29      461      3:03:45.4   3:04:04.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alex San Filippo-Rosser           Pueblo  CO            564   31       14      1:31:52.2   1:31:56.2
       2    Stephen Weller                    Manitou Springs  CO   692   31       21      1:35:38.2   1:35:42.7
       3    Kevin Leonardo                    Colorado Springs  C   365   34       22      1:35:47.5   1:35:52.9
       4    Daniel Cox                        Pueblo West  CO       129   33       36      1:39:29.8   1:39:38.9
       5    Rob Urbina                        Pueblo  CO            665   31       58      1:43:48.9   1:43:56.2
       6    Marshal Steves                    Thornton  CO          622   31       59      1:43:50.1   1:43:55.3
       7    Kevin Wenger                      Colorado Springs  C   696   30       61      1:43:53.1   1:44:00.6
       8    Matthew Rustand                   Canon City  CO        559   32       75      1:45:50.2   1:46:01.3
       9    Craig Gulledge                    Monument  CO          251   30       83      1:46:49.2   1:46:59.3
      10    Tim Vanhook                       La Junta  CO          670   31       85      1:46:51.2   1:46:56.1
      11    Adam Bracchi                      Colorado Springs  C    73   30      114      1:50:51.9   1:51:04.2
      12    Patrick Irwin                     Canby  OR             302   30      116      1:51:43.3   1:52:07.7
      13    Christian Gutknecht               El Paso  TX           254   34      152      1:55:28.9   1:55:44.8
      14    Jason Morgan                      Colorado Springs  C   458   34      157      1:56:39.7   1:56:43.8
      15    Nathan Every                      Colorado Springs  C   210   30      160      1:56:56.4   1:57:13.6
      16    Brad Carr                         Pueblo  CO            100   31      181      1:59:02.8   1:59:10.3
      17    Matt Diaz                         Denver  CO            165   31      182      1:59:31.2   1:59:40.4
      18    Robert Cossairt                   Colorado Springs  C   737   31      185      1:59:34.2   1:59:43.9
      19    Joshua Clelland                   Pueblo  CO            116   33      219      2:04:04.5   2:04:24.2
      20    Nick Coppola                      Lakewood  CO          127   31      229      2:05:10.6   2:06:23.3
      21    Joseph Michaels                   Denver  CO            433   33      234      2:05:24.7   2:05:42.2
      22    Michael Riggs                     Colorado Springs  C   547   32      242      2:06:09.4   2:06:25.5
      23    Joseph Combs                      Pueblo  CO            119   33      249      2:06:44.5   2:07:01.6
      24    Michael Longhurst                 Aurora  CO            383   32      329      2:19:42.7   2:20:00.4
      25    Brandon Goss                      Colorado Springs  C   242   33      356      2:22:01.5   2:22:15.8
      26    Todd Karl                         Colorado Springs  C   320   34      378      2:26:26.4   2:26:41.1
      27    Levi Murray                       Pueblo West  CO       465   34      394      2:30:57.6   2:31:06.7
      28    Eric Hauber                       Colorado Springs  C   273   32      419      2:37:54.2   2:38:09.8
      29    Stephen Morgan                    Buena Vista  CO       459   33      449      2:49:50.1   2:49:58.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kurz Jd                           Pagosa Springs  CO    307   36        2      1:22:12.1   1:22:12.1
       2    Rob Wright                        Arvada  CO            718   39       11      1:29:02.3   1:29:05.8
       3    Kermit Snyder                     Rocky Ford  CO        603   36       23      1:35:56.4   1:36:02.6
       4    Hugo Benavides                    Colorado Springs  C    49   37       24      1:35:59.8   1:36:06.3
       5    Peter Koonz                       Nederland  CO         344   38       35      1:39:15.8   1:39:24.0
       6    Russell Sonntag                   Pueblo West  CO       611   37       56      1:43:28.3   1:43:32.3
       7    Adam Strunk                       Pueblo  CO            634   38       60      1:43:50.9   1:43:55.6
       8    Brian Konty                       Canon City  CO        343   38       79      1:46:24.4   1:46:45.8
       9    Justin Steves                     Pueblo West  CO       621   39       91      1:48:01.3   1:48:04.9
      10    Christopher Lawrence              Colorado Springs  C   359   35       94      1:48:23.3   1:48:31.0
      11    Jason Krause                      Palmer Lake  CO       349   39       98      1:48:38.5   1:48:52.3
      12    Bruno Furrer                      Palmer Lake  CO       226   36      105      1:49:47.2   1:49:57.6
      13    Ramon Arriaga                     Pueblo  CO             20   35      111      1:50:39.3   1:50:50.2
      14    John Battersby                    Colorado Springs  C    44   36      120      1:52:41.4   1:53:00.3
      15    Jason Birchfield                  Aurora  CO             60   37      132      1:53:19.8   1:53:28.8
      16    Brian Cunningham                  Pueblo  CO            139   38      172      1:58:17.1   1:58:43.0
      17    Bobby Greenwell                   Colorado Springs  C   246   36      179      1:58:51.6   1:59:12.6
      18    James Inman                       Fountain  CO          299   37      196      2:01:29.6   2:01:37.6
      19    Spencer Mathews                   Pueblo West  CO       405   38      203      2:02:13.9   2:02:33.7
      20    James Whitten                     Colorado Springs  C   702   36      211      2:03:07.1   2:03:30.1
      21    Shane Warren                      Colorado Springs  C   685   35      241      2:06:00.4   2:06:07.1
      22    Alan McKisson                     Fort Collins  CO      421   36      251      2:07:11.5   2:07:30.8
      23    Clay McKisson                     La Veta  CO           422   38      261      2:09:36.3   2:09:55.8
      24    Angelo Valdez                     Pueblo West  CO       666   36      314      2:16:58.5   2:17:04.9
      25    Jerry Swain                       Denver  CO            640   37      374      2:26:07.8   2:26:30.5
      26    Joseph Ostebo                     Provo  UT             487   35      384      2:28:19.4   2:28:28.2
      27    Emanuel Jester                    Colorado Springs  C   308   35      390      2:30:07.8   2:30:25.6
      28    Zachary Shimon                    Point Arena  CA       584   38      397      2:31:48.6   2:32:00.2
      29    Omar Short                        Canon City  CO        586   39      413      2:37:12.0   2:37:32.7
      30    William McFarland                 Fountain  CO          418   38      453      2:53:27.3   2:53:46.9
      31    Sam Brubaker                      Pueblo West  CO        84   36      455      2:58:20.5   2:58:41.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gerald Romero                     Colorado Springs  C   555   42        8      1:24:36.0   1:24:39.5
       2    Neal Oseland                      Colorado Springs  C   486   44       10      1:27:10.7   1:27:14.6
       3    Tyler Crippen                     Denver  CO            135   42       19      1:34:45.1   1:34:49.2
       4    Jason Pino                        Peyton  CO            519   43       25      1:36:22.9   1:36:26.7
       5    Gary Provost                      Highlands Ranch  CO   530   41       28      1:37:16.7   1:37:19.9
       6    Jay Watts                         Falcon  CO            686   41       30      1:37:28.7   1:37:39.0
       7    Matthew Sherman                   Pueblo  CO            582   41       33      1:38:57.0   1:39:00.5
       8    Reid Kaiser                       Elbert  CO            319   43       38      1:39:39.7   1:39:39.7
       9    Jason Castro                      Pueblo  CO            107   44       39      1:39:59.6   1:40:02.9
      10    Bruce Downs                       Colorado Springs  C   183   42       41      1:40:29.4   1:40:33.6
      11    Troy Diaz                         Fort Collins  CO      167   41       48      1:42:38.9   1:42:47.9
      12    Todd Duncan                       Aurora  CO            188   44       55      1:43:26.4   1:43:41.6
      13    Conor Heaney                      Colorado Springs  C   276   43       57      1:43:43.8   1:43:53.5
      14    Kevin Chenoweth                   Highlands Ranch  CO   112   43       65      1:44:35.2   1:44:42.7
      15    Joe Miller                        Colorado Springs  C   441   40       67      1:44:58.9   1:44:58.9
      16    Ed Hansen                         Rockvale  CO          264   40       86      1:46:57.2   1:47:05.3
      17    John Hilyard                      Woodland Park  CO     290   44      102      1:49:21.2   1:49:34.3
      18    Joseph Alvey                      Colorado Springs  C     7   41      137      1:53:44.8   1:53:55.0
      19    Troy Johnson                      Pueblo  CO            313   42      140      1:53:56.8   1:54:09.3
      20    Lee Linnenburger                  Colorado Springs  C   373   43      154      1:55:54.1   1:56:00.7
      21    Rob Lins                          Florence  CO          374   42      158      1:56:43.1   1:56:51.6
      22    John Vigil                        Pueblo  CO            675   42      163      1:57:19.1   1:57:28.8
      23    Kenneth Davis                     Lamar  CO             147   41      167      1:57:54.6   1:58:02.1
      24    Sean Shields                      Lamar  CO             583   42      170      1:58:05.2   1:58:22.0
      25    Craig Foster                      Colorado Springs  C   219   42      174      1:58:29.0   1:58:41.7
      26    Chris Iaconis                     Colorado Springs  C   298   43      177      1:58:43.0   1:58:56.3
      27    Lauren Penner                     Palmer Lake  CO       506   41      194      2:01:02.9   2:01:13.2
      28    Eric Castellano                   Pueblo  CO            105   40      210      2:03:01.6   2:03:28.1
      29    Rob Archuleta                     Pueblo  CO             15   40      226      2:04:51.9   2:05:17.8
      30    William Kisamore                  Lamar  CO             335   44      269      2:11:24.2   2:11:32.1
      31    Brett Bredder                     Colorado Springs  C    76   41      293      2:14:27.4   2:14:39.3
      32    Joe Bulow                         Colorado Springs  C    86   43      295      2:14:29.3   2:14:45.0
      33    Kenny Johnson                     Walsenburg  CO        312   43      306      2:16:12.4   2:16:26.2
      34    Brian Schenking                   Kremmling  CO         567   41      318      2:17:31.5   2:17:49.9
      35    Douglas Buchanan                  Colorado Springs  C    85   42      319      2:17:31.7   2:17:49.7
      36    Mark Phillips                     Penrose  CO           513   43      360      2:22:43.7   2:23:03.2
      37    Daniel Swanson                    Colorado Springs  C   641   42      361      2:22:53.8   2:23:11.1
      38    Doug Hatfield                     Highlands Ranch  CO   271   40      410      2:36:54.3   2:37:22.3
      39    John Pace                         Peyton  CO            490   44      423      2:38:10.3   2:38:24.1
      40    Pete Aronson                      Colorado Springs  C    19   42      437      2:43:16.4   2:43:34.7
      41    Matt Munro                        Colorado Springs  C   462   41      447      2:48:10.5   2:48:27.6
      42    Robert Dell                       Pueblo  CO            154   42      458      3:02:10.6   3:02:25.5
      43    Brad Wann                         Highlands Ranch  CO   684   42      462      3:03:55.7   3:04:20.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Roger Giordano                    Pueblo  CO            235   48       12      1:30:06.4   1:30:06.4
       2    Chris Jacob                       Colorado Springs  C   304   46       17      1:33:59.9   1:34:04.0
       3    Shawn Loppnow                     Pueblo  CO            386   46       18      1:34:14.0   1:34:17.4
       4    Bryce Hiigel                      Lamar  CO             286   45       42      1:40:54.3   1:41:02.7
       5    Walter Miller                     Colorado Springs  C   445   45       49      1:42:42.1   1:42:53.6
       6    Terry Kurtz                       Colorado Springs  C   353   45       68      1:45:08.7   1:45:19.6
       7    Richard Redman                    Colorado Springs  C   535   46       73      1:45:41.7   1:45:45.8
       8    John Highfill                     Pueblo  CO            284   46       82      1:46:34.8   1:46:39.2
       9    Angel Medina                      Pueblo West  CO       427   48      115      1:51:19.4   1:51:30.9
      10    Keith Curtis                      Colorado Springs  C   140   46      121      1:52:42.5   1:52:52.2
      11    Gregory Beckum                    Divide  CO             45   45      125      1:52:51.2   1:53:04.1
      12    Chester Haddan                    Pueblo  CO            255   46      138      1:53:47.4   1:53:47.4
      13    John Bailey                       Colorado Springs  C    29   45      150      1:54:57.1   1:55:01.4
      14    John Clarke                       Colorado Springs  C   115   48      159      1:56:51.8   1:56:56.3
      15    Will Snyder                       Colorado Springs  C   604   48      165      1:57:30.1   1:57:42.0
      16    Robert Linscheer                  Colorado Spgs  CO     375   48      175      1:58:31.6   1:58:46.2
      17    Ty Paywa                          Colorado Springs  C   504   47      183      1:59:31.7   1:59:47.4
      18    Sergio Martinez Hernandez         Colorado Springs  C   402   45      193      2:00:49.1   2:01:08.9
      19    Curtis Hasling                    Colorado Springs  C   270   49      218      2:03:53.9   2:04:06.4
      20    Jeffrey Underhill                 Pueblo West  CO       663   48      228      2:04:58.5   2:05:15.8
      21    Benet Stricca                     Pueblo  CO            633   47      267      2:10:54.8   2:11:20.6
      22    Patrick Basso Patrick Basso       Colorado Springs  C   500   49      278      2:13:09.9   2:13:28.9
      23    Ron Francis                       Pueblo  CO            220   48      298      2:14:39.7   2:14:57.5
      24    Brian Bain                        Colorado Springs  C    30   48      343      2:20:49.2   2:21:00.6
      25    Jonathan Poritz                   Colorado Springs  C   525   49      401      2:33:51.8   2:34:07.4
      26    Jeff Gallup                       Woodland Park  CO     229   49      412      2:36:58.7   2:37:15.6
      27    James Divine                      Colorado Springs  C   173   47      429      2:39:51.5   2:39:55.4
      28    Patrick Loeber                    Florence  CO          380   48      433      2:41:13.9   2:41:30.8
      29    Richard Athen                     Colorado Springs  C    23   49      434      2:41:27.0   2:41:45.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Weimar                      Colorado Springs  C   691   51       15      1:33:04.6   1:33:04.6
       2    Rick Shoulberg                    Guffey  CO            587   52       16      1:33:42.5   1:33:45.6
       3    Anthony Surage                    Manitou Springs  CO   637   53       20      1:35:19.2   1:35:24.6
       4    Timothy Barry                     Colorado Springs  C    41   53       27      1:37:07.6   1:37:07.6
       5    Jonathan Wuerth                   Colorado Springs  C   719   50       29      1:37:24.1   1:37:29.3
       6    Julius Kovats                     Manitou Springs  CO   348   50       31      1:38:03.5   1:38:07.6
       7    Mark Gurule                       Pueblo  CO            253   51       40      1:40:18.3   1:40:18.3
       8    Gregory Stock                     Colorado Springs  C   625   53       46      1:42:26.9   1:42:32.6
       9    Ray Phillips                      Colorado Springs  C   514   53       66      1:44:36.6   1:44:40.8
      10    Samuel Callan                     Colorado Springs  C    94   50       80      1:46:24.7   1:46:31.4
      11    Danny Nelson                      Pueblo  CO            470   54       87      1:47:37.3   1:47:54.5
      12    Mark Gonzales                     Pueblo  CO            239   52       95      1:48:25.1   1:48:31.4
      13    Steven Anderson                   Fort Collins  CO        9   51      101      1:49:21.0   1:49:26.3
      14    Eric McNeil                       Colorado Springs  C   425   52      171      1:58:10.4   1:58:21.5
      15    Tom Zepf                          Colorado Springs  C   732   51      200      2:01:57.2   2:02:12.8
      16    Ronald Olson                      Pueblo  CO            479   52      204      2:02:15.1   2:02:39.2
      17    Bill Giebel                       Pueblo  CO            234   54      214      2:03:24.2   2:03:34.7
      18    Bruce Dowdy                       Colorado Springs  C   181   52      220      2:04:12.8   2:06:12.1
      19    William McAuliffe                 Pueblo West  CO       410   51      247      2:06:33.0   2:06:47.8
      20    David Engstrom                    Colorado Springs  C   203   52      253      2:08:23.2   2:08:41.2
      21    Scott Lessard                     Aurora  CO            367   50      299      2:14:40.0   2:14:55.6
      22    Dave Bell                         Highlands Ranch  CO    47   51      311      2:16:20.2   2:16:34.4
      23    John Sobecki                      Colorado Springs  C   605   51      315      2:17:15.1   2:18:19.6
      24    Grover Wallace                    Woodland Park  CO     682   53      330      2:19:44.8   2:19:55.9
      25    Nelson Brentlinger                Pueblo West  CO        78   53      338      2:20:23.7   2:20:29.6
      26    Mark Young                        Pueblo West  CO       726   50      345      2:21:13.2   2:22:09.1
      27    Joseph Castillo                   Colorado Springs  C   106   51      351      2:21:45.0   2:21:56.8
      28    Joe Lamanna                       Canon City  CO        355   50      395      2:31:23.9   2:31:45.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ron Nelson                        Colorado Springs  C   473   55       45      1:42:04.3   1:42:10.6
       2    Rich Hadley                       Florence  CO          256   57       62      1:44:04.5   1:44:08.8
       3    Jim English                       Colorado Springs  C   200   59       71      1:45:24.0   1:45:29.6
       4    Vernon Smith                      Colorado Springs  C   600   56       72      1:45:38.3   1:45:43.6
       5    Michael Kelty                     Aurora  CO            327   55       77      1:46:20.1   1:46:20.1
       6    David Wilhide                     Colorado Springs  C   704   55       99      1:48:43.0   1:49:27.0
       7    Tom Zehringer                     Colorado Springs  C   731   59      104      1:49:46.5   1:49:58.0
       8    Humberto Paredes                  Pueblo West  CO       494   57      106      1:49:55.8   1:49:55.8
       9    Scott Berry                       Manitou Springs  CO    53   55      129      1:52:58.7   1:53:13.7
      10    Jim Kelleher                      Colorado Springs  C   325   56      155      1:56:04.5   1:56:28.0
      11    Jim Biesterfelt                   Castle Rock  CO        58   59      238      2:05:52.8   2:06:12.7
      12    Michael Olson                     Colorado Springs  C   478   56      358      2:22:18.8   2:23:00.4
      13    Gordon Neal                       Colorado Springs  C   468   57      359      2:22:36.7   2:22:50.8
      14    Michael Jezier                    Aurora  CO            310   56      365      2:23:17.3   2:23:23.4
      15    Konrad Gruca                      Colorado Springs  C   249   57      368      2:24:00.1   2:28:12.6
      16    Alfred Weber                      Colorado Springs  C   689   57      386      2:29:02.8   2:29:25.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Wilson                      Cedaredge  CO         709   63       44      1:41:24.3   1:41:29.0
       2    George Jones                      Monument  CO          314   63       76      1:45:51.1   1:45:56.5
       3    Richard Park                      Colorado Springs  C   495   60       81      1:46:28.6   1:46:33.9
       4    Herman Polich                     Colorado Springs  C   522   61       89      1:47:52.1   1:48:01.8
       5    Joe Stommel                       Highlands Ranch  CO   628   64      161      1:57:02.3   1:57:10.3
       6    Michael Orendorff                 Pueblo  CO            483   62      178      1:58:48.3   1:58:53.1
       7    Robert Koerper                    Golden  CO            342   61      197      2:01:52.2   2:01:59.2
       8    Will Moody                        Bailey  CO            456   63      208      2:02:57.5   2:03:03.3
       9    Corbin Hillam                     Colorado Springs  C   288   62      224      2:04:39.5   2:04:52.9
      10    Stan Richardson                   Colorado Springs  C   544   61      258      2:09:30.7   2:09:44.4
      11    Tom Dobson                        Green Mtn Falls  CO   174   63      272      2:11:42.6   2:11:58.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tom Minnery                       Colorado Springs  C   450   65      385      2:28:30.8   2:28:44.3
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bill Faulkner                     Broomfield  CO        213   72      230      2:05:11.5   2:05:18.7
       2    Ed Youngberg                      Evergreen  CO         728   70      240      2:05:59.8   2:06:07.6

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×