Logo
             
Temple Canyon Predict  -- 4M Run/Walk
Saturday, November 30, 2013
Race #10 of the 2013 Predict Series          
             
Place Name Predict Actual Difference Points Pace
1 Jake Daly 0:32:00 31:59.85 00:00.15 100.00 08:00
2 Earl Tubbs 0:30:00 30:10.72 00:10.72 98.08 07:33
3 Kyser Seaney 0:34:16 34:45.15 00:29.15 96.15 08:41
4 Brian VanIwarden 0:26:26 26:55.38 00:29.38 94.23 06:44
5 Carmen Perez 0:39:00 39:30.22 00:30.22 92.31 09:53
6 Gloria Montoya 0:39:03 39:35.81 00:32.81 90.38 09:54
7 David Kelble 0:35:00 34:26.88 00:33.12 88.46 08:37
8 Nelson Brentlinger 0:39:19 39:54.53 00:35.53 86.54 09:59
9 Jessie Quintana 0:50:00 50:45.51 00:45.51 84.62 12:41
10 Aaron Levinson 0:27:20 26:34.41 00:45.59 82.69 06:39
11 Gary Franchi 0:47:22 46:34.80 00:47.20 80.77 11:39
12 Shad Pate 0:40:00 39:06.32 00:53.68 78.85 09:47
13 Humberto Paredes 0:34:10 33:09.26 01:00.74 76.92 08:17
14 Larry Volk 0:34:28 33:22.61 01:05.39 75.00 08:21
15 Sean McGivney 0:33:20 32:13.74 01:06.26 73.08 08:03
16 Martha Drake 0:40:24 41:31.16 01:07.16 71.15 10:23
17 Baren Guess 0:33:33 32:14.35 01:18.65 69.23 08:04
18 Carrie Franchi 0:43:00 41:36.27 01:23.73 67.31 10:24
19 Wyatt Armstrong 0:39:00 40:38.38 01:38.38 65.38 10:10
20 Rich Hadley 0:32:10 30:26.30 01:43.70 63.46 07:37
21 Marijane Martinez 0:35:30 37:21.20 01:51.20 61.54 09:20
22 Tanner Armstrong 0:40:00 42:03.26 02:03.26 59.62 10:31
23 Roger Giordano 0:31:20 29:15.62 02:04.38 57.69 07:19
24 Kris Spinuzzi 0:33:16 35:28.50 02:12.50 55.77 08:52
25 Cheri Armstrong 0:44:00 46:33.43 02:33.43 53.85 11:38
26 Stan Moore 0:38:00 40:43.38 02:43.38 51.92 10:11
27 Patrice McGivney 0:44:00 40:54.20 03:05.80 50.00 10:14
28 Andrew Wirzbach 0:55:02 51:12.56 03:49.44 48.08 12:48
29 Isobel McGivney 0:42:30 46:27.42 03:57.42 46.15 11:37
30 Julius Kaminski 0:45:00 49:26.50 04:26.50 44.23 12:22
31 Nick Grooms 0:28:00 32:39.28 04:39.28 42.31 08:10
32 Blake Repshire 0:30:02 34:56.23 04:54.23 40.38 08:44
33 Tucker Coffey 0:39:48 44:43.34 04:55.34 38.46 11:11
34 Caleb Coffey 0:31:13 36:21.71 05:08.71 36.54 09:05
35 Nick Snyder 0:29:42 34:59.39 05:17.39 34.62 08:45
36 Lucas Butmack 0:29:00 34:44.82 05:44.82 32.69 08:41
37 Jitka McGivney 0:43:20 36:49.27 06:30.73 30.77 09:12
38 Peggy Oreskovich 0:41:55 35:07.02 06:47.98 28.85 08:47
39 Stacey Diaz 0:42:00 35:07.77 06:52.23 26.92 08:47
40 Devon Fonterat 0:43:17 36:21.44 06:55.56 25.00 09:05
41 Kakota Killis 0:25:00 32:46.43 07:46.43 23.08 08:12
42 Matt Marrs 0:40:01 31:14.86 08:46.14 21.15 07:49
43 Seth Hinkle 0:39:57 49:12.30 09:15.30 19.23 12:18
44 Trevor Priest 0:39:30 48:53.69 09:23.69 17.31 12:13
45 Christian Henry 1:00:00 49:09.33 10:50.67 15.38 12:17
46 Jeff Winborne 0:35:00 49:46.92 14:46.92 13.46 12:27
47 Michael Winborne 0:40:00 55:11.15 15:11.15 11.54 13:48
48 Lee Lampe 0:36:00 51:12.26 15:12.26 9.62 12:48
49 Richard Emond 1:05:00 21:00.00 16:00.00 7.69 20:15
50 Bryce Hinkle 0:40:10 58:19.81 18:09.81 5.77 14:35
51 Dustyn Kaczmareck 1:01:00 38:16.21 22:43.79 3.85 09:34
52 Michael DeBoer 0:18:00 48:34.75 30:34.75 1.92 12:09
             
Volunteers:          
  Race Directors:  Rich and Deb Hadley        
  Finish Line:  Deb Hadley, Ms. Tubbs, Dennis Wait, Jane Chess    
  Sweeper:  Mark Koch          
  Photographer:  Dave Diaz          
  Results:  Don Pfost          

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×