Logo

Bluesky Blizzard Run 2014

Overall Finish List

March 22, 2014


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                        City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
       1    Roger Giordano              Pueblo  CO           3265    49   M               19:30.6
       2    Danny Nelson                Pueblo  CO           3217    55   M               21:17.5
       3    Enrique Ochoa               Pueblo  CO           3257    15   M               21:22.1
       4    Robert Pratt                                     3226    54   M               21:40.5
       5    Kristie Roseman             Pueblo  CO           3262    35   F               22:14.1
       6    Marcette Gordon                                  3191    38   F               22:26.3
       7    Daniel Hardy                Pueblo  CO           3264    26   M               22:43.7
       8    Brandon Bravo               Pueblo  CO           3260    19   M               23:43.5
       9    Marijane Martinez                                3210    61   F               24:38.2
      10    Phil Gonzales               Pueblo  CO           3190    40   M               24:59.0
      11    Ron Avila                                        3165    42   M               25:18.2
      12    Joel Thompson               Widefield  CO        3259    54   M               26:06.7
      13    Jene Herrera                Pueblo West  CO      3201    48   F               26:09.7
      14    Mary Porter                 Colorado City  CO    3225    51   F               26:12.6
      15    Alison Hastings                                  3198    39   F               26:13.1
      16    Melanie Ripke               Pueblo  CO           3228    44   F               26:13.4
      17    Ray Romero                                       3231    49   M               26:41.3
      18    Martha Drake                Pueblo West  CO      3178    60   F               26:42.4
      19    Richard Feasel II                                3184    43   M               26:44.4
      20    Rachel Maroney              Rye  CO              3261    14   F               26:48.3
      21    Britni Huebschman           Pueblo West  CO      3202    25   F               26:50.6
      22    Brianna Seder               Pueblo  CO           3236    26   F               26:50.9
      23    Kara Seder                  Pueblo  CO           3237    26   F               26:51.2
      24    Anne Maroney                                     3208    44   F               26:54.9
      25    Amber Canterbury                                 3173    29   F               27:07.9
      26    Sheri Giordano              Pueblo  CO           3266    55   F               27:11.2
      27    Melanie Nelson              Pueblo  CO           3218    51   F               27:11.8
      28    Kellie Avila                Pueblo  CO           3164    43   F               27:48.9
      29    Lizzy Henderson             Pueblo  CO           3199    15   F               28:03.8
      30    Gabe Talbot                                      3244    10   M               28:10.0
      31    Jocelyn Avila               Pueblo  CO           3163    14   F               28:37.3
      32    Jennifer Novotny            Pueblo West  CO      3219    30   F               29:28.0
      33    Lois Soto                                        3240    51   F               30:13.6
      34    Meghan Genderson                                 3187    14   F               30:24.8
      35    Stephen Talbot              Colorado Springs  C  3245    39   M               31:17.9
      36    Geneva Villegas                                  3248    53   F               32:00.3
      37    Julia Weihrich                                   3251    39   F               32:07.4
      38    David Weihrich              Pueblo  CO           3250    43   M               32:08.2
      39    Kyla Garrison               Pueblo  CO           3186     8   F               32:17.5
      40    Estela Chavez-Freeman                            3174    50   F               32:28.8
      41    Joan Thompson               Widefield  CO        3258    54   F               32:58.6
      42    Brianna Marquez                                  3209    19   F               33:06.8
      43    Frank Knight                Pueblo  CO           3204    44   M               33:37.3
      44    Kayla Aranda                Pueblo  CO           3160    27   F               33:47.0
      45    Jim Gonzales                Pueblo  CO           3189    73   M               34:10.3
      46    Toni Mariani                                     3207    24   F               35:25.9
      47    Elizabeth Sexton                                 3238    37   F               35:30.9
      48    Lorraine Algien             Pueblo  CO           3157    66   F               35:44.4
      49    William Robinson                                 3230    32   M               36:00.0
      50    Taylor Henderson                                 3200    17   F               37:24.0
      51    Jason Belcher               Pueblo  CO           3167    35   M               37:24.3
      52    Elizabeth Ortiz             Pueblo West  CO      3222    41   F               37:24.7
      53    Shawna Pinckard                                  3224    47   F               38:19.2
      54    Jim Simory                                       3239    42   M               41:28.4
      55    Glenn Estrada               Pueblo  CO           3181    60   M               42:35.6
      56    Megan Soto                                       3241    24   F               42:51.7
      57    Brittini Maddaford          Pueblo  CO           3256    31   F               45:20.8
      58    Jolene Brenal                                    3171    33   F               46:02.1



 

2 Mile Walk

                                                                                           Total  
    Place    Name                        City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
       1    Rhonda Feasel               Pueblo West  CO      3183    43   F               32:33.1
       2    Sandra Alvarez              Pueblo  CO           3159    61   F               33:10.0
       3    Heather Alvarez             Pueblo  CO           3158    35   F               33:12.1
       4    Julie Bosley                                     3169    38   F               33:22.6
       5    Sharla Musso                                     3215    30   F               33:23.9
       6    Jason Faber                 Pueblo West  CO      3182    41   M               34:27.6
       7    Becky Gray                  Pueblo West  CO      3196    41   F               35:19.0
       8    Paula Grassmick                                  3195    42   F               35:20.3
       9    Cassy Schilling             Pueblo West  CO      3234    24   F               35:21.9
      10    Brian Gray                  Pueblo West  CO      3197    41   M               35:23.9
      11    Wendy Defusco                                    3177    43   F               35:24.9
      12    Ron Ivan                                         3203    55   M               35:28.8
      13    Parker Gradisar                                  3192     6   M               35:56.0
      14    Jennifer Robinson                                3229    33   F               35:58.4
      15    Pat Gradisar                                     3193    47   F               35:59.6
      16    Jeanette Schoch             Pueblo West  CO      3235    31   F               37:09.0
      17    Alyshia Williams            Pueblo  CO           3253    32   F               37:30.9
      18    Barbara Bravo                                    3170    44   F               37:32.7
      19    Jason Ochoa                                      3220    32   M               38:51.3
      20    Marsha Ochoa                Pueblo  CO           3221    24   F               38:53.1
      21    Amber Craig                                      3176    30   F               39:20.0
      22    Mallory Lanham                                   3205    30   F               39:20.7
      23    Ezra Watland                                     3249    29   M               39:22.4
      24    Ellen Cooney                                     3175    61   F               39:29.5
      25    Susan Montez                Pueblo  CO           3213    61   F               39:30.9
      26    Brenda Sanchez                                   3233    36   F               40:25.8
      27    Shauna Trujillo                                  3247    30   F               40:26.5
      28    Terri Belcher                                    3168    35   F               40:37.7
      29    Patrick Chavez              Pueblo  CO           3263    38   M               41:23.6
      30    Erin Spruiell                                    3242    38   F               41:23.9
      31    Janie Espinoza                                   3179    31   F               41:33.8
      32    Jimmy Espinoza                                   3180    44   M               41:35.1
      33    Gino Lefebre                                     3206    44   M               41:48.4
      34    Ellie Gibson                                     3188    27   F               44:10.9
      35    Kim Butkovich               Pueblo  CO           3172    32   F               44:12.4
      36    Ashley Werth                Pueblo  CO           3252    25   F               44:13.6
      37    Cindy Mihelich                                   3212    62   F               48:46.3
      38    Bill Mihelich                                    3211    64   M               48:47.6
      39    Kim Rice                    Pueblo  CO           3227    39   F               52:54.2
      40    Robert Winn                                      3254    55   M               52:55.3

Thank you to all the volunteers who helped with this event

Race Director: Michael Atlas-Acuna, Erica Adamson, Mariah Schofield
Registration and results: Paulette Arns
Finish Line: Dennis Wait

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×