Logo

Cinco de Mayo 2014

Overall Finish List

May 04, 2014


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                         City               Bib No  Age Gend         Time  
       1    Adam Rich                    Colorado Springs  C  2797    33   M        15:53.2
       2    Franco Andres                                     2813    18   M        17:14.0
       3    Steven Rocks                 Colorado Springs  C  2799    36   M        18:27.7
       4    Robert Lucero                Pueblo  CO           2789    42   M        18:58.2
       5    Bruce Hofmann                Pueblo West  CO      2748    28   M        19:45.9
       6    Colton Ramos                 Pueblo West  CO      2775    15   M        20:47.8
       7    Jason Martinez,                                   2793    16   M        22:00.9
       8    Charity Krow                 Pueblo  CO           2791    33   F        22:13.1
       9    Jessie Jackson               Gardner  CO          2755    55   M        23:48.0
      10    Tony Vido                    Colorado Springs  C  2804    47   M        24:21.7
      11    Kyle Romero                  Pueblo  CO           2776    15   M        26:18.8
      12    Courtney Jones               Pueblo  CO           2801    26   F        26:28.5
      13    Matthew Moore                Frederick  CO        2766    32   M        26:54.3
      14    Tom Urdiales                 Pueblo West  CO      2783    52   M        26:56.8
      15    Laura Lacerte                Littleton  CO        2758    35   F        27:10.3
      16    Ray Romero                   Pueblo  CO           2777    49   M        27:28.9
      17    Ashlee Wiseman               Pueblo  CO           2809    28   F        28:29.5
      18    Jeremiah Velasquez           Pueblo  CO           2784    24   M        28:32.0
      19    Carl Iron Shell              Golden  CO           2754    39   M        28:33.2
      20    Elizabeth Wallin             Pueblo  CO           2810    28   F        28:34.1
      21    Andrea Dehaven               Pueblo  CO           2733    30   F        28:36.4
      22    Donnie Williams              Pueblo  CO           2787    35   M        28:56.2
      23    Diana Maal                   Pueblo West  CO      2761    42   F        29:20.7
      24    Jennifer Gale                Pueblo  CO           2743    30   F        29:23.3
      25    Guillermo Garibay            Pueblo  CO           2803    63   M        29:41.2
      26    Gaige Trujillo               Pueblo  CO           2805    8    M        30:00.3
      27    Melissa Olivas               Pueblo  CO           2795    33   F        30:01.3
      28    Jennifer Novotny             Pueblo West  CO      2768    30   F        30:07.9
      29    Adrianne Dobbs               Pueblo  CO           2736    29   F        30:15.3
      30    Kerri Lonnberg               Pueblo  CO           2759    34   F        31:08.1
      31    Kira Hughes                  Pueblo  CO           2753    11   F        31:27.5
      32    Ken Hughes                   Pueblo  CO           2751    44   M        31:33.0
      33    Megan Petros                 Pueblo  CO           2773    30   F        31:40.3
      34    Jackie Trujillo              Pueblo  CO           2781    31   F        32:58.8
      35    Esperanza Marmolejo          Pueblo  CO           2763    37   F        33:15.7
      36    Rion Ace Frakes              Pueblo  CO           2742     7   M        33:53.3
      37    Debbie Frakes                Pueblo West  CO      2739    44   F        33:53.9
      38    Jim Gonzales                 Pueblo  CO           2744    73   M        34:31.9
      39    Frank Knight                 Pueblo  CO           2757    45   M        34:46.7
      40    Lynn Dietz                   Colorado Springs  C  2735    49   F        35:16.6
      41    Lorraine Algien              Pueblo  CO           2722    66   F        35:19.1
      42    Orion Zeb II Frakes          Pueblo  CO           2741     7   M        37:50.4
      43    Orion Frakes                 Pueblo  CO           2740    40   M        37:53.0
      44    Christina Villalobos         Pueblo West  CO      2816    39   F        38:10.9
      45    Victoria Villalobos          Pueblo  CO           2815    18   F        38:12.0
      46    Kylie Ottersberg             Pueblo  CO           2770    34   F        38:29.7
      47    Adam Felzien                 Pueblo  CO           2737    31   M        38:30.0
      48    Khloe Carpenter              Ft. Collins  CO      2729    10   F        38:37.0
      49    Garrett Ast                  Avon  AK             2723     8   M        38:44.2
      50    Veronika Marmolejo           Pueblo  CO           2764    13   F        40:25.3
      51    Shannan Ravetti              Colorado Springs  C  2812    44   F        41:26.9
      52    James Ravetti                Colorado Springs  C  2811    48   M        41:27.3
      53    Kim Vido                     Colorado Springs  C  2806    46   F        42:12.8
      54    Anna Rozell                  Fairbanks  AK        2778     7   F        42:17.4
      55    Carl Bartecchi               Pueblo  CO           2726    75   M        42:18.3
      56    Jodie Vigil                  Colorado Springs  C  2786    24   F        43:34.0
      57    Danielle Vigil               Pueblo  CO           2785    13   F        43:34.1
      58    Morgan Delharo-Brown         Colorado Springs  C  2821    30   F        59:13.3
      59    Sarah Ast                    Avon  CO             2724    41   F      1:06:04.6
      60    Brody Ash                    Avon  CO             2807    6    M      1:06:05.3



10K Run

                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                         City               Bib No  Age Gend         Time  
       1    Hector Franco                Chihuahua  MX        2814    23   M        35:22.9
       2    Saol Hernandez               Pueblo  CO           2817    26   M        35:43.3
       3    Andy Rinne                   Colorado Springs  C  2796    38   M        36:27.7
       4    Damion Dominguez                                  2818    19   M        37:27.8
       5    Collin Knaub                 Fountain  CO         2756    30   M        39:02.6
       6    Erik Nelson                  Colorado Springs  C  2800    33   M        40:52.1
       7    Hans Noordik                 La Veta  CO          2767    44   M        43:04.1
       8    Kristen Bartecchi Rozell     Fairbanks  AK        2727    43   F        46:19.1
       9    Adam Maal                    Pueblo West  CO      2760    13   M        47:12.4
      10    Teri Fox                     Rye  CO              2738    40   F        48:55.1
      11    Mark Gregory                 Pueblo  CO           2745    48   M        49:52.7
      12    Gene Mares                   Pueblo  CO           2790    51   M        49:54.1
      13    Christine Nelson             Colorado Springs  C  2802    34   F        51:19.4
      14    Robert Santoyo               Pueblo  CO           2788    52   M        53:16.4
      15    Gloria Carroll               Pueblo  CO           2730    49   F        53:26.5
      16    Ned Rozell                   Faibanks  AK         2779    51   M        53:52.4
      17    Rebecca Medina               Morris  CO           2765    44   F        54:02.8
      18    David Dietz                  Colorado Springs  C  2734    50   M        56:01.8
      19    Tracey Carroll               Colorado Springs  C  2731    49   F        56:52.1
      20    Brittany Jones               Pueblo  CO           2798    27   F        57:13.8
      21    Mindy Urdiales               Pueblo West  CO      2782    46   F        58:07.7
      22    Dawn Ballas                  Pueblo West  CO      2725    35   F        59:03.0
      23    Mary Porter                  Colorado City  CO    2774    51   F        59:32.4
      24    Heather Singleton            Pueblo West  CO      2792    34   F        59:57.9
      25    Adolfo Peralta               San Diego  CA        2771    73   M      1:00:00.2
      26    Alyssa Marmolejo             Centennial  CO       2762    14   F      1:00:19.8
      27    John Petersen                Pueblo  CO           2772    62   M      1:00:23.2
      28    Jason Belcher                Pueblo  CO           2820    35   M      1:06:53.9
      29    Victor Boley                 Pueblo  CO           2728    57   M      1:06:54.7
      30     Rodney Atencio                                   2822    14   M      1:07:05.2
      31    Lisa Heckel                  Manitou Springs  CO  2747    51   F      1:07:19.0
      32    Siria Aguilar                Pueblo  CO           2721    53   F      1:12:23.0
      33    Ernie Aguilar                Pueblo  CO           2720    56   M      1:12:23.8
      34    Jesse Quintana               Pueblo West  CO      2819    70   F      1:15:25.9
      35    Elizabeth Ortiz              Pueblo West  CO      2769    41   F      1:20:29.7
      36    Lynne Day                    Colorado Springs  C  2732    45   F      1:28:12.9

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×