Logo

Cinco de Mayo 2014

Age Group Results

May 04, 2014


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charity Krow                Pueblo  CO           2791   33        8        22:13.1

Female 14 and under

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kira Hughes                 Pueblo  CO           2753   11       31        31:27.5
       2    Khloe Carpenter             Ft. Collins  CO      2729   10       48        38:37.0
       3    Veronika Marmolejo          Pueblo  CO           2764   13       50        40:25.3
       4    Anna Rozell                 Fairbanks  AK        2778    7       54        42:17.4
       5    Danielle Vigil              Pueblo  CO           2785   13       57        43:34.1

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Victoria Villalobos         Pueblo  CO           2815   18       45        38:12.0

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Courtney Jones              Pueblo  CO           2801   26       12        26:28.5
       2    Ashlee Wiseman              Pueblo  CO           2809   28       17        28:29.5
       3    Elizabeth Wallin            Pueblo  CO           2810   28       20        28:34.1
       4    Adrianne Dobbs              Pueblo  CO           2736   29       29        30:15.3
       5    Jodie Vigil                 Colorado Springs  C  2786   24       56        43:34.0

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laura Lacerte               Littleton  CO        2758   35       15        27:10.3
       2    Andrea Dehaven              Pueblo  CO           2733   30       21        28:36.4
       3    Jennifer Gale               Pueblo  CO           2743   30       24        29:23.3
       4    Melissa Olivas              Pueblo  CO           2795   33       27        30:01.3
       5    Jennifer Novotny            Pueblo West  CO      2768   30       28        30:07.9
       6    Kerri Lonnberg              Pueblo  CO           2759   34       30        31:08.1
       7    Megan Petros                Pueblo  CO           2773   30       33        31:40.3
       8    Jackie Trujillo             Pueblo  CO           2781   31       34        32:58.8
       9    Esperanza Marmolejo         Pueblo  CO           2763   37       35        33:15.7
      10    Christina Villalobos        Pueblo West  CO      2816   39       44        38:10.9
      11    Kylie Ottersberg            Pueblo  CO           2770   34       46        38:29.7
      12    Morgan Delharo-Brown        Colorado Springs  C  2821   30       58        59:13.3

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Diana Maal                  Pueblo West  CO      2761   42       23        29:20.7
       2    Debbie Frakes               Pueblo West  CO      2739   44       37        33:53.9
       3    Lynn Dietz                  Colorado Springs  C  2735   49       40        35:16.6
       4    Shannan Ravetti             Colorado Springs  C  2812   44       51        41:26.9
       5    Kim Vido                    Colorado Springs  C  2806   46       53        42:12.8
       6    Sarah Ast                   Avon  CO             2724   41       59      1:06:04.6

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lorraine Algien             Pueblo  CO           2722   66       41        35:19.1

Male Open Winners

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Rich                   Colorado Springs  C  2797   33        1        15:53.2

Male 14 and under

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gaige Trujillo              Pueblo  CO           2805   8        26        30:00.3
       2    Rion Ace Frakes             Pueblo  CO           2742    7       36        33:53.3
       3    Orion Zeb II Frakes         Pueblo  CO           2741    7       42        37:50.4
       4    Garrett Ast                 Avon  AK             2723    8       49        38:44.2
       5    Brody Ash                   Avon  CO             2807   6        60      1:06:05.3

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Franco Andres                                    2813   18        2        17:14.0
       2    Colton Ramos                Pueblo West  CO      2775   15        6        20:47.8
       3    Jason Martinez,                                  2793   16        7        22:00.9
       4    Kyle Romero                 Pueblo  CO           2776   15       11        26:18.8

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bruce Hofmann               Pueblo West  CO      2748   28        5        19:45.9
       2    Jeremiah Velasquez          Pueblo  CO           2784   24       18        28:32.0

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steven Rocks                Colorado Springs  C  2799   36        3        18:27.7
       2    Matthew Moore               Frederick  CO        2766   32       13        26:54.3
       3    Carl Iron Shell             Golden  CO           2754   39       19        28:33.2
       4    Donnie Williams             Pueblo  CO           2787   35       22        28:56.2
       5    Adam Felzien                Pueblo  CO           2737   31       47        38:30.0

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Lucero               Pueblo  CO           2789   42        4        18:58.2
       2    Tony Vido                   Colorado Springs  C  2804   47       10        24:21.7
       3    Ray Romero                  Pueblo  CO           2777   49       16        27:28.9
       4    Ken Hughes                  Pueblo  CO           2751   44       32        31:33.0
       5    Frank Knight                Pueblo  CO           2757   45       39        34:46.7
       6    Orion Frakes                Pueblo  CO           2740   40       43        37:53.0
       7    James Ravetti               Colorado Springs  C  2811   48       52        41:27.3

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessie Jackson              Gardner  CO          2755   55        9        23:48.0
       2    Tom Urdiales                Pueblo West  CO      2783   52       14        26:56.8

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Guillermo Garibay           Pueblo  CO           2803   63       25        29:41.2

Male 70 and over

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jim Gonzales                Pueblo  CO           2744   73       38        34:31.9
       2    Carl Bartecchi              Pueblo  CO           2726   75       55        42:18.3

10K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristen Bartecchi Rozell    Fairbanks  AK        2727   43        8        46:19.1

Female 14 and under

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alyssa Marmolejo            Centennial  CO       2762   14       26      1:00:19.8

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brittany Jones              Pueblo  CO           2798   27       20        57:13.8

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christine Nelson            Colorado Springs  C  2802   34       13        51:19.4
       2    Dawn Ballas                 Pueblo West  CO      2725   35       22        59:03.0
       3    Heather Singleton           Pueblo West  CO      2792   34       24        59:57.9

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Teri Fox                    Rye  CO              2738   40       10        48:55.1
       2    Gloria Carroll              Pueblo  CO           2730   49       15        53:26.5
       3    Rebecca Medina              Morris  CO           2765   44       17        54:02.8
       4    Tracey Carroll              Colorado Springs  C  2731   49       19        56:52.1
       5    Mindy Urdiales              Pueblo West  CO      2782   46       21        58:07.7
       6    Elizabeth Ortiz             Pueblo West  CO      2769   41       35      1:20:29.7
       7    Lynne Day                   Colorado Springs  C  2732   45       36      1:28:12.9

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Porter                 Colorado City  CO    2774   51       23        59:32.4
       2    Lisa Heckel                 Manitou Springs  CO  2747   51       31      1:07:19.0
       3    Siria Aguilar               Pueblo  CO           2721   53       32      1:12:23.0

Female 70 and over

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jesse Quintana              Pueblo West  CO      2819   70       34      1:15:25.9

Male Open Winners

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hector Franco               Chihuahua  MX        2814   23        1        35:22.9

Male 14 and under

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Maal                   Pueblo West  CO      2760   13        9        47:12.4
       2     Rodney Atencio                                  2822   14       30      1:07:05.2

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Damion Dominguez                                 2818   19        4        37:27.8

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Saol Hernandez              Pueblo  CO           2817   26        2        35:43.3

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andy Rinne                  Colorado Springs  C  2796   38        3        36:27.7
       2    Collin Knaub                Fountain  CO         2756   30        5        39:02.6
       3    Erik Nelson                 Colorado Springs  C  2800   33        6        40:52.1
       4    Jason Belcher               Pueblo  CO           2820   35       28      1:06:53.9

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hans Noordik                La Veta  CO          2767   44        7        43:04.1
       2    Mark Gregory                Pueblo  CO           2745   48       11        49:52.7

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gene Mares                  Pueblo  CO           2790   51       12        49:54.1
       2    Robert Santoyo              Pueblo  CO           2788   52       14        53:16.4
       3    Ned Rozell                  Faibanks  AK         2779   51       16        53:52.4
       4    David Dietz                 Colorado Springs  C  2734   50       18        56:01.8
       5    Victor Boley                Pueblo  CO           2728   57       29      1:06:54.7
       6    Ernie Aguilar               Pueblo  CO           2720   56       33      1:12:23.8

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Petersen               Pueblo  CO           2772   62       27      1:00:23.2

Male 70 and over

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adolfo Peralta              San Diego  CA        2771   73       25      1:00:00.2

Thank you volunteers:
Race Directors - Jeanette Cortez, Hilbert Navarro
Registration and Results- Dennis Wait, Paulette Arns
Finish Line - Dave Diaz, Anthony Diaz, Nelson Brentlinger, Shawn Loppnow, Rob Pratt

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×