Logo

OMT 2014

Age Group Results

May 10, 2014


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


Triathlon

Female Open Winners


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      11  Pamela Welch            691    38    1     21:52.5      1:03.6    1     35:16.3      0:57.7    2      6:07.2   1:05:17.5    
     2      16  Maia Austin             508    16    2     23:49.7      0:52.0    2     37:08.0      0:57.0    1      5:29.7   1:08:16.5    
     3      27  Kim Arline              506    47    3     24:30.5      1:16.8    3     37:47.3      1:02.0    3      8:17.6   1:12:54.5    

Female 20 to 24


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      99  Alex Fairbanks          555    21    2     28:13.7      1:04.6    1     49:18.5      1:31.9    2      8:54.5   1:29:03.4    
     2     113  Tessa Strouse           677    23    3     28:59.6      1:58.8    2     50:50.0      1:31.8    3      9:43.3   1:33:03.7    
     3     142  Sara Padilla            638    22    4     31:43.4      1:38.1    4   1:01:58.3      2:27.4    1      7:30.8   1:45:18.2    
     4     145  Deborah Kim             598    23    1     27:12.2      1:22.2    5   1:06:22.9      0:53.4    4     10:22.3   1:46:13.1    
     5     146  Kelli Stephenson        671    24    5     32:48.9      2:23.9    3     58:09.3      1:31.8    5     11:23.9   1:46:18.0    

Female 25 to 29


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      56  Adrian Cooley           538    26    1     21:55.3      2:59.4    3     45:16.7      1:36.3    5      7:30.0   1:19:17.9    
     2      70  Katie Owens             636    26    3     24:56.1      1:22.8    4     46:13.9      1:31.0    6      7:48.3   1:21:52.3    
     3      71  Susanna Payne           641    25    2     24:52.3      1:39.1    2     44:28.8      1:36.0   13      9:31.8   1:22:08.2    
     4      72  Abby Davidson           543    28    9     29:25.3      1:27.0    1     43:14.6      1:09.4    4      6:56.7   1:22:13.1    
     5      88  Molly Steves            675    29    7     28:34.9      1:26.0    6     46:46.6      1:47.3    3      6:51.0   1:25:25.9    
     6      92  Brooke Imbs             590    29    8     29:00.6      1:11.8    7     47:36.3      1:33.9    1      6:29.6   1:25:52.4    
     7      93  Maggie Nyquist          634    27   10     29:34.1      1:00.1    5     46:21.5      1:20.5    7      7:52.6   1:26:09.0    
     8      96  Ariann Billings         518    27    4     26:09.9      2:08.2   10     49:08.7      2:03.0    9      8:07.5   1:27:37.4    
     9      97  Sarah Munger            627    25    6     26:52.5      1:12.6    9     49:07.4      1:30.3   12      9:24.5   1:28:07.5    
    10     112  Mindy McAllister        616    27   11     30:00.8      2:12.6    8     47:49.6      1:41.4   15     11:15.8   1:33:00.5    
    11     114  Amanda Kern             597    28    5     26:45.4      1:45.1   12     51:58.7      2:14.1   14     10:27.1   1:33:10.5    
    12     122  Megan Estes             554    29   12     31:00.0      1:50.7   13     53:42.7      1:35.9   11      9:22.1   1:37:31.5    
    13     128  Asha Holsopple          585    26   15     38:52.4      1:40.5   11     49:20.6      1:44.8    2      6:47.9   1:38:26.4    
    14     143  Tamra Beard             512    28   14     35:27.6      1:40.4   14     54:46.7      2:13.1   16     11:35.1   1:45:43.2    
    15     152  Kristina Samuelson      659    26   13     31:23.3      1:05.5   15   1:08:44.8      1:11.3   10      9:17.5   1:51:42.6    
    16     161  Lindsay Wyskowski       697    28   16     43:17.8      1:26.0   16   1:11:00.6      1:26.0    8      8:02.2   2:05:12.8    

Female 30 to 34


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      46  Jayme McGuire           618    31    1     23:23.7      1:08.3    2     41:59.5      2:14.2    9      9:15.0   1:18:01.0    
     2      52  Kristin Tristano        681    34    3     27:26.7      1:43.8    1     40:15.8      1:25.3    5      7:58.9   1:18:50.7    
     3      68  Denise Grovo            571    33    2     26:47.2      1:23.8    4     44:08.6      1:29.5    4      7:54.8   1:21:44.0    
     4      76  Rebecca Payne           642    33    8     29:56.6      1:28.5    3     42:46.6      1:06.2    3      7:30.1   1:22:48.3    
     5      82  Aimee McNab             620    33    4     27:52.9      1:01.3    7     45:39.0      1:00.2    7      8:33.8   1:24:07.4    
     6      95  Colleen Rdes            648    31    5     28:28.5      1:37.5    8     47:17.6      1:35.6    6      8:16.7   1:27:16.2    
     7      98  Jennifer Pacheco        637    32    6     28:44.7      1:25.5   10     49:12.8      1:47.6    2      7:26.9   1:28:37.6    
     8     106  Laura Espinoza          553    32   11     34:30.2      2:00.9    6     45:28.5      1:41.2    1      7:25.1   1:31:06.1    
     9     107  Jamie Santoro           660    30    7     29:05.1      1:17.9    9     48:40.2      1:55.8   10     10:10.1   1:31:09.2    
    10     109  Susannah Mitchell       624    33   10     33:47.7      1:45.3    5     44:36.0      1:14.5   11     10:45.6   1:32:09.3    
    11     129  Melanie Maurer          615    32    9     33:32.9      1:30.6   11     52:57.0      1:25.8    8      9:13.8   1:38:40.4    

Female 35 to 39


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      29  Melanie Milyard         623    38    3     25:03.9      1:09.4    2     38:00.9      1:05.8    5      8:35.2   1:13:55.4    
     2      30  Molly McNamara          621    37    1     23:46.1      0:49.7    3     38:17.7      0:39.8   10     10:39.9   1:14:13.3    
     3      44  Natalie Gowen           569    37    4     26:23.7      1:08.6    4     40:14.0      1:21.9    4      7:58.4   1:17:06.8    
     4      54  Gina Drummond           549    39    9     27:51.9      1:20.2    1     37:53.0      1:08.1   11     10:46.2   1:18:59.5    
     5      59  Clarissa Norton         633    35    6     27:23.3      1:20.0    6     42:53.0      0:56.7    2      7:33.0   1:20:06.3    
     6      60  Sara Daum               542    37    8     27:49.3      1:18.8    5     41:50.6      1:18.1    3      7:49.3   1:20:06.3    
     7      78  Amy Webb                686    35    5     27:11.4      1:20.7    9     47:36.3      1:10.1    1      5:45.1   1:23:03.7    
     8      81  Rosina Sonntag          666    39   10     28:24.3      1:24.4    7     43:53.6      1:23.0    6      8:50.9   1:23:56.5    
     9      90  Sheena Archuleta        505    37    7     27:48.0      1:55.2    8     43:53.8      2:11.8    8      9:50.4   1:25:39.4    
    10     102  Katie Cook              537    38    2     24:32.6      1:25.9   10     51:04.0      1:31.9   13     11:19.4   1:29:53.9    
    11     120  Mande Mathews           613    35   12     30:18.4      1:32.1   11     51:48.7      1:58.5    9      9:59.0   1:35:36.9    
    12     121  Natalie Hibbard         576    36   13     31:01.1      1:48.3   13     53:55.6      1:25.5    7      9:20.8   1:37:31.4    
    13     123  Lisa Persons            643    39   11     30:18.0      1:32.6   12     53:13.1      1:37.1   12     10:54.9   1:37:35.9    
    14     162  Romana Brubaker         523    36   14     35:31.5      2:04.9   14   1:10:44.9      2:45.4   14     16:05.3   2:07:12.3    

Female 40 to 44


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      41  Cheryl Farrer           556    41    1     24:42.3      1:06.6    1     41:18.6      0:58.4    2      8:09.8   1:16:15.9    
     2      64  Kelly Cave              531    43    2     25:32.4      1:22.0    3     43:27.9      1:28.1    3      9:27.7   1:21:18.4    
     3      73  Kathleen Cefus          532    44    3     28:22.0      1:28.0    2     43:06.1      1:46.3    1      7:46.1   1:22:28.7    
     4     137  Kate Schwarzler         661    40    4     34:14.8      2:25.8    4     50:38.3      1:57.4    4     12:09.5   1:41:25.9    

Female 45 to 49


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      79  Judy Johnson            594    46    1     29:22.1      1:10.7    1     42:31.1      1:17.5    1      9:00.1   1:23:21.6    
     2     119  Wendy Garrison          564    47    2     31:07.2      2:18.2    2     50:23.5      1:42.0    3      9:50.7   1:35:21.8    
     3     139  Laura Brown             522    45    4     37:24.7      1:18.2    4     54:55.1      1:13.1    2      9:08.2   1:43:59.4    
     4     149  Shalee Longdo           604    48    3     36:57.9      1:13.6    5     56:51.4      1:32.6    5     10:52.5   1:47:28.3    
     5     150  Lisa Fisher             560    49    5     38:18.6      1:21.0    3     53:48.7      3:36.9    6     12:04.4   1:49:09.8    
     6     163  Kaye Kakuda             596    49    6     49:44.6      2:05.1    6   1:06:45.2      3:36.7    4     10:51.8   2:13:03.4    

Female 50 to 54


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      49  Jane Murtha             628    51    2     26:44.1      1:45.3    1     38:05.5      1:55.6    3      9:51.0   1:18:21.7    
     2      80  Wendie Wilhide          692    53    5     29:34.6      1:00.8    2     43:02.9      1:09.5    1      9:03.0   1:23:51.0    
     3     103  Kathy Dixon             547    52    4     28:36.6      2:06.7    5     46:56.6      2:34.6    2      9:46.0   1:30:00.7    
     4     111  Melanie Nelson          631    52    3     28:03.8      1:53.2    4     46:09.4      1:58.7    6     14:43.7   1:32:48.9    
     5     147  Susan Wood              696    51    6     36:49.3      1:47.0    6     49:31.3      3:22.8    7     15:15.4   1:46:46.0    
     6     156  Marisue Vincent         684    50    8     44:49.8      2:27.9    7     54:29.9      3:13.9    5     10:10.4   1:55:12.0    
     7     160  Missy Dunnahoo          551    53    7     41:15.5      2:35.0    8     55:47.3      2:02.6    8     17:43.9   1:59:24.4    

Female 55 to 59


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1     116  Dawn Ignatius           589    57    1     32:48.9      2:22.7    1     46:52.8      4:20.6    1      7:22.2   1:33:47.5    
     2     144  Kate Olson              635    59    2     40:06.3      1:41.9    2     54:12.8      1:24.2    2      8:31.3   1:45:56.7    
     3     157  Sharon McMahan          619    55    3     40:29.0      2:14.1    3   1:00:59.9      2:18.2    3     10:32.0   1:56:33.4    

Female 60 to 64


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      86  Marijane Martinez       611    62    1     26:07.3      1:30.9    3     45:33.7      1:36.8    4      9:53.1   1:24:41.9    
     2      91  Jane Chess              535    61    1     28:18.3      1:55.4    1     44:08.1      1:09.8    2     10:17.1   1:25:48.9    
     3     124  Cheryl Higdon Holloway  577    61    3     36:57.8      1:42.2    3     49:08.7      2:04.0    1      8:15.8   1:38:08.7    
     4     140  Susan Steves            674    62    2     35:58.0      1:49.1    2     47:14.2      1:24.0    4     18:00.0   1:44:25.4    
     5     154  Nancy Marsters          610    62    4     41:14.5      2:27.9    4     52:58.2      3:07.3    3     13:33.5   1:53:21.6    

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Tim Hola                582    40    2     18:34.0      0:38.4    1     29:36.6      0:38.4    1      4:33.0     54:00.6    
     2       2  Cory Rose               655    27    1     18:04.9      0:48.1    2     33:03.9      0:51.4    3      6:41.9     59:30.3    
     3       3  Grant Drummond          548    37    3     19:02.0      0:48.0    3     33:54.0      0:41.7    2      5:33.7     59:59.5    

Male 10 to 15

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      22  Benjamin Highfill       578    15    1     21:04.3      1:23.6    1     41:27.1      0:54.5    1      5:56.5   1:10:46.2    
     2     126  Bryan Chappell          533    14    2     27:22.6      2:49.1    2     55:32.9      1:53.2    2     10:44.6   1:38:22.5    

Male 16 to 19

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      57  Ethan Strouse           678    17    1     23:34.7      1:45.8    1     39:30.8      1:25.9    1     13:07.5   1:19:24.8    

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      25  Elias Holloway          584    24    2     26:43.1      1:08.8    1     35:26.7      1:38.5    1      6:27.6   1:11:24.9    
     2      63  Sean Guerra             572    21    3     27:21.3      1:11.8    2     42:02.0      1:50.5    3      8:01.2   1:20:26.9    
     3     104  Jamen Cox               540    23    4     28:28.5      1:31.7    3     51:30.5      1:11.6    2      7:57.7   1:30:40.2    
     4     115  Jacob Davis             544    21    1     24:27.9      1:28.0    4     56:58.1      2:20.9    5      8:30.0   1:33:45.1    
     5     134  Justen Cox              541    23    5     28:29.2      1:38.3    5   1:00:24.3      1:39.0    4      8:02.6   1:40:13.7    

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      10  Ben Reinke              652    29    3     21:00.6      1:05.4    1     33:19.6      1:04.8    7      8:05.5   1:04:36.0    
     2      12  Daniel Feldpausch       557    28    1     18:48.7      0:43.2    4     39:24.0      0:36.7    1      6:30.1   1:06:02.8    
     3      20  Shawn Bell              515    28    6     24:26.5      1:32.9    2     35:30.5      1:17.3    6      7:53.1   1:10:40.6    
     4      21  Daniel Gaide            563    27    5     24:14.4      1:11.1    3     36:46.5      0:57.2    5      7:36.6   1:10:46.0    
     5      51  Aaron Levinson          602    25    2     19:39.7      1:40.6    6     47:02.6      2:56.9    4      7:26.9   1:18:46.8    
     6      67  Kelley Meyer            622    27    4     23:45.1      1:00.9    7     47:21.2      0:51.0    8      8:43.2   1:21:41.7    
     7      77  Nathan Cape             527    27    7     27:34.8      1:48.0    5     45:35.1      1:14.8    3      6:41.1   1:22:53.9    
     8     132  Kevin Roth              657    28    9     38:06.4      1:29.1    8     51:00.6      2:09.3    2      6:33.7   1:39:19.2    
     9     153  Robert Triste           682    25    8     33:35.0      1:15.2    9     52:48.4      1:34.1    9     22:49.9   1:52:02.8    

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Marshal Steves          676    32    2     20:16.7      0:43.7    1     34:05.8      0:41.4    1      6:12.2   1:01:59.9    
     2      14  Shawn Reid              651    30    1     20:16.4      1:46.2    2     35:23.4      1:04.3    5      8:00.8   1:06:31.2    
     3      33  Chris Nash              629    31    3     20:56.3      0:49.3    7     44:07.9      1:12.0    4      7:48.6   1:14:54.3    
     4      35  Seth Holloway           583    31    4     27:38.7      1:09.6    3     38:10.1      1:19.2    3      7:16.1   1:15:33.9    
     5      58  Luke Yoder              698    33    5     28:08.9      1:36.9    4     41:17.9      1:30.1    2      7:15.0   1:19:49.0    
     6     101  Nathan Sprague          670    32    6     31:48.5      2:45.7    5     41:58.1      3:21.2    6      9:33.5   1:29:27.2    
     7     117  Jacob Hawken            574    34    7     33:14.6      1:55.5    6     44:06.4      2:35.3    7     11:56.7   1:33:48.6    
     8     151  Justin Beard            513    31    8     35:25.1      1:42.2    8     58:41.3      1:40.5    8     14:04.7   1:51:34.0    

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      13  Todd Hund               588    35    2     21:13.0      1:18.7    1     35:37.0      1:19.5    5      6:41.8   1:06:10.2    
     2      17  Peter Sonntag           667    38    1     21:05.0      1:42.6    7     38:59.2      0:59.4    2      6:17.7   1:09:04.1    
     3      18  Joshua Green            570    36    5     23:48.3      0:49.7    3     37:09.7      1:09.9    1      6:11.4   1:09:09.2    
     4      26  Craig Lindholm          603    39    3     23:18.0      0:48.6    5     38:02.2      0:53.6   10      8:56.3   1:11:58.8    
     5      28  Bryce Andrus            501    38    9     25:14.1      1:04.1   10     39:56.9      1:01.9    3      6:18.7   1:13:35.8    
     6      32  David Williams          693    36    6     23:53.4      1:13.2    9     39:26.3      1:09.4   11      8:58.7   1:14:41.3    
     7      34  Ben Newton              632    38    7     23:58.1      1:16.7   12     40:18.3      1:20.8    8      8:01.3   1:14:55.4    
     8      37  Michael Baca            509    39    8     24:49.0      1:19.5    2     36:57.4      1:44.9   13     10:57.4   1:15:48.4    
     9      38  Tim Weckx               688    36   14     27:45.5      1:24.3    6     38:51.6      1:27.9    4      6:19.8   1:15:49.3    
    10      42  Erik Juno               595    39    4     23:22.9      0:54.5    8     39:00.4      1:00.6   16     12:16.1   1:16:34.7    
    11      47  Anthony Reed            650    35   11     25:43.0      1:18.8    4     37:41.4      1:14.5   15     12:08.7   1:18:06.6    
    12      55  Patrick Suermann        679    39   10     25:20.4      1:09.9   13     43:44.5      1:15.0    6      7:31.3   1:19:01.3    
    13      62  Darren Dukart           550    37   16     30:19.7      1:19.7   11     40:00.0      1:11.5    7      7:33.1   1:20:24.1    
    14     105  Aaron Smith             664    38   13     26:09.2      1:26.0   15     53:59.9      1:20.7    9      8:06.7   1:31:02.7    
    15     127  Michael Chappell        534    37   15     28:58.8      2:18.2   16     54:25.7      1:38.2   14     11:03.2   1:38:24.2    
    16     130  Damian Wise             695    38   17     36:57.0      1:52.6   14     48:17.3      1:59.6   12      9:53.3   1:39:00.0    
    17     159  Stephen Portugal        647    38   12     25:57.1      0:59.2   17   1:14:00.2      1:09.1   17     16:52.8   1:58:58.5    

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       6  Gerald Romero           654    43    1     18:21.6      1:44.7    4     35:16.2      1:27.2    3      6:30.0   1:03:20.0    
     2       8  Scott Cooper            539    41    2     21:56.1      0:57.1    2     34:18.0      1:04.9    1      5:54.7   1:04:11.0    
     3       9  Rob Archuleta           504    41    3     22:29.3      0:56.6    1     33:59.1      0:52.5    2      6:05.5   1:04:23.2    
     4      15  Theodore Johnson        592    43    4     22:40.8      1:34.2    3     35:06.5      1:09.6    4      6:52.2   1:07:23.6    
     5      19  Justin Steves           673    40    6     22:52.0      0:57.8    6     36:50.0      1:06.7    7      7:53.8   1:09:40.4    
     6      23  Eric Castellano         528    41    5     22:42.6      1:35.5    8     38:17.8      0:59.5    5      7:10.9   1:10:46.5    
     7      24  Chris Theis             680    44    7     23:01.1      1:15.1    5     36:26.7      1:08.4   12      9:24.7   1:11:16.2    
     8      39  Shelby Austin           507    41   11     27:16.3      1:37.2    7     37:43.0      1:35.3    6      7:51.7   1:16:03.7    
     9      40  Mat Snyder              665    43    9     24:47.8      1:17.1   10     38:49.6      1:19.9   14      9:50.1   1:16:04.8    
    10      43  Troy Johnson            701    43    8     23:19.2      1:15.0   13     42:06.0      1:20.7   10      8:46.2   1:16:47.3    
    11      48  Joe Bulow               524    44   14     28:50.6      1:30.4    9     38:20.5      1:03.1    9      8:35.2   1:18:20.1    
    12      50  Ryan Haines             573    42   12     27:26.0      1:31.1   11     39:30.9      1:42.7    8      8:24.0   1:18:34.9    
    13      85  Mark Phillips           645    44   10     25:46.3      1:25.2   12     42:03.0      1:55.4   16     13:07.5   1:24:17.6    
    14      87  Mike Hoffman            581    42   13     28:09.8      2:09.2   15     43:05.0      1:22.2   15     10:35.0   1:25:21.3    
    15     100  Robby Castle            529    43   16     33:04.0      2:24.3   14     42:38.6      1:28.9   13      9:46.0   1:29:22.0    
    16     133  Bradley Reitmair        653    43   15     32:45.9      1:27.4   16     54:28.5      1:42.7   11      8:59.3   1:39:24.0    

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  James Lussier           605    45    2     22:40.3      0:40.8    1     32:45.3      0:44.1    1      5:41.2   1:02:31.8    
     2       7  John Highfill           579    47    1     20:42.0      1:02.6    2     33:05.0      1:06.3    3      7:33.3   1:03:29.4    
     3      45  Vern Blohm              519    46    3     27:17.4      1:39.1    3     37:27.4      1:42.4    8      9:23.2   1:17:29.8    
     4      53  John Reed               649    48    8     28:40.9      0:54.7    4     40:09.4      1:06.8    5      8:02.4   1:18:54.4    
     5      61  Jay Moore               626    47    5     27:47.7      1:10.9    6     42:55.5      1:45.8    2      6:36.6   1:20:16.7    
     6      65  Bart Rutten             658    49    6     27:52.2      1:10.4    5     41:38.0      1:29.1    7      9:09.7   1:21:19.6    
     7      84  Bud Golob               568    48    4     27:43.8      1:33.4    8     44:24.2      1:28.4    6      9:05.2   1:24:15.2    
     8      94  Peter Escalante         552    46    7     28:10.6      1:11.2    7     44:23.9      1:47.5   11     11:36.8   1:27:10.3    
     9     110  Chad Campbell           525    46   11     34:32.2      2:03.1    9     46:42.5      1:39.9    4      7:49.5   1:32:47.2    
    10     135  Matthew Skeen           663    45   12     35:46.3      1:39.5   10     50:01.8      2:27.3   10     10:18.7   1:40:13.9    
    11     141  Jonathan Webb           687    48   10     33:42.0      1:13.9   12     56:27.2      1:28.9   12     12:07.0   1:44:59.3    
    12     155  Brent Tucker            683    49   13     43:14.8      3:50.9   11     54:33.2      2:29.2    9      9:58.9   1:54:07.1    

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      31  Patrick Fisher          559    54    1     25:26.0      1:16.5    1     37:08.7      1:22.8    3      9:00.1   1:14:14.2    
     2      69  Dwight Leski            601    51    4     30:13.5      1:42.2    2     39:45.7      1:40.6    2      8:29.6   1:21:51.8    
     3     118  Bruce Parkman           640    51    3     28:14.7      2:11.2    3     47:46.8      2:41.5    4     13:49.4   1:34:43.9    
     4     138  William McCanless       617    52    2     26:16.7      1:19.8    4     54:54.2      2:19.9    5     17:22.7   1:42:13.5    
     5     158  Jeff Bertoldo           517    53    5     36:51.2      3:31.1    5   1:08:05.6      1:16.6    1      7:58.6   1:57:43.3    

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      75  Daniel Spinuzzi         669    56    3     30:34.6      1:51.0    1     40:05.9      1:37.9    3      8:30.9   1:22:40.5    
     2      89  Ken Siddoway            662    59    2     28:39.0      2:09.4    2     44:02.1      1:32.5    5      9:06.4   1:25:29.5    
     3     108  Howard Brooks           521    55    1     25:56.3      0:55.8    6     54:49.1      1:16.1    2      8:19.7   1:31:17.1    
     4     125  Casey Irwin             591    56    4     33:30.1      2:00.5    5     52:12.3      1:53.6    4      8:36.8   1:38:13.5    
     5     131  Rex Hayter              575    59    5     35:58.9      2:35.0    3     48:36.0      2:28.4    6      9:33.7   1:39:12.2    
     6     136  John Roth               656    58    6     38:05.6      1:28.8    4     51:02.7      2:08.9    1      7:55.6   1:40:41.8    

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      36  Dennis Krall            599    60    1     26:12.3      1:27.9    1     38:57.6      1:26.0    1      7:33.2   1:15:37.2    
     2      66  Paul Wilson             694    60    2     27:37.7      1:51.3    2     40:37.7      1:47.6    2      9:26.7   1:21:21.1    
     3     148  Mark Marsters           609    62    3     37:10.9      1:50.0    3     56:17.0      2:05.8    3      9:29.3   1:46:53.2    

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      run bike  ---- Bike ----    bike swim  ---- Swim ----       Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      74  Ferdinand Weckx         689    69    2     30:25.1      1:27.7    1     36:01.9      1:46.1    2     12:59.3   1:22:40.3    
     2      83  Jim Beckenhaupt         514    67    1     29:36.4      1:29.0    2     41:58.5      1:37.6    1      9:30.8   1:24:12.5    
     3     164  Mark Warwick            685    66    3     56:57.4      1:43.6    3   1:22:11.8                3     16:51.4   2:37:44.4    

Duathlon (Unofficial Results*)

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Kerry Gabrielson        562    45    3     27:12.7      1:20.7    1     38:09.5      1:22.4    1     17:19.8   1:25:25.3    
     2       6  Kristine Spinuzzi       668    45    1     26:08.2      1:48.3    2     42:34.1      1:55.2    2     17:36.4   1:30:02.3    
     3       8  Tracy Pita - Fuller     646    34    2     26:30.6      1:14.5    3     45:48.3      1:25.5    3     21:48.0   1:36:47.1    

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      15  Heather Hughes          587    25    1     36:06.9      1:28.0    1     43:43.4      1:23.0    1     31:13.6   1:53:55.1    

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      12  Stephanie Pagano        639    37    1     33:07.6      1:39.4    1     47:50.8      1:29.0    1     19:18.9   1:43:26.0    

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      21  Karla Archuleta         502    42    1     34:45.4      2:03.6    1     55:50.2      2:05.3    1     27:27.2   2:02:11.9    

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       9  Shawn Yoxey             700    47    1     26:16.3      2:28.8    1     43:20.5      3:00.9    1     21:43.7   1:36:50.5    

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      11  Juanita Peters          644    54    1     28:03.3      2:05.0    1     52:38.8      1:36.0    1     19:01.6   1:43:25.0    
     2      16  Alice Fitzgerald        561    53    2     29:53.1      1:34.5    3   1:00:22.0      2:01.5    2     21:46.9   1:55:38.2    
     3      18  Linda Deming            545    53    4     35:16.9      2:07.3    2     55:13.7      1:45.6    4     24:49.1   1:59:12.9    
     4      20  Lisa Baker              511    50    3     31:44.5      1:52.3    4   1:02:20.0      1:31.3    3     23:00.6   2:00:28.9    

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      13  Carol Brimmeier         520    62    1     29:00.4      1:37.6    1     52:12.6      1:36.5    1     19:02.0   1:43:29.1    

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Frederick Deming        546    51    2     20:57.2      1:28.1    2     35:04.5      1:20.0    1     13:08.5   1:11:58.4    
     2       2  Tad Hughes              586    28    3     22:32.9      1:02.9    1     33:21.1      1:04.6    3     15:13.2   1:13:14.9    
     3       3  Jason Castro            530    45    1     20:05.1      1:31.2    3     37:01.0      1:08.9    2     14:01.2   1:13:47.5    

Male 10 to 15

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  Richard Canedo          526    15    1     27:46.5      2:17.5    1     43:12.0      2:47.2    1     15:03.2   1:31:06.5    

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      14  Mark Maurer             614    35    1     33:34.1      1:31.3    1     52:54.3      1:26.9    1     15:02.2   1:44:29.0    

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      17  Nathan Archuleta        503    43    1     33:08.3      1:59.8    1     56:30.5      3:04.3    1     22:47.4   1:57:30.4    

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      19  Mark Baker              510    52    1     31:45.3      1:38.1    1   1:01:14.5      1:11.1    1     24:08.2   1:59:57.3    

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Danny Nelson            630    55    1     21:37.2      1:06.0    1     40:39.4      1:23.7    1     14:22.2   1:19:08.7    

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Run ----      Run bike  ---- Bike ----     bike run  ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      10  Mark Steves             672    61    1     34:42.6      1:47.9    1     45:49.6      2:42.3    1     13:36.7   1:38:39.2 

*The Duathlon results are under review. Please check back for official results.

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×