Logo

Hardscrabble 5k 10k 2014

Age Group Results

June 01, 2014


Results by Southern Colorado Runners


10K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall Time  
       1    Lori Flint                Divide  CO           1220   48       25        59:26.5

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall Time  
       1    Lynzi Doke                Buena Vista  CO      1421   14       27      1:01:24.6
       2    Dominique Skalla          Widefield  CO        1379   19       75      1:17:42.2
       3    Larissa Barritt           Florence  CO         1388   19       87      1:21:28.7

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Pierson             Pueblo  CO           1315   27       40      1:03:16.7
       2    Kaila Kobow               Canon City  CO       1377   27       44      1:05:27.7
       3    Britney Knobbe            Pueblo  CO           1267   24       69      1:16:08.8
       4    Alysha Havey              Denver  CO           1422   29       73      1:17:17.6
       5    Jaclyn Gazette            Pueblo  CO           1233   25       76      1:17:52.4
       6    Cari Frink                Fort Collins  CO     1232   23      100      1:32:38.0

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kerry Dahlke              Pueblo West  CO      1204   38       28      1:01:58.0
       2    Lori Byrd                 Colorado Springs  C  1192   34       38      1:03:08.5
       3    Jenny Harper              Pueblo  CO           1243   34       41      1:04:03.4
       4    Amy Roberts               Penrose  CO          1322   32       50      1:07:24.9
       5    Laura Morgan              Green Mountain Fall  1298   32       51      1:08:22.5
       6    Maggie Welte              Pueblo  CO           1365   34       55      1:09:30.4
       7    Brandice Eslinger         Pueblo  CO           1216   39       56      1:09:31.4
       8    Ashlee Sack               Canon City  CO       1332   34       77      1:18:02.5
       9    Laurie Kepros             Denver  CO           1265   38       84      1:20:32.3
      10    Marsha Yaffe              Centennial  CO       1372   39       88      1:22:49.3
      11    Amber Wann                Highlands Ranch  CO  1410   38       90      1:23:50.3
      12    Elizabeth Arrington       Wetmore  CO          1171   32      104      1:36:21.9

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Hudelson            Salida  CO           1393   44       32      1:02:14.2
       2    Danielle Harshman         Bailey  CO           1245   40       54      1:09:05.7
       3    Michelle Stoll            Boulder  CO          1340   41       57      1:09:55.0
       4    Kirsten Compton           Parker  CO           1200   40       63      1:14:14.9
       5    Carmen Perez              Pueblo  CO           1311   41       74      1:17:33.2
       6    Mary Yang                 Canon City  CO       1373   41       79      1:18:06.8
       7    Shelly Penkoff            Westcliffe  CO       1310   40       83      1:18:59.4
       8    Melanie Ripke             Pueblo  CO           1321   44       85      1:20:35.9
       9    Ann Boyden                Pueblo  CO           1190   40       91      1:25:47.8
      10    Jennifer Smyth            Parker  CO           1337   40       96      1:29:03.1
      11    Cheryl Ridlon             Jemez Springs  NM    1380   42       99      1:30:35.4
      12    Paula Volker              Casper  WY           1382   48      111      2:06:19.2

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicole Rosa               Colorado Spgs  CO    1328   54       34      1:02:36.3
       2    Mary Walter               Westcliffe  CO       1364   53       45      1:05:37.7
       3    Marianne Martin           Boulder  CO          1385   56       59      1:10:52.0
       4    Tracy Stoneman            Silver Cliff  CO     1341   53       65      1:14:36.3
       5    Kendra Jeronimus          Golden  CO           1257   55       66      1:14:45.5
       6    Debbie Gurule             Pueblo  CO           1237   50       67      1:15:34.6
       7    Patti Canchola            Pueblo  CO           1193   51       81      1:18:32.8
       8    Maria Walton              Gilbert  AZ          1386   52       89      1:23:22.0
       9    Evelyn Baker              Buena Vista  CO      1178   58       92      1:27:00.3
      10    Sheri Giordano            Pueblo  CO           1235   55       93      1:27:30.8
      11    Ellie Polich              Colorado Springs  C  1317   58       95      1:28:28.2
      12    Kimberly Bolton           Littleton  CO        1407   55       97      1:29:07.9
      13    Carol Franta              Silver Cliff  CO     1224   54      101      1:35:27.3
      14    Nanette Hamilton          Colorado Springs  C  1240   54      110      1:51:43.6

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carrie Franchi            Pueblo  CO           1222   61       70      1:16:21.1
       2    Martha Drake              Pueblo West  CO      1212   60       94      1:27:53.7
       3    Joan Hamilton             Colorado Springs  C  1239   60       98      1:29:22.8
       4    Donna Nicholas-Griesel    Coaldale  CO         1302   67      112      2:06:44.0

Female 70 and over

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessie Quintana           Pueblo West  CO      1318   70      108      1:43:50.7

Male Open Winners

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Corey Lewenkamp           Westcliffe  CO       1275   17        1        44:38.6

Male 12 and under

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Reilly Stack              Salida  CO           1394   11       31      1:02:12.9
       2    Steve Gretzinger          Toledo  OH           1236    0      102      1:35:53.5

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Taylor Stack              Salida  CO           1395   15        3        44:51.1
       2    Seth Minor                Howard  CO           1293   15        5        48:23.6
       3    Russell Orris             Salida  CO           1396   16        6        49:50.5
       4    Michael Franta            Silver Cliff  CO     1226   17       13        54:41.5
       5    Chris Kurtz               Canon City  CO       1404   16       18        57:24.3
       6    Matthew Knoedler          Canon City  CO       1403   15       23        59:16.4

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Lindemulder          Boulder  CO          1381   22        7        50:42.9
       2    David Remington           Salida  CO           1398   27       12        54:28.6
       3    Ethan Kaufman             St. Louis  MO        1260   27       15        56:02.6
       4    Levi Turner               Pueblo  CO           1352   28       24        59:23.6
       5    Brian Birks               Pueblo West  CO      1187   28       42      1:04:46.1
       6    Benjamin Bymaster         Arvada  CO           1392   20       62      1:13:07.1

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kenny Wilcox              Salida  CO           1401   35        2        44:44.1
       2    Brian Vaniwarden          Canon City  CO       1354   34        8        52:28.0
       3    Scott Teske               Littleton  CO        1348   38       10        52:54.1
       4    George Patten             Denver  CO           1308   30       11        53:02.0
       5    Seth Kaufman              Louisville  CO       1262   30       19        57:30.1
       6    Gregory Zimmerman         Denver  CO           1376   30       29      1:02:02.7
       7    Ryan Burney               Denver  CO           1423   32       36      1:03:01.3
       8    Bryan Martin              Westminster  CO      1279   38       39      1:03:15.5
       9    Brent Teske               Littleton  CO        1347   35       71      1:16:36.7
      10    Chris Arrington           Wetmore  CO          1170   34      103      1:36:21.8

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gerald Romero             Colorado Springs  C  1425   42        4        47:16.6
       2    Scott Miller              Canon City  CO       1290   47       14        54:57.2
       3    Mick Backsen              Westcliffe  CO       1176   47       17        57:03.0
       4    Nels Hendrickson          Colorado Springs  C  1249   48       26      1:00:18.2
       5    Jordan Vana               Denver  CO           1353   40       37      1:03:05.3
       6    Mark Whiteside            Peyton  CO           1367   48       48      1:07:12.6
       7    Bryan Dehn                Pueblo West  CO      1209   43       52      1:08:40.4
       8    William Flint             Divide  CO           1221   49       80      1:18:20.4
       9    Jeffrey Flemmer           Chandler  AZ         1219   49       86      1:20:42.8
      10    Brad Wann                 Highlands Ranch  CO  1408   42      105      1:37:55.2

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hal Walter                Westcliffe  CO       1435   54        9        52:40.4
       2    Danny Nelson              Pueblo  CO           1300   55       16        56:17.6
       3    Mark Minor                Howard  CO           1292   54       20        57:46.2
       4    Mark Koch                 Pueblo  CO           1268   55       21        57:57.1
       5    Roger Pedretti            La Crosse  WI        1309   52       30      1:02:08.1
       6    Paul Vertrees             Canon City  CO       1406   51       33      1:02:20.2
       7    Jode Rhone                Wichita Falls  TX    1320   58       35      1:02:38.5
       8    Scott Wilber              Santa Fe  NM         1368   52       47      1:06:35.5
       9    Darryl Clark              Pueblo West  CO      1197   53       58      1:10:24.3
      10    Modesto  Atilano          Pueblo  CO           1173   50       60      1:11:40.9
      11    Bob Holsworth             Peyton  CO           1251   52       64      1:14:30.2
      12    Peter Hedberg             Westcliffe  CO       1247   54       68      1:15:54.9
      13    Keith Baker               Buena Vista  CO      1179   57       78      1:18:05.9
      14    Paul Leach                Silver Cliff  CO     1424   59       82      1:18:46.3

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Richard Park              Colorado Springs  C  1306   61       22        58:24.7
       2    Jim Freim                 Pueblo  CO           1230   68       43      1:05:08.5
       3    Ted Sillox                Pueblo West  CO      1336   60       46      1:06:21.5
       4    Joseph Houk               Paradise Valley  AZ  1384   63       49      1:07:17.7
       5    Jeffrey Crane             Tempe  AZ            1378   61       53      1:09:05.4
       6    John Ferraiuolo           Westcliffe  CO       1217   62       61      1:12:49.3
       7    Ron Dehn                  Pueblo West  CO      1210   65       72      1:17:03.0
       8    Gary Franchi              Pueblo  CO           1223   65      106      1:40:16.0
       9    Blair Smith               Larkspur  CO         1409   66      107      1:43:32.5
      10    Tom Hamilton              Colorado Springs  C  1242   66      109      1:51:43.4

5K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joanna McIntyre           Canon City  CO       1284   33        5        26:31.7

Female 12 and under

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kayla Carter              Westcliffe  CO       1195   12       12        29:41.9
       2    Kylie Carter              Silver Cliff  CO     1196   10       36        35:01.3
       3    Mara Backsen              Westcliffe  CO       1175   10       81        45:20.9
       4    Bonnie Wann               Highlands Ranch  CO  1411   12       85        46:38.8
       5    Ariana McIntyre           Canon City  CO       1283   11       91        48:34.4
       6    Estela Freeman            Pueblo West  CO      1229    0       95        50:22.5

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Isabelle Varone           Westcliffe  CO       1357   15       14        30:24.3
       2    Cassidy Varone            Lakewood  CO         1356   14       31        32:50.8
       3    Rachael Lamman            Canon City  CO       1270   14       33        34:28.6
       4    Marley Seifert            Canon City  CO       1335   15       48        37:39.6
       5    Angela Eickelman          Pueblo  CO           1214   19       61        39:55.2
       6    Elena Romero              Pueblo West  CO      1327   14       92        49:01.1
       7    Angelina Merola           Canon City  CO       1285   14       96        50:40.7

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brittany Merrion          Denver  CO           1286   28       11        29:40.2
       2    Kelli Barris              Pueblo West  CO      1180   20       29        32:43.9
       3    Alexandra Varone          Larkspur  CO         1355   25       30        32:49.1
       4    Hannah Fleming            Aurora  CO           1437   24       44        36:46.1
       5    Autumn Patterson          Silver Cliff  CO     1413   29       54        38:48.5
       6    Megan Hosterman           Westcliffe  CO       1254   27       63        40:17.1
       7    Fern Leischow             Avondale  CO         1272   28       78        44:23.2

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jewel Heisig              Westcliffe  CO       1248   36       25        32:24.0
       2    Amber Darnell             Englewood  CO        1205   30       38        35:33.2
       3    Stephanie Mitchell        Crook  CO            1294   35       42        35:48.3
       4    Michelle Bennett          Westcliffe  CO       1184   37       46        36:51.6
       5    Jessica Ashton            Alma  CO             1172   32       51        37:59.6
       6    Jennifer Kaufman          Louisville  CO       1261   31       56        39:01.4
       7    Wendy Rusk                Westcliffe  CO       1331   37       65        40:28.5
       8    Marta Podkul              Colorado Springs  C  1426   33       67        40:59.0
       9    Lisa Vigil                Pueblo  CO           1363   30       71        42:46.1
      10    Rachel Clince             Westcliffe  CO       1198   35       73        43:09.7
      11    Erin Hunt                 Crested Butte  CO    1255   33       83        45:54.6
      12    Stephanie Mullett         Silver Cliff  CO     1414   35       89        47:48.4
      13    Jennifer Cowan            Pueblo  CO           1202   34      100        54:01.3
      14    Elizabeth Gamache         Canon City  CO       1439   35      106      1:01:19.6

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marcy Epperson            Canon City  CO       1215   41       16        30:35.2
       2    Sheree Beddingfield       Poncha Springs  CO   1182   40       34        34:30.5
       3    Sandra Miller             Canon City  CO       1289   46       43        35:55.8
       4    Lisa Schubert             Westcliffe  CO       1333   42       68        41:07.9
       5    Monica Backsen            Westcliffe  CO       1177   49       84        45:56.2
       6    Kim McCullah              Pueblo West  CO      1282   46       93        49:23.0
       7    Janae Brown               Colorado Springs  C  1191   46      102        55:09.0
       8    Christa Bourg             Colorado Springs  C  1189   42      103        55:10.6
       9    Gina Corsaro              Denver  CO           1444   46      104        56:19.4
      10    Christy Veltrie           Westcliffe  CO       1443   41      105        56:19.5
      11    Tracy Atilano             Pueblo  CO           1174   49      108      1:05:11.8

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laura Varone              Westcliffe  CO       1359   50       13        30:13.6
       2    Melanie Nelson            Pueblo  CO           1301   51       20        31:32.3
       3    Traci Terry               Westcliffe  CO       1346   53       23        31:46.6
       4    Holly Fliniau             Denver  CO           1432   52       35        34:46.3
       5    Diane Lopez               Pueblo West  CO      1412   56       37        35:22.8
       6    Linda Pierson             Pueblo  CO           1314   54       40        35:42.9
       7    Tammy May                 Cotopaxi  CO         1281   59       41        35:43.6
       8    Mary O'Connor             Westcliffe  CO       1305   55       47        37:34.5
       9    Teresa Varone             Lakewood  CO         1361   53       50        37:53.6
      10    Patricia Morales          Pueblo  CO           1297   55       52        38:24.7
      11    Margie Stratton           Pueblo West  CO      1342   50       59        39:33.1
      12    Barbara Berge             Canon City  CO       1185   55       64        40:19.2
      13    Nancie Biery              Pueblo  CO           1186   56       70        42:13.1
      14    Gaynell Lucero            Westcliffe  CO       1277   50       75        43:32.9
      15    Katherine Moore           Broomfield  CO       1397   51       77        44:19.1
      16    Maria (mieke) Davis       Canon City  CO       1206   52       79        44:52.7
      17    Nancy Hedberg             Westcliffe  CO       1391   51       86        46:55.1
      18    Jayne Whiteside           Peyton  CO           1366   50       87        46:56.7
      19    Karen Mighell             Lakewood  CO         1434   51       94        50:14.7
      20    Christiane Relph          Westcliffe  CO       1319   53      101        54:45.9

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Natalie Nickerson         Paradise Valley  AZ  1383   60       55        38:52.9
       2    Pam Dubin                 Salida  CO           1213   63       72        42:50.3
       3    Jeanene Comerford         Westcliffe  CO       1199   60       76        44:13.1
       4    Jacqueline Keller         Westcliffe  CO       1264   60       90        48:04.9

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nita Lynch                Denver  CO           1278   72       74        43:31.3
       2    Janice Carroll            Westcliffe  CO       1194   73       98        51:13.9

Male Open Winners

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alex Worley               Canon City  CO       1405   15        1        24:13.8

Male 12 and under

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bean Minor                Howard  CO           1291   12        2        25:52.3
       2    Elijah Wilcox             Salida  CO           1399   10        8        28:02.2
       3    Ben Penkoff               Westcliffe  CO       1445   10       18        31:01.6
       4    Hollister Beddingfield    Poncha Springs  CO   1446   10       19        31:21.8
       5    Tyler Stewart             Canon City  CO       1339   10       58        39:32.8
       6    Vinny Varone              Lakewood  CO         1450    9       80        44:56.7

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dillon Wommack            Westcliffe  CO       1371   17        3        26:08.9
       2    Scott Freeburg            Westcliffe  CO       1228   14       15        30:24.6
       3    Paul Schubert             Westcliffe  CO       1334   15       17        30:51.2
       4    Jess Franta               Silver Cliff  CO     1225   14       28        32:42.3
       5    Brian Lafferty            Canon City  CO       1442   13       62        40:03.1

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Swartz               Salida  CO           1344   27        7        27:24.3
       2    Adam Belmonte             Westcliffe  CO       1183   27       21        31:32.3
       3    Mike Downey               Westcliffe  CO       1211   28       26        32:28.9

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lallo Vigil               Pueblo  CO           1362   30        9        29:22.0
       2    Ben Lenth                 Westcliffe  CO       1273   35       10        29:26.1
       3    Frank Milavec             Pueblo  CO           1288   39       39        35:34.8
       4    Kevin Kornblith           Denver  CO           1436   32       45        36:47.5
       5    Anthony Cowan             Pueblo  CO           1201   37       49        37:52.7

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Hutcheson            Walden  CO           1256   48       22        31:36.1
       2    Jon Hoover                Round Rock  TX       1253   41       24        31:55.0
       3    Jon Martinez              Pueblo  CO           1280   46       53        38:33.2

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Varone            Westcliffe  CO       1360   55        4        26:16.6
       2    Michael Barris            Pueblo West  CO      1181   50        6        26:33.5
       3    Alan Eickelman            Pueblo  CO           1438   58       57        39:07.1
       4    Daniel Spinuzzi           Pueblo  CO           1338   55       60        39:35.7
       5    John Varone               Lakewood  CO         1358   56       88        47:36.3
       6    Will Yaska                Pueblo  CO           1374   57       97        50:50.9

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ron Terry                 Westcliffe  CO       1345   67       27        32:33.4
       2    Stephen Minnich           Pueblo West  CO      1390   64       32        34:07.8
       3    Patrick Swank             Pueblo  CO           1343   66       66        40:40.0
       4    Cecil Townsend            Avondale  CO         1351   66       69        41:17.6
       5    George Birks              Pueblo West  CO      1188   65       82        45:41.1

Male 80 and over

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacob Geller              Howard  CO           1400   84       99        53:44.4
       2    Ed Mighell                Lakewood  CO         1287   84      107      1:01:59.3

5k walk

Female 12 and under

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hayley Maloney            Westcliffe  CO       1427   11       15        54:34.8
       2    Kylee Riggs               Highlands Ranch  CO  1417    8       36      1:16:37.8

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cassidy Maloney           Westcliffe  CO       1428   13        2        46:54.5
       2    Kathryn Potts             Westcliffe  CO       1429   13       13        53:20.7
       3    Katlyn Freeburg           Westcliffe  CO       1227   16       17      1:00:36.2

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Buffy Lenth               Westcliffe  CO       1274   36        1        39:09.9
       2    Emily Crespin             Denver  CO           1203   32       20      1:02:21.1
       3    Melissa Harth             Westcliffe  CO       1246   38       21      1:02:21.3

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michele Faubian           Highlands Ranch  CO  1402   49       27      1:04:33.2
       2    Kristin Tone              Pueblo  CO           1349   45       31      1:05:10.9
       3    Andromeda Pasch           Colorado Springs  C  1387   44       35      1:08:29.5

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terri Rowenhorst          Westcliffe  CO       1330   52        4        47:08.1
       2    Lynn Karantz              Westcliffe  CO       1258   57       16        58:41.1
       3    Patricia Tone             Pueblo  CO           1350   53       25      1:03:34.1
       4    Sally Myers               Pueblo  CO           1299   50       26      1:03:37.2
       5    Mary Monahan              Pueblo  CO           1295   52       30      1:05:10.7

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carolyn Reed              Westcliffe  CO       1440   61        6        50:34.1
       2    Liana Winans              Gypsum  CO           1369   66        7        50:36.5
       3    Peggy Kavookjian          Westcliffe  CO       1263   66        8        51:24.4
       4    Annie Layman              Westcliffe  CO       1271   66        9        52:05.9
       5    Betsy Whitaker            Silver Cliff  CO     1419   64       10        52:41.1
       6    Marty Frick               Westcliffe  CO       1231   65       19      1:00:45.3
       7    June Kilburn              Westcliffe  CO       1266   68       24      1:02:56.4
       8    Jan Debusschere           Westcliffe  CO       1208   66       29      1:05:02.1
       9    Marianne Kirscheneder     Tomas                1447   64       32      1:06:30.8
      10    Kate Kuisle               Colorado Springs  C  1269   68       37      1:19:14.2
      11    Cecelia Roesch            Lone Tree  CO        1323   60       38      1:19:14.8

Female 70 and over

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Doris Dembrosky           Penrose  CO          1433   70       39      1:23:28.3
       2    Margaret Karsten          Silver Cliff  CO     1416   74       40      1:24:30.2
       3    Connie Wahl               Silver Cliff  CO     1415   71       41      1:24:32.5

Male 12 and under

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Justice Saraceno          Westcliffe  CO       1449   10       18      1:00:38.6

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Maloney              Westcliffe  CO       1430   55        3        46:54.7

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bob Reed                  Westcliffe  CO       1441   63        5        50:29.3
       2    Ed Whitaker               Silver Cliff  CO     1420   64       11        52:42.2
       3    Robert Hamilton           Colorado Springs  C  1241   66       14        53:38.7
       4    David Debusschere         Westcliffe  CO       1207   67       28      1:05:00.8
       5    Frieder Roth              Pueblo  CO           1448   68       33      1:06:30.8

Male 70 and over

                                                                                      Total  
    Place    Name                      City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dwaine Robey              Westcliffe  CO       1389   78       12        52:44.0
       2    Robert Karantz            Westcliffe  CO       1259   73       22      1:02:45.2
       3    Joseph Morrell            Denver  CO           1431   75       23      1:02:54.4
       4    Charles Proctor           Silver Cliff  CO     1418   87       34      1:08:16.3

Thank you volunteers
Race Directors: Kristie Nackord, Hal Walter
Registration: Gwen Steves, Rob Pratt, Dennis Wait, Paulette Arns
Finish Line and Results: Gwen Steves, Rob Pratt, Dennis Wait, Michael Orendorff

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×