Logo

Tiger Trail Run 2014

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run/Walk

Female Open Winners

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Taylor Gaide                                     1451   18        3        28:35.7

Female 8 and under

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elizabeth Haberts           Pueblo West  CO      1573    7       20        44:20.1
       2    Samantha Sikes              Pueblo  CO           1572    8       31        51:37.6
       3    Sydnee Morton                                    1466    8       38        58:05.1
       4    Kalli Eberle                Pueblo  CO           1540    8       42        58:47.5

Female 9 to 11

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Abby Hite                   Pueblo  CO           1550    9        6        31:06.3
       2    Breckyn Gray                Pueblo  CO           1547    9       21        44:46.8
       3    Harlee Aggson                                    1456    9       27        48:36.8
       4    Shyan Eberle                Pueblo  CO           1541    9       28        50:34.7
       5    Maggie Jagger                                    1473    9       34        52:10.2
       6    Cara Fetty                  Pueblo  CO           1543    9       35        52:10.4
       7    Jerrica Fletcher                                 1578   10       56      1:09:03.4

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Samantha Preuss                                  1577   12       16        39:59.3
       2    Madison Preuss                                   1576   14       19        44:15.3
       3    Alexandria Cullen           Pueblo  CO           1201   12       29        51:34.9

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Corylyn Fetty               Pueblo  CO           1545   16       48      1:01:15.0

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenna Lawrenz               Pueblo  CO           1556   26        9        32:34.3
       2    Reggie Gaide                                     1584   22       40        58:27.2
       3    Lindsey Sheppard            Pueblo  CO           1570   20       49      1:03:06.2
       4    Rachel Bolt                                      1204   23       52      1:03:56.8
       5    Kelsey Potter               Pueblo  CO           1564   23       57      1:15:39.5

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marissa Dilka                                    1460   30        5        30:57.8
       2    Wilma Fletcher                                   1579   30       55      1:09:02.8

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Diane Preuss                Pueblo West  CO      1575   46       18        44:13.8
       2    Dacia Shaw                                       1580   43       23        45:40.7
       3    Carla Sikes                 Pueblo  CO           1571   44       32        51:38.3
       4    Phoebe Morton                                    1465   40       33        51:39.9
       5    Vickey Jagger                                    1472   46       46      1:01:06.8
       6    Carrie Fetty                Pueblo  CO           1544   42       47      1:01:13.1
       7    Janelle Sheppard            Pueblo  CO           1569   49       50      1:03:07.7

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lillian Jones               Pueblo  CO           1552   57       10        34:09.6
       2    sheila beltramo             wetmore  CO          1537   53       15        38:27.7
       3    Judy Santarelli             Pueblo  CO           1202   50       30        51:35.2
       4    Alise Lindeman              Arvada  CO           1558   55       44      1:00:58.2
       5    Jeanine Bolt                                     1205   58       54      1:04:08.4

Female 70 and over

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Fran Samec                  Pueblo  CO           1567   74       51      1:03:10.4

Male Open Winners

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bob Gassen                  Canon City  CO       1458   67        1        28:10.8

Male 9 to 11

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shawn Cunningham                                 1461   10       11        34:10.0
       2    Phillip Cullen              Pueblo  CO           1203   10       12        34:57.1
       3    Remington Morton                                 1467   10       25        48:09.1
       4    Blake Furman                                     1455    9       26        48:10.2
       5    John Jagger                                      1475   10       36        54:27.7

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Timothy Lindeman            Arvada  CO           1560   21        4        29:29.4
       2    Michael Lawrenz             Pueblo  CO           1557   23        8        32:13.7
       3    Sean Esparza                                     1468   20       39        58:06.7

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anthony Cowan               Pueblo  CO           1538   37        7        31:31.1

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scott Hite                                       1471   41        2        28:20.1
       2    John Aggson                                      1459   48       22        45:23.3
       3    Jeffrey Shaw                                     1581   44       24        45:42.2
       4    Joe Morton                                       1464   43       43        59:04.0
       5    Bob Jagger                                       1474   47       45      1:01:05.5

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Timothy Lindeman            Arvada  CO           1559   55       13        35:06.0
       2    Lance Preuss                Pueblo West  CO      1574   51       17        39:59.9
       3    Bill Giebel                                      1463   54       37        57:13.5
       4    Tom Gaide                                        1583   57       41        58:28.4
       5    Randy Bolt                                       1462   58       53      1:04:06.7

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lew Fox                     Pueblo  CO           1546   62       14        37:49.0

10K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charity Krow                Pueblo  CO           1555   33        3        47:11.5

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Reyna Ehrman                Pueblo  CO           1542   26       12      1:06:12.7

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amy Roberts                 Penrose  CO          1566   32        5        54:38.7
       2    Hanni Deters                Pueblo  CO           1539   30        7        58:45.8
       3    Terra Gray                  Pueblo  CO           1548   39       15      1:11:43.3

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Meg Scarlett                Pueblo  CO           1568   47       11      1:06:07.9
       2    Jaelee Fetrow               Pueblo  CO           1470   42       16      1:11:59.3

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melanie Nelson              Pueblo  CO           1562   51        6        58:41.3
       2    Mary Porter                 Colorado City  CO    1563   51       10      1:01:44.0
       3    Siria Aguilar               Pueblo  CO           1536   53       17      1:13:30.2

Male Open Winners

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aaron Levinson                                   1452   25        1        43:04.9

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Noah Hite                   Pueblo  CO           1551   12       14      1:08:13.9

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel Gaide                                     1582   26        4        54:25.0

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Kottensette            Pueblo  CO           1469   38        9        59:11.9

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Quintana             Pueblo  CO           1565   45       13      1:06:14.1

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                        Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Danny Nelson                Pueblo  CO           1561   55        2        45:55.5
       2    Ernie Aguilar               Pueblo  CO           1535   56        8        58:53.8

Thank you volunteers: Race director: Mia Harberts Registration and results: Paulette Arns, Meg Scarlett Finish Line and Equipment: Dennis Wait

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×