Logo

Hot to Trot 2014

Overall Finish List

September 21, 2014


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


5K Run

                                                                                                         Total  
    Place    Name                           City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group              Time  
       1    Charles Lucero                 Pueblo  CO           2729    19   M       1 Top Fin          16:23.3
       2    Andy Rinne                     Colorado Springs  C  2807    39   M       1 30-39            16:55.9
       3    Robert Lucero                  Pueblo  CO           2731    43   M       1 40-49            18:45.0
       4    Lile Budden                    Colorado Springs  C  2693    53   M       1 50-59            19:29.8
       5    Emily Lucero                   Pueblo  CO           2730    14   F       1 Top Fin          19:43.9
       6    Colin Baker                    Pueblo West  CO      2686    13   M       1 13-19            23:50.2
       7    Chad Berlin                    Ft Carson  CO        2812    27   M       1 20-29            23:50.8
       8    Gene Mares                     Pueblo  CO           2734    51   M       2 50-59            23:55.2
       9    Shayana Holcomb                Pueblo West  CO      2712    11   F       1  0-12            23:57.7
      10    Charity Krow                   Pueblo  CO           2809    33   F       1 30-39            24:02.3
      11    Stella Heffron                 Parker  COLORADO     2709    47   F       1 40-49            24:19.1
      12    Eric Stever                    Pueblo West  CO      2770    12   M       1  0-12            24:28.2
      13    Jill Walkinshaw                Elizabeth  CO        2780    59   F       1 50-59            24:42.8
      14    Gil Sanchez                    Chico  CA            2793    61   M       1 60-69            24:51.5
      15    Chris Fulbright                Pueblo West  CO      2703    39   M       2 30-39            25:17.4
      16    Aspen Fulbright                Pueblo West  CO      2702    10   F       2  0-12            25:17.4
      17    Traci Terry                    Westcliffe  CO       2775    53   F       2 50-59            25:17.6
      18    Marijane Martinez              Pueblo  CO           2738    54   F       3 50-59            25:18.1
      19    Adam Johnson                   Pueblo West  CO      2719    36   M       3 30-39            25:19.1
      20    Kristie Roseman                Pueblo  CO           2790    35   F       2 30-39            25:20.1
      21    Ron Terry                      Westcliffe  CO       2774    68   M       2 60-69            25:20.5
      22    Joe Bottini                    Pueblo  CO           2691    45   M       2 40-49            25:25.5
      23    Max Espinoza                   Pueblo  CO           2799    13   M       2 13-19            25:31.1
      24    Don Byers                      Colorado Springs  C  2694    58   M       3 50-59            26:28.2
      25    Pheonix Sanchez-Vasquez        Pueblo West  CO      2797    12   F       3  0-12            26:29.0
      26    Phillip Sanchez-Vasquez        Pueblo  CO           2796    36   M       4 30-39            26:38.2
      27    Bob Gassen                     Canon City  CO       2802    67   M       3 60-69            26:39.0
      28    Gloria Montoya                 Pueblo  CO           2754    66   F       1 60-69            26:45.4
      29    Misti Decesaro                 Pueblo West  CO      2698    47   F       2 40-49            26:54.7
      30    daniel quintana                Pasadena  CA         2784    49   M       3 40-49            26:55.0
      31    Vicki McCann                   Colorado Springs  C  2743    57   F       4 50-59            26:55.8
      32    Britni Huebschman              Pueblo West  CO      2714    26   F       1 20-29            27:09.5
      33    Nate Sanchez                   Pueblo  CO           2768    14   M       3 13-19            27:19.6
      34    Alyssa Walrod                  Pueblo West  CO      2782    12   F       4  0-12            27:44.8
      35    Paul C Sanchez                 Chicago  IL          2792    28   M       2 20-29            27:45.8
      36    Jene Herrera                   Pueblo West  CO      2711    48   F       3 40-49            27:50.4
      37    Laurie Retzlaff                Pueblo West  CO      2766    51   F       5 50-59            28:18.1
      38    Chad Heberly                   Pueblo West  CO      2708    34   M       5 30-39            28:50.3
      39    Jennifer Novotny               Pueblo West  CO      2760    31   F       3 30-39            28:50.9
      40    William T Hurley               Olympia  WA          2795    56   M       4 50-59            29:07.2
      41    Elizabeth Wallin               Pueblo  CO           2810    28   F       2 20-29            29:08.5
      42    Rick Acosta                    Pueblo  CO           2685    62   M       4 60-69            29:40.7
      43    Stanley Hren                   Pueblo West  CO      2713    72   M       1 70-99            29:57.9
      44    Lee Jr Archuleta               La Junta  CO         2804    51   M       5 50-59            30:10.4
      45    Mark Steves                    Pueblo  CO           2771    54   M       6 50-59            30:14.6
      46    Joseph Martinez                Westminster  CO      2737    60   M       5 60-69            30:15.0
      47    Jami Maxwell                   Colorado Springs  C  2741    19   F       1 13-19            30:25.1
      48    Evan McCulloch                 Pueblo West  CO      2808    11   M       2  0-12            30:37.3
      49    Ashlee Wiseman                 Pueblo  CO           2811    28   F       3 20-29            30:39.1
      50    John Mitrick                   Pueblo  CO           2748    49   M       4 40-49            30:44.5
      51    Allison Herlickson             Pueblo West  CO      2710    33   F       4 30-39            30:48.1
      52    Mckenna Lough                  Pueblo West  CO      2728    11   F       5  0-12            30:50.3
      53    Mary Martinez                  Westminster  CO      2739    59   F       6 50-59            31:20.1
      54    Patrick Swank                  Pueblo  CO           2773    66   M       6 60-69            31:45.5
      55    Peggy Mitrick                  Pueblo  CO           2750    50   F       7 50-59            31:48.1
      56    Rod Ware                       Pueblo West  CO      2788    38   M       6 30-39            31:52.5
      57    Luke Ware                      Pueblo West  CO      2787     7   M       3  0-12            31:57.5
      58    John Montoya                   Colorado Springs  C  2755    54   M       7 50-59            32:03.4
      59    Alma Fuentes                   Pasadena  CA         2785    36   F       5 30-39            32:12.8
      60    Eileen Baracz                  Canon City  CO       2688    66   F       2 60-69            33:49.1
      61    Eric A McKinney                La Junta  CO         2805    41   M       5 40-49            33:54.6
      62    Margarito Jr Fuentes           Pueblo  CO           2786    62   M       7 60-69            34:40.1
      63    Susan Steves                   Pueblo  CO           2772    61   F       3 60-69            34:44.3
      64    Ryan McGinty                   Colorado Springs  C  2745    23   M       3 20-29            35:14.8
      65    Chelsi McGinty                 Colorado Springs  C  2744    23   F       4 20-29            36:00.3
      66    Greg Maxwell                   Colorado Springs  C  2740    53   M       8 50-59            36:48.2
      67    Linda Maxwell                  Colorado Springs  C  2742    52   F       8 50-59            37:11.7
      68    Geneva Montoya                 Colorado Springs  C  2753         F       6  0-12            37:12.1
      69    Spree Walls                    Pueblo  CO           2781    20   F       5 20-29            37:32.9
      70    Bob Cramer                     Pueblo  CO           2794    59   M       9 50-59            38:48.3
      71    Jim Gonzales                   Pueblo  CO           2789    74   M       2 70-99            39:03.9
      72    Melanie Hughes                 Pueblo  CO           2718    43   F       4 40-49            39:30.7
      73    Nancy Mitrick                  Fremont  CA          2749    71   F       1 70-99            41:27.7
      74    Cobea Pachelli                 Pueblo West  CO      2761    37   F       6 30-39            45:54.5
      75    Sandy Tracy                    Pueblo  CO           2777    69   F       4 60-69          1:04:03.4
      76    Renee Trujillo                 Pueblo West  CO      2778    41   F       5 40-49          1:07:24.0



 

2M Walk

                                                                                                         Total  
    Place    Name                           City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group              Time  
       1    Robert Quintana                Pueblo West  CO      2765    71   M       1  0-99            20:22.4
       2    Debby King                     Pueblo West  CO      2723    58   F       1  0-99            20:37.4
       3    Katherine Benton               Pueblo West  CO      2689    62   F       2  0-99            20:39.9
       4    Stephanie Johnson              Pueblo West  CO      2720    38   F       3  0-99            21:34.9
       5    Cynthia Fuentes                Pueblo  CO           2783    62   F       4  0-99            22:57.3
       6    Deborah Carrillo               Pueblo  CO           2695    52   F       5  0-99            24:41.8
       7    Mary Balchuck                  Pueblo  CO           2687    49   F       6  0-99            24:41.8



 

10k

                                                                                                         Total  
    Place    Name                           City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group              Time  
       1    Filomeno  Meno Vargas          Pueblo West  CO      2779    13   M       1 Top Fin          41:41.1
       2    Danny Nelson                   Pueblo  CO           2758    55   M       1 50-59            42:59.5
       3    Ken Hughes                     Pueblo  CO           2715    44   M       1 40-49            45:55.0
       4    Daniel Hardy                   Pueblo  CO           2800    27   M       1 20-29            46:23.1
       5    Christopher K Devine           Rocky Hill  CT       2791    50   M       2 50-59            46:23.7
       6    Rob Urbina                     Pueblo  CO           2817    32   M       1 30-39            46:25.7
       7    Dustin Milyard                 Pueblo West  CO      2746    37   M       2 30-39            47:04.9
       8    Kristine Spinuzzi              Pueblo  CO           2806    45   F       1 Top Fin          47:19.8
       9    Mark Gregory                   Pueblo  CO           2705    48   M       2 40-49            50:17.7
      10    Garrett Gutierrez              Pueblo West  CO      2707    13   M       1 13-19            50:44.0
      11    Melanie Milyard                Pueblo West  CO      2747    37   F       1 30-39            51:13.2
      12    Kellen Desmond                 Pueblo  CO           2798    27   M       2 20-29            51:16.0
      13    Kevin Keilbach                 Pueblo  CO           2813    41   M       3 40-49            51:23.9
      14    Ted Sillox                     Pueblo West  CO      2769    60   M       1 60-69            51:30.4
      15    Courtney Maroney               Pueblo West  CO      2735    13   F       1 13-19            51:35.7
      16    Andre Mohan                    Pueblo  CO           2752    15   M       2 13-19            51:43.0
      17    Melissa Knutson                Fountain  CO         2724    29   F       1 20-29            52:49.6
      18    Todd Kelly                     Pueblo  CO           2722    49   M       4 40-49            54:51.0
      19    Lee Madison                    Pueblo  CO           2732    62   M       2 60-69            54:56.2
      20    Emily Gassen                   Centennial  CO       2803    17   F       2 13-19            55:02.5
      21    Carmen Perez                   Pueblo  CO           2762    41   F       1 40-49            55:08.6
      22    Melanie Nelson                 Pueblo  CO           2759    51   F       1 50-59            56:12.0
      23    Mark Chorak                    Pueblo  CO           2697    47   M       5 40-49            56:17.7
      24    Matthew Goodwin                Pueblo  CO           2704    55   M       3 50-59            57:15.5
      25    Jennelle Chorak                Pueblo  CO           2696    34   F       2 30-39            57:28.5
      26    Dorea Perez                    Pueblo West  CO      2763    14   F       3 13-19          1:01:29.0
      27    Helen Whitener                 Pueblo West  CO      2801    56   F       2 50-59          1:02:55.8
      28    Donald Diprince                Pueblo  CO           2699    64   M       3 60-69          1:03:42.1
      29    Meg Scarlett                   Pueblo  CO           2815    47   F       2 40-49          1:03:49.3
      30    Deb Eyermann                   Colorado Springs  C  2700    45   F       3 40-49          1:04:38.6
      31    Tim Eyermann                   Colorado Springs  C  2701    46   M       6 40-49          1:05:27.7
      32    Christa Madrid                 Aurora  CO           2733    41   F       4 40-49          1:05:57.9
      33    Cassie Pate                    Pueblo  CO           2816    28   F       2 20-29          1:07:24.5
      34    Jessie Quintana                Pueblo West  CO      2764    70   F       1 70-99          1:10:02.7
      35    0 Mulryne                      Colorado Springs  C  2756    28   M       3 20-29          1:10:02.9

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×