Logo

Walk Run Ride 5K 2014

Age Group Results

September 28, 2014


Results by Southern Colorado Runners


Run

Female 19 and under

                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall      Time  
       1    Jordan Joseph               Pueblo  CO           2508   18       19     31:34.9
       2    Shae Swerdfeger             Pueblo West  CO(C)   2509   13       27     59:25.5

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall      Time  
       1    Britni Heubschman                                2998   20        5     27:08.1
       2    Carrie Tucker               Pueblo West  CO(C)   2997   28        8     27:44.9

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall      Time  
       1    Shonna Cruz-Gutierrez                            2824   30        4     26:22.5
       2    Dawn Ballas                 Pueblo West  CO(C)   3000   35       11     28:06.9
       3    Annamarie Neal                                   2999   30       20     31:50.0

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall      Time  
       1    Jill Swerdfeger             Pueblo West  CO(C)   2825   42        7     27:12.9

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall      Time  
       1    Robbie Salazar              Pueblo  CO           2983   29        1     19:35.8
       2    Derek Solano                                     2986   20       15     30:30.5
       3    David Butterfield                                2985   20       16     31:04.0
       4    Oscar Venegas                                    2984   20       22     33:25.7
       5    Michael Mears                                    2987   28       26     39:27.8

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall      Time  
       1    Jonathan Irish                                   2988   30        3     25:46.9
       2    Erik Juno                   Pueblo  CO(C)        2989   39       10     27:58.8
       3    Lee Medved                                       2503   30       12     28:07.9
       4    Kevin Neal                                       2990   30       13     29:00.4
       5    Chad Heberly                Pueblo West  CO(C)   2506   34       14     29:48.0
       6    Brandon Dernier                                  2502   30       25     39:24.6

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall      Time  
       1    Robert Toole                                     2991   40        6     27:10.7
       2    William Doyle                                    2501   40        9     27:58.2
       3    Ricardo Perez                                    2992   40       18     31:28.2
       4    Stephen Talbot              Colorado Springs  C  2504   40       21     32:16.7
       5    Chris Noeller                                    2993   40       24     38:37.8

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall      Time  
       1    Matthew Goodwin             Pueblo  CO           2994   55       17     31:07.0
       2    Jeff Bodmer                 Pueblo West  CO(C)   2995   52       23     38:36.6

Male 60 and over

                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall      Time  
       1    Ron Overeem                                      2996   60        2     24:28.3

Walk

Female 0-99

                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                        City              Bib No  Age   Overall      Time  
       1    Susan Montez                Pueblo  CO(C)        2839   61        1     44:43.5
       2    Darlene Alcala                                   2826   52        2     45:28.3
       3    Jill Montera                Pueblo West  CO(C)   2838   48        3     49:19.2
       4    Miles Elkins                                     2831             4     52:49.4
       5    April Elkins                                     2830             5     53:27.3
       6    Nancy Michiels                                   2505             6   1:01:12.6
       7    Ellen Cooney                Pueblo  CO(C)        2829   62        7   1:01:12.7

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×