Logo

YMCA Turkey Trot 2014

Run

Age Group Results

November 27, 2014


Results By Southern Colorado Runners


Men: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                        City           Bib No  Age   Overall     Time        Time  
       1    Anna Marshall               Pueblo West  CO    244   22        2    16:52.6     16:55.2
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                        City           Bib No  Age   Overall     Time        Time  
       1    Allison Henrickson          Pueblo  CO         186   11      117    27:55.9     28:00.3
       2    Hanna Wildin                Billings  MT       409    9      147    29:03.8     29:11.9
       3    Kyla Garrison               Pueblo  CO         154   10      175    30:28.2     30:38.1
       4    Allyson Neal                Pueblo  CO         279    9      182    30:48.0     30:57.3
       5    Jaelyn Faris                Pueblo  CO         131    8      186    30:57.7     31:07.9
       6    Nadia Jackson               Pueblo  CO         213   11      194    31:19.4     31:47.3
       7    Hannah Garrison             Pueblo  CO         153    6      241    33:47.0     34:33.6
       8    Charli-Jo Genova            Pueblo  CO         157    8      242    33:52.4     34:21.4
       9    Becki Vettese               Canon City  CO     388    0      259    34:55.3     35:09.5
      10    Elise Havens                                   439   **      288    38:01.4     38:26.7
      11    Regan Dionisio              Pueblo  CO         119   10      291    38:22.5     38:26.4
      12    Diane Mattarocci            Pueblo  CO         254   **      335    43:03.8     43:46.6
      13    Breanne Faris               Pueblo  CO         130   10      351    44:17.1     44:52.8
      14    Addison Horton              Pueblo  CO         200    6      377    46:07.8     46:31.5
      15    Braelyn Ayala                                  421   10      413    49:42.4     50:24.1
      16    Ashley Cotter                                  426   **      414    49:45.2     50:21.4
      17    Sandy Cotter                                   427   **      431    51:07.5     51:44.6
      18    Lindsay Ingo                Pueblo West  CO    208    4      446    53:17.0     53:17.0
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                     City              Bib No  Age   Overall     Time        Time  
       1    Taylor Johnson              Pueblo  CO         215   15       72    25:14.4     25:19.4
       2    Courtney Maroney            Pueblo  CO         243   13       93    26:30.8     26:40.3
       3    Gina Fair                                      430   13      131    28:31.9     28:50.8
       4    Alanna Jackson              Pueblo  CO         211   14      160    29:29.8     29:57.7
       5    Erin Dionisio               Pueblo  CO         117   13      293    38:25.2     39:19.9
       6    Molly Henrikson             Pueblo  CO         188   13      299    39:16.3     39:20.0
       7    Abrasia Roque               Denver  CO         335   13      316    41:21.6     41:39.6
       8    Alexus Buss                 Pueblo West  CO     66   14      320    41:58.3     41:58.3
       9    Annamarie Hefty             Aurora  CO         180   15      350    44:08.0     44:42.6
      10    Alexis Montoya              Pueblo  CO         267   13      403    48:52.2     49:26.9
Top

Female 16 to 18

                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                     City              Bib No  Age   Overall     Time        Time  
       1    Jessica Kleven              Pueblo  CO         473   18        8    18:26.7     18:30.1
       2    Emily Perez                 Pueblo  CO         297   18       11    19:22.8     19:26.1
       3    Elizabeth Manguso           Pueblo  CO         235   17       16    20:18.7     20:23.1
       4    Lavinia Bispo               Pueblo  CO          36   17       70    25:10.1     25:14.9
       5    Reilly Spence               Pueblo West  CO    367   16      120    28:05.3     28:14.3
       6    Brielle Jackson             Pueblo  CO         212   16      171    30:02.7     30:06.7
       7    Casey Bodmer                Pueblo West  CO     38   16      275    36:20.6     37:02.5
       8    Amanda Romero               Pueblo  CO         330   18      339    43:13.3     43:34.5
       9    Caitlin Arnold              Pueblo West  CO     19   18      457    57:57.6     58:19.7
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                     City              Bib No  Age   Overall     Time        Time  
       1    Darby Spence                Pueblo West  CO    366   19       25    21:10.9     21:14.6
       2    Nicole Vettese              Bellingham  WA     390   28       29    21:59.0     22:05.8
       3    Jenna Conklin               Pueblo  CO          91   28       38    23:08.4     23:15.3
       4    Mindy McAllister            Pueblo  CO         255   27       51    23:57.6     24:07.0
       5    Britni Huebschman           Pueblo West  CO    205   26       55    24:03.4     24:07.4
       6    Brittany Jones              Pueblo  CO         440   28       58    24:18.5     24:36.5
       7    Dani Degraw                 Pueblo  CO         113   27       59    24:23.8     24:33.8
       8    Jennifer Ashby              Trinidad  CO       420   29       62    24:47.7     25:02.3
       9    Carrie Tucker               Pueblo West  CO    383   28       66    25:05.1     25:13.6
      10    Michele Herrera             Pueblo West  CO    191   24       68    25:09.7     25:15.4
      11    Amandla Roque               Denver  CO         336   25       77    25:32.7     25:49.5
      12    Heather Hall                                   436   26       82    25:50.1     25:59.5
      13    Megan McGriffery            El Paso  TX        259   28       85    26:10.4     26:23.5
      14    Kristina Samuelson          Pueblo West  CO    342   26       88    26:18.9     26:27.5
      15    Holly Carter                Pueblo  CO          78   20       96    26:45.7     27:08.3
      16    Courtney Jones              Pueblo  CO         442   26       98    26:48.0     27:05.7
      17    Lita Romero                 Pueblo  CO         334   25      109    27:28.7     34:49.2
      18    Emily Bunham                                   495   21      112    27:37.2     27:44.4
      19    Katie Leiting               Pueblo  CO         222   26      114    27:43.0     28:02.3
      20    Leah Romero                 Denver  CO         333   29      116    27:54.3     28:36.0
      21    Lana Elledge                                   428   29      119    28:04.4     28:13.6
      22    Michelle Archer             Pueblo  CO          17   23      125    28:23.4     28:32.6
      23    Kaylee Delao                Pueblo  CO         115   23      132    28:33.3     28:52.0
      24    Marina Ogburn               Pueblo West  CO    288   21      136    28:38.5     28:53.5
      25    Clarissa Hellerich          Pueblo  CO         185   25      139    28:45.4     28:55.2
      26    Jennifer Aguirre            Pueblo  CO           8   25      140    28:46.8     28:51.4
      27    Ariann Billings             Pueblo  CO          34   27      143    28:48.9     29:29.0
      28    Marie Smith                 Pueblo  CO         363   25      146    28:54.8     29:12.5
      29    Camille Arnold              Pueblo West  CO     20   27      150    29:10.9     29:30.3
      30    Dana Brown                  Granite Falls  NC  491   26      155    29:21.3     29:47.6
      31    Kayla Dome                  Pueblo  CO         122   26      159    29:29.8     29:51.6
      32    Stephanie Wheaton           Pueblo  CO         403   27      170    30:02.5     30:11.5
      33    Sarrah Bieker               Pueblo West  CO     33   27      172    30:07.7     30:27.7
      34    Elizabeth Wallin            Pueblo  CO         395   28      173    30:08.9     30:21.4
      35    Abby Davidson               Pueblo  CO         105   28      177    30:33.4     30:46.0
      36    Jessa Cook                  Pueblo  CO          93   25      193    31:18.2     31:25.7
      37    Rayven Bowman               159 Gamble Ln  CO   48   20      199    31:37.2     31:49.3
      38    Jennifer Saraullo           Pueblo  CO         344   29      213    32:13.3     32:29.1
      39    Jane Teeter                 Pueblo  CO         377   26      216    32:24.4     33:12.5
      40    Ashley Womack               Houston  TX        415   27      219    32:38.8     33:40.2
      41    Meara Melton                Pueblo  CO         261   26      220    32:41.5     32:54.6
      42    Brittany Wardle             Cheyanne  WY       396   27      222    32:43.5     33:46.4
      43    Ashlee Wiseman              Pueblo  CO         414   28      225    32:50.6     33:03.5
      44    Cassie Pate                 Pueblo  CO         490   29      228    32:57.6     33:24.8
      45    Shannon Palmer              Pueblo  CO         294   21      229    33:04.3     33:09.3
      46    Ashley Maroney              Pueblo  CO         242   25      243    33:52.8     34:02.5
      47    Meagan Reliford             Greeley  CO        322   25      246    34:09.8     34:53.9
      48    Michaela Rastrelli          Pueblo  CO         317   23      248    34:16.3     34:50.5
      49    Megan Passig                Pueblo  CO         296   28      262    34:57.6     35:24.8
      50    Stephanie Davidson          Pueblo West  CO    106   27      263    34:58.1     35:24.7
      51    Lindsay Smith               Pueblo  CO         362   26      270    35:43.4     36:35.5
      52    Alyssa Musso                Pueblo  CO         278   26      285    37:24.7     38:50.2
      53    Jayme Disanti               Pueblo  CO         120   26      286    37:25.3     38:51.5
      54    Carol Surface               Florence  CO       374   26      304    39:56.6     40:13.2
      55    Tiffany Grebe               Pueblo  CO         169   23      306    40:05.7     40:52.0
      56    Jessica Gonzales            Pueblo  CO         165   26      307    40:18.2     40:55.8
      57    Jadea Braddy                                    52   24      330    42:54.7     43:25.7
      58    Gianna Cassio               Pueblo West  CO     81   25      331    42:58.0     43:47.0
      59    Desiree Lewis                                  444   28      336    43:06.8     43:06.8
      60    Shawna Bonham               Pueblo  CO          44   27      348    44:02.0     44:31.0
      61    Camille Rastrelli           Pueblo  CO         315   21      354    44:39.1     45:12.6
      62    Breanna Bond                Pueblo  CO          42   27      363    45:11.2     45:53.7
      63    Laura Adamson               Pueblo  CO           3   27      369    45:35.1     46:00.9
      64    Christy Skinner             El Paso  TX        352   25      374    45:59.8     47:03.1
      65    Courtney Ferrell            El Paso  TX        134   28      376    46:01.8     47:05.0
      66    Desiree Brito               Pueblo  CO          55   23      382    46:44.9     47:51.8
      67    Molly Nickelson             Pueblo  CO         285   28      390    47:19.8     47:53.0
      68    Kimberly Mihelich           Denver  CO         262   29      400    48:27.1     49:19.2
      69    Marisol Cardenas            Thornton  CO        76   25      402    48:41.8     48:41.8
      70    Bry Burns                   Pueblo  CO          63   28      416    49:49.1     50:42.2
      71    Diamond Decker              El Paso  TX        108   26      440    52:20.1     52:20.1
      72    Natasha Casias                                 425   28      453    57:13.9     58:13.6
      73    Vikki Hernandez             Pueblo  CO         189   27      454    57:18.3     58:16.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                     City              Bib No  Age   Overall     Time        Time  
       1    Katie White                 Pueblo West  CO    470   34       22    20:43.5     20:47.4
       2    Charity Krow                Pueblo  CO         221   33       24    20:52.0     20:55.7
       3    Jennifer Harper             Pueblo  CO         175   34       30    22:10.1     22:15.1
       4    Jake Vickers                Pueblo West  CO    393   34       35    22:50.8     23:02.7
       5    Melinda Rizley              Pueblo  CO         326   33       50    23:54.0     24:09.4
       6    Kari Brosseau               Pueblo  CO          57   34       52    23:59.4     24:05.8
       7    Denise Schoch               Pueblo  CO         460   34       56    24:13.6     24:19.6
       8    Lindsay Mc Innes                               483   30       60    24:35.2     24:49.5
       9    Carrie Wildin               Billings  MT       407   37       80    25:48.0     25:56.2
      10    Beth Arellano               Pueblo  CO          18   36       83    26:02.0     26:07.4
      11    Karen McKay                 Colorado Springs   450   30       89    26:21.7     26:27.9
      12    Brianna Haris                                 1915   33       91    26:22.4     26:58.1
      13    Katie Clark                 Colorado Springs    89   30       95    26:45.1     26:57.4
      14    Elizabeth Owens             Pueblo  CO         291   32       97    26:47.6     26:50.7
      15    Heather Singleton           Pueblo West  CO    351   35      118    28:00.9     28:20.3
      16    Roxanne Green               Pueblo West  CO    170   39      123    28:17.8     28:33.1
      17    Nichola Lembergs            Colorado Springs   223   38      124    28:19.7     28:34.7
      18    Jessica Stegelmeier         Pueblo  CO         368   35      141    28:47.9     29:09.5
      19    Lisa Persons                Pueblo West  CO    300   39      152    29:16.7     29:26.3
      20    Tonja Odell                 Pueblo  CO         477   32      157    29:24.4     29:33.0
      21    Crystal Borchers            Pueblo  CO          45   35      179    30:40.9     31:01.8
      22    Dorothy Manzanares-Morgan   Pueblo  CO         237   37      183    30:50.0     31:12.5
      23    Noelle Price                Pueblo  CO         310   30      196    31:27.2     31:46.1
      24    Rebecca Gacnik              Pueblo West  CO    147   39      198    31:35.8     31:46.5
      25    Crystal Horton              Pueblo  CO         201   31      202    31:40.9     32:01.6
      26    April Vazquez               Pueblo  CO         386   39      209    31:51.8     32:03.8
      27    Kimberly Harvey             Pueblo West  CO    179   39      212    32:11.1     32:27.8
      28    Jennifer Bankston           Walsenburg  CO      25   38      214    32:13.6     32:58.9
      29    Amy Huebner                 Pueblo  CO         203   38      224    32:45.2     33:20.0
      30    Jill Gacnik                 Pueblo  CO         145   35      240    33:44.9     34:22.8
      31    Kendra Murphy               Denver  CO         277   31      251    34:26.2     34:40.1
      32    Amanda Taulman              Pueblo  CO         375   33      257    34:43.7     35:31.6
      33    Shawna Genova               Pueblo  CO         158   37      258    34:54.9     35:23.9
      34    Emillia Lloyd               Pueblo  CO         230   35      267    35:11.9     36:27.7
      35    Trina Robbins               Pueblo West  CO    329   35      276    36:21.7     37:36.7
      36    Niki Walker                 Pueblo  CO         394   33      279    36:48.8     38:04.4
      37    Rebecca Hoffman             Central City  CO   458   39      281    37:10.7     37:42.6
      38    Ambria Medina               Pueblo  CO         260   30      287    37:51.7     39:26.6
      39    Erin Mares                  Pueblo West  CO    240   34      290    38:19.8     38:42.0
      40    Rebecca McEvoy              Pueblo  CO         258   32      294    38:30.3     46:12.6
      41    Chris Marcano               Pueblo  CO         238   38      298    39:12.5     40:09.9
      42    Elizabeth Ortiz             Pueblo West  CO    290   38      308    40:22.7     40:28.2
      43    Lisa West                   Pueblo  CO         402   31      312    41:05.8     42:08.6
      44    Maggie McElderry            Pueblo West  CO    256   37      317    41:38.8     42:43.0
      45    Kelsey Markenson                               493   31      321    42:00.0     42:24.5
      46    Dawn Zenner                 Pueblo West  CO    418   37      333    43:01.4     43:49.7
      47    Amy Neal                    Pueblo  CO         280   37      338    43:08.3     43:27.9
      48    Charla Wellborn             Penrose  CO        401   36      344    43:32.1     44:22.3
      49    Jody Faris                  Pueblo  CO         132   35      361    45:09.0     45:44.1
      50    Andrea Chavez               Avondale  CO        87   33      362    45:09.3     45:52.6
      51    Regina Montoya              Pueblo  CO         272   33      364    45:21.9     45:21.9
      52    Lisa Black                  Pueblo  CO          37   37      365    45:30.0     46:01.3
      53    Stacy Schmidt               Pueblo  CO         345   36      373    45:55.6     46:51.9
      54    Jeanette Beatty             Boulder  CO         28   31      379    46:16.8     47:05.5
      55    Andrea Geitner              Pueblo  CO         155   30      386    47:07.1     48:01.6
      56    Jennifer Geitner            Pueblo West  CO    156   33      387    47:07.4     48:01.0
      57    Kelle Schulz                                   462   35      388    47:08.9     48:09.3
      58    Katie Nickelson             Pueblo  CO         283   31      391    47:19.9     47:54.0
      59    Elizabeth Mihelich          Los Angeles  CA    480   35      399    48:26.3     49:19.0
      60    Jessica Hefty               Pueblo West  CO    183   36      420    49:59.8     51:17.8
      61    Lauren Decker               El Paso  TX        110   31      434    51:20.9     52:25.3
      62    Liz Padilla                 Pueblo  CO         293   30      444    53:00.2     54:00.8
      63    Jeanine Turner                                 467   32      455    57:37.2     58:15.3
      64    Penelope Bird               Pueblo  CO          35   37      459    59:20.4   1:00:31.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                     City              Bib No  Age   Overall     Time        Time  
       1    Raelene Moore               Pueblo West  CO    274   49       54    24:00.6     24:10.3
       2    Mindy Urdiales              Pueblo West  CO    385   46       73    25:22.8     25:41.9
       3    Joey Mathews                Pueblo  CO         252   45       99    26:48.9     27:03.3
       4    Jene Herrera                Pueblo West  CO    190   48      104    27:04.1     27:10.7
       5    Melanie Ripke               Pueblo  CO         325   45      115    27:49.6     27:57.3
       6    Michelle Peulen             Pueblo West  CO    305   44      133    28:34.8     28:47.9
       7    Tricia Ayala                Pueblo West  CO     24   45      135    28:35.8     28:48.6
       8    Darlene Horn                Pueblo  CO         197   48      174    30:27.2     31:17.5
       9    Jaelee Fetrow               Pueblo  CO         136   43      176    30:30.4     30:46.1
      10    Dana Horne                  Canon City  CO     198   42      181    30:46.2     30:54.3
      11    Mindy Chapman               Pueblo  CO          84   46      191    31:09.7     31:57.5
      12    Stephanie Ware              Pueblo  CO         398   43      205    31:45.5     32:31.5
      13    Margaret Griffin            Fort Collins  CO   171   42      206    31:45.8     32:31.4
      14    Tamara Bowman               159 Gamble Ln  CO   49   42      208    31:51.6     32:04.1
      15    Susie Graham                Pueblo West  CO    168   42      211    32:01.4     32:42.3
      16    Lisa Phillips               Pueblo West  CO    308   43      233    33:20.2     33:41.1
      17    Kelly Galindo               Pueblo West  CO    482   42      235    33:26.3     33:49.8
      18    Melanie Adamich             Pueblo  CO           2   43      236    33:26.6     33:50.0
      19    Tami Bodmer                                   1919   46      256    34:37.8     35:20.6
      20    Shannon Cordova             Santa Fe  NM        97   43      268    35:25.8     35:48.4
      21    Anne Henrikson              Pueblo  CO         187   49      272    36:12.4     36:16.8
      22    Joetta White                Pueblo  CO         406   41      280    36:58.2     37:35.9
      23    Jennifer Dionisio           Pueblo  CO         118   40      292    38:25.2     39:19.6
      24    Shawndee Ingo               Pueblo West  CO    210   41      300    39:17.6     39:17.6
      25    Joey Snow                   Pueblo West  CO    364   45      301    39:34.2     40:31.3
      26    Michelle Bennett            Pueblo  CO          30   48      305    40:02.3     40:27.1
      27    Reana Anderson              Pueblo  CO          15   46      309    40:42.1     41:28.5
      28    Elizabeth Bush              Pueblo West  CO     64   42      327    42:45.4     43:38.8
      29    Jennifer Fleming            Pueblo  CO         138   40      328    42:45.6     43:39.6
      30    Carla Braddy                                    51   47      329    42:50.5     43:21.8
      31    Gennifer Wolf                                  496   42      349    44:07.9     44:42.1
      32    Melissa Gillispie           Pueblo  CO         161   47      360    44:59.4     45:36.9
      33    Rhonda Lewis                Pueblo  CO         224   46      366    45:30.8     45:58.9
      34    Joanna Buss                 Pueblo West  CO     67   41      370    45:41.7     45:41.7
      35    Pam Pettijohn               Avondale  CO       302   45      371    45:55.2     46:52.0
      36    Stephanie Stowell           Pueblo  CO         370   47      372    45:55.6     46:27.1
      37    Vanessa Bernal              Thornton  CO        32   47      381    46:37.5     46:37.5
      38    Jennifer Martin             Pueblo West  CO    245   41      383    46:53.9     47:24.8
      39    Dawn Lucas                  Pueblo West  CO    233   49      396    48:01.4     49:09.2
      40    Dawn Boyer                  Pueblo  CO          50   43      397    48:07.7     48:41.2
      41    Raeanna Tucker                                 465   41      405    49:09.7     50:11.2
      42    Michelle Slaughter          Pueblo  CO         357   45      406    49:16.1     49:53.5
      43    Kym Smith                   Pueblo  CO         361   49      417    49:51.2     50:43.5
      44    Colette Hefty               Aurora  CO         181   41      425    50:13.1     50:46.2
      45    Ginarey Perez               Pueblo  CO         298   46      429    50:58.6     52:06.5
      46    Melinda Luttrell                               446   49      450    53:55.3     53:55.3
      47    Julene Romero               Pueblo  CO         332   41      452    56:50.0     57:35.2
      48    Jennifer Wilkenson          Pueblo  CO         410   47      456    57:42.3   1:07:42.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                     City              Bib No  Age   Overall     Time        Time  
       1    Patti Canchola              Pueblo  CO          69   51       61    24:36.3     24:42.7
       2    Diane Lopez                 Pueblo  CO         231   56       67    25:05.2     25:12.2
       3    Claire Bueno-Rael           Pueblo  CO          61   50       81    25:48.5     25:59.6
       4    Gloria Carroll              Pueblo  CO          77   50      100    26:55.2     27:15.5
       5    Deb Hadley                  Florence  CO       487   58      127    28:29.1     28:49.4
       6    Yvonne Aguilar              Pueblo  CO           6   54      201    31:40.7     32:01.1
       7    Valerie Bodmer              Pueblo West  CO     40   52      210    32:01.3     32:42.2
       8    Diana Quattlebaum           Florence  CO       492   55      218    32:36.8     32:57.8
       9    Rose Manguso                Pueblo  CO         236   52      252    34:27.5     34:58.3
      10    Lisa Willems                Farmington  NM     412   50      254    34:33.6     34:45.4
      11    Cheryl Ammeter              Rye  CO             12   51      265    35:03.2     35:17.8
      12    Mary Watts                  Pueblo  CO         400   55      296    38:48.9     39:39.4
      13    Teresa Zimmerman            Pueblo  CO         419   56      313    41:08.3     41:46.1
      14    Alice Hull                  Pueblo  CO         206   57      323    42:19.2     43:45.4
      15    Mary Cassio                 Pueblo West  CO     82   53      332    42:59.3     43:47.9
      16    Marilyn Amos                Pueblo  CO          13   56      334    43:02.8     43:45.7
      17    Jill Linck                  Pueblo  CO         226   50      341    43:17.2     43:17.2
      18    Kathy Kelley                Pueblo  CO         218   57      346    43:34.6     44:24.9
      19    Karen Rastrelli             Pueblo  CO         316   54      352    44:36.4     45:09.9
      20    Jennifer Aldag              Pueblo  CO          11   52      353    44:38.7     45:10.4
      21    Beth Schulle                Pueblo West  CO    348   57      357    44:47.0     45:45.8
      22    Stephanie Pfeif             Pueblo  CO         307   52      367    45:32.4     45:59.3
      23    Jack Skinner                El Paso  TX        355   56      385    47:02.1     47:02.1
      24    Marilee Nickelson           Pueblo  CO         284   55      394    47:23.3     47:56.1
      25    Christie Novak              Pueblo  CO         453   53      418    49:52.3     49:52.3
      26    Jill Montgomery             Pueblo West  CO    265   52      426    50:20.4     51:25.4
      27    Cindy Jones                 Pueblo  CO         441   57      427    50:39.4     51:33.9
      28    Dawn Skinner                El Paso  TX        354   57      438    51:45.6     51:45.6
      29    Gay Forrister               El Paso  TX        142   53      439    52:19.0     52:19.0
      30    Karen Miller                Pueblo  CO         264   59      447    53:21.6     53:21.6
      31    Tonia Turner                Pueblo  CO         384   52      451    56:21.0     57:00.3
      32    Michele Edwards             Pueblo  CO         125   50      458    58:56.5     59:48.8
      33    Jeanette Ortiz              AVONDALE  CO       456   51      463  1:03:48.9   1:04:33.4
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                     City              Bib No  Age   Overall     Time        Time  
       1    Mary Carter                 Pueblo  CO          79   60      110    27:29.1     27:51.5
       2    Fran Borton                 Pueblo  CO          47   67      153    29:17.6     29:34.1
       3    Jessie Quintana             Pueblo West  CO    311   71      200    31:38.0     31:46.0
       4    Kyle Christian              Pueblo  CO          88   60      221    32:41.7     32:54.6
       5    Esther Gonzales             Pueblo  CO         431   62      230    33:10.3     33:10.3
       6    Jeanette Ayala              Pueblo West  CO     23   66      234    33:20.4     34:01.6
       7    Ellen Suomi                 Pueblo West  CO    371   66      237    33:30.0     34:00.3
       8    Jeanette Broome             Walsenburg  CO      56   61      266    35:11.5     35:55.2
       9    Janet Smith                 Pueblo  CO         360   83      271    36:08.5     36:35.5
      10    Cheryl Rennick              Liincoln  NE       323   64      314    41:08.8     41:49.2
      11    Charlene Hall               Pueblo West  CO    173   63      340    43:14.6     44:02.5
      12    Dee Brown                   Pueblo  CO          59   75      342    43:24.8     43:48.5
      13    Kathy Deniro                Pueblo  CO         116   61      343    43:31.1     43:38.5
      14    Betsy Hill                  Pueblo West  CO    195   61      355    44:45.5     45:43.5
      15    Susan Goodman               Pueblo  CO         167   64      368    45:33.6     46:23.4
      16    Vicki Neidigh               Pueblo  CO         282   64      407    49:19.7     49:51.4
      17    Mona Montoya                Pueblo  CO         271   62      423    50:09.4     50:44.7
      18    Janice Decker               El Paso  TX        109   80      435    51:23.4     52:28.2
      19    Marie Schriefer             Pueblo  CO         347   62      441    52:20.9     53:43.1
      20    Ellen Cox                   Pueblo  CO         101   75      462    59:56.1     59:56.1
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                     City              Bib No  Age   Overall     Time        Time  
       1    Michael Duran               Pueblo  CO         472   17        1    16:20.6     16:23.0
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                     City              Bib No  Age   Overall     Time        Time  
       1    Joaquin Salinas             Pueblo West  CO    341   12       33    22:44.9     22:47.4
       2    Ben Cordova                 Santa Fe  NM        94   12       42    23:19.0     23:25.0
       3    Antonio Cosyleon            Pueblo West  CO     98    8       43    23:27.6     23:33.6
       4    Ben Hoover                  Pueblo  CO         196   **      107    27:27.9     27:49.2
       5    Joshua Higginbotham         Pueblo West  CO    192   12      122    28:17.0     28:49.4
       6    Jakob Tucker                                   463   11      149    29:09.0     30:14.1
       7    Clay Havens                                    438   **      154    29:20.4     29:44.8
       8    Zach Peulen                 Pueblo West  CO    306   12      164    29:49.1     30:03.1
       9    Payten Faris                Pueblo  CO         133    5      166    29:54.2     30:31.6
      10    Joshua Bankston             Walsenburg  CO      26   12      180    30:44.1     31:28.6
      11    Shawn Cunningham            Pueblo  CO         104   **      189    31:05.3     31:16.6
      12    Orion Morgan                Pueblo  CO         275   10      192    31:14.6     31:37.4
      13    Andrew White                Pueblo  CO         404    8      197    31:35.5     31:46.1
      14    Robert Bergles              Pueblo  CO          31    0      204    31:44.5     31:56.1
      15    Stephen Martin              Pueblo West  CO    247    7      238    33:31.0     34:00.6
      16    Clay Pettijohn              Avondale  CO       301   10      245    34:03.5     34:59.2
      17    Barracuda Falls             Fountain  CO       129    9      247    34:13.7     34:55.3
      18    Nathan Bankston             Walsenburg  CO      27    9      261    34:57.5     35:41.2
      19    Nate Mathews                Pueblo  CO         253   10      273    36:13.6     36:27.4
      20    Cooper Bush                 Pueblo West  CO    424    6      324    42:20.6     43:14.1
      21    Nathan Martin               Pueblo West  CO    246   10      356    44:46.7     45:16.4
      22    Alexander Gillispie         Pueblo  CO         159    8      359    44:59.2     45:09.2
      23    D'Arcy Anderson             Pueblo  CO          14   12      395    47:56.0     48:46.8
      24    Patrick Tucker                                 464    8      404    49:09.6     50:10.6
      25    Colton Ingo                 Pueblo West  CO    207    7      408    49:21.1     49:49.5
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                     City              Bib No  Age   Overall     Time        Time  
       1    Bryce Shirley               Pueblo West  CO    469   14        9    19:04.9     19:07.8
       2    Colton Ramos                Pueblo West  CO    314   15       10    19:05.6     19:08.6
       3    Garrett Cassio              Pueblo West  CO     80   15       57    24:13.6     24:24.2
       4    Joseph Misiaszek            Pueblo West  CO    451   13      134    28:35.5     28:42.2
       5    Wade Pettijohn              Avondale  CO       303   14      148    29:06.2     30:02.6
       6    Brandon Ayala                                  422   15      283    37:15.5     37:55.8
       7    Jeremiah Montoya            Pueblo  CO         270   15      297    38:59.5     40:01.6
       8    Mike Perez                  Pueblo  CO         299   15      430    50:58.8     52:07.0
Top

Male 16 to 18

                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                     City              Bib No  Age   Overall     Time        Time  
       1    Steven Rastrelli            Pueblo  CO         320   17      187    30:58.7     31:23.8
       2    Dan Mathews                 Pueblo  CO         251   17      274    36:15.3     36:28.9
       3    Josh Cotter                                   1916   17      415    49:47.5     50:23.0
       4    William Forrister           El Paso  TX        144   18      437    51:45.0     51:45.0
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                     City              Bib No  Age   Overall     Time        Time  
       1    Cory Rose                   Pueblo  CO(C)      449   27        3    17:34.1     17:36.6
       2    Mike Schmidt                Pueblo West  CO    478   24        4    18:05.5     18:08.8
       3    Mark Raymond                Pueblo  CO        1922   21       12    19:23.5     19:26.7
       4    Timothy Mossberger          Pueblo  CO         276   25       21    20:40.5     20:58.9
       5    Tyler Ferrell               El Paso  TX        135   29       23    20:45.1     20:45.1
       6    Kris Gard                   Pueblo West  CO    152   24       26    21:42.6     21:47.8
       7    Dominic Ortiz               Pueblo  CO         289   23       28    21:53.5     21:58.9
       8    Thomas Pankey               Pueblo  CO         295   23       40    23:17.3     23:35.1
       9    Kyle Archer                 Pueblo  CO          16   25       47    23:37.9     23:46.8
      10    William Lucas               Pueblo West  CO    234   24       64    24:51.0     25:04.9
      11    Francisco Wong                                 471   26       76    25:29.6     25:53.3
      12    Justin Vicars               Pueblo West  CO    392   24       86    26:14.3     26:34.2
      13    Carlos Gonzales             Pueblo  CO         163   28      101    26:55.7     27:01.4
      14    Max Clark                   Pueblo West  CO     90   27      102    26:56.9     27:08.7
      15    Ben Aguilar                 Pueblo  CO           4   29      106    27:07.5     27:28.3
      16    Dwight Sanders              Pueblo  CO         343   21      111    27:30.5     34:51.1
      17    Zachariah Pacheco           Denver  CO        1918   22      113    27:41.0     28:01.5
      18    Joseph Linck                Pueblo  CO         228   24      128    28:30.0     28:30.0
      19    Ali Rizvi                   Pueblo West  CO    327   21      137    28:38.6     28:53.9
      20    Ethan Degraw                Pueblo  CO         114   25      138    28:44.7     28:54.9
      21    Margulto Aguirre            Pueblo  CO           9   24      142    28:47.9     28:52.2
      22    Tyler Brown                 Granite Falls  NC   60   26      156    29:21.8     29:48.2
      23    Paul Rastrelli              Pueblo  CO         319   20      162    29:32.6     29:58.0
      24    Jioni Reliford              Greely  CO         321   26      168    29:57.2     30:40.8
      25    Evan Burks                  Pueblo  CO          62   29      185    30:55.9     31:38.7
      26    Keith Teeter                Boulder  CO        378   29      190    31:09.0     31:48.3
      27    Greg Wardle                 Cheyanne  WY       397   29      223    32:43.6     33:46.5
      28    Nicholas Linck              Pueblo  CO         229   25      239    33:42.9     33:59.2
      29    Jay Latu                                       443   22      278    36:44.2     37:08.6
      30    Kevin Edwards               Pueblo  CO         124   24      318    41:43.8     42:34.9
      31    Matthew Gonzales                               434   27      319    41:53.1     41:53.1
      32    Marc Gonzales               Pueblo  CO         433   29      325    42:30.2     42:30.2
      33    Drew Teeter                 Pueblo  CO         376   26      380    46:18.0     47:07.0
      34    Dylan Trujillo              Pueblo  CO         381   29      412    49:38.8     50:48.3
      35    Joshua Hefty                Aurora  CO         184   20      419    49:59.1     51:17.6
      36    Chad Novak                  Pueblo  CO         452   25      421    50:05.0     50:05.0
      37    Nathan Cape                 Pueblo  CO          72   27      448    53:49.2     54:07.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                     City              Bib No  Age   Overall     Time        Time  
       1    Nat Borchers                Pueblo  CO          46   33        6    18:18.5     18:28.6
       2    Russell Sonntag             Pueblo West  CO    365   38        7    18:24.0     18:26.1
       3    Chad Wildin                 Billings  MT       408   37       15    20:03.4     20:11.3
       4    Cody Skinner                El Paso  TX        353   31       18    20:33.4     20:46.3
       5    Frank Romero                Denver  CO         331   30       19    20:34.4     20:45.5
       6    Peter Roukema               Albuquerque  NM    339   33       20    20:35.0     20:38.1
       7    Sam Elliot                                     429   33       32    22:34.5     22:52.7
       8    Matt Charlton               Denver  CO         485   36       36    22:58.6     23:07.2
       9    Abraham Aguirre             Pueblo  CO           7   30       37    23:06.0     23:10.3
      10    Kyle Martinez               Denver  CO         249   31       45    23:30.4     23:44.0
      11    Ryan Conklin                Pueblo  CO          92   31       48    23:51.5     23:58.4
      12    Adam Johnson                Pueblo  CO         214   34       53    23:59.7     24:21.1
      13    Michael Vazquez             Pueblo  CO         387   39       71    25:11.4     25:22.3
      14    David Talbert               Pueblo  CO         459   37       74    25:24.8     25:32.1
      15    Chris Harper                Pueblo  CO         174   34       79    25:47.9     25:52.7
      16    Anthony Price               Pueblo  CO         309   30       87    26:16.5     26:35.0
      17    Josh Hughes                                    500   33       90    26:21.8     26:58.2
      18    Steve Guntli                Bellingham  WA     172   30       92    26:29.4     26:37.2
      19    Jose Marcano                Pueblo  CO         239   38       94    26:43.9     27:41.2
      20    Francisco Sandoval          Pueblo  CO         499   38      105    27:06.8     27:12.5
      21    David Ksiazek               Pueblo  CO         497   39      121    28:07.8     28:57.1
      22    Shad Pate                   Pueblo  CO         489   35      126    28:23.4     28:49.9
      23    Ken Harper                  Pueblo  CO         176   36      129    28:30.5     28:40.5
      24    Dane Crull                  Pueblo  CO         102   39      151    29:16.3     29:25.8
      25    Krynn Stegelmeier           Pueblo  CO         369   39      163    29:43.9     30:19.8
      26    John Gacnik                 Pueblo West  CO    146   39      165    29:53.5     30:31.7
      27    Danny Smith                 Pueblo  CO         358   30      184    30:54.9     31:46.4
      28    Sean Hoffman                Denver  CO         457   39      188    30:59.6     31:33.9
      29    Chad Ones                   Pueblo  CO         447   33      195    31:22.5     32:04.5
      30    Luke Womack                 Houston  TX        416   31      217    32:36.6     33:40.3
      31    Randall Perko               Denver  CO         475   35      226    32:51.3     33:14.8
      32    Abel Montoya                Pueblo  CO         266   33      253    34:31.6     35:31.3
      33    Shaun Mares                 Pueblo West  CO    241   35      289    38:10.1     38:32.6
      34    Chris McEvoy                Pueblo  CO         257   37      295    38:31.2     46:13.2
      35    Mark Williams               Pueblo  CO         413   32      322    42:11.3     42:11.3
      36    Adam Schulz                                    461   39      389    47:11.1     48:11.0
      37    Gabriel Cosyleon            Pueblo West  CO     99   37      393    47:21.4     48:00.3
      38    William Mihelich            Denver  CO         263   33      401    48:29.4     49:20.9
      39    Samuel Chapman              Pueblo  CO          85   37      411    49:26.1     49:26.1
      40    Eli Markenson                                  494   39      443    52:58.6     53:23.0
      41    John Padilla                Pueblo  CO         292   31      445    53:00.3     54:00.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                     City              Bib No  Age   Overall     Time        Time  
       1    Roger Giordano              Pueblo  CO         162   49        5    18:16.1     18:19.5
       2    Matt Sherman                Pueblo West  CO    476   42       13    19:32.3     19:35.5
       3    Mark Peulen                 Pueblo West  CO    304   45       31    22:15.4     22:27.5
       4    Donald Moore                Pueblo West  CO    273   46       34    22:47.7     22:50.4
       5    Kevin Keilbach              Pueblo  CO         484   41       39    23:11.9     23:23.0
       6    Michael Mc Evoy                               1921   41       41    23:18.9     24:08.5
       7    Karl Cordova                Santa Fe  NM        95   44       44    23:27.8     23:34.0
       8    Frank Ayala                 Pueblo West  CO     22   47       46    23:37.9     23:51.3
       9    Todd Kelly                  Pueblo  CO         219   49       49    23:54.0     23:54.0
      10    David Bodmer                Pueblo West  CO     39   45       63    24:48.7     25:32.0
      11    Gary Rael                   Pueblo  CO         313   49       65    24:57.1     25:07.9
      12    Kyle Horne                  Canon City  CO     199   42       69    25:09.8     25:17.1
      13    Todd Bush                   Pueblo West  CO     65   43       75    25:27.2     25:47.3
      14    Sean Tucker                                    466   42      158    29:25.4     30:31.2
      15    Roy Cordova                 Pueblo  CO          96   43      167    29:55.0     30:15.9
      16    Mark Kleven                 Pueblo  CO         474   44      178    30:38.3     30:57.5
      17    Shawn Loppnow               Pueblo  CO         232   47      215    32:14.3     32:30.3
      18    Ron Yoxey                   Pueblo  CO         417   47      227    32:53.0     33:01.5
      19    Brad Robbins                Pueblo West  CO    328   44      244    34:01.5     35:17.2
      20    Richard Higginbotham        Pueblo West  CO    193   43      249    34:20.8     34:53.2
      21    Chad Cunningham             Pueblo  CO         103   42      260    34:55.9     35:07.1
      22    Seth Wagerman                                  468   41      264    35:01.5     35:01.5
      23    Edward Villaneuva           Pueblo  CO         479   49      269    35:35.4     35:51.6
      24    Frank Chavarria             Pueblo  CO          86   49      284    37:21.0     37:27.3
      25    Mike Roque                  Denver  CO         337   48      315    41:13.7     41:31.0
      26    Biff Ogburn                 Pueblo West  CO    287   49      392    47:20.4     47:59.3
      27    Michael Ingo                Pueblo West  CO    209   45      409    49:21.4     49:49.6
      28    Caesar Montoya              Pueblo  CO         269   40      424    50:11.1     50:44.2
      29    Treat Suomi                 Crestone  CO       373   44      428    50:58.5     52:06.5
      30    Chris Cotter                                  1917   48      432    51:08.7     51:44.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                     City              Bib No  Age   Overall     Time        Time  
       1    Rich Hadley                 Florence  CO       488   58       14    19:42.7     19:47.5
       2    Paul Rastrelli              Pueblo  CO         318   50       17    20:21.3     20:41.8
       3    Ron Olson                                      455   53       78    25:44.3     25:57.7
       4    Dennis Smith                Pueblo  CO         359   57       84    26:02.2     26:20.0
       5    Michael Bennett             Pueblo  CO          29   51      103    27:02.0     27:09.4
       6    John Butkovich              Pueblo  CO          68   54      108    27:28.4     27:51.4
       7    Robert Santovo              Pueblo  CO         486   52      144    28:49.3     29:04.9
       8    Gregg Slater                Pueblo  CO         356   53      145    28:53.2     29:10.3
       9    Mike Dome                   Pueblo  CO         123   55      161    29:30.5     29:52.5
      10    Bobby Day                   Pueblo  CO         107   59      169    30:00.2     30:16.1
      11    David Aldag                 Pueblo  CO          10   53      203    31:44.1     32:02.4
      12    Chris Trask                 Pueblo West  CO    379   54      207    31:46.7     31:46.7
      13    Jim Willems                 Farmington  NM     411   52      255    34:34.8     34:46.8
      14    Daniel Gonzales             Pueblo West  CO    164   58      282    37:11.0     37:56.6
      15    John Linck                  Pueblo  CO         227   52      326    42:32.8     43:19.5
      16    Bill Schulle                Pueblo West  CO    349   54      358    44:47.9     45:49.5
      17    Ernie Aguilar               Pueblo  CO           5   57      378    46:08.0     46:31.8
      18    Kent Novak                  Pueblo  CO         454   53      422    50:05.6     50:05.6
      19    Matt Decker                 El Paso  TX        111   56      433    51:17.1     52:24.0
      20    Kenneth Cape                Pueblo  CO          70   54      449    53:50.1     54:08.1
      21    Ronald Courtney             Pueblo  CO         100   51      461    59:30.5     59:58.2
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                  Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                     City              Bib No  Age   Overall     Time        Time  
       1    Jerry Martinez              Pueblo  CO         248   60       27    21:52.0     21:56.8
       2    Desi Vial                   Pueblo  CO         391   61      130    28:31.6     29:07.1
       3    Carle Mc Evoy                                 1920   71      231    33:16.1     34:06.3
       4    Wade Forrister              El Paso  TX        143   60      232    33:17.8     33:33.0
       5    James Roukema               Pueblo  CO         338   62      250    34:26.0     35:46.1
       6    Rich Gonzales               Pueblo  CO         435   65      277    36:30.6     37:16.4
       7    Dennis Vettese              Canon City  CO     389   61      302    39:36.4     39:52.4
       8    Michael Atlas-Acuna         Pueblo  CO          21   64      303    39:40.5     40:24.2
       9    Norman Doerr                Pueblo  CO         121   69      310    40:47.2     41:34.3
      10    Robert Quintana             Pueblo West  CO    312   71      311    40:51.1     41:14.1
      11    Gil Goodman                 Pueblo  CO         166   66      337    43:07.5     43:57.5
      12    Will Rennick                Liincoln  NE       324   70      345    43:32.2     44:11.9
      13    Karl Suomi                  Pueblo West  CO    372   65      347    43:43.4     44:13.5
      14    Lou Truhlicka               Pueblo  CO         380   70      375    46:01.4     46:01.4
      15    David Acuna                 Rio Rancho  NM       1   67      384    46:59.8     47:55.1
      16    Bill Mihelich               Pueblo  CO         481   65      398    48:26.1     49:20.1
      17    Ron Neidigh                 Pueblo  CO         281   66      410    49:21.4     49:51.3
      18    Ralph Decker                El Paso  TX        112   80      436    51:24.2     52:28.6
      19    Greg Schriefer              Pueblo  CO         346   62      442    52:41.9     54:04.5
      20    Frank Trujillo                                 498   75      460    59:21.6   1:00:31.6

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×