Logo
SRO TuneUp Predict - 10K Run/3.0MRun/Walk      
Sunday, Februray 16, 2014          
Race #2 of the 2014 Predict Series        
             
Place Name Predict Actual Difference Points Pace
1 Paul DallaGuardia 1:01:00 1:00:51.78 00:08.22 100.00 09:49
2 Dan Nelson 0:46:00 0:45:51.45 00:08.55 98.41 07:24
3 Robert Lucero 0:42:42 0:42:31.30 00:10.70 96.83 06:51
4 Nelson Brentlinger 0:55:30 0:55:44.00 00:14.00 95.24 08:59
5 Charles Lucero 0:38:00 0:37:41.24 00:18.76 93.65 06:05
6 Bill Veges 0:54:00 0:53:38.70 00:21.30 92.06 08:39
7 Lisa Vigil 1:08:09 1:08:36.59 00:27.59 90.48 11:04
8 Helen Whitener 1:03:36 1:04:04.84 00:28.84 88.89 10:20
9 Shad Pate 0:58:00 0:57:30.19 00:29.81 87.30 09:16
10 Lallo Vigil 0:48:01 0:48:34.96 00:33.96 85.71 07:50
11 Anthony Diaz 0:56:30 0:57:05.80 00:35.80 84.13 09:13
12 Jan Reed 0:28:20 0:27:43.70 00:36.30 82.54 09:15
13 Frank Lopez-Cepero 0:56:00 0:55:14.99 00:45.01 80.95 08:55
14 Shawn Loppnow 0:47:24 0:46:36.36 00:47.64 79.37 07:31
15 Mary Porter 0:58:36 0:57:46.84 00:49.16 77.78 09:19
16 Jill Deulen 0:52:55 0:53:47.03 00:52.03 76.19 08:40
17 Melanie Ripke 0:58:30 0:59:25.08 00:55.08 74.60 09:35
18 Larry Volk 0:49:15 0:50:21.98 01:06.98 73.02 08:07
19 Emily Lucero 0:50:00 0:48:47.71 01:12.29 71.43 07:52
20 Mark Gurule 0:48:55 0:47:42.36 01:12.64 69.84 07:42
21 Troy Johnson 0:47:34 0:48:50.99 01:16.99 68.25 07:53
22 Rick Acosta 0:59:58 1:01:19.84 01:21.84 66.67 09:54
23 Emily Batson 0:54:00 0:52:36.14 01:23.86 65.08 08:29
24 Justin Steves 0:49:00 0:47:31.27 01:28.73 63.49 07:40
25 Marilyn Vargas 1:14:00 1:12:28.89 01:31.11 61.90 11:41
26 David Rael 1:14:00 1:12:28.67 01:31.33 60.32 11:41
27 Bobby Greenwell 0:52:00 0:50:27.67 01:32.33 58.73 08:08
28 Aaron Levinson 0:40:00 0:41:35.43 01:35.43 57.14 06:42
29 Jason Castro 0:44:40 0:42:53.89 01:46.11 55.56 06:55
30 Jane Murtha 0:57:30 0:55:34.64 01:55.36 53.97 08:58
31 Carrie Franchi 0:56:00 0:58:00.19 02:00.19 52.38 09:21
32 Laura Espinoza 1:08:00 1:10:04.04 02:04.04 50.79 11:18
33 John Reed 0:28:00 0:25:50.59 02:09.41 49.21 08:37
34 Meg Scarlett 1:03:03 1:05:12.49 02:09.49 47.62 10:31
35 Sheri Giordano 1:00:00 1:02:17.31 02:17.31 46.03 10:03
36 Becky Medina 0:28:01 0:25:37.77 02:23.23 44.44 08:33
37 Roger Giordano 0:43:50 0:41:26.13 02:23.87 42.86 06:41
38 Mindy Urdrales 1:01:00 0:58:27.37 02:32.63 41.27 09:26
39 Sean McGivney 0:44:44 0:47:20.12 02:36.12 39.68 07:38
40 Wyatt Swanson 0:36:30 0:39:10.37 02:40.37 38.10 06:19
41 Raelene Moore 0:25:55 0:23:13.10 02:41.90 36.51 07:44
42 Donald Moore 0:25:58 0:23:01.84 02:56.16 34.92 07:41
43 Kristie Roseman 0:56:00 0:53:02.47 02:57.53 33.33 08:33
44 Lew Fox 1:11:38 1:08:40.05 02:57.95 31.75 11:05
45 Jenna Conklin 0:58:00 0:55:00.51 02:59.49 30.16 08:52
46 Gary Franchi 1:07:00 1:10:04.81 03:04.81 28.57 11:18
47 Humberto Paredes 0:52:18 0:49:07.50 03:10.50 26.98 07:55
48 Colton Ramos 0:44:00 0:47:14.06 03:14.06 25.40 07:37
49 Jessica Martin 1:00:00 1:03:17.51 03:17.51 23.81 10:13
50 Christen Leedom 0:48:00 0:51:32.03 03:32.03 22.22 08:19
51 Patti Canchola 1:06:03 1:02:17.49 03:45.51 20.63 10:03
52 Jaylen Vargas 1:06:00 1:09:48.24 03:48.24 19.05 11:16
53 Frank Milavec 1:00:00 1:03:48.84 03:48.84 17.46 10:18
54 Debbie Gurule 0:59:56 0:55:41.41 04:14.59 15.87 08:59
55 Bailie Jones 0:47:00 0:51:31.66 04:31.66 14.29 08:19
56 Bill Giebel 0:57:57 0:53:21.20 04:35.80 12.70 08:36
57 Stacey Diaz 0:53:00 0:58:00.67 05:00.67 11.11 09:21
58 Bryan Dehn 1:00:59 0:55:49.68 05:09.32 9.52 09:00
59 Michael Orendorff 0:53:30 0:48:03.81 05:26.19 7.94 07:45
60 Rosalinda Vargas 1:04:00 1:10:07.75 06:07.75 6.35 11:19
61 Melanie Nelson 1:07:00 1:00:22.85 06:37.15 4.76 09:44
62 Meno Vargas 0:53:00 1:01:08.10 08:08.10 3.17 09:52
63 Dennis Wait 0:58:30 0:41:40.70 16:49.30 1.59 13:54
             
Volunteers:          
  Race Directors: Larry Volk and Dave Diaz      
  Finish Line:  Wendy Garrison, Lois Pfost, Gwen Steves, Marvin Jones, Bea Jones
  Results:  Don Pfost          

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×