Logo
G U Rule Predict - 4M Run/2MWalk        
Saturday, July 26, 2014          
Race #7 of the 2014 Predict Series        
             
Place Name Predict Actual Difference Points Pace*
1 Brandon Ayala 40:50 41:53.63 01:03.63 100.00 10:28
2 Robert Pratt 39:39 41:25.59 01:46.59 97.30 10:21
3 Troy Johnson 30:04 28:04.97 01:59.03 94.59 07:01
4 Emily Lucero 30:00 27:34.38 02:25.62 91.89 06:54
5 Michelle Pratt 38:56 41:24.51 02:28.51 89.19 10:21
6 Shad Pate 40:00 37:09.77 02:50.23 86.49 09:17
7 John Highfill 30:00 27:07.52 02:52.48 83.78 06:47
8 Robert Lucero 26:40 23:26.73 03:13.27 81.08 05:52
9 Stacey Diaz 36:00 32:36.13 03:23.87 78.38 08:09
10 Shawn Loppnow 31:15 27:33.19 03:41.81 75.68 06:53
11 Darryl Clark 35:00 30:55.51 04:04.49 72.97 07:44
12 Charles Lucero 24:04 19:52.99 04:11.01 70.27 04:58
13 Peggy Oreskovich 36:50 32:38.06 04:11.94 67.57 08:10
14 Larry Volk 32:01 27:35.25 04:25.75 64.86 06:54
15 Carmen Perez 39:40 35:11.63 04:28.37 62.16 08:48
16 Braelyn Ayala 40:10 45:00.77 04:50.77 59.46 11:15
17 Bryan Dehn 35:41 30:40.68 05:00.32 56.76 07:40
18 Frank Lopez-Cepero 38:03 32:54.66 05:08.34 54.05 08:14
19 Jason Castro 29:20 24:02.54 05:17.46 51.35 06:01
20 Paul DallaGuardia 38:00 32:20.78 05:39.22 48.65 08:05
21 Ron Dehn 38:39 32:59.15 05:39.85 45.95 08:15
22 Nelson Brentlinger 38:38 32:56.95 05:41.05 43.24 08:14
23 Kim Arline 36:05 30:15.93 05:49.07 40.54 07:34
24 Patti Canchola 41:24 35:26.65 05:57.35 37.84 08:52
25 Anthony Diaz 39:00 32:57.51 06:02.49 35.14 08:14
26 Rick Acosta 43:55 37:46.55 06:08.45 32.43 09:27
27 Aaron Levinson 30:30 24:03.90 06:26.10 29.73 06:01
28 Melanie Ripke 42:00 35:27.72 06:32.28 27.03 08:52
29 Britney Knobbe 40:00 33:24.95 06:35.05 24.32 08:21
30 Tricia Ayala 38:09 45:01.78 06:52.78 21.62 11:15
31 Jennifer Arellano 34:34 27:40.17 06:53.83 18.92 13:50
32 Chris Dehn 34:43 27:39.41 07:03.59 16.22 13:50
33 Malcolm Singer 54:00 46:20.60 07:39.40 13.51 11:35
34 Laurice Lopez-Cepero 38:02 29:31.18 08:30.82 10.81 07:23
35 Taylor Lopez-Cepero 38:01 29:28.68 08:32.32 8.11 07:22
36 Cassie Pate 52:00 43:26.16 08:33.84 5.41 10:52
37 Paulette Arns 48:00 37:37.26 10:22.74 2.70 09:24
             
*Note: Because of the rain, the course for runners was changed and the distance of 4 miles
  is approximate.  Weigh this accordingly when assessing pace.    
             
Volunteers:           
  Race Directors & Hostess/Host:  Deb and Mark Gurule    
  Setup Assistant:  Marcus Gurule        
  Course Layout and Marking:  Mark Gurule and Jason Castro    
  Water Stop:  Marijane Martinez, Katherine Singer and Taylor Gurule  
  Course Marshal:  Becky Medina        
  Finish Line:  Dave Diaz, Alfred Arline and Amber Arline    
  Results:  Don Pfost          
  Post-predict Festivity Crew: Carmen Perez, Kristie Roseman, Frank Lopez-Cepero,
      Sheri Giordano and Roger Giordano      

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×