Logo

Age Group Results

June 05, 2016


Results By Southern Colorado Triathlon Club


10K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Pizzo                       Denver  COLORADO     2394   33        5        49:59.4

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maria Hoffman                     Colorado Springs  C  2472   25       32      1:04:07.9
       2    Alyssa Laliberte                  Manitou Springs  CO  2470   28       37      1:05:23.3
       3    Michelle Tuchfeld                 Denver  CO           2491   27       78      1:31:24.9

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristy Falcon                     Salida  COLORADO     2312   37       15        55:50.6
       2    Tracy Loughlin                    Boulder  COLORADO    2483   38       27      1:00:35.0
       3    Lori Byrd                         Colorado Springs  C  2280   38       35      1:04:51.2
       4    Julie Zavage                      Howard  COLORADO     2447   34       36      1:04:57.8
       5    Kelly Minihane                    Ca��on City  COLORA  2377   36       42      1:06:31.4
       6    Sarah French                      Pueblo  COLORADO     2320   32       45      1:09:27.6
       7    Brooks Pritchett                  Colorado Springs  C  2395   30       46      1:09:54.8
       8    Amanda Cowhey                     Golden  COLORADO     2288   33       51      1:12:14.8
       9    Lacey Scott                       Salida  CO            383   33       54      1:13:37.9
      10    Michelle Bennett                  Westcliffe  COLORAD  2269   39       56      1:14:46.7
      11    Julie Nania                       Crested Butte  COLO  2381   30       59      1:15:53.5
      12    Rhonda May                        Colorado Springs  C  2368   35       60      1:16:23.0
      13    Jessica Hartkop                   Pueblo  COLORADO     2331   31       64      1:21:04.6
      14    Julie Ross                        Canon City  CO        384   32       66      1:22:41.5
      15    Ashlee Sack                       Canon City  COLORAD  2410   36       68      1:24:05.4
      16    Mercia Martinez                   Pueblo  CO           2497   34       71      1:24:27.6
      17    Carlyn Epstein                    Denver  COLORADO     2309   32       77      1:30:36.1
      18    Randi White                       Fountain  COLORADO   2440   35       82      1:34:10.2

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nan Floyd                         Gardner  COLORADO    2315   44       20        58:23.0
       2    Diane French                      Salida  COLORADO     2321   47       53      1:13:37.6
       3    Mindy Chapman                     Pueblo  COLORADO     2286   48       61      1:18:57.6
       4    Mary Yang                         Canon City  COLORAD  2444   43       69      1:24:06.1
       5    Ann Boyden                        Pueblo  COLORADO     2276   42       72      1:24:45.9
       6    Bridgette Braig                   Boulder  COLORADO    2277   47       84      1:49:43.4

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Denise Crepeau                    Pueblo West  CO      2468   55       38      1:05:26.0
       2    Peggy Oreskovich                  Pueblo  COLORADO     2390   53       39      1:05:31.2
       3    Melanie Nelson                    Pueblo  COLORADO     2384   53       50      1:11:44.4
       4    Kendra Jeronimus                  Golden  COLORADO     2346   57       52      1:12:35.0
       5    Jill Rothenberg                   Pueblo  COLORADO     2405   50       55      1:13:56.6
       6    Shelley Hall                      Vail  COLORADO       2328   54       62      1:20:50.8
       7    Stacey Diaz                       Pueblo  COLORADO     2294   55       65      1:21:43.4
       8    Helen Whitener                    Pueblo West  COLORA  2442   58       67      1:23:09.8
       9    Kimberly Bolton                   Littleton  COLORADO  2272   57       80      1:31:30.2
      10    Roberta Coxen                     Pueblo West  COLORA  2289   54       81      1:31:39.7

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carrie Franchi                    Pueblo  COLORADO     2316   63       58      1:15:41.5
       2    Janet Smith                       Westcliffe  COLORAD  2421   60       63      1:20:57.8
       3    Donna Nicholas-Griesel            Coaldale  COLORADO   2388   69       85      2:02:39.4

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dianne Whalen                     Westcliffe  COLORAD  2439   72       75      1:28:44.7

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Seth Minor                        Howard  COLORADO     2378   17        1        45:33.3

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bean Minor                        Howard  COLORADO     2379   14        7        52:10.9

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cody Rankin                       Amarillo  TEXAS      2401   28        3        49:25.3
       2    Aaron Levinson                    Pueblo  COLORADO     2355   27        9        53:43.9
       3    Blake Osborn                      Canon City  CO       2485   27       16        57:06.9
       4    Christian Pietzsch                                     2473   24       21        59:14.8
       5    Joseph Laliberte                                       2471   29       24        59:57.2
       6    Stephen Tuchfeld                  Denver  CO           2490   28       79      1:31:24.9

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paquito Lopez                     Denver  COLORADO     2360   34        2        48:15.6
       2    Michael Scott                     Salida  CO           2494   39        8        53:30.2
       3    Alex San Filippo-Rosser           Pueblo  COLORADO     2411   33       11        54:12.0
       4    Steve Limburg                     Boulder  COLORADO    2357   34       18        57:23.0
       5    Jonathan Mattes-Ritz              Denver  COLORADO     2366   34       22        59:44.9
       6    John Fulton                       Hillside  COLORADO   2322   35       23        59:56.8
       7    Joel Siebersma                    Colorado Springs  C  2417   39       26      1:00:21.8
       8    Donald Schoenefeld                Canon City  COLORAD  2414   35       28      1:00:46.3
       9    Christian Westhof                 Denver  COLORADO     2438   36       31      1:03:48.7
      10    Andrew Walker                     Salida  CO           2480   32       34      1:04:22.5
      11    Matthew Senderhauf                Arvada  COLORADO     2416   30       41      1:05:50.7
      12    Jeremie Yoder                     Broomfield  COLORAD  2445   38       43      1:06:32.2
      13    Michael Hartkop                   Pueblo  COLORADO     2332   35       44      1:08:05.5
      14    Randy Stroud                      Lakewood  COLORADO   2425   36       49      1:10:53.0
      15    Samuel Martinez                   Pueblo  COLORADO     2365   33       70      1:24:27.5
      16    Christopher White                 Fountain  COLORADO   2441   32       73      1:25:33.9
      17    Bennett Bakke                     Denver  COLORADO     2267   34       76      1:30:33.3

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Koch                         Colorado Springs  C  2352   48        4        49:30.3
       2    Thomas McKeen                     Buena Vista  COLORA  2370   49        6        51:37.4
       3    Johnny Lee Smith                  Colorado Springs  C  2477   44       12        54:35.8
       4    Jordan Vana                       Lakewood  COLORADO   2429   42       17        57:10.7
       5    Mick Backsen                      Colo. Springs  COLO  2265   49       19        57:38.6
       6    Brett Ziehmke                     Salida  CO           2493   41       33      1:04:08.2
       7    Justin Steves                     Pueblo West  COLORA  2423   42       40      1:05:31.8

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Danny Nelson                      Pueblo  COLORADO     2383   57       10        53:45.9
       2    Hal Walter                        Westcliffe  COLORAD  2435   56       13        54:59.9
       3    Mark Minor                        Howard  COLORADO     2481   56       14        55:09.8
       4    Mark Koch                         Pueblo  COLORADO     2353   57       25      1:00:07.6
       5    Chris Silks                       Gardner  COLORADO    2418   53       30      1:01:24.7
       6    Johnny Baayen                     Pueblo  COLORADO     2263   55       57      1:15:31.6
       7    Brian Rusler                      Pueblo  COLORADO     2407   56       74      1:28:24.3

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ted Sillox                        Pueblo West  COLORA  2419   62       29      1:01:02.2
       2    Dave Diaz                         Pueblo  COLORADO     2295   67       48      1:10:19.0
       3    Alan Eickelman                    Pueblo  COLORADO     2306   60       83      1:36:50.2

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Freddy McCubbin                   Nathrop  COLORADO    2369   73       47      1:09:58.2

5K Run

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bridget Rankin                    Amarillo  TEXAS      2402   30        2        27:06.7

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kylie Carter                      Silver Cliff  COLOR  2478   12       28        32:40.0
       2    Mara Backsen                      Colo. Springs  COLO  2264   12       49        36:44.0
       3    Brooke Bomgardner                 Westcliffe  COLORAD  2273   11       86        49:38.2
       4    Madelyne Ewing                    Colorado Springs  C  2311    9      100      1:12:52.2

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kayla Carter                      Silver Cliff  COLOR  2479   14        5        28:14.3
       2    Alexia Burger                     Howard  COLORADO     2278   19       36        34:15.9
       3    Kindra Hunke                      Colorado Springs  C  2339   17       45        35:45.4

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Narby                    Pueblo  COLORADO     2382   29       14        29:45.6
       2    Sarah Daurio                      Fowler  COLORADO     2292   26       15        30:07.4
       3    Jessie Lewis                      Hillside  COLORADO   2356   25       21        30:40.8
       4    Eliza Kovnat                      Rochester  NY        2486   28       30        32:55.5
       5    Sarah Seibold                     Arvada  COLORADO     2415   21       53        38:02.7
       6    Ally Garcia                       Golden  CO           2458   28       56        38:21.2
       7    Krystal Eggleston                 Cotopaxi  COLORADO   2302   21       67        40:16.7
       8    Angela Eickelman                  Pueblo  COLORADO     2305   21       74        42:45.1
       9    Megan Headberg                    Pueblo  CO           2488   26       93      1:01:00.9
      10    Britney Knobbe                    Pueblo  COLORADO     2351   26       95      1:03:04.8
      11    Brinn Acker                       Denver  CO            893   28       99      1:10:40.4

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kevi Mace                         Lakewood  COLORADO   2364   31       11        29:24.6
       2    Jewel Heisig                      Westcliffe  CO        447   38       25        32:06.2
       3    Olivia Medina                     Pueblo  CO           2469   33       29        32:50.3
       4    Erica Ran                         Pueblo  CO            449   38       32        33:32.6
       5    Eve Schoenefeld                   Canon City  COLORAD  2413   38       37        34:39.5
       6    Amber Canterbury                  Howard  COLORADO     2282   31       38        34:57.8
       7    Kerry Wilkins                     Cowdrey  CO           378   34       40        35:15.4
       8    Leslie Carroll                    Pueblo  COLORADO     2284   37       48        36:21.3
       9    Stephanie Posadas                 Westcliffe  CO       2474   31       50        37:06.3
      10    Jessica Swersky                   Denver  CO            381   34       61        38:53.5
      11    Anna Ruiter                       Salida  CO            382   36       62        38:54.0
      12    Kari Mattes-Ritz                  Denver  COLORADO     2367   31       64        39:08.7
      13    Jessica Burkhart                  Boulder  COLORADO    2279   30       65        39:13.7
      14    Ashley Picco                      Pueblo  COLORADO     2393   31       94      1:03:04.3

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michelle Griffith                 Canon City  COLORAD  2325   42        3        27:07.4
       2    Tammy Horner                      Colorado Springs  C  2336   43        8        28:55.6
       3    Maureen McPhee                    Snowmass Village  C  2482   40       12        29:37.6
       4    Diane Hunke                       Colorado Springs  C  2341   44       44        35:44.6
       5    Shelly Penkoff                    Westcliffe  COLORAD  2392   42       51        37:49.3
       6    Ann Bunting                       Crestone  COLORADO   2498   49       63        38:56.3
       7    Jamie Loader                      Canon City  COLORAD  2358   49       88        50:36.5

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laura Varone                      Westcliffe  COLORAD  2430   52        9        28:59.5
       2    Mary Walter                       Westcliffe  COLORAD  2457   55       17        30:24.1
       3    Traci Terry                       Westcliffe  COLORAD  2427   55       24        32:02.4
       4    Mary Anne Rogers                  Westcliffe  COLORAD  2403   58       39        35:11.2
       5    Diane Lopez                       Pueblo  COLORADO     2361   58       46        35:47.6
       6    Angela Camarillo                  Westcliffe  CO       2484   56       47        36:19.5
       7    Mary O'Connor                     Silver Cliff  COLOR  2389   57       66        39:58.2
       8    Teresa Weiman                     Lakewood  COLORADO   2436   55       69        40:23.9
       9    Gaynell Lucero                    Westcliffe  COLORAD  2362   52       73        42:32.2
      10    Wendy Steineck                    Penrose  COLORADO    2422   53       76        43:17.4
      11    Carol Franta                      Westcliffe  COLORAD  2318   56       79        46:49.7
      12    Monica Backsen                    Colo. Springs  COLO  2266   51       83        47:38.5
      13    Karen Mighell                     Lakewood  COLORADO   2375   53       84        48:28.8
      14    Siria Aguilar                     Pueblo  COLORADO     2262   55       85        48:37.3
      15    Debbie Knobbe                     Pueblo  COLORADO     2350   56       96      1:03:10.2

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeane Varone                      Westcliffe  COLORAD  2432   61       41        35:35.9
       2    Gloria Montoya                    Pueblo  COLORADO     2380   68       54        38:14.1
       3    Martha Drake                      Pueblo West  COLORA  2301   62       68        40:19.8
       4    Susan Steves                      Pueblo  CO(C)        2466   63       72        42:28.6
       5    Suzanne Acker                     Denver  CO            379   61       75        43:06.2
       6    Joan Hamilton                     Colorado Springs  C  2330   62       81        47:17.3
       7    Carolyn Daurio                    Fowler  COLORADO     2291   60       82        47:28.2

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brad Valdez                       Pueblo  CO           2465   22        1        26:48.9

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Stewart                     Canon City  COLORAD  2424   12       18        30:27.0
       2    Ben Penkoff                       Westcliffe  CO       2499   12       22        31:31.1
       3    Harrison Walter                   Westcliffe  COLORAD  2434   12       55        38:15.8
       4    Elijah Hedberg                    Pueblo  CO           2489    5       92      1:00:59.3
       5    Ty Bomgardner                     Westcliffe  COLORAD  2274   11       97      1:06:27.2
       6    Cameron Penkoff                   Westcliffe  CO       2500   11       98      1:06:27.3

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Benjamin Hunke                    Colorado Springs  C  2338   15       23        31:33.7
       2    Jess Franta                       Westcliffe  COLORAD  2317   16       26        32:20.9
       3    Ryan Young                        Westcliffe  CO       2492   17       90        59:06.9

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keane Fink                        Aurora  CO           2459   24       10        29:18.8
       2    Alex Werner                       Westcliffe  COLORAD  2437   20       19        30:35.6
       3    Kevin Horn                        Arvada  COLORADO     2334   22       52        37:53.0
       4    Logan Shade                       Golden  CO           2456   24       58        38:23.4

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam Carroll                      Pueblo  COLORADO     2283   36        6        28:18.1
       2    Daniel Zeller                     Pueblo  CO            448   38       43        35:42.8
       3    Aaron Eichhorn                    Evergreen  COLORADO  2303   34       60        38:39.6

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Horner                      Colorado Springs  C  2335   41       16        30:11.8
       2    Frank Milavec                     Pueblo  COLORADO     2376   40       31        33:22.0
       3    Shannon Measel                    Pueblo  COLORADO     2371   44       42        35:36.8
       4    Paul Hunke                        Colorado Springs  C  2340   46       59        38:29.5

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Varone                    Westcliffe  COLORAD  2431   57        4        27:50.6
       2    Peter May                         Pueblo  CO            385   51        7        28:37.1
       3    Ernie Aguilar                     Pueblo  COLORADO     2261   58       20        30:36.3
       4    Darryl Clark                      Pueblo West  COLORA  2287   55       27        32:26.3
       5    Jim Howard                        Colorado Springs  C  2337   57       35        33:53.1
       6    Peter Hedberg                     Westcliffe  COLORAD  2487   56       57        38:22.0
       7    Wes Rogers                        Westcliffe  COLORAD  2404   59       71        41:33.5
       8    Troy Bomgardner                   Westcliffe  COLORAD  2275   53       87        50:01.6
       9    Glen Loader                       Canon City  COLORAD  2359   54       89        50:37.2

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peter Schmidt                     Lakewood  COLORADO   2412   60       13        29:42.4
       2    Ron Terry                         Westcliffe  COLORAD  2426   69       33        33:32.7
       3    Mark Steves                       Pueblo  CO(C)        2467   62       70        40:45.0
       4    Scott Smith                       Pueblo West  COLORA  2420   61       77        43:37.8
       5    Mike Conway                       Westcliffe  COLOR    2495   65       78        46:09.4

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jim Freim                         Pueblo  COLORADO     2319   70       34        33:34.2
       2    Gary Zieglar                      Westcliffe  COLORAD  2450   75       80        47:17.3

Male 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacob Geller                      Howard  COLORADO     2324   86       91        59:41.1
       2    Ed Mighell                        Lakewood  COLORADO   2374   86      101      1:52:13.6

5k walk

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nora Kamholz                      Westcliffe  CO       2451   10        5        46:53.2
       2    Jenna Prudic                      Fountain  COLORADO   2398    7       18        59:21.6
       3    Kayla Jenkins                     Fountain  COLORADO   2344    5       33      1:08:06.1
       4    Skylie Jenkins                    Fountain  COLORADO   2343    8       35      1:08:07.5

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Thurman                   Pueblo  COLORADO     2428   29       26      1:04:14.9
       2    Brittany Jenkins                  Fountain  COLORADO   2345   27       34      1:08:07.1

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laura Prudic                      Fountain  COLORADO   2397   30       19        59:50.1

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erin Bartlett                     Denver  COLORADO     2268   46       41      1:32:09.8

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Helen Hill                        La Veta  COLORADO    2333   59       11        53:40.2
       2    Janet Eickelman                   Frisco  COLORADO     2304   54       14        55:45.3
       3    Jill Kienast                      Coaldale  COLORADO   2349   59       21      1:02:06.0
       4    Paula Hoffman                     Colorado City  CO    2463   56       27      1:05:28.5
       5    Terri Rowenhorst                  Westcliffe  COLORAD  2406   54       30      1:06:54.0
       6    Judy Dehaven                      Florence  COLORADO   2293   58       31      1:06:55.5
       7    Rhonda Rusler                     Pueblo  COLORADO     2409   56       38      1:15:34.4

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sallie Stout                      Westcliffe  CO       2476   61        2        46:26.7
       2    Ellen Haight                      Cotopaxi  COLORADO   2327   60        8        51:13.3
       3    Deborah Geller                    Beulah  CO           2454   66       10        53:25.4
       4    Peggy Kavookjian                  Westcliffe  COLORAD  2347   68       13        55:38.5
       5    Annie Layman                      Westcliffe  COLORAD  2354   68       16        57:38.1
       6    Sharon Newcomb-Kase               Ft. Collins  COLORA  2387   65       20      1:01:56.8
       7    Deborah Gaj                       Coaldale  COLORADO   2323   60       22      1:02:06.1
       8    Liana Winans                      Edwards  COLORADO    2443   68       24      1:02:32.1
       9    Barbara Gill                      Westcliffe  CO       2496   68       25      1:02:46.1
      10    Edie Flanagin                     Walsenburg  COLORAD  2314   62       36      1:09:49.5
      11    Linda Mellon                      Westcliffe  COLORAD  2372   60       37      1:14:21.6
      12    Doreen Newcomb                    Westcliffe  COLORAD  2386   67       42      1:32:13.0

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Janice Carroll                    Westcliffe  COLORAD  2285   75       29      1:06:19.0

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Colden Kamholz                    Westcliffe  CO       2452    6        7        49:58.9

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dave Kamholz                      Westcliffe  CO       2453   46        6        49:57.7

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mitchell Young                    Westcliffe  COLORAD  2446   52        9        52:37.4
       2    Ron Hoffman                       Colorado City  CO    2462   57       28      1:05:28.9
       3    Charles Mellon                    Westcliffe  COLORAD  2373   57       43      1:46:21.9

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Ferrainolo                   Westcliffe  COLORAD  2313   64        1        39:04.3
       2    Aj Biggerstaff                    Silver Cliff  COLOR  2271   65        3        46:27.0
       3    Bill Stout                        Westcliffe  CO       2475   67        4        46:28.5
       4    Martin Newcomb                    Westcliffe  COLORAD  2385   68       15        57:18.3
       5    Robert E Hunter                   Beulah  CO           2455   64       17        57:40.4
       6    Robert Hamilton                   Colorado Springs  C  2329   68       23      1:02:31.3

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Quintana                   Pueblo West  COLORA  2400   73       12        55:13.2
       2    Joseph Morrell                    Denver  CO            380   77       32      1:07:05.4
       3    Charles Proctor                   Westcliffe  COLORAD  2396   89       39      1:22:01.8
       4    Wayne Ewing                       Westcliffe  COLORAD  2310   79       40      1:22:05.0

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×