Logo

Hey everyone,

Here are the results of the Prattfall predict hosted by the Pratt family yesterday (16 September 2017).  36 people had a fun time participating in either the  long run at 4.4 miles while the short was only 1.5 miles.  I am still working on determining club member status from the past predict (Pray 4) and I will have those final results as soon as possible.  I want to thank the assistants I had at the predict, Kristin Loppnow and Patrice McGivney!  Congratulations to Robert Quintana on the razor thin (5 hundredths of a second) win!

Place Name Actual Time Predicted Time Difference Points
1 Robert Quintana 23:50.3 24:00.0 00:09.71 100.00
2 Melanie Nelson 45:09.8 45:00.0 00:09.76 97.14
3 Jovan Estorga 31:17.9 31:31.0 00:13.06 94.29
4 Robert Lucero 28:47.3 28:28.0 00:19.35 91.43
5 Marijane Martinez 25:26.6 25:05.0 00:21.56 88.57
6 Larry Navarro 29:38.3 30:00.0 00:21.71 85.71
7 Andrew B. Caro 17:34.9 18:00.0 00:25.10 82.86
8 Nelson Brentlinger 25:26.9 25:00.0 00:26.93 80.00
9 Paulette Arns 46:48.0 47:15.0 00:26.95 77.14
10 Cassie Pate 53:07.2 54:00.0 00:52.76 74.29
11 Dan Nelson 30:59.7 30:00.0 00:59.69 71.43
12 Sean McGivney 35:56.7 34:56.0 01:00.65 68.57
13 Anthony Diaz 40:06.0 41:07.0 01:01.01 65.71
14 Jesse Quintana 52:56.1 54:00.0 01:03.89 62.86
15 Kaelynne Caro 19:15.5 18:00.0 01:15.49 60.00
16 Lisa Vigil 47:00.8 45:45.0 01:15.75 57.14
17 Danielle Caro 19:15.9 18:00.0 01:15.90 54.29
18 Ernie Aquilar 54:38.9 56:00.0 01:21.14 51.43
19 Siria Aguilar 54:38.6 56:00.0 01:21.40 48.57
20 Emily Lucero 34:38.1 33:15.0 01:23.11 45.71
21 Gary Franchi 27:07.2 28:40.0 01:32.81 42.86
22 Jitka McGivney 39:44.5 41:27.0 01:42.50 40.00
23 Ron Dehn 40:34.9 42:43.0 02:08.07 37.14
24 Robert Espinoza 38:09.7 40:40.0 02:30.28 34.29
25 Carrie Franchi 40:34.7 43:16.0 02:41.27 31.43
26 Patrick Romero 21:20.6 18:25.0 02:55.56 28.57
27 Janique Rizer 21:20.6 18:25.0 02:55.65 25.71
28 Debbie Kenmore 28:01.7 25:00.0 03:01.67 N/M
29 Bill Veges 40:55.1 44:06.0 03:10.90 22.86
30 Dave Diaz 35:22.5 38:45.0 03:22.52 20.00
31 Kim Arline 36:26.1 41:00.0 04:33.94 17.14
32 Isobel McGivney 38:00.8 43:34.0 05:33.16 14.29
33 Lallo Vigil 27:41.1 20:02.0 07:39.13 11.43
34 Ann Macartney 25:26.7 40:00.0 14:33.32 8.57
35 Lisa Lucero 48:21.4 00:00.0 N/A 5.71
36 Michael Orendorff 23:50.5 00:00.0 N/A 2.86

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×