Logo

Here are the results of the Harvest Run Predict held downtown Pueblo starting and finishing at the Gold Dust Saloon.  59 people enjoyed the awesome fall weather followed by food, drinks, and camaraderie.  I want to thank the Diaz' for hosting the event and Peggy Oreskovich for helping out.  I want to congratulate Cassie Pate for winning the predict by a difference of only 3 seconds!  Although, everyone that came out won!  I will be posting the number of people that have participated in enough predicts to complete the series which makes them eligible for winning the series and a nice tech shirt awarded at the annual banquet.

Cheers,

Shawn  Loppnow

Place Name Actual Time Predicted Time Difference Points
1 Cassie Pate 32:56.3 33:00.0 00:03.7 100.00
2 Humberto Paredes 25:05.8 25:10.0 00:04.2 98.15
3 Dan Nelson 20:20.2 20:10.0 00:10.2 96.30
4 Lisa Vigil 32:49.7 32:32.0 00:17.7 94.44
5 Shad Pate 25:19.1 25:00.0 00:19.1 92.59
6 Bill Veges 26:24.4 26:00.0 00:24.4 90.74
7 Martha Drake 29:06.0 29:33.0 00:27.0 88.89
8 Janique Rizer 42:42.5 42:15.0 00:27.5 87.04
9 Melanie Nelson 29:03.9 29:33.0 00:29.1 85.19
10 Anthony Diaz 28:01.2 27:12.0 00:49.2 83.33
11 Robert Lucero 21:08.4 22:10.0 01:01.6 81.48
12 Donna Tieken 22:35.2 21:33.0 01:02.2 79.63
13 Emily Lucero 21:07.6 22:10.0 01:02.4 77.78
14 Connor Steves 34:06.5 33:00.0 01:06.5 75.93
15 Fred Trujillo 26:07.9 25:00.0 01:07.9 N/M
16 Gwen Steves 34:08.2 33:00.0 01:08.2 74.07
17 Justin Steves 34:08.8 33:00.0 01:08.8 72.22
18 Lallo Vigil 23:32.5 22:22.0 01:10.5 70.37
19 Meg Scarlett 32:47.6 31:33.0 01:14.6 68.52
20 Ron Dehn 30:14.4 28:59.0 01:15.4 66.67
21 Crystal Horton 23:52.5 22:32.0 01:20.5 64.81
22 Sean McGivney 23:47.8 22:22.0 01:25.8 62.96
23 Cynthia Manjarrez 27:30.0 26:00.0 01:30.0 N/M
24 Siria Aguilar 27:30.7 26:00.0 01:30.7 61.11
25 Debbie Kenmore 29:35.0 28:00.0 01:35.0 N/M
26 Dave Dehn 30:13.2 28:29.0 01:44.2 59.26
27 Mark Koch 22:01.7 23:49.0 01:47.3 57.41
28 Lew Fox 32:53.3 34:50.0 01:56.7 55.56
29 Jesse Quintana 40:35.1 38:30.0 02:05.1 53.70
30 Robert Espinoza 26:19.8 28:28.0 02:08.2 51.85
31 Lisa Lucero 23:10.3 25:20.0 02:09.7 50.00
32 Larry Navarro 20:18.7 22:30.0 02:11.3 48.15
33 Rob Pratt 22:12.1 24:24.0 02:11.9 46.30
34 Paulette Arns 30:33.1 32:45.0 02:11.9 44.44
35 Bernice Trujillo 27:28.4 25:00.0 02:28.4 N/M
36 Ken Hughes 22:22.2 25:00.0 02:37.8 42.59
37 Robert Quintana 22:45.7 25:30.0 02:44.3 40.74
38 Ernie Aquilar 29:53.0 33:00.0 03:07.0 38.89
39 Addison Horton 29:47.4 33:00.0 03:12.6 37.04
40 Chris Dehn 26:36.0 29:50.0 03:14.0 35.19
41 Nelson Brentlinger 32:22.7 29:00.0 03:22.7 33.33
42 Cathy Dehn 26:36.7 30:00.0 03:23.3 31.48
43 Zarela Paredes 28:27.3 25:00.0 03:27.3 29.63
44 Ann McCartney 26:25.4 30:00.0 03:34.6 27.78
45 Michael Baca 23:54.8 20:00.0 03:54.8 25.93
46 Kaelynne Caro 20:55.6 17:00.0 03:55.6 24.07
47 Alexandria Romero 33:24.1 37:23.0 03:58.9 22.22
48 Marcia McKeen 40:59.7 45:00.0 04:00.3 20.37
49 Jason Castro 21:42.7 25:50.0 04:07.3 18.52
50 Danielle Caro 21:09.9 17:00.0 04:09.9 16.67
51 Jane Murtha 26:41.3 20:50.0 05:51.3 14.81
52 Melanie Hughes 33:48.3 40:00.0 06:11.7 12.96
53 Andrew B. Caro 24:05.7 16:00.0 08:05.7 11.11
54 Serafin Manjarrez 28:28.2 20:00.0 08:28.2 N/M
55 Andrew J. Caro 24:32.1 16:00.0 08:32.1 9.26
56 Jessie Casarez 26:41.5 18:00.0 08:41.5 7.41
57 Kim Arline 32:08.3 45:00.0 12:51.7 5.56
58 Rick Acosta 21:31.8 42:50.0 21:18.2 3.70
59 Michael Orendorff 48:00.0 24:00.0 24:00.0 1.85

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×