Logo

Hey Everyone,

Here are the results of the predict run held yesterday (Saturday 11/4/17) at the home of Nelson Brentlinger.  He & Debbie Lynn shared their home with the 37 participants of this predict.  Although it was windy, the temperature was nice and everyone had a great time!  I wish to personally thank Stacey Diaz for helping with the finish line and allowing me to participate in my diminished capacity!  For the second predict in a row, Cassie Pate was the winner!  We might need to check the kiddie stroller for a watch (just kidding)! 

I will be posting an updated list of the predict series listing the number of runs completed by the members. 

Cheers,

Shawn

Place Name Actual Time Predicted Time Difference Points
1 Cassie Pate 50:14.6 0:50:00 00:14.6 100.00
2 Larry Navarro 30:39.5 0:31:00 00:20.5 97.30
3 Roger Giordano 32:24.0 0:32:00 00:24.0 94.59
4 Marijane Martinez 30:59.5 0:31:32 00:32.5 91.89
5 Gloria Montoya 31:00.0 0:31:33 00:33.0 89.19
6 Humberto Paredes 36:43.6 0:36:10 00:33.6 86.49
7 Ernie Aquilar 41:53.7 0:41:20 00:33.7 83.78
8 Gary Franchi 28:53.0 0:29:30 00:37.0 81.08
9 Nelson Brentlinger 46:46.5 0:46:00 00:46.5 78.38
10 Robert Quintana 26:17.9 0:27:10 00:52.1 75.68
11 Ann Macartney 31:00.1 0:30:00 01:00.1 72.97
12 Alexandria Romero 20:10.3 0:19:10 01:00.3 70.27
13 Melanie Nelson 43:36.4 0:42:30 01:06.4 67.57
14 Carrie Franchi 41:43.9 0:43:00 01:16.2 64.86
15 Lew Fox 48:27.2 0:49:50 01:22.8 62.16
16 Siria Aguilar 32:36.6 0:34:15 01:38.4 59.46
17 Dan Nelson 31:02.7 0:29:20 01:42.7 56.76
18 Gwen Steves 37:10.4 0:35:25 01:45.5 54.05
19 Lawrence Volk 33:55.2 0:32:00 01:55.2 51.35
20 Dave Diaz 37:29.9 0:35:30 01:59.9 48.65
21 Lallo Vigil 36:45.9 0:34:34 02:11.9 45.95
22 Zarela Paredes 32:37.8 0:30:00 02:37.8 43.24
23 Debbie Gurule 44:39.7 0:42:00 02:39.7 40.54
24 Robert Lucero 31:49.0 0:28:58 02:51.0 37.84
25 Janique Rizer 28:14.2 0:31:30 03:15.8 35.14
26 Martha Drake 46:11.7 0:42:30 03:41.7 32.43
27 Meg Scarlett 46:42.5 0:42:13 04:29.5 29.73
28 Robert Espinoza 41:07.9 0:36:36 04:31.9 27.03
29 Melanie Steves 43:37.5 0:39:02 04:35.5 24.32
30 Jitka McGivney 41:49.5 0:37:07 04:42.5 21.62
31 Shad Pate 42:02.6 0:36:55 05:07.6 18.92
32 Dorene Miller 54:10.9 1:00:00 05:49.1 16.22
33 Jesse Quintana 59:41.0 0:52:30 07:11.0 13.51
34 Kim Arline 40:33.2 0:50:00 09:26.8 10.81
35 Lisa Lucero 29:12.5 0:40:00 10:47.5 8.11
36 Sean Staples 35:21.2 N/A N/A 5.41
37 Wendy Garrison 21:04.3 N/A N/A 2.70

Group Runs

Other Races

Sign Up

Let's run!

Joining is easy and now it's easier than ever to run with friends!

×